family ScientificName CommonName NomCommun GRank NRANK NPROT SProt SRank SRankDate noteRank ELcode mcode NPROTsar
Ambystomatidae Ambystoma laterale Blue-spotted Salamander Salamandre à points bleus G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAAAA01060 AMBYlate
Ambystomatidae Ambystoma maculatum Spotted Salamander Salamandre maculée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAAAA01090 AMBYmacu
Plethodontidae Hemidactylium scutatum Four-toed Salamander Salamandre à quatre orteils G5 N4N5 NAR
S3 2022 03 14
AAAAD08010 HEMIscut
Plethodontidae Plethodon cinereus Eastern Red-backed Salamander Salamandre cendrée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAAAD12020 PLETcine
Salamandridae Notophthalmus viridescens Eastern Newt Triton vert G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAAAF01030 NOTOviri
Salamandridae Notophthalmus viridescens viridescens Red-spotted Newt
G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAAAF01034 NOTOvivi
Bufonidae Anaxyrus americanus American Toad Crapaud d'Amérique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABB01020 ANAXamer
Bufonidae Anaxyrus americanus americanus Eastern American Toad Crapaud d'Amérique de I'Est G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABB01021 ANAXamam
Hylidae Pseudacris crucifer Spring Peeper Rainette crucifère G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABC05090 PSEUcruc
Ranidae Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Ouaouaron G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01070 LITHcate
Ranidae Lithobates clamitans Green Frog Grenouille verte G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01090 LITHclam
Ranidae Lithobates palustris Pickerel Frog Grenouille des marais G5 N5 NAR
S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01160 LITHpalu
Ranidae Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Grenouille léopard G5 N5 NAR
S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01170 LITHpipi
Ranidae Lithobates pipiens pop. 3 Northern Leopard Frog - Eastern Population
G5TNR N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01173 LITHpi.3
Ranidae Lithobates septentrionalis Mink Frog Grenouille du nord G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01190 LITHsept
Ranidae Lithobates sylvaticus Wood Frog Grenouille des bois G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AAABH01200 LITHsylv
Gaviidae Gavia adamsii Yellow-Billed Loon Plongeon à bec blanc G4 N4N5B,N2N3N,N4N5M NAR
SNA 2014 01 20 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNBA01040 GAVIadam
Gaviidae Gavia immer Common Loon Plongeon huard G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNBA01030 GAVIimme
Gaviidae Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Plongeon du Pacifique G5 N5B,N3N4N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNBA01050 GAVIpaci
Gaviidae Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Plongeon catmarin G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4N,S5M 2022 03 14 Non ABNBA01010 GAVIstel
Podicipedidae Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Grèbe élégant G5 N4B,N2N3N,N4M SC
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNCA04010 AECHocci SC
Podicipedidae Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Grèbe esclavon G5 N5B,N5N,N5M SC
S3N,SUM 2022 03 14 Non ABNCA03010 PODIauri SC
Podicipedidae Podiceps auritus pop. 1 Horned Grebe - Magdalen Islands population
GNR NNR E
SNA 2019 01 24 Potential Non ABNCA03011 PODIau.1 E
Podicipedidae Podiceps auritus pop. 2 Horned Grebe - Western population
GNR NNR SC
S3N,SUM 2022 03 14 Non ABNCA03012 PODIau.2 SC
Podicipedidae Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Grèbe jougris G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S4N 2022 03 14 Non ABNCA03020 PODIgris
Podicipedidae Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Grèbe à cou noir G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNCA03030 PODInigr
Podicipedidae Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Grèbe à bec bigarré G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNCA02010 PODIpodi
Diomedeidae Thalassarche chlororhynchos Yellow-nosed Albatross Albatros à nez jaune G3 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDA01070 THALchlo
Diomedeidae Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Albatros à sourcils noirs G3G4 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDA01050 THALmela
Procellariidae Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Puffin majeur G5 N5N,N5M

S5N 2015 03 30 Non ABNDB07030 ARDEgrav
Procellariidae Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Puffin fuligineux G5 N5N,N5M

S5N 2015 03 30 Non ABNDB07060 ARDEgris
Procellariidae Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Pétrel de Bulwer G4 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABNDB04010 BULWbulw
Procellariidae Calonectris diomedea Cory's Shearwater Puffin cendré G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDB06020 CALOdiom
Procellariidae Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Fulmar boréal G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2015 03 30 Non ABNDB01010 FULMglac
Procellariidae Pterodroma cahow Bermuda Petrel
G1 NUM

SU 2015 03 30 UnknownStatus ABNDB03020 PTERcaho
Procellariidae Pterodroma feae Fea's Petrel Pétrel Gongon G1G2 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDB03150 PTERfeae
Procellariidae Pterodroma hasitata Black-capped Petrel Pétrel diablotin G1 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDB03010 PTERhasi
Procellariidae Puffinus baroli Barolo Shearwater
GNR NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDB07160 PUFFbaro
Procellariidae Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Puffin d'Audubon G4G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDB07130 PUFFlher
Procellariidae Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Puffin des Anglais G5 N1B,N4N,N1N2M

S1?B 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNDB07090 PUFFpuff
Hydrobatidae Hydrobates castro Band-Rumped Storm-Petrel Pétrel de Castro G3


SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDC04170 OCEAcast
Hydrobatidae Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-Petrel Océanite cul-blanc G5 N4N,N5B T
S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNDC04130 OCEAleuc
Hydrobatidae Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-Petrel Océanite tempête G3G4 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDC03010 HYDRpela
Hydrobatidae Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-Petrel Océanite de Wilson G5 N5N,N5M

S5N 2015 03 30 Non ABNDC01010 OCEAocea
Hydrobatidae Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-Petrel Océanite frégate G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNDC02010 PELAmari
Phaethontidae Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaéton à bec rouge G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNFA01020 PHAEaeth
Phaethontidae Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaéton à bec jaune G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNFA01010 PHAElept
Sulidae Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Fou de Bassan G5 N4B,N5N

SHB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNFB02010 MORUbass
Sulidae Sula dactylatra Masked Booby
G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNFB01010 SULAdact
Sulidae Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Fou brun G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNFB01030 SULAleuc
Sulidae Sula sula Red-footed Booby

NNA

SNA 2022 01 26 Accidental Transient ABNFB01040 SULAsula
Pelecanidae Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Pélican d'Amérique G4 N5B,N5M NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNFC01010 PELEeryt
Pelecanidae Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pélican brun G4 NNRM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNFC01020 PELEocci
Phalacrocoracidae Nannopterum auritum Double-crested Cormorant Cormoran à aigrettes G5 N5B,N3N4N,N5M NAR
S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNFD01020 NANNauri
Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Grand Cormoran G5 N3N4B,N3N4N,N3N4M

S2S3B,S2S3N 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNFD01010 PHALcarb
Fregatidae Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Frégate superbe G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNFF01010 FREGmagn
Ardeidae Ardea alba Great Egret Grande Aigrette G5 N3B,N3M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA04040 ARDEalba
Ardeidae Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Grand Héron G5 N5B,N3N,N5M

S4B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNGA04010 ARDEhero
Ardeidae Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Butor d'Amérique G5 N5B,N3N,N5M

S3S4B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNGA01020 BOTAlent
Ardeidae Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Héron garde-boeufs G5 N2B,N2M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA07010 BUBUibis
Ardeidae Butorides virescens Green Heron Héron vert G5 N4N5B,N3N4N,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA08010 BUTOvire
Ardeidae Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Aigrette bleue G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA06040 EGREcaer
Ardeidae Egretta garzetta LIttle Egret Aigrette garzette G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA06020 EGREgarz
Ardeidae Egretta gularis Western Reef-Heron Aigrette à gorge blanche
NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA06070 EGREgula
Ardeidae Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Aigrette roussâtre G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA06060 EGRErufe
Ardeidae Egretta thula Snowy Egret Aigrette neigeuse G5 N1B,N1M

SNA 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNGA06030 EGREthul
Ardeidae Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Aigrette tricolore G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA06050 EGREtric
Ardeidae Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Petit Blongios G4G5 N4B,N3M T
SUB 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNGA02010 IXOBexil T
Ardeidae Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Bihoreau violacé G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGA13010 NYCTviol
Ardeidae Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Bihoreau gris G5 N4B,N1N,N4N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNGA11010 NYCTnyct
Threskiornithidae Eudocimus albus White Ibis Ibis blanc G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGE01010 EUDOalbu
Threskiornithidae Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Ibis rouge G4Q NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Doubtful Non ABNGE01020 EUDOrube
Threskiornithidae Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Spatule rosée G5 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABNGE05010 PLATajaj
Threskiornithidae Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Ibis à face blanche G5 N2B,N2N,N2M

SNA 2016 02 22 Accidental Transient ABNGE02020 PLEGchih
Threskiornithidae Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Ibis falcinelle G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNGE02010 PLEGfalc
Phoenicopteridae Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Flamant des Caraïbes G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNHA01010 PHOErube
Anatidae Aix sponsa Wood Duck Canard branchu G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB09010 AIXspon
Anatidae Anas acuta Northern Pintail Canard pilet G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S1B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10110 ANASacut
Anatidae Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Sarcelle d'hiver G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10010 ANAScrec
Anatidae Anas crecca crecca European Greed-winged Teal Sarcelle d'Hiver G5T5 NNA

SNA 2014 01 16 Accidental Non ABNJB10014 ANAScrcr
Anatidae Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Canard colvert G5 N5B,N5N

S5B,S5N 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10200 ANASplat
Anatidae Anas rubripes American Black Duck Canard noir G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B,S5N 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10040 ANASrubr
Anatidae Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Oie rieuse G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB03040 ANSEalbi
Anatidae Anser anser Graylag Goose Oie cendrée
NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB03060 ANSEanse
Anatidae Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Oie à bec court G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB03020 ANSEbrac
Anatidae Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Oie des neiges G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB04010 ANSEcaer
Anatidae Anser rossii Ross' Goose Oie de Ross G4 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB04020 ANSEross
Anatidae Anser serrirostris Tundra Bean-Goose
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB03050 ANSEserr
Anatidae Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Petit fuligule G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SUM 2022 03 14 Non ABNJB11070 AYTHaffi
Anatidae Aythya americana Redhead Fuligule à tête rouge G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SHB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB11030 AYTHamer
Anatidae Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Fuligule à collier G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB11040 AYTHcoll
Anatidae Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Fuligule morillon G5 N1N,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB11050 AYTHfuli
Anatidae Aythya marila Greater Scaup Fuligule milouinan G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4N,SUM 2022 03 14 Non ABNJB11060 AYTHmari
Anatidae Aythya valisineria Canvasback Fuligule à dos blanc G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB11020 AYTHvali
Anatidae Branta bernicla Brant Bernache cravant G5 N5B,N3N,N5M

S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNJB05010 BRANbern
Anatidae Branta canadensis Canada Goose Bernache du Canada G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SUB,S4N,S5M 2022 03 14 Exotic Breeding ABNJB05030 BRANcana
Anatidae Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Bernache de Hutchins G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB05050 BRANhutc
Anatidae Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Bernache nonnette G4G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB05020 BRANleuc
Anatidae Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Petit Garrot G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3S4N 2023 10 03 Non ABNJB18030 BUCEalbe
Anatidae Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Garrot à oeil d'or G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B,S4N,S5M 2023 10 03 Breeding ABNJB18010 BUCEclan
Anatidae Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Garrot d'Islande G5 N5B,N5N SC
S1N,SUM 2022 03 14 Non ABNJB18020 BUCEisla SC
Anatidae Camptorhynchus labradorius Labrador Duck Eider du Labrador GX NXB,NXN,NXM X Extinct SXN 2022 03 14 Non Absent ABNJB14010 CAMPlabr
Anatidae Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Harelde kakawi G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2022 03 14 Non ABNJB16010 CLANhyem
Anatidae Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Cygne siffleur G5 N5B,N3N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB02010 CYGNcolu
Anatidae Cygnus olor Mute Swan Cygne tuberculé G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic Accidental Transient ABNJB02040 CYGNolor
Anatidae Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-Bellied Whistling-Duck
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB01040 DENDautu
Anatidae Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygne fauve G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB01010 DENDbico
Anatidae Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Arlequin plongeur G4 N4B,N3N,N4M

S2N 2022 03 14 Non ABNJB15010 HISThist
Anatidae Histrionicus histrionicus pop. 1 Harlequin Duck - Eastern population Arlequin plongeur, pop. de l'Est G4T4 N3N4B SC Endangered S2N 2023 10 03 Non ABNJB15011 HISThi.1 SC
Anatidae Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Harle couronné G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5B,S5M 2023 10 03 Breeding ABNJB20010 LOPHcucu
Anatidae Mareca americana American Wigeon Canard d'Amérique G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10180 MAREamer
Anatidae Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Canard siffleur d'Europe G5 NUN,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Non ABNJB10170 MAREpene
Anatidae Mareca strepera Gadwall Canard chipeau G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10160 MAREstre
Anatidae Melanitta americana American Scoter Macreuse noire G5 N4N5B,N4N5N,N4N5M

S4N 2023 10 03 Non ABNJB17040 MELAamer
Anatidae Melanitta deglandi White-winged Scoter Macreuse brune G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2N,S4M 2023 10 03 Non ABNJB17070 MELAdegl
Anatidae Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Macreuse à front blanc G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2N,S4M 2023 10 03 Non ABNJB17020 MELApers
Anatidae Mergus merganser Common Merganser Grand harle G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B,S4N 2023 10 03 Breeding ABNJB21010 MERGmerg
Anatidae Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Harle huppé G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3B,S4S5N,S5M 2023 10 03 Breeding ABNJB21020 MERGserr
Anatidae Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Érismature rousse G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB22030 OXYUjama
Anatidae Somateria mollissima Common Eider Eider à duvet G5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M

S2B,S2N,S4M 2023 10 03 Breeding ABNJB12010 SOMAmoll
Anatidae Somateria spectabilis King Eider Eider à tête grise G5 NUB,NUN,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB12020 SOMAspec
Anatidae Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Canard souchet G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10150 SPATclyp
Anatidae Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Sarcelle cannelle G5 N5B,NUN,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB10140 SPATcyan
Anatidae Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Sarcelle à ailes bleues G5 N5B,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNJB10130 SPATdisc
Anatidae Spatula querquedula Garganey Sarcelle d'été G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNJB10120 SPATquer
Cathartidae Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Urubu à tête rouge G5 N5B,N5M

S2S3B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKA02010 CATHaura
Cathartidae Coragyps atratus Black Vulture Urubu noir G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKA01010 CORAatra
Accipitridae Accipiter atricapillus American Goshawk Autour des palombes G5 N5 NAR
S3S4 2022 03 14
ABNKC12061 ACCIatri
Accipitridae Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Épervier de Cooper G5 N5B,N5N,N4N5M NAR
S1?B,SUN,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKC12040 ACCIcoop
Accipitridae Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Épervier brun G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S5 2022 03 14
ABNKC12020 ACCIstri
Accipitridae Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Aigle royal G5 N4N5B,N4N5N,N4N5M NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKC22010 AQUIchry
Accipitridae Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Buse à queue barrée G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKC19090 BUTEalbo
Accipitridae Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Buse à queue rousse G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S5 2022 03 14
ABNKC19110 BUTEjama
Accipitridae Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Buse pattue G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S3N 2022 03 14 Non ABNKC19130 BUTElago
Accipitridae Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Buse à épaulettes G5 N4N5B,N4N5M NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKC19030 BUTEline
Accipitridae Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Petite Buse G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKC19050 BUTEplat
Accipitridae Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Buse de Swainson G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKC19070 BUTEswai
Accipitridae Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Busard Saint-Martin G5 N5B,N4N NAR
S4B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKC11011 CIRChuds
Accipitridae Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Milan à queue fourchue G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKC04010 ELANforf
Accipitridae Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Pygargue à tête blanche G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S5 2022 03 14
ABNKC10010 HALIleuc
Accipitridae Haliaeetus pelagicus Steller's Sea-eagle Pygargue empereur GNR NNR

SNA 2021 11 08 Accidental Transient ABNKC10030 HALIpela
Accipitridae Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Milan du Mississippi G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKC09010 ICTImiss
Accipitridae Pandion haliaetus Osprey Balbuzard pêcheur G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKC01010 PANDhali
Falconidae Caracara plancus Crested Caracara Caracara du Nord G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKD02030 CARAplan
Falconidae Falco columbarius Merlin Faucon émerillon G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKD06030 FALCcolu
Falconidae Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Faucon pèlerin G4 N3N4B,N2N,N3N4M NAR
S1B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKD06070 FALCpere SC
Falconidae Falco peregrinus pop. 1 Peregrine Falcon - anatum/tundrius Faucon pèlerin G4T4 N3N4B NAR Vulnerable S1B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKD06075 FALCpe.1
Falconidae Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Faucon gerfaut G5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
SUN 2022 03 14 Non ABNKD06080 FALCrust
Falconidae Falco sparverius American Kestrel Crécerelle d'Amérique G5 N5B,N1N,N5M

S3B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNKD06020 FALCspar
Falconidae Falco tinnunculus Eurasian Kestrel Faucon crécerelle G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNKD06010 FALCtinn
Phasianidae Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Gélinotte huppée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ABNLC11010 BONAumbe
Phasianidae Canachites canadensis Spruce Grouse Tétras du Canada G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
ABNLC09010 CANAcana
Phasianidae Lagopus lagopus Willow Ptarmigan Lagopède des saules G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic Absent ABNLC10010 WIPT
Phasianidae Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Lagopède alpin G5 N5

SNA 2004 03 22 UnknownStatus Doubtful ABNLC10020 LAGOmuta
Phasianidae Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Perdrix grise G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic ABNLC01010 PERDperd
Phasianidae Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Faisan de Colchide G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic ABNLC07010 PHAScolc
Rallidae Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Râle jaune G4 N4B,NUM SC
SUB 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNME01010 COTUnove SC
Rallidae Crex crex Corn Crake Râle des genêts G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNME04010 CREXcrex
Rallidae Fulica americana American Coot Foulque d'Amérique G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M NAR
S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNME14020 FULIamer
Rallidae Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Gallinule poule-d'eau G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNME13030 GALLgale
Rallidae Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Râle noir G3G4 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABNME03040 LATEjama
Rallidae Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Talève violacée G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNME12010 PORPmart
Rallidae Porzana carolina Sora Marouette de Caroline G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNME08020 PORZcaro
Rallidae Rallus crepitans Clapper Rail Râle gris G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNME05050 RALLcrep
Rallidae Rallus elegans King Rail Râle élégant G4 N2B,NNRM E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNME05070 RALLeleg E
Rallidae Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Râle de Virginie G5 N5B,NUM,N5M

S2S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNME05030 RALLlimi
Aramidae Aramus guarauna Limpkin Courlan brun G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNMJ01010 ARAMguar
Gruidae Antigone canadensis Sandhill Crane Grue du Canada G5 N5B,N1N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNMK01010 ANTIcana
Charadriidae Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Pluvier grand-gravelot G5 N4B,N4M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNB03050 CHARhiat
Charadriidae Charadrius melodus Piping Plover Pluvier siffleur G3 N3B,N3M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNB03070 CHARmelo
Charadriidae Charadrius melodus melodus Piping Plover melodus subspecies Pluvier siffleur, sous-espèce melodus G3T3 N3B E Endangered S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNB03071 CHARmeme E
Charadriidae Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover
G3 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNB03030 CHARnivo
Charadriidae Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Pluvier semipalmé G5 N5B,N5M

S1B,S4M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNB03060 CHARsemi
Charadriidae Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Pluvier kildir G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNB03090 CHARvoci
Charadriidae Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Pluvier de Wilson G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNB03040 CHARwils
Charadriidae Pluvialis apricaria European Golden-Plover Pluvier doré G4G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNB02020 PLUVapri
Charadriidae Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Pluvier bronzé G5 N4N5B,N5M

S2S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNB02030 PLUVdomi
Charadriidae Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvier fauve G5 N4M

SNA 2014 01 17 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNNB02040 PLUVfulv
Charadriidae Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Pluvier argenté G5 N3B,N5N,N5M

S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNB02010 PLUVsqua
Charadriidae Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Vanneau huppé G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNB01010 VANEvane
Haematopodidae Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Huîtrier d'Amérique G5 N1B,N1M

SNRB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNC01010 HAEMpall
Recurvirostridae Himantopus mexicanus Black-necked Stilt Échasse d'Amérique G5 N4B,N4M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNND01010 HIMAmexi
Recurvirostridae Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Avocette d'Amérique G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNND02010 RECUamer
Scolopacidae Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Chevalier grivelé G5 N5B,N3N,N5M

S3S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNF04020 ACTImacu
Scolopacidae Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Tournepierre à collier G5 N3B,N5M

S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF09010 ARENinte
Scolopacidae Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Maubèche des champs G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF06010 BARTlong
Scolopacidae Calidris acuminata Sharp-Tailed Sandpiper Bécasseau à queue pointue G5 N4N5M

SNA 2014 01 17 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNNF11140 CALIacum
Scolopacidae Calidris alba Sanderling Bécasseau sanderling G5 N3B,N4N5N,N5M

S2N,S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11030 CALIalba
Scolopacidae Calidris alpina Dunlin Bécasseau variable G5 N4N5B,N4N,N5M

S4M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11170 CALIalpi
Scolopacidae Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Bécasseau de Baird G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11120 CALIbair
Scolopacidae Calidris canutus Red Knot Bécasseau maubèche G4 N2B,N2M E,SC
S2M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11020 CALIcanu E,T
Scolopacidae Calidris canutus rufa Red Knot rufa subspecies Bécasseau maubèche de la sous-espèce rufa G4T2 N1B,N3N4N,N3M E,SC Endangered S2M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11028 CALIcaru E
Scolopacidae Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper

NNA

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABNNF13010 CALIfalc
Scolopacidae Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Bécasseau cocorli G5? NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF11180 CALIferr
Scolopacidae Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Bécasseau à croupion blanc G5 N5B,N5M

S4M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11110 CALIfusc
Scolopacidae Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Bécasseau à échasses G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11190 CALIhima
Scolopacidae Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Bécasseau violet G5 N3N4B,N3N4N,NUM

S3S4N 2022 03 14 Non ABNNF11150 CALImari
Scolopacidae Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Bécasseau d'Alaska G5 N1N2N,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF11050 CALImaur
Scolopacidae Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Bécasseau à poitrine cendrée G5 N5B,N5M

S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11130 CALImela
Scolopacidae Calidris minuta Little Stint Bécasseau minute G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF11070 CALIminu
Scolopacidae Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Bécasseau minuscule G5 N5B,N1N2N,N5M

S1B,S4M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNF11100 CALIminu
Scolopacidae Calidris pugnax Ruff Combattant varié G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF15010 CALIpugn
Scolopacidae Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Bécasseau semipalmé G5 N3N5B,NUN,N4N5M

S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF11040 CALIpusi
Scolopacidae Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Bécasseau à col roux G4 NNA

SNA 2014 01 17 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNNF11060 CALIrufi
Scolopacidae Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Bécasseau roussâtre G4 N2N4B,N4N5M SC
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF14010 CALIsubr SC
Scolopacidae Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Bécassine de Wilson G5 N5B,N5M

S3B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNF18030 GALLdeli
Scolopacidae Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Bécassin roux G5 NUB,N5M

S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF16010 LIMNgris
Scolopacidae Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Bécassin à long bec G5 N3B,N4N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF16020 LIMNscol
Scolopacidae Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Barge marbrée G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF08040 LIMOfedo
Scolopacidae Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Barge hudsonienne G4 N3N4B,N4N5M T
S2S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF08020 LIMOhaem
Scolopacidae Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Barge rousse G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF08030 LIMOlapp
Scolopacidae Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Barge à queue noire G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF08010 LIMOlimo
Scolopacidae Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Bécassine sourde G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF17010 LYMNmini
Scolopacidae Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Courlis à long bec G5 N4B,N4M SC
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF07070 NUMEamer SC
Scolopacidae Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Courlis cendré G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF07060 NUMEarqu
Scolopacidae Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Courlis esquimau GH NHB,NHM E
SXM 2022 03 14 Transient Absent ABNNF07010 NUMEbore E
Scolopacidae Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Courlis corlieu G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

S2S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF07020 NUMEphae
Scolopacidae Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus Whimbrel Courlis corlieu G5TNR NNRB

S2S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF07022 NUMEphhu
Scolopacidae Numenius phaeopus phaeopus Eurasian Whimbrel Courlis corlieu G5TNR NNA

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABNNF07021 NUMEphph
Scolopacidae Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Phalarope à bec large G5 N5B,N5M

S2S3M 2015 03 30 Transient ABNNF20030 PHALfuli
Scolopacidae Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Phalarope à bec étroit G4G5 N4N5B,N3N4N,N4N5M SC
S2S3M 2015 03 30 Transient ABNNF20020 PHALloba SC
Scolopacidae Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Phalarope de Wilson G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF20010 PHALtric
Scolopacidae Scolopax minor American Woodcock Bécasse d'Amérique G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNF19020 SCOLmino
Scolopacidae Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Chevalier arlequin G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF01050 TRINeryt
Scolopacidae Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Petit Chevalier G5 N4N5B,N5M T
S3M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNF01030 TRINflav
Scolopacidae Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Grand Chevalier G5 N5B,N4N,N5M

S3B,S4M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNF01020 TRINmela
Scolopacidae Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Chevalier aboyeur G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNF01010 TRINnebu
Scolopacidae Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Chevalier cul-blanc G5 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABNNF01080 TRINochr
Scolopacidae Tringa semipalmata Willet Chevalier semipalmé G5 N5B,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNF02010 TRINsemi
Scolopacidae Tringa semipalmata inornata Western Willet




SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABNNF02011 TRINsein
Scolopacidae Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Chevalier solitaire G5 N5B,N5M

SUB,S3S4M 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNNF01070 TRINsoli
Laridae Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Guifette leucoptère G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM10010 CHLIleuc
Laridae Chlidonias niger Black Tern Guifette noire G4G5 N5B,NUN,N5M NAR
S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNM10020 CHLInige
Laridae Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Mouette de Bonaparte G5 N5B,N3N,N5M

S5M 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNM03050 CHROphil
Laridae Chroicocephalus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Mouette rieuse G5 N3B,N3N4N,NUM

S3N 2022 03 14 Non ABNNM03040 CHROridi
Laridae Gelochelidon nilotica Gull-billed Tern Sterne hansel G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08010 GELOnilo
Laridae Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Mouette pygmée G5 NUB,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM03030 HYDRminu
Laridae Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Sterne caspienne G5 N4B,N4M NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Transient ABNNM08020 STERcasp
Laridae Larus argentatus Herring Gull Goéland argenté G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
ABNNM03120 LARUarge
Laridae Larus californicus California Gull Goéland de Californie G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental FalseReport Non Absent ABNNM03110 LARUcali
Laridae Larus canus Common Gull Goéland cendré G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM03290 LARUcanu
Laridae Larus crassirostris Black-tailed Gull Goéland à queue noire G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM03220 LARUcras
Laridae Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Goéland à bec cerclé G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SUB,S5N 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNNM03100 LARUdela
Laridae Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Goéland brun G5 NUN,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Non ABNNM03150 LARUfusc
Laridae Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Goéland arctique G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4N 2022 03 14 Non ABNNM03270 LARUglau
Laridae Larus glaucoides kumlieni Kumlien's Gull goéland de Kumlien



S4N 2022 03 14 Non ABNNM03142 LARUglku
Laridae Larus glaucoides thayeri Thayer's Gull Goéland de Thayer G5T5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Non ABNNM03130 LARUglth
Laridae Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Goéland bourgmestre G5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Non ABNNM03200 LARUhype
Laridae Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Goéland marin G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5 2022 03 14
ABNNM03210 LARUmari
Laridae Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Goéland à manteau ardoisé G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM03160 LARUschi
Laridae Leucophaeus atricilla Laughing Gull Mouette atricille G5 N1B,N1M

SHB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNM03010 LEUCatri
Laridae Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Mouette de Franklin G5 N5B,N4N5N,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM03020 LARUpipi
Laridae Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Sterne bridée G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08140 ONYCanae
Laridae Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Sterne fuligineuse G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08150 ONYCfusc
Laridae Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Mouette blanche G4 N1B,N1N,N1M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM07010 PAGOebur E
Laridae Rhodostethia rosea Ross' Gull Mouette rosée G4 N1N2B,N1N2M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM05010 RHODrose T
Laridae Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Mouette tridactyle G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNM04010 RISStrid
Laridae Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Bec-en-ciseaux noir G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM14010 RYNCnige
Laridae Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Labbe à longue queue G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2015 03 30 Transient ABNNM01030 STERlong
Laridae Stercorarius maccormicki South Polar Skua Labbe de McCormick G5 NUN,NUM

SNA 2015 03 30 UnknownStatus Non ABNNM01050 STERmacc
Laridae Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Labbe parasite G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

SNA 2015 03 30 Transient ABNNM01020 STERpara
Laridae Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Labbe pomarin G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2015 03 30 Transient ABNNM01010 STERpoma
Laridae Stercorarius skua Great Skua Grand Labbe G4G5 N3N,NUM

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Transient ABNNM01060 STERskua
Laridae Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Sterne de Dougall G4 N1B,N1M E Endangered S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNM08060 STERdoug E
Laridae Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Sterne de Forster G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08090 STERfors
Laridae Sterna hirundo Common Tern Sterne pierregarin G5 N5B,NUN,N5M NAR
S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNM08070 STERhiru
Laridae Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Sterne arctique G5 N5B,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNM08080 STERpara
Laridae Sternula antillarum Least Tern Petite Sterne G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08100 STERanti
Laridae Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Sterne royale G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08180 THALmaxi
Laridae Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Sterne caugek G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM08050 THALsand
Laridae Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Mouette de Sabine G5 N4N5B,N4N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNNM06010 XEMAsabi
Alcidae Alca torda Razorbill Petit Pingouin G5 N5B,N4N,N5M

S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNN03010 ALCAtord
Alcidae Alle alle Dovekie Mergule nain G5 N3B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2015 03 30 Non ABNNN01010 ALLEalle
Alcidae Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Guillemot à miroir G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNN05010 CEPPgryl
Alcidae Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Macareux moine G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNNN12020 FRATarct
Alcidae Pinguinus impennis Great Auk Grand Pingouin GX NXB,NXN,NXM X Extinct SXN 2022 03 14 Non Absent ABNNN04010 PINGimpe
Alcidae Uria aalge Common Murre Guillemot marmette G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S1?B 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNNN02010 URIAaalg
Alcidae Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Guillemot de Brünnich G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2015 03 30 Non ABNNN02020 URIAlomv
Columbidae Columba livia Rock Pigeon Pigeon biset G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic ABNPB01010 COLUlivi
Columbidae Columbina passerina Common Ground-Dove Colombe à queue noire G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNPB06020 COLUpass
Columbidae Ectopistes migratorius Passenger Pigeon Tourte voyageuse GX NXB,NXN,NXM X Extinct SXB 2022 03 14 Breeding Absent ABNPB05010 ECTOmigr
Columbidae Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Pigeon à queue barrée G4 N3N4 SC
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNPB01080 COLUfasc SC
Columbidae Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic Accidental Transient ABNPB02030 STREdeca
Columbidae Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Tourterelle à ailes blanches G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNPB04010 ZENAasia
Columbidae Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Tourterelle triste G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
ABNPB04040 ZENAmacr
Cuculidae Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coulicou à bec jaune G5 N4B,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNRB02020 COCCamer
Cuculidae Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Coulicou à bec noir G5 N5B,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNRB02010 COCCeryt
Cuculidae Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo
G5 NNA

SNA 2014 01 17 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNRB02030 COCCmino
Cuculidae Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Ani à bec cannelé G5 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABNRB11030 CROTsulc
Tytonidae Tyto alba Barn Owl Effraie des clochers (pop. de l'Est) G5 N2B,N1N,NUM E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNSA01010 TYTOalba E
Strigidae Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Petite Nyctale G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNSB15020 AEGOacad
Strigidae Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Nyctale de Tengmalm G5 N5B,N5N,NUM NAR
S2?B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNSB15010 AEGOfune
Strigidae Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Hibou des marais G5 N4B,N3N,N4M T
S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNSB13040 ASIOflam SC
Strigidae Asio otus Long-eared Owl Hibou moyen-duc G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S2S3 2022 03 14
ABNSB13010 ASIOotus
Strigidae Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Chevêche des terriers G4 N1N2B,N1N2M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNSB10010 ATHEcuni E
Strigidae Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Harfang des neiges G5 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Non ABNSB06010 BUBOscan
Strigidae Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Grand-duc d'Amérique G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
ABNSB05010 BUBOvirg
Strigidae Megascops asio Eastern Screech-Owl Petit-duc maculé G5 N4N5 NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNSB01030 MEGAasio
Strigidae Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Chouette lapone G5 N5B,N5N,NNRM NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNSB12040 STRInebu
Strigidae Strix varia Barred Owl Chouette rayée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ABNSB12050 STRIvari
Strigidae Surnia ulula Northern Hawk Owl Chouette épervière G5 N5B,N5N,N3M NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Non ABNSB07010 SURNulul
Caprimulgidae Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-Will's-Widow Engoulevent de Caroline G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNTA07010 ANTRcaro
Caprimulgidae Antrostomus vociferus Eastern Whip-Poor-Will Engoulevent bois-pourri G5 N4B,N3M SC Threatened S1?B 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNTA07070 ANTRvoci T
Caprimulgidae Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Engoulevent d'Amérique G5 N4B,N3M SC Threatened S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNTA02020 CHORmino SC
Apodidae Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Martinet ramoneur G4G5 N4B,N3M T Endangered S2S3B,S1M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNUA03010 CHAEpela T
Trochilidae Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Colibri à gorge noire G5 N4B,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNUC45020 ARCHalex
Trochilidae Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Colibri à gorge rubis G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNUC45010 ARCHcolu
Trochilidae Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Colibri circé G5 NNA

SNA 2014 01 17 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNUC19020 CYNAlati
Trochilidae Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Colibri calliope G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNUC48010 SELAcall
Trochilidae Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Colibri roux G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNUC51020 SELArufu
Alcedinidae Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Martin-pêcheur d'Amérique G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S4S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNXD01020 MEGAalcy
Picidae Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Pic flamboyant G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNYF10020 COLAaura
Picidae Dryobates pubescens Downy Woodpecker Pic mineur G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ABNYF07030 DRYOpube
Picidae Dryobates villosus Hairy Woodpecker Pic chevelu G5 N5B,N5N,NUM

S5 2022 03 14
ABNYF07040 DRYOvill
Picidae Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Grand Pic G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ABNYF12020 DRYOpile
Picidae Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Pic à ventre roux G5 N4B,N4N,N3M

SU 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus Breeding ABNYF04170 MELAcaro
Picidae Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Pic à tête rouge G5 N4B,N3M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNYF04040 MELAeryt T
Picidae Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Pic de Lewis G4 N3B,N3M T
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABNYF04010 MELAlewi T
Picidae Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Pic à dos noir G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
ABNYF07090 PICOarct
Picidae Picoides dorsalis American Three-toed Woodpecker Pic à dos rayé G5 N5B,N5N,NUM

S1? 2022 03 14
ABNYF07110 PICOdors
Picidae Sphyrapicus ruber Red-Breasted Sapsucker Pic à poitrine rouge G5 N5

SNA 2014 01 17 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed Non ABNYF05020 SPHYrube
Picidae Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Pic maculé G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABNYF05010 SPHYvari
Tyrannidae Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Moucherolle à côtés olive G4 N4B,N3M SC Threatened S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE32010 CONTcoop SC
Tyrannidae Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Pioui de l'Ouest G5 N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE32050 CONTsord
Tyrannidae Contopus virens Eastern Wood-Pewee Pioui de l'Est G5 N5B,N5M SC Vulnerable S3S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE32060 CONTvire SC
Tyrannidae Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Moucherolle des aulnes G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE33030 EMPIalno
Tyrannidae Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Moucherolle à ventre jaune G5 N5B,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE33010 EMPIflav
Tyrannidae Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Moucherolle de Hammond G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE33080 EMPIhamm
Tyrannidae Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Moucherolle tchébec G5 N5B,N5M

S4S5B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE33070 EMPImini
Tyrannidae Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Moucherolle sombre G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE33090 EMPIober
Tyrannidae Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Moucherolle des saules G5 N5B,N5M

S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE33040 EMPItrai
Tyrannidae Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Moucherolle vert G5 N2N3B,NNRM E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE33020 EMPIvire E
Tyrannidae Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Tyran à gorge cendrée G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE43050 MYIAcine
Tyrannidae Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyran huppé G5 N5B,N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE43070 MYIAcrin
Tyrannidae Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyran tigré G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE49040 MYIOlute
Tyrannidae Pyrocephalus rubinus Vermilion Flycatcher Moucherolle vermillon G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE36010 PYROrubi
Tyrannidae Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Moucherolle phébi G5 N5B,N5M

S4S5B,S4M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE35020 SAYOphoe
Tyrannidae Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Moucherolle à ventre roux G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE35030 SAYOsaya
Tyrannidae Tyrannus couchii Couch's Kingbird Tyran de Couch G5 NNA

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPAE52020 TYRAcouc
Tyrannidae Tyrannus dominicensis Gray Kingbird Tyran gris G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE52070 TYRAdomi
Tyrannidae Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Tyran à longue queue G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE52100 TYRAforf
Tyrannidae Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyran mélancolique G5 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPAE52010 TYRAmela
Tyrannidae Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyran des savanes G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE52110 TYRAsava
Tyrannidae Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyran tritri G5 N5B,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAE52060 TYRAtyra
Tyrannidae Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Tyran de l'Ouest G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE52050 TYRAvert
Tyrannidae Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Tyran de Cassin G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAE52030 TYRAvoci
Alaudidae Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alouette hausse-col G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SHB,S4S5N,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAT02010 EREMalpe
Hirundinidae Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirondelle rustique G5 N3N4B,N3N4M SC Endangered S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAU09030 HIRUrust T
Hirundinidae Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirondelle à front brun G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAU09020 PETRfulv
Hirundinidae Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirondelle à front blanc G5 N5B,N5M

S2S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAU09010 PETRpyrr
Hirundinidae Progne subis Purple Martin Hirondelle noire G5 N5B,N5M

SHB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAU01010 PROGsubi
Hirundinidae Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Hirondelle de rivage G5 N5B,N5M T Endangered S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAU08010 RIPAripa T
Hirundinidae Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Hirondelle à ailes hérissées G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAU07010 STELserr
Hirundinidae Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirondelle bicolore G5 N5B,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPAU03010 TACHbico
Hirundinidae Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Bahama Swallow Hirondelle des Bahamas G3 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPAU03050 TACHcyan
Hirundinidae Tachycineta thalassina Violet-Green Swallow Hirondelle à face blanche G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAU03040 TACHthal
Corvidae Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Corneille d'Amérique G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
ABPAV10170 CORVbrac
Corvidae Corvus corax Common Raven Grand Corbeau G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ABPAV10110 CORVcora
Corvidae Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Choucas des tours G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAV10120 CORVmone
Corvidae Corvus ossifragus Fish Crow Corneille de rivage G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAV10080 CORVossi
Corvidae Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Geai bleu G5 N5B,N5N,NNRM

S5 2022 03 14
ABPAV02020 CYANcris
Corvidae Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Mésangeai du Canada G5 N5B,N5N,NUM

S3 2022 03 14
ABPAV01010 PERIcana
Corvidae Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Pie d'Amérique G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAV09010 PICAhuds
Paridae Baeolophus bicolor Tufted Titmouse Mésange bicolore G5 N4

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPAW01110 BAEObico
Paridae Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Mésange à tête noire G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ABPAW01010 POECatri
Paridae Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Mésange à tête brune G5 N5B,N5N,NUM

S3 2022 03 14
ABPAW01060 POEChuds
Sittidae Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Sittelle à poitrine rousse G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5 2022 03 14
ABPAZ01010 SITTcana
Sittidae Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Sittelle à poitrine blanche G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
ABPAZ01020 SITTcaro
Certhiidae Certhia americana Brown Creeper Grimpereau brun G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
ABPBA01010 CERTamer
Troglodytidae Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Troglodyte des marais G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBG10020 CISTpalu
Troglodytidae Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodyte à bec court GNR GNA NAR
SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental FalseReport Breeding Absent ABPBG10010 CISTplat
Troglodytidae Cistothorus stellaris Sedge Wren
G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Breeding ABPBG10030 CISTstel
Troglodytidae Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Troglodyte des rochers G5 N4N5B,N4N,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBG03010 SALPobso
Troglodytidae Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Troglodyte de Bewick G5 N4

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBG07010 THRYbewi
Troglodytidae Thryothorus ludovicianus Carolina Wren Troglodyte de Caroline G5 N4

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBG06130 THRYludo
Troglodytidae Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodyte familier G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Breeding ABPBG09010 TROGaedo
Troglodytidae Troglodytes hiemalis Winter Wren Troglodyte mignon G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBG09100 TROGtrog
Turdidae Catharus bicknelli Bicknell's Thrush Grive de Bicknell G4 N2B,N2M T Endangered S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ18120 CATHbick T
Turdidae Catharus fuscescens Veery Grive fauve G5 N5B,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ18080 CATHfusc
Turdidae Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Grive solitaire G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ18110 CATHgutt
Turdidae Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Grive à joues grises G5 N5B,N5M

SUB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ18090 CATHmini
Turdidae Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush Grive à dos olive G5 N5B,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ18100 CATHustu
Regulidae Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Roitelet à couronne rubis G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ05020 CORTcale
Turdidae Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Grive des bois G4 N4B,NUM T
SUB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ19010 HYLOmust T
Turdidae Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Grive à collier G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ22010 IXORnaev
Turdidae Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Solitaire de Townsend G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ16010 MYADtown
Turdidae Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Traquet motteux G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ14010 OENAoena
Sylviidae Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Gobemoucheron gris-bleu G5 N4B,N4M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ08010 POLIcaer
Regulidae Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Roitelet à couronne dorée G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
ABPBJ05010 REGUsatr
Turdidae Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Merlebleu azuré G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ15030 SIALcurr
Turdidae Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird Merlebleu de l'Est G5 N5B,N5M NAR
S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ15010 SIALsial
Turdidae Turdus iliacus Redwing Grive mauvis G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ20050 TURDilia
Turdidae Turdus migratorius American Robin Merle d'Amérique G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S5B,S3N 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBJ20170 TURDmigr
Turdidae Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Grive litorne G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBJ20040 TURDpila
Mimidae Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Moqueur chat G5 N5B,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBK01010 DUMEcaro
Mimidae Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird Moqueur polyglotte G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBK03010 MIMUpoly
Mimidae Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Moqueur roux G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBK06010 TOXOrufu
Motacillidae Anthus rubescens American Pipit Pipit d'Amérique G5 N5B,N4N,N5M

S4M 2022 03 14 Transient ABPBM02050 ANTHrube
Bombycillidae Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Jaseur d'Amérique G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBN01020 BOMBcedr
Bombycillidae Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Jaseur boréal G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4N 2022 03 14 Non ABPBN01010 BOMBgarr
Laniidae Lanius borealis Northern Shrike Pie-grièche grise G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3S4N 2022 03 14 Non ABPBR01040 LANIbore
Laniidae Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Pie-grièche brune
NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBR01010 LANIcris
Laniidae Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Pie-grièche migratrice G4 N3B,N3M E
SXB 2022 03 14 Breeding Absent ABPBR01030 LANIludo E
Laniidae Lanius ludovicianus migrans Migrant Loggerhead Shrike Pie-grièche migratrice, sous-espèce migrans G4T3Q NNR E
SXB 2022 03 14 Breeding Absent ABPBR01037 LANIlumi E
Laniidae Lanius ludovicianus pop. 1 Loggerhead Shrike Eastern subspecies
G4TNR NNR E
SXB 2022 03 14 Breeding Absent ABPBR01038 LANIludo E
Sturnidae Sturnus vulgaris European Starling Étourneau sansonnet G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic ABPBT01010 STURvulg
Vireonidae Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Viréo de Bell G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBW01110 VIREbell
Vireonidae Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Viréo à gorge jaune G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBW01170 VIREflav
Vireonidae Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Viréo mélodieux G5 N5B,N5M

S1B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBW01210 VIREgilv
Vireonidae Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Viréo aux yeux blancs G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBW01020 VIREgris
Vireonidae Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Viréo aux yeux rouges G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBW01240 VIREoliv
Vireonidae Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Viréo de Philadelphie G5 N5B,N5M

S2?B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBW01230 VIREphil
Vireonidae Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo
G5 NNA

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPBW01280 VIREplum
Vireonidae Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Viréo à tête bleue G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBW01160 VIREsoli
Icteridae Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Carouge à épaulettes G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXB0010 AGELphoe
Emberizidae Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Bruant sauterelle G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA0020 AMMOsava
Emberizidae Ammodramus savannarum pratensis Grasshopper Sparrow pratensis subspecies Bruant sauterelle, sous-espece pratensis G5TU NNR SC
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA0024 AMMOsapr SC
Emberizidae Ammospiza caudacuta Saltmarsh Sparrow Bruant à queue aiguë G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA0050 AMMOcaud
Emberizidae Ammospiza leconteii LeConte's Sparrow Bruant de Le Conte G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA0040 AMMOleco
Emberizidae Ammospiza maritima Seaside Sparrow Bruant maritime G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA0060 AMMOmari
Emberizidae Ammospiza nelsoni Nelson's Sparrow Bruant de Nelson G5 N5B,N5M NAR
S3S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA0070 AMMOnels
Passarellidae Amphispiza belli Bell's Sparrow
G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 Accidental Unconfirmed Transient ABPBX97020 ARTEbell
Emberizidae Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Bruant noir et blanc G5 N4B,N4M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX98010 CALAmela
Emberizidae Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Bruant lapon G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3?N,SUM 2022 03 14 Non ABPBXA6020 CALClapp
Emberizidae Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Bruant à ventre noir G5 N3B,N3M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA6040 CALCorna T
Emberizidae Calcarius pictus Smith's Longspur Bruant de Smith G4G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA6030 CALCpict
Parulidae Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Paruline du Canada G5 N4B,N3M SC Endangered S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX16030 CARDcana T
Parulidae Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Paruline à calotte noire G5 N5B,N5M

S3B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX16020 CARDpusi
Cardinalidae Cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal Cardinal rouge G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
ABPBX60010 CARDcard
Emberizidae Centronyx henslowii Henslow's Sparrow Bruant de Henslow G4 N1B,N1M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA0030 CENThens E
Emberizidae Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Bruant à joues marron G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX96010 CHONgram
Icteridae Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Goglu des prés G5 N5B,N4N5M SC Vulnerable S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA9010 DOLIoryz T
Icteridae Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Quiscale rouilleux G4 N4B,NUN,N4M SC Endangered S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXB5010 EUPHcaro SC
Icteridae Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Quiscale de Brewer G5 N5B,N4N5M,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB5020 EUPHcyan
Parulidae Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Paruline du Kentucky G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX11010 GEOTform
Parulidae Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Paruline triste G5 N5B,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX11030 GEOTphil
Parulidae Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Paruline des buissons G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX11040 GEOTtolm
Parulidae Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Paruline masquée G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX12010 GEOTtric
Parulidae Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Paruline vermivore G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX08010 HELMverm
Parulidae Icteria virens Yellow-Breasted Chat Paruline polyglotte G5 N3N4B,N3N4M E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Non ABPBX24010 ICTEvire E
Icteridae Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Oriole de Bullock G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB9220 ICTEbull
Icteridae Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Oriole masqué G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB9080 ICTEcucu
Icteridae Icterus dominicensis Hispaniolan Oriole Oriole des Antilles G4 NNA

SNA 2018 11 14 Accidental Unconfirmed Transient ABPBXB9010 ICTEdomi
Icteridae Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Oriole de Baltimore G5 N5B,N5M

S2S3B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXB9190 ICTEgalb
Icteridae Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Oriole des vergers G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB9070 ICTEspur
Emberizidae Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Junco ardoisé G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5 2022 03 14
ABPBXA5020 JUNChyem
Emberizidae Junco hyemalis montanus Montana Junco

NNA

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABPBXA5028 JUNChymo
Parulidae Leiothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Paruline verdâtre G5 N5B

SUM 2022 03 14 Transient ABPBX01050 OREOcela
Parulidae Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Paruline obscure G5 N5B

S3S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX01040 LEIOpere
Parulidae Leiothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Paruline à joues grises G5 N5B

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX01060 OREOrufi
Parulidae Leiothlypis ruficapilla ridgwayi Nashville Warbler
G5TNR


SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABPBX01061 OREOruri
Parulidae Leiothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Paruline de Virginia G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX01070 OREOvirg
Parulidae Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Paruline de Swainson G4 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX09010 LIMNswai
Emberizidae Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Bruant des marais G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA3030 MELOgeor
Emberizidae Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Bruant de Lincoln G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA3020 MELOlinc
Emberizidae Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Bruant chanteur G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA3010 MELOmelo
Parulidae Mniotilta varia Black-and-White Warbler Paruline noir et blanc G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX05010 MNIOvari
Icteridae Molothrus aeneus Bronzed Cowbird Vacher bronzé G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB7020 MOLOaene
Icteridae Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Vacher à tête brune G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXB7030 MOLOater
Icteridae Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Vacher luisant G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB7010 MOLObona
Parulidae Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Paruline à gorge grise G4G5 N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX11020 OPORagil
Parulidae Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Paruline hochequeue G5 N3B,NUM T
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX10030 PARKmota T
Parulidae Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Paruline des ruisseaux G5 N5B,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX10020 PARKnove
Emberizidae Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Bruant des prés G5 N5B,N4N,N5M

S4S5B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX99010 PASSsand
Emberizidae Passerculus sandwichensis princeps Ipswich Sparrow Bruant des prés, sous-espèce princeps G5T1 N1B SC
S1B 2007 02 02 Breeding ABPBX9901C PASSsapr SC
Emberizidae Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Bruant fauve G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S3S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA2010 PASSilia
Cardinalidae Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Passerin azuré G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPBX64020 PASSamoe
Cardinalidae Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Guiraca bleu G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX64010 GUIRcaer
Cardinalidae Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Passerin nonpareil G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX64060 PASSciri
Cardinalidae Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Passerin indigo G5 N5B,N5M

S1?B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX64030 PASScyan
Emberizidae Peucaea aestivalis Bachman's Sparrow Bruant des Pinèdes G3 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPBX91050 PEUCaest
Emberizidae Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Bruant de Cassin G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX91070 PEUCcass
Cardinalidae Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinal à poitrine rose G5 N5B,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX61030 PHEUludo
Cardinalidae Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Cardinal à tête noire G5 N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX61040 PHEUmela
Emberizidae Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Tohi à queue verte G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX74010 PIPIchlo
Emberizidae Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Tohi à flancs roux G5 N4N5B,N4M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX74030 PIPIeryt
Emberizidae Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Tohi tacheté G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX74080 PIPImacu
Thraupidae Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Tangara à tête rouge G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX45050 PIRAludo
Thraupidae Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Tangara écarlate G5 N5B,N4N5M

S2B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX45040 PIRAoliv
Thraupidae Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Tangara vermillon G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX45030 PIRArubr
Emberizidae Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Bruant des neiges G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2022 03 14 Non ABPBXA8010 PLECniva
Emberizidae Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Bruant vespéral G5 N5B,N5M

S1S2B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX95010 POOEgram
Parulidae Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Paruline orangée G5 N1B,NNRM E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX07010 PROTcitr E
Icteridae Quiscalus major Boat-tailed Grackle
G5 NNA

SNA 2014 01 17 Accidental Unconfirmed Non ABPBXB6060 QUISmajo
Icteridae Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Quiscale à longue queue G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB6050 QUISmexi
Icteridae Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Quiscale bronzé G5 N5B,NUN,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXB6070 QUISquis
Parulidae Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Paruline couronnée G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX10010 SEIUauro
Parulidae Setophaga americana Northern Parula Paruline à collier G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX02010 SETOamer
Parulidae Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Paruline bleue G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03050 SETOcaer
Parulidae Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Paruline à poitrine baie G5 N5B,N5M

S3S4B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03220 SETOcast
Parulidae Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Paruline azurée G4 N3B,NUM E
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX03240 SETOceru E
Parulidae Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Paruline à capuchon G5 N4B,NNRM NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX16010 SETOcitr
Parulidae Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Paruline à croupion jaune G5 N5B,N4N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03060 SETOcoro
Parulidae Setophaga coronata auduboni Audubon's Warbler Paruline de Audubon G5T5 NNR

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABPBX03061 SETOcoau
Parulidae Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Paruline des prés G5 N3N4B,NNRM NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX03190 SETOdisc
Parulidae Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Paruline à gorge jaune G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX03130 SETOdomi
Parulidae Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Paruline à gorge orangée G5 N5B,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03120 SETOfusc
Parulidae Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Paruline à tête cendrée G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03030 SETOmagn
Parulidae Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Paruline grise G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX03070 SETOnigr
Parulidae Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Paruline à tête jaune G4G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX03090 SETOocci
Parulidae Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Paruline à couronne rousse G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03210 SETOpalm
Parulidae Setophaga palmarum hypochrysea Eastern Palm Warbler
G5TU N1B

S5B 2023 05 26 Breeding ABPBX03211 SETOpahy
Parulidae Setophaga palmarum palmarum Western Palm Warbler
G5T5 N5B

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABPBX03212 SETOpapa
Parulidae Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Paruline à flancs marron G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03020 SETOpens
Parulidae Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Paruline jaune G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03010 SETOpete
Parulidae Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Paruline des pins G5 N5B,N5M

S2S3B,S4S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03170 SETOpinu
Parulidae Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Paruline flamboyante G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX06010 SETOruti
Parulidae Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Paruline rayée G5 N5B,N5M

S3B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03230 SETOstri
Parulidae Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Paruline tigrée G5 N5B,N5M

S3B,SUM 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03040 SETOtigr
Parulidae Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Paruline de Townsend G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX03080 SETOtown
Parulidae Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Paruline à gorge noire G5 N5B,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX03100 SETOvire
Cardinalidae Spiza americana Dickcissel Dickcissel d'Amérique G5 NNRB

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX65010 SPIZamer
Emberizidae Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Bruant de Brewer G5 N4N5B,N4N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX94040 SPIZbrew
Emberizidae Spizella pallida Clay-coloured Sparrow Bruant des plaines G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX94030 SPIZpall
Emberizidae Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Bruant familier G5 N5B,N5M

S4B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBX94020 SPIZpass
Emberizidae Spizella pusilla Field Sparrow Bruant des champs G5 N4B,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX94050 SPIZpusi
Emberizidae Spizelloides arborea American Tree Sparrow Bruant hudsonien G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2022 03 14 Non ABPBX94010 SPIZarbo
Icteridae Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Sturnelle des prés G5 N4B,NUM T
SHB 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXB2040 STURmagn T
Icteridae Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Sturnelle de l'Ouest G5 N5B,N4N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB2030 STURnegl
Parulidae Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Paruline à ailes dorées G4 N4B,NUM T
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX01030 VERMchry T
Parulidae Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Paruline à ailes bleues G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBX01020 VERMcyan
Icteridae Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Carouge à tête jaune G5 N5B,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXB3010 XANTxant
Emberizidae Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Bruant à gorge blanche G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5B,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBXA4020 ZONOalbi
Emberizidae Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-Crowned Sparrow Bruant à couronne dorée G5 N5B,N5?N,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA4030 ZONOatri
Emberizidae Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Bruant à couronne blanche G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SUM 2022 03 14 Transient ABPBXA4040 ZONOleuc
Emberizidae Zonotrichia leucophrys gambelii Gambel's Sparrow
G5T5 NNR

SNA 2010 04 27 Accidental Non ABPBXA4041 ZONOlega
Emberizidae Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Bruant à face noire G5 N4B,NUN,N5M SC
SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBXA4050 ZONOquer
Fringillidae Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Sizerin flammé G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5N 2022 03 14 Non ABPBY06010 CARDflam
Fringillidae Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Sizerin blanchâtre G5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Non ABPBY06020 CARDhorn
Fringillidae Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Chardonneret élégant G5 NNA

SNA 2004 03 22 Exotic Accidental Doubtful Non ABPBY06120 CARDcard
Fringillidae Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Gros-bec errant G5 N4B,N4N,NUM SC Vulnerable S3B,S3N,S3M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBY09020 COCCvesp SC
Fringillidae Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Pinson des arbres G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBY01010 FRINcoel
Fringillidae Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Pinson du Nord G5 NU

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient ABPBY01020 FRINmont
Fringillidae Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Roselin familier G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic ABPBY04040 HAEMmexi
Fringillidae Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Roselin pourpré G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5B,S3S4N,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBY04020 HAEMpurp
Fringillidae Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Roselin à tête grise G5 N5?B,NUN,N4M

SNA 2023 01 25 Accidental Transient ABPBY02030 LEUCteph
Fringillidae Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Bec-croisé des sapins G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3S4 2022 03 14
ABPBY05050 LOXIcurv
Fringillidae Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Bec-croisé bifascié G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5 2022 03 14
ABPBY05020 LOXIleuc
Fringillidae Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Durbec des sapins G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3B,S5N,S5M 2022 03 14 Breeding ABPBY03010 PINIenuc
Fringillidae Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Tarin des pins G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3 2022 03 14
ABPBY06030 SPINpinu
Fringillidae Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Chardonneret jaune G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
ABPBY06110 SPINtris
Passeridae Passer domesticus House Sparrow Moineau domestique G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic ABPBZ01010 PASSdome
Petromyzontidae Petromyzon marinus Sea Lamprey Grande lamproie marine G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding AFBAA03010 PETRmari
Acipenseridae Acipenser oxyrinchus Atlantic Sturgeon Esturgeon noir G3 N2B,NUN,NUM T
S2S3N 2022 03 14 Non AFCAA01040 ACIPoxyr
Anguillidae Anguilla rostrata American Eel Anguille d'amérique G4 N2N4N,N2N4M T
S3N 2022 03 14 Non AFCEA01010 ANGUrost
Clupeidae Alosa aestivalis Blueback Herring Alsoe d'été G3G4 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCFA01010 ALOSaest
Clupeidae Alosa pseudoharengus Alewife Gaspereau G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3B 2022 03 14
AFCFA01050 ALOSpseu
Clupeidae Alosa sapidissima American Shad Alose savoureuse G5 N5B,N4N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCFA01060 ALOSsapi
Salmonidae Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Grand Corégone G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCHA01040 COREclup
Salmonidae Coregonus clupeaformis pop. 2 Lake Whitefish - Mira River population Grand Corégone, pop. de Mira River G? NNR DD
SNR 2022 02 07
AFCHA01042 COREcl.M
Salmonidae Coregonus huntsmani Atlantic Whitefish Corégone d'Acadie G1 N1 E Endangered S1 2022 03 14
AFCHA01170 COREhunt E
Salmonidae Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Saumon coho G5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2000 08 02 Exotic Absent AFCHA02030 ONCOkisu
Salmonidae Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow Trout Truite arc-en-ciel G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCHA02090 ONCOmyki
Salmonidae Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Saumon chinook G5 N4N5B,N5N,N5M

SNA 2022 03 14
AFCHA02050 ONCOtsha
Salmonidae Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Saumon atlantique G5 N4N5B,NUN,NUM E,T,SC
S1B,S1N 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCHA04060 SALMsala
Salmonidae Salmo salar (landlocked) Atlantic Salmon (landlocked) Saumon atlantique G5TNR NNR

S1S2 2000 04 06
AFCHA04066 SALMsala
Salmonidae Salmo salar pop. 1 Atlantic Salmon - Inner Bay of Fundy population Saumon atlantique (pops de l'intérieur de la baie de Fundy) G5TNR N2 E
S1 2016 03 02
AFCHA04061 SALMsa.1 E
Salmonidae Salmo salar pop. 12 Atlantic Salmon - Gaspe - Southern Gulf of St. Lawrence population
G5TNR NNR SC
S1 2017 02 09
AFCHA04162 SALMsa.12
Salmonidae Salmo salar pop. 4 Atlantic Salmon - Eastern Cape Breton population
G5TNR NNR E
S1 2017 02 09
AFCHA04064 SALMsa.4
Salmonidae Salmo salar pop. 6 Atlantic Salmon - Nova Scotia Southern Upland population
G5TNR NNR E
S1 2017 02 09
AFCHA04A66 SALMsa.6
Salmonidae Salmo trutta Brown Trout Truite brune G5 NUN,NUM

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCHA04070 SALMtrut
Salmonidae Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Omble de fontaine G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S3 2022 03 14
AFCHA05030 SALVfont
Salmonidae Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Touladi G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCHA05050 SALVnama
Osmeridae Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Éperlan arc-en-ciel G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCHB02010 OSMEmord
Esocidae Esox niger Chain Pickerel Brochet maillée G5 N3N4 NAR
SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCHD01040 ESOXnige
Cyprinidae Carassius auratus Goldfish Carassin G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCJB04010 CARAaura
Cyprinidae Chrosomus eos Northern Redbelly Dace Ventre rouge du nord G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCJB31020 PHOXeos
Cyprinidae Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Méné de lac G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCJB06010 COUEplum
Cyprinidae Luxilus cornutus Common Shiner Méné à nageoires rouges G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCJB51060 LUXIcorn
Cyprinidae Margariscus nachtriebi Northern Pearl Dace Mulet perlé G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
AFCJB54020 MARGnach
Cyprinidae Notemigonus crysoleucas Golden Shiner Chatte de l'est G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
AFCJB27010 NOTEcrys
Cyprinidae Notropis heterolepis Blacknose Shiner Museau noir G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
AFCJB28530 NOTRhete
Osmeridae Osmerus mordax pop. 4 Landlocked Rainbow Smelt Éperlan nain "du lac" G5


S3 2000 08 03
AFCJB02012 OSMEmola
Cyprinidae Rhinichthys atratulus Eastern Blacknose Dace Naseux noir G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCJB37010 RHINatra
Cyprinidae Semotilus atromaculatus Creek Chub Mulet à cornes G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCJB41010 SEMOatro
Cyprinidae Semotilus corporalis Fallfish Ouitouche G5 N5

SNA 2022 01 20 Doubtful AFCJB41020 SEMOcorp
Catostomidae Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Meunier rouge G5 N5

SNA 2016 03 02 Never Absent AFCJC02030 CATOcato
Catostomidae Catostomus commersonii White Sucker Meunier noir G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCJC02060 CATOcomm
Ictaluridae Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Barbotte brune G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCKA06050 AMEInebu
Gadidae Brosme brosme Cusk
G? N4 E Endangered SNR

AFCMA05010 BROSbros
Gadidae Gadus morhua Atlantic Cod Morue franche G5 N2B,NUN,NNRM E,SC,DD
SNR 2000 10 05
AFCMA08020 GADUmorh
Gadidae Gadus morhua pop. 7 Atlantic Cod - Laurentian South population Morue franche G5TNR
E
SNR 2022 02 07
AFCMA08027 GADUmo.7
Gadidae Gadus morhua pop. 8 Atlantic Cod - Southern population Morue franche G5TNR
E
SNR 2022 02 07
AFCMA08028 GADUmo.6
Gadidae Microgadus tomcod Atlantic Tomcod Poulamon atlantique G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCMA02010 MICRtomc
Cyprinodontidae Fundulus diaphanus Banded Killifish Fondule barré G5 N5 NAR
S5 2022 03 14
AFCNB04060 FUNDdipo
Cyprinodontidae Fundulus diaphanus pop. 2 Banded Killifish - Mainland Population
G5TNR NNR

S5 2022 03 14
AFCNB04063 FUNDdi.2
Cyprinodontidae Fundulus heteroclitus Mummichog Choquemort G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCNB04080 FUNDhete
Atherinidae Menidia menidia Atlantic Silverside Capucette G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S4S5B 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCND02040 MENImeni
Gasterosteidae Apeltes quadracus Fourspine Stickleback Épinoche à quatre épines G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCPA01010 APELquad
Gasterosteidae Culaea inconstans Brook Stickleback Épinoche à cinq épines G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
AFCPA02010 CULAinco
Gasterosteidae Gasterosteus aculeatus Threespine Stickleback Épinoche à trois épines G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
AFCPA03010 GASTacul
Gasterosteidae Gasterosteus wheatlandi Blackspotted Stickleback Épinoche tachetée G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
AFCPA03020 GASTwhea
Gasterosteidae Pungitius pungitius Ninespine Stickleback Épinoche à neuf épines G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

S5 2022 03 14
AFCPA04010 PUNGpung
Percichthyidae Morone americana White Perch Baret G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCQA01010 MOROamer
Percichthyidae Morone saxatilis Striped Bass Bar rayé G5 N4B,N3N,N4M E,SC
S2S3B,S2S3N 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCQA01040 MOROsaxa
Percichthyidae Morone saxatilis pop. 1 Striped Bass - Southern Gulf of St. Lawrence population Bar rayé - Population du sud du golfe Saint-Laurent G5TNR NNR SC
S2S3N 2016 03 02 Non-breeding AFCQA01041 MOROsa.1
Percichthyidae Morone saxatilis pop. 2 Striped Bass - Bay of Fundy population Bar rayé - Population de la baie de Fundy G5TNR NNR E
S2S3B,S2S3N 2022 03 14 Breeding AFCQA01042 MOROsa.2
Centrarchidae Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Achigan à petite bouche G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AFCQB12020 MICRdolo
Percidae Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Perchaude G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AFCQC03010 PERCflav
Anarhichadidae Anarhichas lupus Atlantic Wolffish Loup atlantique GNR N3 SC
SNR 2009 10 23
AFCSD01020 ANARlupu SC
Lamnidae Carcharodon carcharias pop. 1 White Shark - Atlantic population
G2TNR NNR E
SNRM 2020 02 21 UnknownStatus Transient AFDDE01011 CARCca.1 E
Lamnidae Lamna nasus Porbeagle Shark
GNR NNR E
SNR 2009 10 23
AFDDE04020 LAMNnasu
Carcharhinidae Prionace glauca pop. 1 Blue Shark - North Atlantic population
G5TNR NNR NAR
SNR 2009 10 23 Transient AFDDG05011 PRIOglau
Soricidae Blarina brevicauda Northern Short-tailed Shrew Grande musaraigne G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMABA03010 BLARbrev
Soricidae Sorex albibarbis Eastern Water Shrew
G5 NNR

S3S4 2022 03 14
AMABA01290 SOREalbi
Soricidae Sorex arcticus Arctic Shrew Musaraigne arctique G5 N5

SNA 2000 01 24 FalseReport Absent AMABA01190 SOREarct
Soricidae Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Musaraigne cendree G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMABA01010 SOREcine
Soricidae Sorex dispar Long-tailed Shrew Musaraigne longicaude G4 N2 NAR
S2 2022 03 14
AMABA01210 SOREdisp
Soricidae Sorex fumeus Smoky Shrew Musaraigne fuligineuse G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMABA01180 SOREfume
Soricidae Sorex hoyi Eastern Pygmy Shrew Musaraigne pygmee G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
AMABA01050 SOREhoyi
Soricidae Sorex maritimensis Maritime Shrew Musaraigne des Maritimes ? G3G4 N3N4

S3 2022 03 14
AMABA01380 SOREmari
Soricidae Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Musaraigne palustre G5 N5

SNA 2023 03 10 FalseReport AMABA01150 SOREpalu
Talpidae Condylura cristata Star-nosed Mole Condylure à nez etoile G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMABB05010 CONDcris
Vespertilionidae Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Grande Chauve-souris brune G5 N5B,N5N,NNRM

SNA 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus AMACC04010 EPTEfusc
Vespertilionidae Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Chauve-souris argentee G3G4 N5B,NUN,NUM E
SUB,S1M 2022 03 14 Breeding AMACC02010 LASInoct
Vespertilionidae Lasiurus borealis Eastern Red Bat Chauve-souris rousse G3G4 N5B,NUM E
SUB,S1M 2022 03 14 Breeding AMACC05010 LASIbore
Vespertilionidae Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Chauve-souris cendree G3G4 N5B,NUM E
SUB, S1M 2022 03 14 Breeding AMACC05032 LASIcine
Vespertilionidae Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Petite chauve-souris brune G3 N2N4B,NNRN,NNRM E Endangered S1 2022 03 14
AMACC01010 MYOTluci E
Vespertilionidae Myotis septentrionalis Northern Myotis Chauve-souris nordique G1G2 N2N4B,NNRN,NNRM E Endangered S1 2022 03 14
AMACC01150 MYOTsept E
Vespertilionidae Perimyotis subflavus Tricolored Bat Pipistrelle de l'Est G2G3 N1N2 E Endangered S1 2022 03 14
AMACC03020 PIPIsubf E
Vespertilionidae Vespertilionidae sp. bat species




S1S2 2019 04 08
AMACCunk VESPsp
Leporidae Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Lievre d'Amérique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAEB03010 LEPUamer
Leporidae Lepus arcticus Arctic Hare Lievre arctique G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic Absent AMAEB03030 LEPUarct
Leporidae Oryctolagus cuniculus European Rabbit

NNA

SNA 2020 05 11 Doubtful AMAEB02010 ORYCcuni
Sciuridae Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Grand polatouche G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFB09030 GLAUsabr
Sciuridae Glaucomys volans Southern Flying Squirrel Petit Polatouche G5 N4N5 NAR
S3S4 2022 03 14
AMAFB09010 GLAUvola
Sciuridae Marmota monax Woodchuck Marmotte commune G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFB03010 MARMmona
Sciuridae Sciurus carolinensis Eastern Grey Squirrel Écureuil gris G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AMAFB07010 SCIUcaro
Sciuridae Tamias striatus Eastern Chipmunk Tamia raye G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFB02230 TAMIstri
Sciuridae Tamiasciurus hudsonicus Red Squirrel Ecureuil roux G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFB08040 TAMIhuds
Castoridae Castor canadensis North American Beaver Castor du Canada G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFE01010 CASTcana
Muridae Microtus chrotorrhinus Rock Vole Campagnol des rochers G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
AMAFF11090 MICRchro
Muridae Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Campagnol des champs G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFF11010 MICRpenn
Muridae Mus musculus House Mouse Souris commune G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AMAFF22010 MUSmusc
Muridae Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Campagnol à dos roux de Gapper G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFF09020 MYODgapp
Muridae Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Rat musqué G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFF15010 ONDAzibe
Muridae Peromyscus leucopus White-footed Deermouse Souris à pattes blanches G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFF03070 PEROleuc
Muridae Peromyscus maniculatus North American Deer Mouse Souris sylvestre G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFF03040 PEROmani
Muridae Rattus norvegicus Norway Rat Rat surmulot G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AMAFF21020 RATTnorv
Muridae Rattus rattus Black Rat Rat noir G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AMAFF21010 RATTratt
Muridae Synaptomys cooperi Southern Bog Lemming Campagnol-lemming de Cooper G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
AMAFF17010 SYNAcoop
Dipodidae Napaeozapus insignis Woodland Jumping Mouse Souris sauteuse des bois G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFH02010 NAPAinsi
Dipodidae Zapus hudsonius Meadow Jumping Mouse Souris sauteuse des champs G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFH01040 ZAPUhuds
Erethizontidae Erethizon dorsata North American Porcupine Porc-epic d'Amérique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAFJ01010 ERETdors
Ziphiidae Hyperoodon ampullatus Northern Bottlenose Whale Baleine à bec commune G4 N3 E,SC
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGA04010 HYPEampu
Ziphiidae Hyperoodon ampullatus pop. 1 Northern Bottlenose Whale - Scotian Shelf population Baleine à bec commune (Population du plateau néo-écossais) G4TNR
E
S1 2011 05 12
AMAGA04011 HYPEam.1 E
Ziphiidae Mesoplodon bidens Sowerby's Beaked Whale Baleine à bec de Sowerby G3 N3 SC
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGA02010 MESObide SC
Ziphiidae Mesoplodon densirostris Blainville's Beaked Whale Baleine à bec de Blainville G4 NNA NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGA02020 MESOdens
Ziphiidae Mesoplodon mirus True's Beaked Whale Baleine à bec de True G3 NNA NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGA02040 MESOmiru
Ziphiidae Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier's Beaked Whale Baleine à bec de Cuvier G4 N5 NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGA03010 ZIPHcavi
Kogiidae Kogia breviceps Pygmy Sperm Whale Cachalot pygmée G4 NNA NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGB02010 KOGIbrev
Kogiidae Kogia sima Dwarf Sperm Whale Cachalot nain G4 NNA

SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGB02020 KOGIsimu
Physeteridae Physeter macrocephalus Sperm Whale Cachalot macrocéphale G3G4 N5B,N5N,N5M NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGC01010 PHYSmacr
Monodontidae Delphinapterus leucas Beluga Bélouga (pop. du St-Laurent) G5 N5B,N5N,N5M E
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGD01010 DELPleuc E
Delphinidae Delphinus delphis Short-beaked Common Dolphin Dauphin commun G5 N5B,N5M NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGE03010 DELPdelp
Delphinidae Globicephala melas Long-finned Pilot Whale Globicéphale noir de l'Atlantique G5 N5B,NNRM NAR
S2S3 2001 01 05
AMAGE10010 GLOBmela
Delphinidae Grampus griseus Risso's Dolphin Dauphin gris G5 N5 NAR
SNA 2001 05 15 UnknownStatus Potential AMAGE08010 GRAMgris
Delphinidae Lagenorhynchus acutus Atlantic White-sided Dolphin Dauphin à flancs blancs G5 N5 NAR
S3S4 2001 01 05
AMAGE14010 LAGEacut
Delphinidae Lagenorhynchus albirostris White-beaked Dolphin Dauphin à nez blanc G4 N5 NAR
S1 2001 01 05
AMAGE06010 LAGEalbi
Delphinidae Orcinus orca pop. 4 Killer Whale - Northwest Atlantic/Eastern Arctic Population
Épaulard G4G5 N4 SC
SNA 2008 01 21 Accidental AMAGE07017 ORCIorAr
Delphinidae Stenella coeruleoalba Striped Dolphin Dauphin bleu G5 NNA NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGE01050 STENcoer
Delphinidae Tursiops truncatus Bottlenose Dolphin Dauphin à gros nez G5 N5N,N5M NAR
SNA 2001 01 05 Accidental AMAGE04010 TURStrun
Phocoenidae Phocoena phocoena Harbour Porpoise Marsouin commun G4G5 N3 SC
S4 2001 01 05
AMAGF01010 PHOCphAt
Phocoenidae Phocoena phocoena pop. 1 Harbour Porpoise - Northwest Atlantic Population Marsouin commun - population de l'Atlantique Nord-Ouest G4G5TNR NNR SC
S4 2001 01 05
AMAGF01012 PHOCphPo
Eschrichtidae Eschrichtius robustus pop. 2 Grey Whale - Atlantic population Baleine grise (pop. de l'Atlantique) G4TX NX XT
SNA 2020 01 22 UnknownStatus Potential Absent AMAGG01013 ESCHro.2 XT
Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera acutorostrata Minke Whale Petit Rorqual G5 N5N,N5M

S4 2001 01 05
AMAGH01030 BALAacut
Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera borealis Sei Whale rorqual boréal G3 NUN,NUM E
S1S2 2019 10 04
AMAGH01020 BALAbore
Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera borealis pop. 1 Sei Whale - Atlantic population
GNR NNR E
S1S2 2001 01 05
AMAGH01021 BALAbo.1
Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera musculus pop. 1 Blue Whale - Atlantic population Rorqual bleu - Population de l'Atlantique G3G4TNR NNR E
S1N 2022 05 24 Non-breeding AMAGH01041 BALAmu.1 E
Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera physalus Fin Whale rorqual commun G3G4 N3N,N3M SC
S2S3 2019 10 04
AMAGH01010 BALAphys SC
Balaenopteridae Balaenoptera physalus pop. 1 Fin Whale - Atlantic population Baleine fin (pop. de l'Atlantique)

SC
S2S3 2001 01 05
AMAGH01011 BALAph..1 SC
Balaenopteridae Megaptera novaeangliae Humpback Whale Rorqual à bosse G4 N5N,N5M NAR
S3 2001 01 05
AMAGH02010 MEGAnova
Balaenidae Balaena mysticetus Bowhead Whale Baleine boréale G3 N5B,N4N,N5M SC
SNA 2000 10 05 UnknownStatus Potential Absent AMAGJ01020 BALAmyst
Balaenidae Eubalaena glacialis North Atlantic Right Whale Baleine noire G1 N1N,N1M E
S1 2001 01 05
AMAGJ02010 EUBAglac E
Canidae Canis latrans Coyote Coyote G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJA01010 CANIlatr
Canidae Canis lupus Grey Wolf Loup gris G5 N5 NAR Extirpated SX 2022 03 14 Absent AMAJA01030 CANIlupu
Canidae Vulpes lagopus Arctic Fox Renard arctique G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient AMAJA02010 VULPlago
Canidae Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Renard roux G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJA03010 VULPvulp
Ursidae Ursus americanus American Black Bear Ours noir G5 N5 NAR
S5 2022 03 14
AMAJB01010 URSUamer
Odobenidae Odobenus rosmarus pop. 5 Atlantic Walrus - Nova Scotia - Newfoundland - Gulf of St Lawrence population
G4TNR NX X
SX 2019 05 08 Absent AMAJD01014 ODOBro.5
Procyonidae Procyon lotor Raccoon Raton laveur G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJE02010 PROCloto
Mustelidae Lontra canadensis North American River Otter Loutre de rivière G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJF10010 LUTRcana
Mustelidae Martes americana American Marten Martre d'Amérique G5 N5
Endangered S2S3 2022 03 14
AMAJF01040 MARTamer
Mephitidae Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Mouffette rayée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJF06010 MEPHmeph
Mustelidae Mustela erminea Ermine Hermine G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJF02070 MUSTermi
Mustelidae Mustela macrodon Sea Mink Vison de mer GX NX X Extinct SNA 2020 01 22 Unconfirmed Absent AMAJF02054 NEOVmacr
Mustelidae Pekania pennanti Fisher Pekan G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
AMAJF01020 MARTpenn
Mustelidae Vison vison American Mink Vison d'Amérique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJF02050 NEOVviso
Phocidae Cystophora cristata Hooded Seal Phoque à capuchon G5 N5B,N5M NAR
SNR 2004 03 17
AMAJG05010 CYSTcris
Phocidae Halichoerus grypus Grey Seal Phoque gris G5 N5 NAR
SNR 2004 03 17
AMAJG03010 HALIgryp
Phocidae Pagophilus groenlandicus Harp Seal Phoque du Groenland G5 N5B,N5N,N5M

SNR 2006 06 13
AMAJG07010 PAGOgroe
Phocidae Phoca vitulina Harbor Seal Phoque commun G5 N5 DD
SNR 2000 10 05
AMAJG01010 PHOCvitu
Phocidae Pusa hispida Ringed Seal Phoque annelé G5 N5B,N5N,N5M SC
SNA 2020 02 21 Accidental Transient AMAJG08010 PUSAhisp
Felidae Felis catus Feral Cat Chat GNA NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
AMAJH01070 FELIcatu
Felidae Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Lynx du Canada G5 N5 NAR Endangered S2S3 2022 03 14
AMAJH03010 LYNXcana
Felidae Lynx rufus Bobcat Lynx roux G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMAJH03020 LYNXrufu
Felidae Puma concolor Cougar Cougar G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
AMAJH04010 PUMAconc
Felidae Puma concolor pop. 1 Cougar - Eastern population
G5TNR NX DD
SU 2022 03 14
AMAJH04015 PUMAco.1
Suidae Sus scrofa Wild Boar Sanglier G5 NNA

SNA 2016 03 02 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed AMALA01010 SUSscro
Cervidae Alces alces Moose Orignal G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
AMALC03020 ALCEalce
Cervidae Alces alces americana Moose Orignal G5 N5
Endangered S1 2022 03 14
AMALC03010 ALCEalam
Cervidae Alces alces andersoni Northwestern Moose
G5TNR N5

S5 2000 09 25
AMALC03011 ALCEalan
Cervidae Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Cerf de Virginie G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
AMALC02020 ODOCvirg
Cervidae Rangifer tarandus Caribou Caribou G5 N5 E,T,SC
SX 2022 03 14 Absent AMALC04010 RANGtara
Cervidae Rangifer tarandus pop. 2 Caribou - Atlantic-Gaspésie population Caribou des bois (pop. de la Gaspésie-Atlantique) G5T1Q N1 E Extirpated SX 2022 03 14 Absent AMALC04014 RANGta.2 E
Equidae Equus caballus Feral Horse Cheval GNA NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic AMATA01010 EQUUcaba
Cheloniidae Caretta caretta Loggerhead Sea Turtle Tortue caouanne G3 N1N,N1M E
SNA 1999 11 19 Accidental Non ARAAA01010 CAREcare E
Cheloniidae Lepidochelys kempii Kemp's Ridley Sea Turtle Tortue de Kemp G1 NUN,NUM

SNA 2000 03 29 Accidental Non ARAAA04010 LEPIkemp
Chelydridae Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Tortue serpentine G5 N4 SC Vulnerable S3 2022 03 14
ARAAB01010 CHELserp SC
Dermochelyidae Dermochelys coriacea pop. 2 Leatherback Sea Turtle - Atlantic population Tortue luth G2 N1N2 E
S1S2N 1999 11 19 Non-breeding ARAAC01012 DERMcori E
Emydidae Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Tortue peinte G5 N5 SC
S4 2022 03 14
ARAAD01010 CHRYpict SC
Emydidae Chrysemys picta picta Eastern Painted Turtle Tortue peinte G5T5 N5 SC
S4 2022 03 14
ARAAD01014 CHRYpipi SC
Emydidae Emydoidea blandingii Blanding's Turtle Tortue mouchetée G4 N3 E Endangered S1 2022 03 14
ARAAD04010 EMYSblan E
Emydidae Glyptemys insculpta Wood Turtle Tortue des bois G3 N3 T Threatened S2 2022 03 14
ARAAD02020 GLYPinsc T
Emydidae Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Tortue à oreille rouges G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ARAAD09010 TRACscri
Emydidae Trachemys scripta elegans Red-eared Slider Tortue à oreille rouges G5T5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ARAAD09012 TRACscel
Colubridae Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Couleuvre à collier G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ARADB10010 DIADpued
Colubridae Diadophis punctatus edwardsii Northern Ring-necked Snake Couleuvre à collier G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ARADB10014 DIADpued
Colubridae Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Couleuvre verte G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
ARADB47010 LIOCvern
Colubridae Storeria occipitomaculata Red-bellied Snake Couleuvre à ventre rouge G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ARADB34030 STORocci
Colubridae Storeria occipitomaculata occipitomaculata Northern Red-bellied Snake Couleuvre à ventre rouge G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ARADB34032 STORococ
Colubridae Thamnophis saurita Eastern Ribbonsnake Couleuvre mince G5 N4 T Threatened S2S3 2022 03 14
ARADB36120 THAMsaur T
Colubridae Thamnophis saurita pop. 3 Eastern Ribbonsnake - Atlantic population
G5TNR N2N3 T Threatened S2S3 2022 03 14
ARADB36128 THAMsa.3 T
Colubridae Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Couleuvre rayée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ARADB36130 THAMsirt
Colubridae Thamnophis sirtalis pallidulus Maritime Gartersnake Couleuvre rayée G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
ARADB3613E THAMsipa