family ScientificName CommonName NomCommun GRank NRANK NPROT SProt SRank SRankDate Sgsrank noteRank ELcode
Blattellidae Blattella germanica German Cockroach




SNA 2014 12 30

IIBLA01010
Blattellidae Ectobius lapponicus





SNA 2014 12 30

IIBLA02010
Carabidae Amara angustata a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2016 02 29 5 Undetermined UnknownStatus FalseReport Absent IICO194559
Carabidae Badister ocularis a Ground Beetle




S1S2 2013 12 11 2 May Be At Risk
IICO194842








SNA 2016 03 02 5 Undetermined FalseReport Absent IICO194428








SNA 2016 03 02 5 Undetermined UnknownStatus FalseReport Absent IICO195557








SNA 2016 03 02 5 Undetermined Unconfirmed IICO195976
Chrysomelidae Acalymma vittatum a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLHN020
Cerambycidae Acanthocinus pusillus A Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL2D020
Bruchidae Acanthoscelides obtectus Bean Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLBT060
Curculionidae Acanthoscelidius acephalus a Weevil




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQD060
Staphylinidae Acidota crenata a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLRZ570
Dytiscidae Acilius mediatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03

IICOLT7020
Dytiscidae Acilius semisulcatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLT7030
Cerambycidae Acmaeops proteus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLER020
Carabidae Acupalpus canadensis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL87010
Carabidae Acupalpus carus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOL87050
Carabidae Acupalpus pauperculus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL87090
Carabidae Acupalpus pumilus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL870A0
Coccinellidae Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLQ5010
Scarabaeidae Aegialia opifex a Scarab Beetle




SU 2014 03 07

IICOL64100
Histeridae Aeletes politus a Hister Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQM020
Dytiscidae Agabus ambiguus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL52190
Dytiscidae Agabus anthracinus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


S4S5 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL52100
Dytiscidae Agabus discolor a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL52230
Dytiscidae Agabus phaeopterus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL52290
Dytiscidae Agabus seriatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03

IICOL52320
Dytiscidae Agabus subfuscatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL52330
Carabidae Agonum affine a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL4H160
Carabidae Agonum anchomenoides a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H180
Carabidae Agonum canadense a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL4H190
Carabidae Agonum crenistriatum a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOL4H030
Carabidae Agonum cupreum a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOL4H110
Carabidae Agonum cupripennis a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL4H120
Carabidae Agonum gratiosum a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H280
Carabidae Agonum harrisii a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H290
Carabidae Agonum lutulentum a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H300
Carabidae Agonum melanarium a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H310
Carabidae Agonum metallescens a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL4H320
Carabidae Agonum muelleri a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL4H330
Carabidae Agonum mutatum a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H100
Carabidae Agonum nigriceps a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL4H340
Carabidae Agonum octopunctatum a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL4H360
Carabidae Agonum picicornoides a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOL4H070
Carabidae Agonum placidum a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H390
Carabidae Agonum propinquum a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL4H400
Carabidae Agonum retractum a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H410
Carabidae Agonum sordens a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H430
Carabidae Agonum superioris a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL4H090
Carabidae Agonum tenue a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H450
Carabidae Agonum thoreyi a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL4H460
Carabidae Agonum trigeminum a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL4H130
Buprestidae Agrilus anxius Bronze Birch Borer




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLV0040
Buprestidae Agrilus pensus a Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLV0280
Elateridae Agriotes collaris a Click Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLL4040
Elateridae Agriotes limosus a Click Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLL4070
Elateridae Agriotes lineatus Lined Click Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL4160
Elateridae Agriotes mancus a Click Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27

IICOLL4080
Elateridae Agriotes obscurus Dusky Wireworm




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL4170
Elateridae Agriotes sputator A Click Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL4200
Elateridae Agriotes stabilis a Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLL4120
Silvanidae Ahasverus advena a Flat Bark Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8X010
Staphylinidae Aleochara bilineata a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLG2060
Staphylinidae Aleochara curtula a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLG2070
Staphylinidae Aleochara fumata a beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLG2030
Staphylinidae Aleochara verna a Rove Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLG2210
Tenebrionidae Alphitobius diaperinus a Darkling Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSC010
Chrysomelidae Altica ambiens a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOL05060
Chrysomelidae Altica corni a Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL05100
Chrysomelidae Altica prasina Poplar Flea Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL05250
Carabidae Amara aenea a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB9210
Carabidae Amara apricaria a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB9040
Carabidae Amara aulica a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB90C0
Carabidae Amara avida a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOLB9240
Carabidae Amara bifrons a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB9450
Carabidae Amara communis a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB90N0
Carabidae Amara cupreolata a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLB9060
Carabidae Amara familiaris a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB9300
Carabidae Amara fulva a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB90U0
Carabidae Amara laevipennis a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLB9010
Carabidae Amara latior a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLB9090
Carabidae Amara littoralis a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOLB9100
Carabidae Amara lunicollis a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLB9340
Carabidae Amara obesa a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOLB9110
Carabidae Amara otiosa a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOLB91C0
Carabidae Amara ovata a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLB9200
Carabidae Amara patruelis a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLB9370
Carabidae Amara quenseli a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOLB9380
Carabidae Amara sinuosa a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOLB9410
Anthicidae Amblyderus granularis an Antlike Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLJJ030
Anthicidae Amblyderus pallens an Antlike Flower Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLJJ040
Staphylinidae Amischa analis A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ6TO
Elateridae Ampedus apicatus a Click Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV020
Elateridae Ampedus laurentinus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV080
Elateridae Ampedus luctuosus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV100
Elateridae Ampedus mixtus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV140
Elateridae Ampedus pullus a Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLBV190
Elateridae Ampedus rubricus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV200
Elateridae Ampedus sanguinipennis a Click Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV210
Elateridae Ampedus semicinctus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLBV230
Hydrophilidae Anacaena limbata a Water Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 04 09

IICOLQN020
Cerambycidae Analeptura lineola a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27

IICOL0F010
Melandryidae Anaspis flavipennis a False Darkling Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27

IICOLRU010
Melandryidae Anaspis rufa a False Darkling Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLRU030
Coccinellidae Anatis mali a Ladybird Beetle




S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLQ6010
Curculionidae Anisandrus dispar A Bark Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD6Y0
Carabidae Anisodactylus harrisii a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 04 09 4 Secure
IICOL7U050
Carabidae Anisodactylus kirbyi a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL7U060
Carabidae Anisodactylus nigerrimus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL7U100
Carabidae Anisodactylus nigrita a Ground Beetle




S3 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOL7U110
Carabidae Anisodactylus rusticus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL7U130
Carabidae Anisodactylus sanctaecrucis a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL7U140
Coccinellidae Anisosticta bitriangularis Marsh Lady Beetle
GNR


S3 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLQ7010
Staphylinidae Anotylus rugosus a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLN8030
Cryptophagidae Antherophagus ochraceus a Silken Fungus Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQA020
Anthicidae Anthicus flavicans Golden Antlike Flower Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL49040
Curculionidae Anthonomus corvulus a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL8S060
Curculionidae Anthonomus elongatus a Weevil




S3 2014 03 27

IICOL8S070
Curculionidae Anthonomus lecontei a Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL8S100
Curculionidae Anthonomus molochinus a Weevil




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL8S110
Curculionidae Anthonomus signatus a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL8S180
Cerambycidae Anthophylax attenuatus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL0H010
Cerambycidae Anthophylax viridis a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL0H030
Dermestidae Anthrenus castaneae a Dermestid Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL8K010
Dermestidae Anthrenus fuscus a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8K020
Dermestidae Anthrenus museorum a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8K030
Dermestidae Anthrenus scrophulariae a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8K040
Cerambycidae Arhopalus foveicollis a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLV2020
Tenebrionidae Arthromacra aenea a Lagriid Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLSC040
Cerambycidae Asemum striatum a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL0J010
Staphylinidae Atheta acadiensis A Rove Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOL93070
Staphylinidae Atheta dadopora A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL93310
Staphylinidae Atheta klagesi A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL93430
Histeridae Atholus perplexus A Clown Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQM410
Elateridae Athous campyloides A Click Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQE580
Elateridae Athous cucullatus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQE030
Elateridae Athous orvus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQE060
Elateridae Athous rufifrons a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQE090
Cryptophagidae Atomaria ephippiata a Silken Fungus Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLQA070
Cryptophagidae Atomaria fuscata A Silken Fungus Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQA180
Cryptophagidae Atomaria nigrirostris A Silken Fungus Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLQA230
Staphylinidae Atrecus americanus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLRZ0F0
Dermestidae Attagenus unicolor Black Carpet Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8L050
Attelabidae Auletobius cassandrae a Leaf and Bud Weevil




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLPL040
Curculionidae Auleutes epilobii a Weevil




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLQD0B0
Throscidae Aulonothroscus constrictor a Throscid Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLSE010
Carabidae Badister grandiceps a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLG9030
Carabidae Badister micans A Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLG9040
Carabidae Badister neopulchellus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOLG9050
Histeridae Baeckmanniolus dimidiatipennis A Clown Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLQM430
Curculionidae Barynotus obscurus A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD7B0
Curculionidae Barynotus schoenherri A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD7C0
Curculionidae Barypeithes pellucidus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD0Y0
Cerambycidae Bellamira scalaris a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOL0W010
Carabidae Bembidion bruxellense a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL730K0
Carabidae Bembidion concretum a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL730U0
Carabidae Bembidion constrictum a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOL730Z0
Carabidae Bembidion contractum a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL731A0
Carabidae Bembidion femoratum a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL731P0
Carabidae Bembidion fortestriatum a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL731R0
Carabidae Bembidion frontale a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL73310
Carabidae Bembidion inaequale a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL73220
Carabidae Bembidion incrematum a Ground Beetle




S4 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOL732E0
Carabidae Bembidion mimus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOL73270
Carabidae Bembidion muscicola a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL73070
Carabidae Bembidion nigripes a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL733F0
Carabidae Bembidion nigrum a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOL733J0
Carabidae Bembidion nitidum a Ground Beetle




S1S3 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL73400
Carabidae Bembidion obscurellum a Ground Beetle




S1S3 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL733Q0
Carabidae Bembidion obtusum a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL733T0
Carabidae Bembidion patruele a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL733V0
Carabidae Bembidion petrosum a Ground Beetle




S3 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL733W0
Carabidae Bembidion properans a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL73490
Carabidae Bembidion quadrimaculatum a Ground Beetle




S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL73500
Carabidae Bembidion scopulinum a Ground Beetle




S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL734L0
Carabidae Bembidion sejunctum a Ground Beetle




S2 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOL73800
Carabidae Bembidion stephensii a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL73260
Carabidae Bembidion tetracolum a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL73250
Carabidae Bembidion transparens a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL734Z0
Carabidae Bembidion versicolor a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL73550
Carabidae Bembidion wingatei a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 04 09 5 Undetermined
IICOLTD040
Hydrophilidae Berosus sayi A Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLM1100
Staphylinidae Bisnius siegwaldii A Rove Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLBW210
Tenebrionidae Blapstinus metallicus a Darkling Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLP4050
Staphylinidae Bledius neglectus





SU 2014 03 27

IICOLRZ0V0
Staphylinidae Bledius opaculus A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLRZEK0
Carabidae Blemus discus a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL7S010
Carabidae Blethisa hudsonica a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLC2060
Carabidae Blethisa quadricollis a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLC2010
Tenebrionidae Bolitophagus corticola a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLSC050
Tenebrionidae Bolitotherus cornutus a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLU0010
Staphylinidae Boreocypha websteri A Rove Beetle




S1 2014 03 27

IICOLRZ7N0
Coccinellidae Brachiacantha decempustulata a Ladybird Beetle




SU 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLQ8070
Staphylinidae Brachycepsis subpunctata A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLRZ7W0
Cerambycidae Brachyleptura champlaini a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLET030
Curculionidae Brachypera zoilus A Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD7D0
Nitidulidae Brachypterolus pulicarius a Sap Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSM020
Carabidae Bradycellus lecontei a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLJS110
Carabidae Bradycellus lugubris a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLJS010
Carabidae Bradycellus neglectus a Ground Beetle




S4 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLJS120
Carabidae Bradycellus nigrinus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLJS150
Nitidulidae Brassicogethes simplipes A Sap-feeding Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLRE480
Nitidulidae Brassicogethes viridescens A Sap-feeding Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRE490
Chrysomelidae Bromius obscurus a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLHP010
Carabidae Broscus cephalotes a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL95010
Bruchidae Bruchus pisorum Pea Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLCB010
Buprestidae Buprestis maculativentris a Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLW8060
Byrrhidae Byrrhus americanus a Pill Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLJR030
Byturidae Byturus unicolor a Fruitworm Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLSP010
Anobiidae Caenocara oculatum A Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLZ9010
Staphylinidae Cafius aguayoi A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 27

IICOLCC020
Carabidae Calathus ingratus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLJT010
Cerambycidae Callidium violaceum a Longhorned Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL0L030
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha alni a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLG0050
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha alnicola a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLG0060
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha californica a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLG0020
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha ignota a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLG0110
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha multipunctata a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLG0030
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha rowena a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLG0180
Chrysomelidae Callosobruchus maculatus Cowpea Weevil




SNA 2014 04 09

IICOLSZ080
Carabidae Calosoma calidum a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 3 Sensitive
IICOLH1040
Carabidae Calosoma frigidum a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLH1050
Coccinellidae Calvia quatuordecimguttata Fourteen-spotted Lady Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLQ9010
Scraptiidae Canifa pallipes a Scraptiid Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRU040
Cantharidae Cantharis rufa a Soldier Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLAD040
Tenebrionidae Capnochroa fuliginosa a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSC060
Carabidae Carabus granulatus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLC3080
Carabidae Carabus maeander a Ground Beetle
G?


S2 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOLC3020
Carabidae Carabus nemoralis nemoralis a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLC3091
Carabidae Carabus serratus a Ground Beetle




S2 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLC3040
Histeridae Carcinops pumilio a Hister Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQM100
Elateridae Cardiophorus convexulus a Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLCE030
Elateridae Cardiophorus gagates a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCE040
Staphylinidae Carpelimus obesus A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLCF090
Curculionidae Carphonotus testaceus a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQD0Z0
Nitidulidae Carpophilus marginellus a Sap Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLN1090
Latridiidae Cartodere bifasciata A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT170
Latridiidae Cartodere constricta a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT070
Latridiidae Cartodere nodifer A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT180
Chrysomelidae Cassida flaveola a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLKB010
Chrysomelidae Cassida rubiginosa a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLKB020
Curculionidae Cathormiocerus aristatus A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD7F0
Stenotrachelidae Cephaloon lepturoides False Leptura Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLBA010
Stenotrachelidae Cephaloon ungulare a False Long-horned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLBA030
Hydrophilidae Cercyon assecla a Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLW3060
Hydrophilidae Cercyon haemorrhoidalis a Water Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLW3100
Cerylonidae Cerylon castaneum a Shining Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPT010
Curculionidae Ceutorhynchus erysimi a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLNN030
Curculionidae Ceutorhynchus hamiltoni A Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLNN210
Curculionidae Ceutorhynchus querceti A Weevil




SNA 2014 04 09
UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IICOLNN340
Chrysomelidae Chaetocnema borealis A Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL43130
Chrysomelidae Chaetocnema concinna A Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL43140
Chrysomelidae Chaetocnema minuta a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOL43080
Byrrhidae Chaetophora spinosa a Pill Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPR050
Buprestidae Chalcophora liberta a Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLPQ090
Chrysomelidae Charidotella sexpunctata Golden Tortoise Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLCH010
Carabidae Chlaenius lithophilus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL9V140
Carabidae Chlaenius niger a Ground Beetle




S1S3 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL9V160
Carabidae Chlaenius pennsylvanicus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL9V030
Carabidae Chlaenius sericeus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL9V190
Buprestidae Chrysobothris scabripennis a Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL6X120
Buprestidae Chrysobothris sexsignata a Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL6X130
Buprestidae Chrysobothris trinervia a Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL6X140
Chrysomelidae Chrysolina hyperici a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLKF020
Chrysomelidae Chrysomela mainensis a Leaf Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLKG060
Cicindelidae Cicindela duodecimguttata Twelve-spotted Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à douze points G5 N5

S4 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOL02240
Cicindelidae Cicindela hirticollis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à ligne obtuse G5 NNR

S4 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOL02100
Cicindelidae Cicindela hirticollis rhodensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle
G5T4 N3?

S4 2014 03 27

IICOL02105
Cicindelidae Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à grande lèvre G5 N5

S1S2 2015 12 01 5 Undetermined
IICOL02300
Cicindelidae Cicindela longilabris longilabris a Tiger Beetle
G5T5 NNR

S1S2 2015 12 01

IICOL02306
Cicindelidae Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Cicindèle commune G5 N5

S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL02340
Cicindelidae Cicindela repanda novascotiae Nova Scotia Shore Tiger Beetle
G5T2T4 N2N4

SU 2003 09 26

IICOL02342
Cicindelidae Cicindela repanda repanda Common Shore Tiger Beetle
G5T5 N5

SNR 2003 09 26

IICOL02343
Cicindelidae Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à ligne oblique G5 N5

S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL02200
Cicindelidae Cicindela tranquebarica tranquebarica a Tiger Beetle
G5T5 NNR

S5 2014 03 28

IICOL0220D
Ciidae Cis americanus a Minute Tree-fungus Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCK050
Ciidae Cis levettei a Minute Tree-fungus Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLCK080
Carabidae Clivina fossor a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL7T060
Cerambycidae Clytus ruricola a Longhorned Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL0M020
Coccinellidae Coccidophilus marginatus a Ladybird Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLS5010
Coccinellidae Coccinella septempunctata Seven-spotted Lady Beetle Coccinelle à sept points



SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLD6020
Coccinellidae Coccinella transversoguttata Transverse Ladybird Beetle




SH 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLD6070
Coccinellidae Coccinella transversoguttata richardsoni Transverse Lady Beetle Coccinelle à bande transverse



SH 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLD6071
Coccinellidae Coccinella trifasciata Three-banded Lady Beetle Coccinelle trifasciée



SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLD6080
Coccinellidae Coccinella trifasciata perplexa Three-banded Ladybird Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLD6081
Coccinellidae Coccinella undecimpunctata Eleven-spotted Lady Beetle Coccinelle à onze points



SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLD6130
Brentidae Coelocephalapion emaciipes A Straight-snouted Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSX070
Dytiscidae Colymbetes sculptilis a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLT8010
Nitidulidae Conotelus obscurus a Sap Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRE030
Curculionidae Conotrachelus nenuphar a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLNQ080
Dytiscidae Copelatus glyphicus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL85020
Dytiscidae Coptotomus longulus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLYN010
Latridiidae Corticaria serrata





SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLCM010
Latridiidae Corticarina cavicollis a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQT030
Latridiidae Corticarina minuta A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQT210
Latridiidae Cortinicara gibbosa a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT100
Elateridae Corymbitodes dorothyae A Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQE680
Elateridae Corymbitodes tarsalis A Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLL5360
Hydrophilidae Crenitis digesta a Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQ1010
Hydrophilidae Crenitis monticola A Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQ1050
Staphylinidae Creophilus maxillosus Hairy Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLN9010
Chrysomelidae Crepidodera nana a Leaf Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLKH060
Chrysomelidae Crioceris asparagi Asparagus Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLAG010
Chrysomelidae Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLAG020
Nitidulidae Cryptarcha ampla a Sap Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRE040
Chrysomelidae Cryptocephalus gibbicollis A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLV7040
Chrysomelidae Cryptocephalus notatus A Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLV7010
Laemophloeidae Cryptolestes ferrugineus a Flat Bark Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQR070
Cryptophagidae Cryptophagus fallax A Silken Fungus Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLA3150
Cryptophagidae Cryptophagus jakowlewi A Silken Fungus Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLA3180
Hydrophilidae Cryptopleurum minutum a Water Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLCP020
Curculionidae Cryptorhynchus lapathi a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD190
Curculionidae Crypturgus borealis a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQD5S0
Curculionidae Crypturgus pusillus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD5T0
Ptiliidae Cylindroselloides dybasi A Featherwinged Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRK080
Hydrophilidae Cymbiodyta semistriata A Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOL5U060
Scirtidae Cyphon collaris A Marsh Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLC9110
Scirtidae Cyphon confusus A Marsh Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLC9020
Scirtidae Cyphon obscurus A Marsh Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLC9040
Scirtidae Cyphon ruficollis A Marsh Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLC9060
Scirtidae Cyphon variabilis Brown Marsh Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLC9070
Byrrhidae Cytilus alternatus a Pill Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLPR010
Elateridae Dalopius gentilis a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQE130
Elateridae Dalopius pallidus a Click Beetle




S4 2015 12 01

IICOLQE150
Elateridae Dalopius vagus a Click Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQE160
Elateridae Danosoma brevicorne a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQE410
Chrysomelidae Deloyala guttata a Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLKK010
Eucnemidae Deltometopus amoenicornis a False Click Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLQH010
Curculionidae Dendroctonus rufipennis Engelmann Spruce Bark Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL6U060
Curculionidae Dendroctonus simplex Eastern Larch Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL6U070
Pyrochroidae Dendroides canadensis a Fire-colored Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRM010
Pyrochroidae Dendroides concolor a Fire-colored Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRM020
Elateridae Denticollis denticornis Toothed Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQE390
Dermestidae Dermestes lardarius a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL2070
Dermestidae Dermestes maculatus a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL2080
Dytiscidae Desmopachria convexa a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


S4S5 2014 03 03 4 Secure
IICOL53020
Chrysomelidae Diabrotica barberi a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLD0030
Chrysomelidae Diachus auratus a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLKM010
Chrysomelidae Diachus catarius a Leaf Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLKM020
Tenebrionidae Diaperis maculata a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSC120
Chrysomelidae Dibolia borealis Northern Plantain Flea Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCR010
Buprestidae Dicerca divaricata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLVB030
Buprestidae Dicerca tenebrosa Dark Jewel Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLVB090
Carabidae Dicheirotrichus cognatus a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL9U010
Scarabaeidae Dichelonyx elongatula





SU 2014 03 07

IICOLN4020
Latridiidae Dienerella argus A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT220
Latridiidae Dienerella costulata a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT120
Latridiidae Dienerella filiformis A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT230
Staphylinidae Dinaraea angustula A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ8W0
Gyrinidae Dineutus assimilis a Whirligig Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCT050
Gyrinidae Dineutus horni A Whirligig Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCT060
Gyrinidae Dineutus nigrior a Whirligig Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCT040
Bostrichidae Dinoderus minutus Bamboo Powderpost Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPN190
Staphylinidae Dinothenarus badipes A Rove Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRZ910
Carabidae Diplocheila obtusus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL96050
Brassicaceae Diplotaxis tristis a Scarab Beetle




S4S5 2014 03 07

IICOL26060
Curculionidae Dirabius rectirostris a Weevil




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLQD1E0
Melandryidae Dircaea liturata a False Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQZ020
Chrysomelidae Disonycha triangularis Threespotted Flea Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLE8040
Chrysomelidae Disonycha xanthomelas Spinach Flea Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLE8050
Chrysomelidae Donacia caerulea a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOL4J040
Chrysomelidae Donacia distincta a Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL4J090
Chrysomelidae Donacia fulgens a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL4J100
Chrysomelidae Donacia hirticollis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL4J110
Anobiidae Dorcatoma pallicornis a Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPG050
Curculionidae Dorytomus parvicollis a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLAP080
Carabidae Dromius piceus a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLBS020
Staphylinidae Drusilla canaliculata A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ980
Curculionidae Dryocoetes affaber a weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLZT020
Curculionidae Dryocoetes autographus a weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLZT030
Curculionidae Dryocoetes caryi A Bark Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLZT060
Byrrhoidea Dubiraphia quadrinotata a Riffle Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL5A070
Carabidae Dyschirius dejeanii a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL98250
Carabidae Dyschirius globulosa a Ground Beetle




S3 2014 03 27 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL98040
Carabidae Dyschirius sellatus a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL98350
Carabidae Dyschirius setosus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL98130
Carabidae Dyschirius sphaericollis a Ground Beetle




S3 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOL98150
Dytiscidae Dytiscus dauricus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL76040
Dytiscidae Dytiscus fasciventris a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03

IICOL76030
Dytiscidae Dytiscus harrisii a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03

IICOL76070
Dytiscidae Dytiscus verticalis a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL76090
Carabidae Elaphropus incurvus a Ground Beetle




S5 2014 03 28 3 Sensitive
IICOL99030
Carabidae Elaphrus americanus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S1S3 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL36040
Carabidae Elaphrus californicus a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL36060
Carabidae Elaphrus clairvillei a Ground Beetle
GNR


S3 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOL36080
Carabidae Elaphrus olivaceus a Ground Beetle




S4 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOL360B0
Lampyridae Ellychnia corrusca a Firefly Beetle
GNR


S5 2015 12 01

IICOLQS010
Hydrophildae Enochrus hamiltoni a Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLM2010
Hydrophildae Enochrus ochraceus A Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLM2070
Chrysomelidae Epitrix cucumeris Potato Flea Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLAH020
Nitidulidae Epuraea aestiva a Sap Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRE390
Nitidulidae Epuraea flavomaculata a Sap Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRE110
Staphylinidae Erichsonius nanus A Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB0010
Anobiidae Ernobius mollis a Deathwatch Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG080
Chrysomelidae Erynephala maritima A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLSZ100
Staphylinidae Euaesthetus laeviusculus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLRZ5C0
Eucinetidae Eucinetus haemorrhoidalis a Plate-thigh Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL7050
Staphylinidae Eumicrota socia a rove beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ9H0
Staphylinidae Euplectus karstenii A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZDK0
Histeridae Euspilotus assimilis a Hister Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLNR020
Anobiidae Euvrilletta peltata a Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPG390
Cerambycidae Evodinus monticola a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOL1Q010
Chrysomelidae Exema canadensis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLKQ010
Nitidulidae Fabogethes nigrescens A Sap Beetle




S5 2014 04 09

IICOLRE660
Staphylinidae Gabrius picipennis A Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLP0010
Chrysomelidae Galerucella nymphaeae a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLKV010
Chrysomelidae Gastrophysa polygoni a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLKW020
Geotrupidae Geotrupes stercorarius An Earth-boring Scarab Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQJ070
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus fasciatus a Sap Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLRE360
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus quadrisignatus a Sap Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLRE230
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus sanguinolentus a Sap Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRE320
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus siepmanni a Sap Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRE240
Curculionidae Glocianus punctiger A Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLNN070
Cerambycidae Glycobius speciosus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL1T010
Staphylinidae Gnypeta caerula A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZFL0
Cerambycidae Grammoptera subargentata a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOL1U030
Dytiscidae Graphoderus perplexus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLP9020
Chrysomelidae Graphops pubescens a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLAJ030
Gyrinidae Gyrinus affinis A Whirligig Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLS9060
Gyrinidae Gyrinus bifarius A Whirligig Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLS9090
Gyrinidae Gyrinus confinis A Whirligig Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLS9100
Gyrinidae Gyrinus fraternus A Whirligig Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLS9120
Gyrinidae Gyrinus lecontei A Whirligig Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLS9150
Gyrinidae Gyrinus sayi A Whirligig Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLS9230
Staphylinidae Gyrohypnus fracticornis a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ280
Staphylinidae Gyrophaena gaudens a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ2C0
Staphylinidae Gyrophaena vitrina a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ2K0
Anobiidae Hadrobregmus notatus a Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLPG510
Haliplidae Haliplus canadensis Water Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL5N050
Haliplidae Haliplus cribrarius a Crawling Water Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL5N130
Haliplidae Haliplus immaculicollis a Crawling Water Beetle
GNR NNR

S5 2014 03 28

IICOL5N140
Haliplidae Haliplus longulus a Crawling Water Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL5N150
Coccinellidae Harmonia axyridis Multi-coloured Asian Lady Beetle Coccinelle Asiatique



SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLPX080
Carabidae Harpalus affinis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL9C180
Carabidae Harpalus fulvilabris a Ground Beetle
G?


S1S3 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL9C010
Carabidae Harpalus herbivagus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 3 Sensitive
IICOL9C090
Carabidae Harpalus laevipes a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL9C200
Carabidae Harpalus laticeps a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL9C260
Carabidae Harpalus pensylvanicus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL9C150
Carabidae Harpalus plenalis a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL9C330
Carabidae Harpalus rubripes a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL9C340
Carabidae Harpalus rufipes a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL9C350
Carabidae Harpalus somnulentus a Ground Beetle




S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOL9C110
Hydrophilidae Helophorus grandis a Water Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLM3080
Hydrophilidae Helophorus orientalis a Water Scavenger Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLM3150
Anobiidae Hemicoelus carinatus a Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLPG400
Anobiidae Hemicoelus defectus a Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLPG110
Elateridae Hemicrepidius brevicollis a Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQE250
Elateridae Hemicrepidius memnonius a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQE270
Coccinellidae Hippodamia quinquesignata Five-spotted Lady Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLD7110
Coccinellidae Hippodamia quinquesignata quinquesignata Five-spotted Lady Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLD7112
Coccinellidae Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle




S1 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLD7130
Coccinellidae Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteen-spotted Ladybird Beetle




S1 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLD7131
Coccinellidae Hippodamia variegata a Ladybird Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLD7150
Histeridae Hister furtivus A Clown Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLL8050
Melandryidae Holostrophus bifasciatus a False Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQZ100
Curculionidae Hormorus undulatus A Weevil




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLAR010
Dytiscidae Hydaticus aruspex a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLYP010
Hydrophilidae Hydrobius fuscipes a Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLM4010
Hydrophilidae Hydrobius melaenus a Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLM4020
Hydrophilidae Hydrochara obtusata a Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOL5V060
Dytiscidae Hydrocolus stagnalis a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL55180
Dytiscidae Hydroporus dentellus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL55290
Dytiscidae Hydroporus niger a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL55310
Dytiscidae Hydroporus notabilis a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL55300
Dytiscidae Hydroporus signatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL55320
Dytiscidae Hygrotus impressopunctatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL38140
Dytiscidae Hygrotus picatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL38170
Dytiscidae Hygrotus sayi a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL38190
Dytiscidae Hygrotus turbidus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL38230
Curculionidae Hylastes porculus A Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLZV010
Eucnemidae Hylis terminalis a False Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQH100
Curculionidae Hylobius congener a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQD1Q0
Curculionidae Hylobius pinicola a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD1S0
Curculionidae Hylurgops rugipennis A Bark Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW7010
Tenebrionidae Hymenorus molestus a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCZ030
Tenebrionidae Hymenorus niger a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLCZ040
Curculionidae Hypera castor A Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD8X0
Curculionidae Hypera meles a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD1Y0
Curculionidae Hypera nigrirostris a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD1Z0
Curculionidae Hypera postica a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD200
Coccinellidae Hyperaspis octavia a Ladybird Beetle




S4 2014 03 27 5 Undetermined
IICOLR4180
Coccinellidae Hyperaspis undulata a Ladybird Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLR4010
Cerambycidae Hyperplatys aspersa a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL1W010
Elateridae Hypnoidus abbreviatus a Click Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLL6020
Histeridae Hypocaccus fraternus a Hister Beetle
GNR


S4 2014 03 27

IICOLLY030
Dytiscidae Ilybius angustior a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLQ0010
Dytiscidae Ilybius biguttulus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOL79030
Dytiscidae Ilybius pleuriticus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLQ0040
Curculionidae Ips borealis Northern Engraver




S5 2014 03 28

IICOL7C010
Curculionidae Ips pini Pine Engraver




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL7C160
Brentidae Ischnopterapion virens A Straight-snouted Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSX190
Staphylinidae Ischnosoma pictum A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLFD040
Curculionidae Isochnus sequensi A Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD540
Tenebrionidae Isomira quadristriata a Darkling Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLSC220
Hydrophilidae Laccobius reflexipenis a water scavenger beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLP5010
Dytiscidae Laccophilus maculosus a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL70040
Laemophloeidae Laemophloeus biguttatus a Flat Bark Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQR030
Carabidae Laemostenus terricola a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLFG020
Heteroceridae Lanternarius brunneus a Variegated Mud-loving Beetl




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQL010
Anobiidae Lasioderma serricorne a Deathwatch Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG410
Staphylinidae Lathrobium fauveli a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL6H150
Staphylinidae Lathrobium spissicorne a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL6H170
Latridiidae Latridius minutus A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQT320
Carabidae Lebia fuscata a Ground Beetle
GNR


S4 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOLAL060
Carabidae Lebia moesta a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLAL100
Carabidae Lebia pumila a Ground Beetle




S3 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOLAL150
Carabidae Lebia viridis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOLAL190
Curculionidae Lechriops oculata a weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD240
Staphylinidae Leptacinus intermedius a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ2V0
Chrysomelidae Leptinotarsa decemlineata Colorado Potato Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLF7010
Cerambycidae Lepturobosca chrysocoma A Long-horned Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLSY120
Staphylinidae Leptusa brevicollis A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZCP0
Staphylinidae Leptusa opaca





SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ2Y0
Chrysomelidae Lexiphanes saponatus a Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLLC010
Chrysomelidae Lilioceris lilii Lily Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLAK010
Elateridae Limonius aeger a Click Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLSL010
Dytiscidae Liodessus affinis a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL6T030
Elateridae Liotrichus spinosus A Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQE500
Curculionidae Listronotus alternatus A Weevil




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLF2150
Curculionidae Listronotus appendiculatus a Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLF2060
Curculionidae Listronotus oregonensis a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLF2100
Curculionidae Listronotus sparsus a Weevil




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLF2120
Mycetophagidae Litargus tetraspilotus a Hairy Fungus Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLDE040
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus ferrugineus a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLD4030
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus ganglbaueri A Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLD4150
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus jacobaeae A Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLD4160
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus luridus a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLD4050
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus pratensis a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLD4090
Staphylinidae Lordithon fungicola a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL41070
Carabidae Loricera pilicornis a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLFK020
Lampyridae Lucidota atra a Glowworm




S4S5 2014 02 15

IICOLDF020
Bostrichidae Lyctus brunneus A Horned Powder-post Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPN200
Bostrichidae Lyctus planicollis a Lyctid Powder-post Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPN090
Cleridae Madoniella dislocata A Checkered Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPW220
Curculionidae Magdalis barbita a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD2M0
Curculionidae Magdalis piceae a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD2T0
Melyridae Malachius aeneus a Soft-winged Flower Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRA050
Anthicidae Malporus formicarius an Antlike Flower Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPH050
Chrysomelidae Mantura chrysanthemi A Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLHX020
Histeridae Margarinotus brunneus a Hister Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL9030
Histeridae Margarinotus faedatus A Hister Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLL9140
Histeridae Margarinotus immunis a Hister Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLL9080
Histeridae Margarinotus interruptus a Hister Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLL9090
Histeridae Margarinotus lecontei a Hister Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLL9110
Curculionidae Mecinus pascuorum A Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD9S0
Chrysomelidae Megacerus discoidus A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSZ220
Cerambycidae Megacyllene robiniae a Cerambycid beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL04030
Staphylinidae Megarthrus excisus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZ320
Melandryidae Melandrya striata a False Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDH020
Buprestidae Melanophila acuminata Black Fire Beetle




SNA 2014 04 09
UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IICOLU6010
Latridiidae Melanophthalma americana a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLNU020
Latridiidae Melanophthalma inermis A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLNU060
Latridiidae Melanophthalma picta A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLNU070
Latridiidae Melanophthalma pumila a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLNU040
Latridiidae Melanophthalma villosa





SU 2015 12 01

IICOLNU010
Elateridae Melanotus castanipes a Click Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLDJ050
Elateridae Melanotus decumanus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDJ080
Elateridae Melanotus similis a Click Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLDJ170
Scarabaeidae Melinopterus prodromus A Scarab Beetle




SNA 2014 03 07

IICOLRT760
Anobiidae Mezium affine a Spider Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG140
Anobiidae Microbregma emarginatum a Deathwatch Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG150
Cerambycidae Microclytus compressicollis A Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL2G010
Eucnemidae Microrhagus subsinuatus A False Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQH180
Chrysomelidae Microrhopala excavata a Leaf Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLK3020
Staphylinidae Mocyta fungi A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZH10
Cerambycidae Monochamus notatus a Longhorned Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLT4050
Cerambycidae Monochamus scutellatus a Longhorned Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLT4010
Monotomidae Monotoma producta A Root-eating Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDK010
Mordellidae Mordella marginata Tumbling Ragdoll Flower Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLN0030
Mordellidae Mordellaria borealis A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRB200
Mordellidae Mordellaria serval A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRB210
Mordellidae Mordellina infima A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRB270
Mordellidae Mordellina nigricans A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRB280
Mordellidae Mordellina pustulata A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6020
Mordellidae Mordellistena aspersa a Tumbling Flower Beetle




S3S4 2014 03 27

IICOLW6050
Mordellidae Mordellistena cervicalis a Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6070
Mordellidae Mordellistena fuscipennis a Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6120
Mordellidae Mordellistena limbalis a Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6180
Mordellidae Mordellistena picilabris A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6440
Mordellidae Mordellistena rubrifascia A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6450
Mordellidae Mordellistena sericans A Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6470
Mordellidae Mordellistena vilis a Tumbling Flower Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW6320
Coccinellidae Mulsantina hudsonica a Ladybird Beetle




S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLR1010
Endomychidae Mycetaea subterranea a Handsome Fungus Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQG090
Staphylinidae Mycetoporus lepidus A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLFD120
Coccinellidae Myzia pullata Streaked Lady Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2014 03 31 4 Secure
IICOLR6010
Oedemeridae Nacerdes melanura a False Blister Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRG050
Carabidae Nebria pallipes a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL6L330
Dytiscidae Nebrioporus rotundatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLYB010
Cleridae Necrobia rufipes a Checkered Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPW080
Silphidae Necrodes surinamensis a Burying Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 02 25

IICOLRW010
Silphidae Necrophila americana a Carrion Beetle




S4S5 2014 02 25

IICOLRW020
Elateridae Negastrius delumbis A Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ1G0
Staphylinidae Nehemitropia lividipennis A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZJ80
Chrysomelidae Neochlamisus cribripennis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL44060
Cerambycidae Neoclytus leucozonus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL2E030
Chrysomelidae Neogalerucella calmariensis Black-margined Loosestrife Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLHS010
Chrysomelidae Neogalerucella pusilla a leaf beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLHS020
Chrysomelidae Neohaemonia nigricornis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLLE040
Tenebrionidae Neomida bicornis a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSC310
Dytiscidae Neoporus dimidiatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOLYJ120
Dytiscidae Neoporus undulatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLYJ090
Silphidae Nicrophorus defodiens a Burying Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 02 25

IICOL42030
Silphidae Nicrophorus investigator A Burying Beetle




SU 2014 02 25

IICOL42060
Silphidae Nicrophorus orbicollis a Burying Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 02 25

IICOL42140
Silphidae Nicrophorus pustulatus a Burying Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 02 25

IICOL42150
Silphidae Nicrophorus sayi a Burying Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 02 25

IICOL42160
Silphidae Nicrophorus tomentosus Tomentose Burying Beetle




S4S5 2014 02 25

IICOL42080
Silphidae Nicrophorus vespilloides a Burying Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 02 25

IICOL42170
Anobiidae Niptus hololeucus a Spider Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8D010
Elateridae Nitidolimonius resplendens Resplendent Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ1T0
Curculionidae Notaris puncticollis A Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD5A0
Carabidae Notiobia terminata a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL9F030
Carabidae Notiophilus aeneus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 3 Sensitive
IICOL9G050
Carabidae Notiophilus biguttatus a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL9G060
Carabidae Notiophilus palustris a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL9G100
Anthicidae Notoxus anchora an Antlike Flower Beetle




S4 2015 12 01

IICOLNX020
Staphylinidae Nudobius cephalus a Rove Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRZ3G0
Elateridae Oestodes tenuicollis a Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQE360
Silphidae Oiceoptoma noveboracense a Carrion Beetle




SU 2014 02 25

IICOLNY020
Phalacridae Olibrus semistriatus a Shining Flower Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLRH030
Staphylinidae Oligota parva A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZL60
Anthicidae Omonadus floralis an Antlike Flower Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL49060
Anthicidae Omonadus formicarius an Antlike Flower Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL49160
Carabidae Omophron americanum a Ground Beetle




S3 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLH4020
Carabidae Omophron tessellatum a Ground Beetle




S2 2014 03 27 3 Sensitive
IICOLH4010
Nitidulidae Omosita colon a Sap Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRE260
Eucnemidae Onichodon canadensis A False Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQH080
Staphylinidae Ontholestes cingulatus A Beetle




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLP2010
Carabidae Ophonus puncticeps a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL9C170
Chrysomelidae Ophraella conferta a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLYK030
Elmidae Optioservus fastiditus a Riffle Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL5E060
Elmidae Optioservus ovalis a Riffle Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL5E070
Melandryidae Orchesia ovata a False Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQZ120
Curculionidae Orchestes mixtus A Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQD560
Curculionidae Orchestes pallicornis Apple Flea Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQD570
Chrysomelidae Orsodacne atra a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28

IICOLHU010
Corylophidae Orthoperus suturalis a Minute Fungus Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLPZ020
Curculionidae Orthotomicus caelatus A Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL7B010
Silvanidae Oryzaephilus mercator a Flat Bark Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRX020
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus ligneus A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL7B050
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLK8010
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus singularis a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLK8060
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus sulcatus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLK8070
Chrysomelidae Oulema melanopus a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLHL040
Carabidae Oxypselaphus pusillus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLFT010
Chrysomelidae Pachybrachis peccans a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLYE120
Hydrophilidae Paracymus subcupreus a Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL5W030
Curculionidae Parauleutes nebulosus A Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQDC00
Chrysomelidae Paria fragariae a Leaf Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLDR050
Chrysomelidae Paria thoracica a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDR080
Histeridae Paromalus teres a Hister Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQM190
Carabidae Patrobus longicornis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOLA0010
Pedilidae Pedilus lugubris a False Antlike Flower Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDU040
Haliplidae Peltodytes edentulus a Crawling Water Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQK020
Haliplidae Peltodytes tortulosus a Crawling Water Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQK060
Tetratomidae Penthe pimelia a Tetratomid Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSD020
Brentidae Perapion curtirostre A Straight-snouted Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSX280
Curculionidae Perigaster liturata a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD3B0
Chrysomelidae Phaedon laevigatus a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 04 09

IICOLKX020
Buprestidae Phaenops aeneola A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLPQ470
Buprestidae Phaenops fulvoguttata Hemlock Borer




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLPQ500
Zopheridae Phellopsis obcordata a Zopherid Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLSV010
Staphylinidae Philonthus carbonarius a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6140
Staphylinidae Philonthus cognatus a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6160
Staphylinidae Philonthus concinnus a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6170
Staphylinidae Philonthus couleensis A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB6410
Staphylinidae Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6020
Staphylinidae Philonthus debilis a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6190
Staphylinidae Philonthus leechensis A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB6610
Staphylinidae Philonthus lindrothi A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB6030
Staphylinidae Philonthus palliatus A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB6680
Staphylinidae Philonthus rectangulus a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6250
Staphylinidae Philonthus umbratilis A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6880
Staphylinidae Philonthus varians A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB6040
Staphylinidae Philonthus vulgatus A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB6930
Curculionidae Philopedon plagiatum A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDC50
Melandryidae Phloiotrya fusca A False Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQZ360
Lampyridae Photinus obscurellus A Glowworm




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLAW070
Lampyridae Photuris fairchildi A Firefly




SU 2014 02 15

IICOL5Y050
Chrysomelidae Phratora purpurea a Leaf Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOLV8040
Cleridae Phyllobaenus humeralis A Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLK5010
Cleridae Phyllobaenus lecontei Leconte's Checkered Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLK5020
Cleridae Phyllobaenus pallipennis a Checkered Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLK5040
Cleridae Phyllobaenus verticalis a Checkered Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLK5060
Curculionidae Phyllobius oblongus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLMC020
Scarabaeidae Phyllophaga anxia June Beetle
GNR


S4S5 2014 03 07

IICOL28130
Scarabaeidae Phyllophaga drakii a Scarab Beetle




S4S5 2014 03 07

IICOL28160
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta armoraciae a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLDW030
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta cruciferae a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLDW060
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta striolata a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLDW100
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta zimmermanni a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDW110
Endomychidae Phymaphora pulchella a Handsome Fungus Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQG050
Cerambycidae Phymatodes dimidiatus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL0T030
Curculionidae Phyxelis rigidus a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD3F0
Curculionidae Piazorhinus scutellaris a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD3H0
Cerambycidae Pidonia ruficollis a Longhorned Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOL2Q010
Curculionidae Pissodes fiskei A Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD5E0
Curculionidae Pissodes nemorensis a Weevil




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLQD3M0
Curculionidae Pissodes striatulus a Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQD3P0
Curculionidae Pissodes strobi a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLQD3Q0
Elateridae Pityobius anguinus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQE380
Curculionidae Pityokteines sparsus Balsam Fir Bark Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL7A010
Curculionidae Pityophthorus dentifrons a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLZM200
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris nitida a Leaf Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLHM080
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris pusilla a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLHM090
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris rufa a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLHM100
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris shoemakeri A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLHM160
Lucanidae Platycerus depressus A Stag Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQW100
Staphylinidae Platydracus violaceus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLBR100
Carabidae Platynus decentis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL9N040
Carabidae Platynus mannerheimii a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL9N050
Carabidae Platynus tenuicollis a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 3 Sensitive
IICOL9N090
Carabidae Poecilus lucublandus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLJY010
Curculionidae Polydrusus cervinus A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDD30
Curculionidae Polydrusus formosus A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDD40
Curculionidae Polygraphus rufipennis a Weevil




S5 2014 03 28

IICOLHH010
Chrysomelidae Prasocuris vittata A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLBP010
Anobiidae Priobium sericeum a Deathwatch Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPG420
Salpingidae Priognathus monilicornis a Narrow-waisted Bark Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRN010
Leiodidae Prionochaeta opaca A Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL92010
Scirtidae Prionocyphon limbatus A Marsh Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL3Q020
Cerambycidae Pronocera collaris a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL2R010
Coccinellidae Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata a Ladybird Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLPX050
Curculionidae Prorutidosoma decipiens A Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQDD70
Carabidae Pseudamara arenaria a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 3 Sensitive
IICOL97010
Elateridae Pseudanostirus hieroglyphicus A Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLL5030
Elateridae Pseudanostirus propolus Propelling Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ2N0
Elateridae Pseudanostirus triundulatus Three-spotted Click Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLEQ2Q0
Curculionidae Pseudanthonomus validus a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD420
Histeridae Psiloscelis planipes a Hister Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQM370
Chrysomelidae Psylliodes affinis a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8Y010
Chrysomelidae Psylliodes napi a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL8Y040
Coccinellidae Psyllobora vigintimaculata a Ladybird Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 28 4 Secure
IICOLR8010
Ptiliidae Ptenidium pusillum A Featherwinged Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRK150
Carabidae Pterostichus adstrictus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL6E260
Carabidae Pterostichus commutabilis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL6E230
Carabidae Pterostichus coracinus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL6E160
Carabidae Pterostichus corvinus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL6E310
Carabidae Pterostichus luctuosus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 4 Secure
IICOL6E340
Carabidae Pterostichus melanarius a Ground Beetle
GNR


SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL6E350
Carabidae Pterostichus mutus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL6E360
Carabidae Pterostichus patruelis a Ground Beetle
GNR


S4 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOL6E200
Carabidae Pterostichus pensylvanicus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31 4 Secure
IICOL6E370
Carabidae Pterostichus tenuis a Ground Beetle
G?


SU 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOL6E150
Carabidae Pterostichus tristis a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOL6E420
Ptiliidae Ptiliopycna moerens a Feather-winged Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRK030
Ptilodactylidae Ptilodactyla serricollis a Toed-winged Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRL020
Anobiidae Ptinus fur a Spider Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG280
Anobiidae Ptinus villiger a Spider Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG300
Cerambycidae Pygoleptura nigrella a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL2W010
Lampyridae Pyractomena angulata a Glowworm




SU 2014 02 15

IICOLQS050
Lampyridae Pyropyga decipiens a Glowworm




S4S5 2014 02 15

IICOLQS030
Cicindelidae Pyrrhalta viburni a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLV9020
Pythidae Pytho niger a Pythid Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLU2020
Staphylinidae Quedius curtipennis A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB7340
Staphylinidae Quedius molochinus A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB7480
Staphylinidae Quedius plagiatus A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLB7050
Dermestidae Reesa vespulae a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 04 02

IICOL8P010
Staphylinidae Reichenbachia borealis a Short-winged Mold Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLDZ030
Chrysomelidae Rhabdopterus praetextus a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLLJ030
Cerambycidae Rhagium inquisitor Ribbed Pine Borer




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLD9010
Dytiscidae Rhantus binotatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2015

IICOL82050
Dytiscidae Rhantus wallisi a Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 03

IICOL82080
Curculionidae Rhinoncus longulus a Weevil




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQD6B0
Curculionidae Rhinoncus pericarpius a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD6C0
Curculionidae Rhinoncus pyrrhopus a Weevil




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLQD6D0
Curculionidae Rhinusa antirrhini A Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDE60
Curculionidae Rhinusa tetra A Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDE90
Curculionidae Rhyncolus brunneus a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD480
Bostrichidae Rhyzopertha dominica a Bostrichid Powder-post Beet




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPN170
Curculionidae Romualdius bifoveolatus A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDF60
Cerambycidae Ropalopus sanguinicollis A Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL2X010
Cerambycidae Saperda calcarata a Longhorned Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLV3050
Cerambycidae Saperda inornata Poplar Gall Saperda




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLV3040
Cerambycidae Saperda lateralis a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLV3100
Cerambycidae Saperda obliqua a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLV3120
Tenebrionidae Scaphidema aeneolum a Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSC560
Curculionidae Sciaphilus asperatus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD4B0
Curculionidae Scierus annectens A Weevil




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLZU010
Leiodidae Sciodrepoides terminans Small Scavenger Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW4020
Scirtidae Scirtes tibialis A Marsh Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL3T020
Curculionidae Scolytus rugulosus Shothole Borer




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOL7F060
Coccinellidae Scymnus tenebrosus a Ladybird Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2014 03 31 4 Secure
IICOLS2110
Elateridae Selatosomus appropinquans A Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ2T0
Elateridae Selatosomus pulcher Noble Click Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLL5370
Scarabaeidae Serica georgiana a Scarab Beetle




S4S5 2014 03 07

IICOL31150
Scarabaeidae Serica tristis a Scarab Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOL31190
Elateridae Sericus incongruus a Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLBK030
Elateridae Setasomus nitidulus Trim Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ3H0
Elateridae Setasomus rufopleuralis A Click Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ3J0
Staphylinidae Silusa alternans A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZW00
Staphylinidae Silusa californica A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZW10
Staphylinidae Silusida marginella A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZW60
Byrrhidae Simplocaria semistriata a Pill Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPR070
Curculionidae Sitona cylindricollis a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL1020
Curculionidae Sitona hispidulus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL1030
Curculionidae Sitona lepidus a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLL1040
Curculionidae Sitona lineellus a Weevil




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLL1050
Curculionidae Sitophilus granarius a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD4C0
Curculionidae Sitophilus oryzae a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD4D0
Hydrophilidae Sphaeridium bipustulatum a Water Scavenger Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLM5020
Hydrophilidae Sphaeridium lunatum A Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLM5010
Carabidae Sphaeroderus stenostomus a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOL06040
Curculionidae Sphenophorus costipennis a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLME070
Curculionidae Sphenophorus zeae a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLME210
Anobiidae Stegobium paniceum a Deathwatch Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPG440
Elmidae Stenelmis crenata A Riffle Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL5F220
Carabidae Stenolophus comma a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 31 4 Secure
IICOLJZ070
Carabidae Stenolophus conjunctus a Ground Beetle




S4 2014 03 27 4 Secure
IICOLJZ010
Carabidae Stenolophus fuliginosus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 31 5 Undetermined
IICOLJZ080
Carabidae Stenolophus lineola a Ground Beetle




SU 2015 12 01 5 Undetermined
IICOLJZ140
Staphylinidae Stenus clavicornis A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLGW670
Staphylinidae Stenus colonus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW180
Staphylinidae Stenus erythropus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW240
Staphylinidae Stenus flavicornis a Rove Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLGW260
Staphylinidae Stenus juno a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW570
Staphylinidae Stenus mammops a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW320
Staphylinidae Stenus rossi a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW440
Staphylinidae Stenus schwarzi a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW460
Latridiidae Stephostethus liratus a Minute Brown Scavenger Beet




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLQT060
Cerambycidae Stictoleptura canadensis a Longhorned Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOL3E010
Dytiscidae Stictotarsus griseostriatus a Predaceous Diving Beetle




SU 2014 03 03 5 Undetermined
IICOL84020
Phalacridae Stilbus apicalis A Shining Flower Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLRH060
Carabidae Stomis pumicatus a Ground Beetle

NNA

SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOLGG010
Cerambycidae Strangalepta abbreviata a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 31

IICOL3F010
Staphylinidae Strigota ambigua a rove beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZY50
Cerambycidae Strophiona nitens a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL3G010
Curculionidae Strophosoma melanogrammum a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQD5K0
Chrysomelidae Sumitrosis inaequalis a Leaf Beetle
GNR


S4 2014 03 27

IICOLF9020
Chrysomelidae Sumitrosis rosea Leaf Miner Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLF9010
Staphylinidae Sunius confluentus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLGW610
Elateridae Sylvanelater cylindriformis A Click Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLEQ3K0
Melandryidae Symphora flavicollis a False Darkling Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQZ180
Synchroidae Synchroa punctata a Synchroid Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSB010
Chrysomelidae Syneta extorris A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW0010
Chrysomelidae Syneta ferruginea a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLW0020
Carabidae Syntomus americanus a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01 3 Sensitive
IICOLK0010
Carabidae Synuchus impunctatus a Ground Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 31 4 Secure
IICOLGH010
Chrysomelidae Systena frontalis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLKT030
Staphylinidae Tachinus corticinus A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLX4230
Staphylinidae Tachinus limbatus a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLX4090
Staphylinidae Tachinus picipes a Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLX4130
Staphylinidae Tachinus rufipes A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLX4330
Curculionidae Tachyerges niger a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQD5C0
Staphylinidae Tachyporus dispar a Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLB8160
Staphylinidae Tasgius ater A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLBR130
Staphylinidae Tasgius melanarius A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLBR150
Cryptophagidae Telmatophilus typhae A Silken Fungus Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQA450
Attelabidae Temnocerus perplexus A Leaf and Bud Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLFC020
Tenebrionidae Tenebrio molitor a Darkling Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSC440
Trogossitidae Tenebroides mauritanicus a Bark-gnawing Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLBE040
Staphylinidae Tetartopeus furvulus A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZAK0
Staphylinidae Tetartopeus niger A Rove Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLRZAM0
Cerambycidae Tetropium cinnamopterum a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOL1J010
Scarabaeidae Teuchestes fossor A Scarab Beetle




SNA 2014 03 07

IICOLRT0A0
Cleridae Thanasimus undatulus a Checkered Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPW140
Silphidae Thanatophilus lapponicus a Carrion Beetle




SU 2014 02 25

IICOLN7010
Trogossitidae Thymalus marginicollis a Bark-gnawing Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSF070
Scarabaeidae Tomarus relictus A Scarab Beetle




SU 2014 03 07

IICOLBH010
Cerambycidae Trachysida aspera a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLV5010
Cerambycidae Trachysida mutabilis a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


S5 2014 03 31

IICOLV5020
Carabidae Trechus apicalis a Ground Beetle
GNR


SU 2015 12 01

IICOL6G130
Carabidae Trechus rubens a Ground Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31 7 Exotic
IICOL6G340
Chrysomelidae Triachus vacuus A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLSZ190
Tenebrionidae Tribolium castaneum a Darkling Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSC460
Tenebrionidae Tribolium confusum a Darkling Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSC470
Tenebrionidae Tribolium destructor a Darkling Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLSC480
Scarabaeidae Trichiotinus assimilis a Scarab Beetle




SU 2014 03 07

IICOLRT150
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea cavicollis a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLEJ030
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea kalmiae a Leaf Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLEJ050
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea tuberculata a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLEJ100
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea vaccinii a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLEJ110
Cerambycidae Trigonarthris minnesotana a Longhorned Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOL3K010
Anthribidae Trigonorhinus sticticus a Fungus Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPJ110
Erotylidae Triplax dissimulator A Pleasing Fungus Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLY1300
Erotylidae Triplax thoracica A Pleasing Fungus Beetle




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLY1340
Chrysomelidae Trirhabda borealis a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLK4040
Chrysomelidae Trirhabda canadensis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLK4050
Throscidae Trixagus carinicollis a Throscid Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLSE030
Dermestidae Trogoderma inclusum a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLAU070
Dermestidae Trogoderma sternale a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 04 02

IICOLAU030
Dermestidae Trogoderma variabile a Dermestid Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLAU040
Bostrichidae Trogoxylon parallelopipedum Velvety Powder-post Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPN160
Curculionidae Tropiphorus terricola A Broad-nosed Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLQDL10
Hydrophilidae Tropisternus glaber a Water Scavenger Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLQ2040
Hydrophilidae Tropisternus mixtus a Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IICOLQ2050
Scarabaeidae Trox unistriatus Skin Beetle
GNR


S4 2014 03 27

IICOL20020
Scarabaeidae Trox variolatus a Scarab Beetle




S4 2014 03 27

IICOL20150
Curculionidae Trypodendron betulae a Weevil




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLHJ010
Curculionidae Trypodendron domesticum A Bark Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLHJ050
Curculionidae Trypodendron lineatum a Weevil




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLHJ020
Curculionidae Trypodendron retusum a Weevil




S3 2014 03 27

IICOLHJ030
Curculionidae Tychius meliloti Sweet Clover Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPB080
Curculionidae Tychius picirostris a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPB030
Curculionidae Tychius stephensi a Weevil




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLPB040
Mycetophagidae Typhaea stercorea a Hairy Fungus Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRC060
Cerambycidae Typocerus velutinus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLY0150
Tenebrionidae Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLU4010
Aderidae Vanonus wickhami an Antlike Leaf Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLPF060
Chrysomelidae Xanthogaleruca luteola a Leaf Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLLP010
Staphylinidae Xantholinus linearis A Rove Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLRZBZ0
Chrysomelidae Xanthonia decemnotata a Leaf Beetle




S5 2014 03 31

IICOLHV010
Chrysomelidae Xanthonia serrata A Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 04 09

IICOLHV040
Carabidae Xestonotus lugubris a Ground Beetle




SU 2014 03 31 2 May Be At Risk
IICOLGM010
Curculionidae Xyleborinus attenuatus A Bark Beetle




SNA 2014 03 31

IICOLFB020
Curculionidae Xyloterinus politus a Weevil




S4 2014 03 27

IICOLQD6H0
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus colonus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLF3040
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus integer a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2015 12 01

IICOLF3060
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus sagittatus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLF3080
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus undulatus a Longhorned Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLF3090
Cleridae Zenodosus sanguineus a Checkered Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLPW160
Chrysomelidae Zeugophora abnormis a Leaf Beetle




SU 2014 03 31

IICOLHW010
Forficulidae Forficula auricularia European Earwig




SNA 2014 12 30

IIDER02010
Culicidae Aedes cinereus a Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H090
Culicidae Aedimorphus vexans a Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H170
Culicidae Anopheles earlei a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP31020
Culicidae Anopheles punctipennis a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP31010
Tabanidae Atylotus bicolor a Tabanid Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP39020
Syrphidae Blera confusa a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPC5050
Bombyliidae Bombylius major a Bee Fly




SU 2015

IIDIP9V080
Bombyliidae Bombylius pygmaeus a Bee Fly




SU 2015

IIDIP9V010
Syrphidae Cheilosia latrans a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPD1420
Tabanidae Chrysops aestuans a Tabanid Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP0A020
Tabanidae Chrysops ater Black Deer Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP0A040
Tabanidae Chrysops excitans Bothersome Deer Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP0A160
Tabanidae Chrysops frigidus a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP0A180
Tabanidae Chrysops fuliginosus Smoky Saltmarsh Deer Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP0A190
Tabanidae Chrysops furcatus Hudsonian Deer Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP0A210
Tabanidae Chrysops mitis Benign Deer Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP0A280
Tabanidae Chrysops niger a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP0A310
Tabanidae Chrysops shermani a Tabanid Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP0A380
Syrphidae Chrysotoxum perplexum a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPD4080
Culicidae Culex pipiens Northern House Mosquito maringouin domestique



S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP32010
Culicidae Culex restuans White Dotted Mosquito




S4 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP32020
Culicidae Culex territans a Mosquito




S4 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP32040
Culicidae Culiseta melanura Black Tailed Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7K010
Culicidae Culiseta morsitans a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7K020
Syrphidae Didea alneti a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPD8010
Syrphidae Epistrophe grossulariae a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPE0020
Syrphidae Eristalis anthophorina a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Y020
Syrphidae Eristalis arbustorum a Hoverfly




SNA 2015

IIDIP5Y030
Syrphidae Eristalis dimidiata a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Y060
Syrphidae Eristalis interrupta a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Y110
Syrphidae Eristalis tenax Rattailed Maggot asticot à queue-de-rat



SNA 2015

IIDIP5Y010
Syrphidae Eristalis transversa a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Y170
Syrphidae Eumerus strigatus Onion Bulb Fly




SNA 2015

IIDIPE2030
Syrphidae Eupeodes americanus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Z050
Syrphidae Eupeodes lapponicus





SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Z080
Syrphidae Eupeodes latifasciatus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP5Z090
Bombyliidae Exoprosopa dorcadion Dorcadion Bee Fly




SU 2015

IIDIP1U060
Simuliidae Helodon decemarticulatus Ten-articled Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1F030
Syrphidae Helophilus fasciatus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP6A030
Syrphidae Helophilus latifrons a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP6A010
Syrphidae Helophilus obscurus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP6A090
Tabanidae Hybomitra epistates a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP21210
Tabanidae Hybomitra frontalis Boreal Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP21220
Tabanidae Hybomitra illota a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP21260
Tabanidae Hybomitra lasiophthalma Orange-sided Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP21290
Tabanidae Hybomitra liorhina Brown-legged Horse Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP21300
Tabanidae Hybomitra nuda A horse fly

NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP21341
Tabanidae Hybomitra typhus a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP21060
Culicidae Mansonia perturbans Cattail Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7G010
Syrphidae Megasyrphus laxus a flower fly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPF5010
Syrphidae Melangyna umbellatarum a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPF6070
Syrphidae Melanostoma mellinum a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPF7010
Syrphidae Merodon equestris a Hoverfly Mouche des narcisses



SNA 2015 09 09

IIDIPG0010
Syrphidae Neoascia metallica a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPG3040
Syrphidae Neocnemodon coxalis





SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPG4070
Culicidae Ochlerotatus abserratus a Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H080
Culicidae Ochlerotatus canadensis Woodland Pool Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H010
Culicidae Ochlerotatus cantator Brown Saltmarsh Mosquito




S4 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H020
Culicidae Ochlerotatus communis a Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H100
Culicidae Ochlerotatus decticus a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H420
Culicidae Ochlerotatus diantaeus a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP7H200
Culicidae Ochlerotatus excrucians Woodland Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H030
Culicidae Ochlerotatus fitchii a Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H110
Culicidae Ochlerotatus hexodontus a Mosquito




SNA 2015 01 06
UnknownStatus Doubtful IIDIP7H220
Culicidae Ochlerotatus implicatus a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP7H240
Culicidae Ochlerotatus intrudens a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H260
Culicidae Ochlerotatus mercurator a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H470
Culicidae Ochlerotatus pionips a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H120
Culicidae Ochlerotatus provocans a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06

IIDIP7H130
Culicidae Ochlerotatus punctor a Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06

IIDIP7H290
Culicidae Ochlerotatus rempeli a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H480
Culicidae Ochlerotatus riparius a Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H140
Culicidae Ochlerotatus sollicitans Saltmarsh Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H040
Culicidae Ochlerotatus sticticus Floodwater Mosquito




SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H150
Culicidae Ochlerotatus stimulans Woodland Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP7H160
Culicidae Ochlerotatus triseriatus Eastern Treehole Mosquito




S4S5 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP7H060
Syrphidae Ocyptamus fascipennis a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPG5030
Syrphidae Platycheirus clypeatus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPH2140
Syrphidae Platycheirus modestus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPH2310
Syrphidae Platycheirus normae a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPH2360
Syrphidae Platycheirus scambus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPH2510
Syrphidae Polydontomyia curvipes





SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPH4010
Simuliidae Prosimulium fuscum Dusky Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP52200
Simuliidae Prosimulium mixtum Mixed-up Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP52020
Syrphidae Sericomyia militaris a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPH7100
Simuliidae Simulium aestivum Summer Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B090
Simuliidae Simulium bracteatum Bracted Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B0L0
Simuliidae Simulium conundrum Conundrum Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B0V0
Simuliidae Simulium craigi Craig's Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B060
Simuliidae Simulium decorum Decorous Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B0Z0
Simuliidae Simulium molestum Molesting Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP1B1U0
Simuliidae Simulium moultoni Moulton's Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP1B1V0
Simuliidae Simulium rostratum Beaked Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B080
Simuliidae Simulium silvestre Woodland Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B2E0
Simuliidae Simulium tuberosum Tubercled Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B2Z0
Simuliidae Simulium vandalicum Little Thief Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B2Q0
Simuliidae Simulium venustum White-stockinged Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B020
Simuliidae Simulium verecundum Unassuming Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B030
Simuliidae Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1B040
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria brevipilosa a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP6C050
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria philanthus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP6C090
Simuliidae Stegopterna diplomutata Twice Mutated Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1C030
Simuliidae Stegopterna mutata Mutated Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP1C010
Tabanidae Stonemyia tranquilla a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP19030
Syrphidae Syritta pipiens a Hoverfly




SNA 2015

IIDIP6D010
Syrphidae Syrphus rectus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ3050
Syrphidae Syrphus ribesii a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ3060
Syrphidae Syrphus torvus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ3080
Syrphidae Syrphus vitripennis a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ3090
Tabanidae Tabanus catenatus a Horse Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP41060
Tabanidae Tabanus nigrovittatus a Horse Fly
NNR


SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP41150
Tabanidae Tabanus novaescotiae a Horse Fly
GNR NNR

SNA 2016 03 02 5 Undetermined Unconfirmed IIDIP41160
Syrphidae Toxomerus marginatus a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIP6E010
Syrphidae Trichopsomyia apisaon a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ6010
Syrphidae Trichopsomyia litoralis a Hoverfly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ6020
Simuliidae Twinnia tibblesi Tibbles Black Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIDIP1K030
Bombyliidae Villa fulviana Tawny-tailed Bee Fly




SU 2015

IIDIP1Z020
Syrphidae Volucella evecta a flower fly




SU 2015 09 09

IIDIPJ8020
Culicidae Wyeomyia smithii Pitcher Plant Mosquito moustique de la sarracénie



S4 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIDIP47020








SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined UnknownStatus IIDIPunk07








SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined UnknownStatus IIDIPunk09








SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined UnknownStatus IIDIPunk14








S4S5 2013 12 11 4 Secure
IIDIPunk15
Baetidae Baetis brunneicolor a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH26050
Baetidae Baetis flavistriga a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH26170
Baetidae Baetis tricaudatus a Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH26130
Caenidae Caenis amica a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIEPH17020
Caenidae Caenis punctata a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIEPH17040
Baetidae Callibaetis ferrugineus a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH62080
Heptageniidae Cinygmula subaequalis a Mayfly
G5 N4

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH56010
Ephemerellidae Drunella lata a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH50040
Heptageniidae Epeorus fragilis a Mayfly
G4


SU 2014 10 31

IIEPH43030
Heptageniidae Epeorus pleuralis a Mayfly
G4 N4

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH43040
Ephemerellidae Ephemerella aurivillii a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH11110
Ephemerellidae Ephemerella dorothea a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH11040
Ephemerellidae Ephemerella invaria a Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH11060
Leptophlebiidae Leptophlebia cupida a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH27050
Leptophlebiidae Paraleptophlebia debilis a Mayfly
G5 N4

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH33060
Leptophlebiidae Paraleptophlebia mollis a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH33090
Leptophlebiidae Paraleptophlebia volitans a Mayfly
G5 N2N3

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH33120
Siphlonuridae Siphlonurus quebecensis a Mayfly
G5 N3

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH24040
Heptageniidae Stenacron interpunctatum a Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH18040
Heptageniidae Stenonema modestum a Mayfly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIEPH40100
Heptageniidae Stenonema terminatum a Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH40110
Heptageniidae Stenonema vicarium a Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIEPH40070
Pentatomidae Podisus maculiventris A Stinkbug




SNR 2014 03 18

IIHEMunkn04
Halictidae Agapostemon virescens a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBZ040
Vespidae Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2W010
Vespidae Ancistrocerus albophaleratus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2W020
Vespidae Ancistrocerus antilope A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2W050
Vespidae Ancistrocerus catskill A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2W070
Vespidae Ancistrocerus unifasciatus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2W140
Vespidae Ancistrocerus waldenii A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2W030
Andrenidae Andrena barbilabris An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35310
Andrenidae Andrena bisalicis An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351C0
Andrenidae Andrena bradleyi a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35660
Andrenidae Andrena canadensis An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35620
Andrenidae Andrena carlini a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35060
Andrenidae Andrena carolina a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35510
Andrenidae Andrena crataegi An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35910
Andrenidae Andrena forbesii an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351F0
Andrenidae Andrena frigida a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35110
Andrenidae Andrena hippotes An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351H0
Andrenidae Andrena hirticincta An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35630
Andrenidae Andrena kalmiae An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM352F0
Andrenidae Andrena mandibularis an Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35140
Andrenidae Andrena milwaukeensis an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35150
Andrenidae Andrena miranda An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35410
Andrenidae Andrena miserabilis an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35160
Andrenidae Andrena nivalis an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35170
Andrenidae Andrena nubecula An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35640
Andrenidae Andrena regularis A Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35190
Andrenidae Andrena robertsonii An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35950
Andrenidae Andrena rufosignata an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351U0
Andrenidae Andrena rugosa An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351L0
Andrenidae Andrena sigmundi An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351M0
Andrenidae Andrena thaspii an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35230
Andrenidae Andrena vicina an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM35240
Andrenidae Andrena virginiana An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351P0
Andrenidae Andrena w-scripta An Andrenid Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM351D0
Andrenidae Andrena wheeleri a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM353M0
Andrenidae Andrena wilkella an Andrenid Bee
GNR


SNA 2015 01 06

IIHYM351B0
Megachilidae Anthidium manicatum a Bee




SNA 2015 01 06

IIHYMA3060
Apidae Anthophora terminalis a Solitary Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM36070
Apidae Apis mellifera a Honeybee
GNR


SNA 2015 01 06

IIHYM39010
Halictidae Augochlora pura a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBW010
Halictidae Augochlorella aurata a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBX010
Apidae Bombus (Psithyrus) bohemicus Gypsy Cuckoo Bumble Bee
GH


S1 2015 01 06

IIHYM24510
Apidae Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumblebee Bourdon boréal G4G5 N4N5

S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIHYM24080
Apidae Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIHYM24330
Apidae Bombus fernaldae Fernald's Cuckoo Bumblebee
GU NNR

SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM24370
Apidae Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumblebee
G4? N4?

S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIHYM24110
Apidae Bombus impatiens Common Eastern Bumblebee
G5 N5

SNA 2015 01 06 7 Exotic
IIHYM24290
Apidae Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Bumblebee
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIHYM24340
Apidae Bombus perplexus Confusing Bumblebee
G5 N5

S4S5 2015 01 06

IIHYM24180
Apidae Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumblebee Bourdon à ceinture rousse G4G5


S4S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIHYM24190
Apidae Bombus sandersoni Sanderson's Bumblebee
G4G5 NU

SU 2015 01 06 5 Undetermined
IIHYM24310
Apidae Bombus ternarius Tri-coloured Bumblebee
G5


S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIHYM24210
Apidae Bombus terricola Yellow-banded Bumblebee
G2G4 NU SC
S3 2015 01 06 3 Sensitive
IIHYM24220
Apidae Bombus vagans Half-black Bumblebee Bourdon vagabond G4? N4?

S5 2015 01 06 4 Secure
IIHYM24030
Andrenidae Calliopsis andreniformis a Panurgine Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA5050
Formicidae Camponotus herculeanus Boreal Carpenter Ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM62010
Formicidae Camponotus nearcticus





SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM62020
Formicidae Camponotus novaeboracensis





SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM62030
Formicidae Camponotus pennsylvanicus Black Carpenter Ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM62040
Apidae Ceratina calcarata a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBV010
Apidae Ceratina mikmaqi a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBV070
Megachilidae Coelioxys funeraria a leafcutter bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC6020
Megachilidae Coelioxys moesta A Leaf-cutter Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC6150
Megachilidae Coelioxys porterae A Leaf-cutter Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC6040
Megachilidae Coelioxys rufitarsis a leafcutter bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC6050
Megachilidae Coelioxys sodalis





SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC6160
Colletidae Colletes americana A Cellophane Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96010
Colletidae Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96260
Colletidae Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96020
Colletidae Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96030
Colletidae Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96170
Colletidae Colletes simulans a Cellophane Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96080
Colletidae Colletes validus A Cellophane Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM96320
Formicidae Dolichoderus plagiatus An Ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM46030
Vespidae Dolichovespula albida A Yellowjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM53050
Vespidae Dolichovespula arctica A Yellowjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM53030
Vespidae Dolichovespula arenaria Aerial Yellow-jacket guêpe jaune



SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM53010
Vespidae Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet guêpe à taches blanche



SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM53040
Vespidae Dolichovespula norvegicoides A Yellowjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM53020
Apidae Epeolus scutellaris a Nomad Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBT080
Vespidae Eumenes crucifera A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYMF9010
Vespidae Euodynerus foraminatus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2X070
Vespidae Euodynerus leucomelas A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2X020
Vespidae Euodynerus planitarsis A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM2X100
Formicidae Formica aserva





SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM10130
Formicidae Formica glacialis An Ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM10260
Formicidae Formica neogagates An Ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM10290
Halictidae Halictus confusus a Sweat Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM75020
Halictidae Halictus ligatus a Sweat Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM75030
Halictidae Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM75050
Apidae Holcopasites calliopsidis A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBR010
Megachilidae Hoplitis producta a leafcutter bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA6070
Megachilidae Hoplitis spoliata a leafcutter bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA6090
Colletidae Hylaeus affinis A Yellow-masked Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM95010
Colletidae Hylaeus annulatus a Yellow-masked Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM95230
Colletidae Hylaeus basalis a Yellow-masked Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM95090
Colletidae Hylaeus mesillae a Yellow-masked Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM95020
Colletidae Hylaeus modestus a Yellow-masked Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM95030
Colletidae Hylaeus verticalis a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM95080
Halictidae Lasioglossum acuminatum A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76660
Halictidae Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76060
Halictidae Lasioglossum athabascense a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76820
Halictidae Lasioglossum cinctipes a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76610
Halictidae Lasioglossum comagenense a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76860
Halictidae Lasioglossum coriaceum a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76670
Halictidae Lasioglossum cressonii a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76260
Halictidae Lasioglossum foxii a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76340
Halictidae Lasioglossum georgeickworti A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76930
Halictidae Lasioglossum imitatum A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76380
Halictidae Lasioglossum inconditum a sweat bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76990
Halictidae Lasioglossum laevissimum a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76390
Halictidae Lasioglossum leucocomum A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76730
Halictidae Lasioglossum leucozonium a Sweat Bee




SNA 2015 01 06

IIHYM76700
Halictidae Lasioglossum macoupinense A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76420
Halictidae Lasioglossum nigroviride a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM760H0
Halictidae Lasioglossum novascotiae a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM760K0
Halictidae Lasioglossum pectorale A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76490
Halictidae Lasioglossum perpunctatum A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76500
Halictidae Lasioglossum pilosum A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76110
Halictidae Lasioglossum planatum a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM760W0
Halictidae Lasioglossum quebecense a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM760Z0
Halictidae Lasioglossum seillean A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM761G0
Halictidae Lasioglossum subversans A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM761L0
Halictidae Lasioglossum tenax a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM761R0
Halictidae Lasioglossum timothyi A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76550
Halictidae Lasioglossum versans a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76560
Halictidae Lasioglossum viridatum a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM76590
Halictidae Lasioglossum zonulum a Sweat Bee




SNA 2015 01 06

IIHYM76710
Formicidae Lasius alienus Cornfield Ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM25030
Formicidae Lasius pallitarsis





SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM25050
Formicidae Lasius subumbratus a formicine ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM25130
Formicidae Lasius umbratus a parasitic ant




SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM25120
Megachilidae Megachile centuncularis a Leaf-cutter Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9030
Megachilidae Megachile frigida a Leaf-cutter Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9040
Megachilidae Megachile gemula a Leaf-cutter Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9050
Megachilidae Megachile inermis a Leaf-cutter Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9060
Megachilidae Megachile latimanus A Leaf-cutter Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9330
Megachilidae Megachile melanophaea a Leaf-cutter Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9070
Megachilidae Megachile montivaga Silver-tailed Petal-cutter Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9260
Megachilidae Megachile pugnata Pugnacious Leaf-cutter Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9110
Megachilidae Megachile relativa a Leaf-cutter Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9120
Megachilidae Megachile rotundata Alfalfa Leaf-cutter Bee




SNA 2015 01 06

IIHYMA9220
Apidae Melissodes desponsa A Callirhoe Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM87290
Apidae Melissodes druriella a Callirhoe Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM87200
Apidae Melissodes illata a Callirhoe Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM87220
Formicidae Myrmica americana





SU 2014 12 30

IIHYM04050
Formicidae Myrmica rubra European Fire Ant




SNA 2014 12 30

IIHYM04160
Apidae Nomada bethunei A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU080
Apidae Nomada cressonii a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU110
Apidae Nomada cuneata a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU490
Apidae Nomada depressa a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU500
Apidae Nomada gracilis a Nomad Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU530
Apidae Nomada lehighensis A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU550
Apidae Nomada luteoloides A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU230
Apidae Nomada maculata a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU240
Apidae Nomada valida A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU620
Apidae Nomada vicina A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBU380
Apidae Osmia atriventris a Mason Bee
GNR


SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA2240
Megachilidae Osmia bucephala a Mason Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA2080
Apidae Osmia inermis a mason bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA2270
Apidae Osmia proxima A Mason Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA2280
Apidae Osmia simillima A Mason Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA2120
Apidae Osmia tersula a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMA2290
Vespidae Parancistrocerus pensylvanicus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYMJ7060
Andrenidae Perdita octomaculata A Miner Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM01530
Vespidae Polistes aurifer A Paper Wasp




SNA 2014 05 07

IIHYM42030
Vespidae Polistes fuscatus Common Paper Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM42010
Andrenidae Pseudopanurgus aestivalis





SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM0Q010
Andrenidae Pseudopanurgus andrenoides A Mining Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMBE010
Halictidae Sphecodes atlantis A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0030
Halictidae Sphecodes autumnalis A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0250
Halictidae Sphecodes clematidis A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0050
Halictidae Sphecodes confertus A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0060
Halictidae Sphecodes coronus A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0270
Halictidae Sphecodes cressonii A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0070
Halictidae Sphecodes davisii A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0080
Halictidae Sphecodes dichrous a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0090
Halictidae Sphecodes galerus A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0280
Halictidae Sphecodes johnsonii A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0290
Halictidae Sphecodes levis A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0300
Halictidae Sphecodes mandibularis A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0130
Halictidae Sphecodes minor A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0140
Halictidae Sphecodes ranunculi a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0170
Halictidae Sphecodes solonis a Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0350
Halictidae Sphecodes stygius A Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0360
Halictidae Sphecodes townesi a Sweat Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYMC0370
Megachilidae Stelis lateralis A Stelis Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM98060
Vespidae Stenodynerus lucidus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYMJ9090
Vespidae Symmorphus canadensis A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYMK0020
Vespidae Symmorphus cristatus A Potter Wasp




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYMK0030
Apidae Triepeolus brittaini A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM99160
Apidae Triepeolus pectoralis A Cuckoo Bee




SU 2015 01 06

IIHYM99110
Vespidae Vespula acadica A Yellowjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM38080
Vespidae Vespula alascensis Old World Yellowjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM38110
Vespidae Vespula consobrina Blackjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM38030
Vespidae Vespula infernalis Cuckoo Yellowjacket




SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM38140
Vespidae Vespula intermedia





SU 2015 09 09

IIHYM38120








S1 2015 04 20 2 May Be At Risk
IIHYM24360
Hepialidae Sthenopis argenteomaculatus Silver-spotted Ghost Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEC01010
Nepticulidae Ectoedemia occultella Small Birch Leafminer




SU 2016 05 09

IILED02090
Opostegidae Pseudopostega cretea





SU 2014 10 01

IILED09010
Nepticulidae Stigmella procrastinella a pygmy leaf-mining moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILED05410
Nepticulidae Stigmella slingerlandella Slingerland's Plum Leafminer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILED05180
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix canadensisella Birch Skeletonizer




SU 2014 10 01

IILEF28900
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix cuneigera a Lyonetiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEF28160
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix solidaginiella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEF28020
Gracillariidae Caloptilia alnicolella a gracillariid moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEF29040
Gracillariidae Caloptilia flavella a Gracillariid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEF29230
Gracillariidae Gracillaria syringella a Gracillariid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEF29640
Tineidae Monopis dorsistrigella Skunkback Monopis Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEF17020
Tineidae Monopis monachella White-headed Monopis Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEF17040
Tineidae Monopis spilotella





SU 2016 05 09

IILEF17070
Tineidae Nemapogon granella European Grain Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEF01060
Tineidae Nemapogon tylodes





SU 2014 10 01

IILEF01140
Ypsolophidae Ochsenheimeria vacculella a moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEf1W010
Gracillariidae Parornix conspicuella a Gracillariid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEF2H050
Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter blancardella a Gracillariid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEF2S160
Tineidae Tinea irrepta





SU 2014 10 01

IILEF13080
Tineidae Tinea pellionella Casemaking Clothes Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEF13140
Tineidae Tineola bisselliella Webbing Clothes Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEF1B010
Gelechiidae Agnippe prunifoliella





SU 2016 05 09

IILEG4P040
Elachistidae Agonopterix lythrella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG15030
Elachistidae Agonopterix pulvipennella Goldenrod Leafffolder




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG15130
Gelechiidae Anacampsis niveopulvella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG6D140
Gelechiidae Aristotelia fungivorella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG4K130
Gelechiidae Aristotelia roseosuffusella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEG4K360
Gelechiidae Aroga argutiola





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG60030
Gelechiidae Aroga trialbamaculella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG60170
Gelechiidae Bryotropha similis A Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5G020
Gelechiidae Carpatolechia belangerella





SU 2016 05 09

IILEG55030
Gelechiidae Caryocolum pullatella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5R030
Gelechiidae Chionodes arenella a twirler moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5X070
Gelechiidae Chionodes flavicorporella A Twirler Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5X210
Gelechiidae Chionodes psilopterus A Twirler Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5X580
Gelechiidae Chionodes thoraceochrella Leafroller




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5X660
Coleophoridae Coleophora concolorella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG361B0
Coleophoridae Coleophora cratipennella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG360H0
Coleophoridae Coleophora duplicis a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36790
Coleophoridae Coleophora fagicorticella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG360Y0
Coleophoridae Coleophora glaucicolella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG360W0
Coleophoridae Coleophora glissandella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG361A0
Coleophoridae Coleophora kearfottella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36370
Coleophoridae Coleophora laricella Larch Casebearer Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEG36530
Coleophoridae Coleophora latronella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG360U0
Coleophoridae Coleophora littorella a casebearer moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36940
Coleophoridae Coleophora maritella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG361J0
Coleophoridae Coleophora mayrella Metallic Coleophora Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG361F0
Coleophoridae Coleophora multipulvella Pistol Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36010
Coleophoridae Coleophora pruniella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36180
Coleophoridae Coleophora serratella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEG36550
Coleophoridae Coleophora tiliaefoliella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36030
Coleophoridae Coleophora trifolii a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG361E0
Coleophoridae Coleophora triplicis a Larch Casebearer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG36760
Coleophoridae Coleophora versurella a Larch Casebearer Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEG36730
Gelechiidae Coleotechnites canusella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG4U110
Gelechiidae Coleotechnites piceaella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG4U400
Gelechiidae Coleotechnites thujaella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG4U460
Oecophoridae Depressaria alienella an Oecophorid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG05090
Oecophoridae Depressaria radiella Parsnip Webworm




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEG05050
Elachistidae Depressariodes ciniflonella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG02100
Gelechiidae Dichomeris bilobella Bilobed Dichomeris Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG6U030
Gelechiidae Dichomeris bipunctellus





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG6S020
Gelechiidae Dichomeris flavocostella Cream-edged Dichomeris Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG6U070
Elachistidae Elachista orestella an Elachistid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG2F030
Blastobasidae Holcocera chalcofrontella a Blastobasid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG2Y050
Scythrididae Landryia scintillifera





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG48300
Cosmopterigidae Limnaecia phragmitella Shy Cosmet




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG3R010
Oecophoridae Machimia tentoriferella Golden-striped Leaftier Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG09010
Gelechiidae Metzneria lappella a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEG4B010
Momphidae Mompha claudiella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG3B120
Momphidae Mompha eloisella Red-streaked Mompha Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG3B210
Gelechiidae Neotelphusa praefixa a Gelechiid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG54010
Oecophoridae Psilocorsis reflexella an Oecophorid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG0B030
Gelechiidae Recurvaria nanella a Gelechiid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEG4T040
Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa atriplicella





SU 2016 05 09

IILEG5N020
Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa macromaculata A Twirler Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG5N040
Scythrididae Scythris inspersella





SU 2014 10 01

IILEG48060
Oecophoridae Semioscopis packardella an Oecophorid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEG04010
Carposinidae Bondia comonana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEH04010
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEJ0L170
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia goedartella an Apple Fruit Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEJ0L250
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia laricella an Apple Fruit Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEJ0L270
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia oreasella an Apple Fruit Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEJ0L350
Plutellidae Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEJ08100
Choreutidae Choreutis pariana a Choreutid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEK0Q010
Sesiidae Paranthrene tabaniformis a Hornet Clearwing




SU 2014 10 01

IILEK04030
Sesiidae Synanthedon acerni Maple Callus Borer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEK0C090
Sesiidae Synanthedon tipuliformis a Peachtree Borer Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEK0C080
Choreutidae Tebenna onustana a Choreutid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEK0P070
Cossidae Acossus centerensis Poplar Carpenterworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEL05010
Tortricidae Acleris albicomana Red-edged Acleris Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1S020
Tortricidae Acleris bowmanana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1T480
Tortricidae Acleris busckana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1T530
Tortricidae Acleris celiana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM1T280
Tortricidae Acleris forsskaleana Maple Leaftier Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM1S010
Tortricidae Acleris macdunnoughi a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM1T010
Tortricidae Acleris semipurpurana Oak Leaftier Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1S030
Tortricidae Acleris variana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1T430
Cochylidae Aethes biscana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2Y240
Tortricidae Ancylis apicana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10230
Tortricidae Ancylis diminutana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM10260
Tortricidae Ancylis floridana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10210
Tortricidae Ancylis metamelana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10060
Tortricidae Ancylis muricana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10240
Tortricidae Ancylis nubeculana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10010
Tortricidae Ancylis subaequana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10020
Tortricidae Ancylis tineana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM10330
Tortricidae Anopina ednana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM20020
Tortricidae Apotomis albeolana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0B110
Tortricidae Apotomis capreana Sallow Apotomis Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0B010
Tortricidae Apotomis funerea Funereal Apotomis Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0B030
Tortricidae Apotomis removana Green Aspen Leafroller




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0B160
Tortricidae Archips alberta a Leafroller Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEM26180
Tortricidae Archips argyrospila Fruit-tree Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM26010
Tortricidae Archips cerasivorana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM26140
Tortricidae Archips mortuana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM26020
Tortricidae Archips myricana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM26050
Tortricidae Archips packardiana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM26200
Tortricidae Archips purpurana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM26110
Tortricidae Archips rosana a Leafroller Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM26030
Tortricidae Archips striana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM26170
Tortricidae Argyrotaenia quadrifasciana a Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM23250
Tortricidae Barbara mappana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0M030
Tortricidae Celypha cespitana Celypha Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F850
Tortricidae Cenopis directana Chokecherry Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J280
Tortricidae



Tortricidae Cenopis pettitana Maple Leafroller




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J310
Tortricidae Cenopis reticulatana Reticulated Fruitworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J260
Tortricidae Choristoneura conflictana Large Aspen Tortrix




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM24070
Tortricidae Choristoneura fumiferana Spruce Budworm Tordeuse de l'épinette



SU 2014 10 01

IILEM24080
Tortricidae Choristoneura fumiferana Spruce Budworm Tordeuse de l'épinette



SU 2014 10 01

IILEM24080
Tortricidae Choristoneura rosaceana Oblique-banded Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM24050
Tortricidae Clepsis clemensiana a White Triangle Tortrix
GNR


SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2C060
Tortricidae Clepsis peritana Garden Tortrix




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2D010
Tortricidae Clepsis persicana White Triangle Tortrix




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM2C040
Tortricidae Clepsis virescana





SU 2016 05 09

IILEM2D020
Tortricidae Cnephasia longana a tortricid moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM1W010
Tortricidae Cnephasia stephensiana a Tortricid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM1W030
Tortricidae Cochylis hospes Banded Sunflower Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM2Y390
Tortricidae Coelostathma discopunctana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2M010
Tortricidae Cydia fletcherana a Codling Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1N260
Tortricidae Cydia nigricana a Codling Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM1N210
Tortricidae Cydia pomonella Codling Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM1N460
Tortricidae Dichrorampha simulana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1B040
Tortricidae Endothenia hebesana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM07070
Tortricidae Endothenia nubilana





SU 2016 05 09

IILEM07170
Tortricidae Epiblema scudderiana Goldenrod Gall Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0T010
Tortricidae Epinotia nanana European Spruce Needle Miner




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM17760
Tortricidae Epinotia radicana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM12010
Tortricidae Epinotia rectiplicana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM17240
Tortricidae Epinotia solandriana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM17050
Tortricidae Epinotia transmissana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM17320
Tortricidae Eucosma annetteana a tortricid moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Q120
Tortricidae Eucosma formosana Beautiful Phaneta Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Q090
Tortricidae Eucosma ochroterminana Buff-tipped Phaneta Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Q220
Tortricidae Eucosma olivaceana Olivaceous Phaneta Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Q910
Tortricidae Eucosma parmatana Aster Flower Head




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Q300
Tortricidae Eucosma verniochreana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Q920
Tortricidae Evora hemidesma a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0J010
Tortricidae Grapholita interstinctana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM1K140
Tortricidae Grapholita prunivora Lesser Appleworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM1K040
Tortricidae Gypsonoma fasciolana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEM0X010
Tortricidae Gypsonoma substitutionis a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0X050
Tortricidae Hedya nubiferana Green Budworm




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM0G030
Tortricidae Hedya ochroleucana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0G020
Tortricidae Hedya separatana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0G010
Tortricidae Hendecaneura shawiana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM15010
Tortricidae Hulda impudens





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM07160
Tortricidae Notocelia illotana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0U030
Tortricidae Notocelia purpurissatana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0U020
Tortricidae Olethreutes albiciliana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F580
Tortricidae Olethreutes appendicea Serviceberry Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F470
Tortricidae Olethreutes astrologana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F630
Tortricidae Olethreutes bipartitana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F740
Tortricidae Olethreutes coruscana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F640
Tortricidae Olethreutes costimaculana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F820
Tortricidae Olethreutes diallacta





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F240
Tortricidae Olethreutes merrickana





SU 2016 01 28

IILEM0F290
Tortricidae Olethreutes olivaceana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F050
Tortricidae Olethreutes punctana





SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0F130
Tortricidae Olethreutes quadrifidus





SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0F200
Tortricidae Olethreutes valdana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0F380
Tortricidae Orthotaenia undulana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0D010
Tortricidae Pandemis limitata Three-lined Leafroller Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM22030
Tortricidae Paralobesia aemulana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM04120
Tortricidae Paralobesia exasperana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM04090
Tortricidae Paralobesia piceana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM04110
Tortricidae Paralobesia spiraeifoliana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM04080
Tortricidae Pelochrista agricolana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0R0W0
Tortricidae Pelochrista derelicta Derelict Eucosma Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0R3C0
Tortricidae Pelochrista dorsisignatana Triangle-backed Eucosma Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM0R380
Tortricidae Phtheochroa riscana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2Y110
Tortricidae Phtheochroa vitellinana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2X060
Tortricidae Platynota exasperatana Exasperating Platynota Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2K120
Tortricidae Platynota idaeusalis Tufted Apple Budmoth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEM2K090
Tortricidae Pseudexentera oregonana Early Aspen Leafroller




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM18010
Tortricidae Pseudosciaphila duplex a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0C010
Tortricidae Retinia albicapitana Northern Pitch Twig Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0L040
Tortricidae Rhopobota finitimana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM16030
Tortricidae Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM16010
Tortricidae Rhyacionia buoliana a Tortricid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM0K010
Tortricidae Sparganothis boweri





SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J380
Tortricidae Sparganothis distincta a tortricid moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J100
Tortricidae Sparganothis sulfureana Sparganothis Fruitworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J010
Tortricidae Sparganothis umbrana a Sparagnothis Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J210
Tortricidae Sparganothis unifasciana a Sparagnothis Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J170
Tortricidae Sparganothis xanthoides a Sparagnothis Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM2J120
Tortricidae Spilonota ocellana a Tortricid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILEM0N010
Tortricidae Taniva albolineana Spruce Needleminer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM07140
Tortricidae Zeiraphera canadensis a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Z030
Tortricidae Zeiraphera fortunana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Z050
Tortricidae Zeiraphera improbana a Tortricid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEM0Z040
Yponomeutidae Acrolepiopsis assectella





SNA 2014 10 01

IILEPunk01
Nymphalidae Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Petite vanesse G5 N5

S1S2 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEPK6040
Nymphalidae Aglais milberti milberti Milbert's Tortoise Shell
G5T5


S1S2 2015 03 30

IILEPK6041
Tortricidae Ancylis rhodorana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEPunk02
Hesperiidae Ancyloxypha numitor Least Skipper Hespérie délicate G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEP56010
Nymphalidae Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Boloria à taches argentées G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPJ7030
Nymphalidae Boloria selene atrocostalis Silver-bordered Fritillary Boloria à taches argentées G5T4Q NNR

S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPJ7035
Lycaenidae Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Lutin brun G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPE2180
Lycaenidae Callophrys augustinus augustinus Brown Elfin Lutin brun G5T5


S4 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPE2181
Lycaenidae Callophrys henrici Henry's Elfin Lutin des bleuets G5 N4

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPE2230
Lycaenidae Callophrys lanoraieensis Bog Elfin Lutin des tourbières G3G4 N3?

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPE2260
Lycaenidae Callophrys niphon Eastern Pine Elfin Lutin des pins G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPE2240
Lycaenidae Callophrys niphon clarki Eastern Pine Elfin Lutins des pins



S1 2015 03 30

IILEPE2242
Lycaenidae Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Lutin grisâtre G5 N4

S1 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPE2210
Lycaenidae Callophrys polios polios Hoary Elfin Lutin grisâtre G5T5


S1 2015 03 30

IILEPE2214
Hesperiidae Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Échiquier G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP42010
Hesperiidae Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Échiquier G5T5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEP42011
Lycaenidae Celastrina lucia Northern Spring Azure Azure lucia G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPG0100
Lycaenidae Celastrina serotina Cherry Gall Azure Azur des phytoptes du cerisier G5 N5

SNR 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPG0060
Nymphalidae Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Satyre des prés G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPN7010
Nymphalidae Cercyonis pegala nephele Dull-eyed Grayling Satyre des prés G5T5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPN7012
Nymphalidae Chlosyne harrisii Harris's Checkerspot Damier de Harris G4 N3N4

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPJ9150
Nymphalidae Chlosyne harrisii albimontana Harris's Checkerspot
G5TNR NNR

S4 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPJ9153
Tortricidae Cnephasia asseclana





SNA 2014 10 01

IILEPunk05
Tortricidae [Cochylini - No Genus] oenotherana





SU 2016 05 09

IILEPunk32
Nymphalidae Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Satyre fauve G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPN6030
Coleophoridae Coleophora atriplicis





SU 2016 05 09

IILEPunk06
Pieridae Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Coliade de la luzerne G5 N5

S1S2B 2015 03 30 8 Accidental Breeding Absent IILEPA8020
Pieridae Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Coliade intérieur G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPA8140
Pieridae Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Coliade du trèfle G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPA8010
Pieridae Colias philodice philodice Clouded Sulphur Coliade du trèfle G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30

IILEPA8011
Nymphalidae Danaus plexippus Monarch Monarque G5 N4N5B SC
S1B 2015 03 30 1 At Risk Breeding Absent IILEPP2010
Nymphalidae Danaus plexippus plexippus Monarch Monarque G5T3T4
SC
S1B 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed Breeding Absent IILEPP2011
Tortricidae Dichrorampha petiverella





SNA 2014 10 01

IILEPunk13
Lycaenidae Erora laeta Early Hairstreak Lutin mystérieux GU N2N3

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPF3010
Hesperiidae Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Hespérie givrée G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP37010
Nymphalidae Euphydryas phaeton Baltimore Checkerspot Baltimore G4 N3N4

S4 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEPK4060
Nymphalidae Euphydryas phaeton phaeton Baltimore Checkerspot Baltimore G5T4


S4 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPK4062
Hesperiidae Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Hespérie rurale G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEP77100
Hesperiidae Euphyes vestris metacomet Eastern Dun Skipper Hespérie rurale G5T5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEP77102
Lycaenidae Feniseca tarquinius Harvester Moissonneur G4 N4

S1S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPB9010
Lycaenidae Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Bleu argenté G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPG4020
Lycaenidae Glaucopsyche lygdamus couperi Couper's Blue Bleu argenté G5T5 NNR

S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPG4022
Hesperiidae Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Virgule G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP65030
Hesperiidae Hesperia comma laurentina Laurentian Skipper Hespérie laurentienne G5T5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEP65033
Hesperiidae Hylephila phyleus Fiery Skipper Hespérie bariolée G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 8 Accidental
IILEP61010
Nymphalidae Lethe anthedon Northern Pearly-Eye Satyre perlé G5 N5

S4S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPM9020
Nymphalidae Lethe eurydice Eyed Brown Satyre ocellé G4 N4

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPN0010
Nymphalidae Lethe eurydice eurydice Eyed Brown Satyre ocellé G5T4


S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPN0011
Nymphalidae Limenitis archippus Viceroy Vice-roi G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPL3020
Nymphalidae Limenitis archippus archippus Viceroy Vice-roi G5T5


S4 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPL3021
Nymphalidae Limenitis arthemis White Admiral Amiral G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPL3010
Nymphalidae Limenitis arthemis arthemis White Admiral Amiral G5T5


S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPL3011
Tortricidae Lobesia bicinctana





SU 2014 10 01

IILEPunk20
Lycaenidae Lycaena dospassosi Salt Marsh Copper Cuivré des marais salés G2G3 N2N3

S3 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPC1180
Lycaenidae Lycaena epixanthe Bog Copper Cuivre des tourbières G4G5 N4N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPC1110
Lycaenidae Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Bronzé G4G5 N4N5

S3 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEPC1070
Lycaenidae Lycaena phlaeas American Copper Cuivre d'Amérique G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPC1010
Lycaenidae Lycaena phlaeas americana American Copper Cuivré d'Amérique G5T5 NNR

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPC1011
Nymphalidae Megisto cymela Little Wood-satyr Petit satyre des bois G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30

IILEPN4010
Nymphalidae Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Morio G5 N5

S3S4 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEPK6030
Nymphalidae Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Grande vanesse G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPK6010
Nymphalidae Nymphalis l-album j-album Compton Tortoiseshell
G5T5 N5

S1 2015 03 30

IILEPK6011
Autostichidae Oegoconia deauratella





SU 2016 05 09

IILEPunk23
Nymphalidae Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Nordique des tourbières G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPP1090
Nymphalidae Oeneis jutta ascerta Jutta Arctic Nordique des tourbières G5T4 N3N4

S1 2015 03 30

IILEPP1092
Papilionidae Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Papillon tigré du Canada G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP94250
Papilionidae Papilio polyxenes Black Swallowtail Papillon du céleri G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP94010
Papilionidae Papilio polyxenes asterius Black Swallowtail Papillon du céleri G5T5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEP94011
Tortricidae Pelochrista similiana





SU 2016 05 09

IILEPunk27
Nymphalidae Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Croissant nordique G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPK3100
Pieridae Pieris oleracea Mustard White Piéride des crucifères G4G5 N4N5

S4 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IILEPA2060
Pieridae Pieris oleracea oleracea Eastern Veined White Piéride des crucifères G4G5T4


S4 2015 03 30

IILEPA2061
Pieridae Pieris rapae Cabbage White Piéride du chou G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 7 Exotic Exotic IILEPA2030
Lycaenidae Plebejus idas Northern Blue Bleu nordique G5 N5

S2 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPG5010
Lycaenidae Plebejus idas empetri Crowberry Blue Bleu nordique G5T3T4 N3N4

S2 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPG5017
Hesperiidae Poanes hobomok Hobomok Skipper Hespérie hobomok G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP73020
Hesperiidae Polites mystic Long Dash Skipper Hespérie mystique G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP66080
Hesperiidae Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Hespérie de Peck G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP66010
Hesperiidae Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Hespérie à tache costale G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEP66060
Nymphalidae Polygonia comma Eastern Comma Polygone virgule G5 N5

SNR 2016 05 25
UnknownStatus IILEPK5020
Nymphalidae Polygonia faunus Green Comma Polygone à taches vertes G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPK5040
Nymphalidae Polygonia faunus faunus Green Comma Polygone à taches vertes G5T5


S1 2015 03 30

IILEPK5045
Nymphalidae Polygonia interrogationis Question Mark Polygone à queue violacée G5 N5B

S3B 2015 03 30 8 Accidental Breeding Absent IILEPK5010
Nymphalidae Polygonia progne Grey Comma Polygone gris G4G5 N5

S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPK5100
Nymphalidae Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Polygone satyre G5 N5

S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPK5030
Lycaenidae Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Porte-queue d'Acadie G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPD4030
Lycaenidae Satyrium acadica acadica Acadian Hairstreak




S1 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPD4031
Lycaenidae Satyrium calanus Banded Hairstreak Porte-queue du chêne G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IILEPD4070
Lycaenidae Satyrium calanus falacer Banded Hairstreak Porte-queue du chêne G5T5 N4N5

S1 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IILEPD4072
Lycaenidae Satyrium liparops Striped Hairstreak Porte-queue à bandes brisées G5 N4

S1S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPD4100
Lycaenidae Satyrium liparops strigosum Striped Hairstreak Porte-queue à bandes brisées G5T5 N5

S1S2 2015 03 30

IILEPD4102
Nymphalidae Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Argynne aphrodite G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IILEPJ6030
Nymphalidae Speyeria aphrodite winni Aphrodite Fritillary
G5TNR


S1 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPJ6037
Nymphalidae Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Argynne de l'Atlantique G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPJ6110
Nymphalidae Speyeria atlantis atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Argynne de l'Atlantique G5T5


S5 2015 03 30 6 Not Assessed
IILEPJ6111
Nymphalidae Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Argynne cybèle G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IILEPJ6020
Nymphalidae Speyeria cybele cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Argynne cybèle G5T5


SNR 2016 03 02
Breeding IILEPJ6021
Hesperiidae Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Hespérie des graminées G5 NNA

SNA 2015 03 30 7 Exotic Exotic IILEP60010
Nymphalidae Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Vulcain G5 N5B

S4B 2015 03 30 4 Secure Breeding Absent IILEPK7040
Nymphalidae Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Belle dame G5 N5B

S4B 2015 03 30 4 Secure Breeding Absent IILEPK7020
Nymphalidae Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Vanesse de Virginie G5 N5B

S4B 2015 03 30 8 Accidental Breeding Absent IILEPK7010
Limacodidae Tortricidia flexuosa Abbreviated Button Slug Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEQ0C030
Limacodidae Tortricidia testacea Early Button Slug Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILEQ0C010
Pyralidae Acrobasis amplexella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER8A040
Pyralidae Acrobasis betulella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER8A380
Pyralidae Acrobasis indigenella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER8A010
Pyralidae Acrobasis vaccinii a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER8A030
Pyralidae Agriphila ruricolella Lesser Vagabond Sod Webworm




SU 2016 05 09

IILER65050
Pyralidae Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER65090
Crambidae Anageshna primordialis Yellow-spotted Webworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER43010
Pyralidae Anania funebris a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER2P010
Pyralidae Anania hortulata a Pyralid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILER2K010
Pyralidae Anania tertialis Elderberry Leaftier




SU 2014 10 01

IILER2L011
Pyralidae Ancylosis undulatella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILERAL010
Pyralidae Aphomia sociella a Pyralid Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILER83010
Pyralidae Apomyelois bistriatella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER8P010
Crambidae Chrysoteuchia topiaria Topiary Grass-veneer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER60010
Pyralidae Condylolomia participalis Drab Condylolomia Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER7L010
Pyralidae Crambus agitatellus Double-banded Grass-veneer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z240
Pyralidae Crambus albellus a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z230
Pyralidae Crambus girardellus Orange-striped Sedge Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z270
Pyralidae Crambus pascuellus





SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z120
Pyralidae Crambus perlellus Immaculate Grass-veneer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z050
Pyralidae Crambus praefectellus a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z170
Pyralidae Crambus saltuellus a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z250
Pyralidae Crambus unistriatellus a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z060
Pyralidae Desmia funeralis Grape Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILER3X010
Pyralidae Dioryctria abietivorella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER9Z010
Pyralidae Dioryctria reniculelloides a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER9Z030
Pyralidae Dioryctria zimmermani a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER9Z120
Pyralidae Donacaula melinella Delightful Donacaula




SU 2016 05 09

IILER5S040
Pyralidae Elophila icciusalis Pondside Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER09010
Pyralidae Elophila obliteralis Waterlily Leafcutter Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER0C020
Pyralidae Eudonia albertalis





SU 2014 10 01

IILER04060
Pyralidae Eudonia strigalis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER04170
Pyralidae Eulogia ochrifrontella Broad-banded Eulogia Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILERBK010
Pyralidae Eurythmia angulella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILERC0020
Pyralidae Evergestis pallidata a Pyralid Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 01

IILER21010
Pyralidae Fissicrambus mutabilis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER6A060
Pyralidae Fumibotys fumalis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER2H010
Pyralidae Gesneria centuriella a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER01010
Pyralidae Herpetogramma pertextalis a Pyralid Moth




SNA 2016 05 09
FalseReport IILER59040
Pyralidae Herpetogramma thestealis Zigzag Herpetogramma Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER59060
Pyralidae Hymenia perspectalis Spotted Beet Webworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER3Y010
Pyralidae Hypsopygia costalis Clover Hayworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER6X010
Pyralidae Hypsopygia intermedialis Red-shawled Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER6Y020
Crambidae Loxostege sticticalis Beet Webworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER2Z120
Crambidae Lygropia rivulalis Bog Lygropia Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER4Z030
Pyralidae Microcrambus elegans Elegant Grass-veneer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER68030
Crambidae Neodactria caliginosellus Corn Root Webworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z430
Crambidae Neodactria luteolellus Mottled Grass-veneer Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER5Z410
Crambidae Nomophila nearctica Lucerne Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER3U010
Pyralidae Oneida lunulalis Orange-tufted Oneida Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER7T010
Crambidae Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn Borer Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILER2G040
Crambidae Parapoynx badiusalis Chestnut-marked Pondweed Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER0E030
Crambidae Parapoynx maculalis Polymorphic Pondweed Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER0E010
Pyralidae Pediasia trisecta Greater Sod Webworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER67040
Pyralidae Peoria approximella Carmine Snout Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILERC6120
Pyralidae Pilocrocis ramentalis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER5A010
Pyralidae Pima albiplagiatella White-edged Pima Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER97020
Pyralidae Plodia interpunctella Indian-Meal Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILERBS010
Pyralidae Pococera asperatella Maple Webworm Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER7W120
Pyralidae Pococera militella Sycamore Webworm Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER7W100
Pyralidae Pyla fusca a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER9X080
Pyralidae Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth




SNA 2014 10 01

IILER6V010
Pyralidae Sciota basilaris





SU 2016 05 09

IILER9P110
Pyralidae Sciota subcaesiella Locust Leafroller




SU 2016 05 09

IILER9P080
Pyralidae Scoparia basalis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER03120
Pyralidae Scoparia biplagialis Double-striped Scoparia Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER03090
Pyralidae Scoparia penumbralis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER03100
Pyralidae Sitochroa chortalis a Pyralid Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILER2U030
Pyralidae Sitochroa palealis a crambid snout moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER2U040
Pyralidae Udea rubigalis Celery Leaftier Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILER33010
Pterophoridae Adaina montanus





SU 2016 05 09

IILES0J030
Pterophoridae Amblyptilia pica a Pterophorid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILES0B010
Pterophoridae Dejongia lobidactylus





SU 2016 01 28

IILES06050
Pterophoridae Emmelina monodactyla a Pterophorid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILES0L010
Pterophoridae Geina tenuidactyla Himmelman's Plume Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILES03020
Pterophoridae Gillmeria pallidactyla





SU 2014 10 01

IILES09020
Pterophoridae Hellinsia homodactylus





SU 2014 10 01

IILES0K430
Pterophoridae Hellinsia kellicottii Goldenrod Borer Plume Moth




SU 2014 10 01

IILES0K520
Pterophoridae Hellinsia lacteodactylus





SU 2016 05 09

IILES0K530
Pterophoridae Platyptilia carduidactyla Artichoke Plume Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILES09040
Drepanidae Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILET07010
Drepanidae Drepana bilineata a Hooktip Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILET07020
Drepanidae Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILET01010
Thyatiridae Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILET02010
Geometridae Acasis viridata Olive-and-Black Carpet




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU7A010
Geometridae Alsophila pometaria Fall Cankerworm Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU03010
Geometridae Archiearis infans Infant Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU01010
Geometridae Besma endropiaria Straw Besma




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3T010
Geometridae Biston betularia an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU1Q010
Geometridae Cabera variolaria Pink-stripped Willow Spanworm
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU21030
Geometridae Campaea perlata Pale Beauty
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2Y010
Geometridae Caripeta angustiorata Brown Pine Looper Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3N060
Geometridae Caripeta divisata an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU3N010
Geometridae Cepphis armataria an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3D020
Geometridae Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria Blackberry Looper Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU4W010
Geometridae Cingilia catenaria Chain Dotted Geometer
G4


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3W010
Geometridae Cladara atroliturata Scribbler Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU7C030
Geometridae Cladara limitaria Mottled Gray Carpet




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU7C010
Geometridae Coryphista meadii Barberry Geometer




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU63010
Geometridae Cyclophora pendulinaria Sweetfern Geometer




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5C060
Geometridae Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU0D710

Doryodes spadaria





SU 2016 05 09

IILEunk07
Geometridae Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5K010
Geometridae Dysstroma hersiliata Orange-barred Carpet Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5K080
Geometridae Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5P010
Geometridae Ectropis crepuscularia Small Engrailed
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU1A010
Geometridae Ematurga amitaria Cranberry Spanworm Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU0N010
Geometridae Ennomos magnaria Maple Spanworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU2Z010
Geometridae Epelis truncataria Black-Banded Orange Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU0A010
Geometridae Epirrhoe alternata White-banded Toothed Carpet
GNR


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU6L010
Geometridae Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU6Y010
Geometridae Erannis tiliaria Linden Looper Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU1W010
Geometridae Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU2F060
Geometridae Euchlaena marginaria an Inchworm Moth
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2F110
Geometridae Euchlaena muzaria Muzarian Euchlaena
GNR


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU2F020
Geometridae Euchlaena obtusaria Obtuse Euchlaena Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2F030
Geometridae Eufidonia discospilata Sharp-lined Powder Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU1P030
Geometridae Eulithis explanata White Eulithis
GNR NNR

SU 2014 03 31

IILEU5L110
Geometridae Eulithis gracilineata Greater Grapevine Looper Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU5L020
Geometridae Eulithis serrataria an Inchworm Moth
GNR


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5L130
Geometridae Eulithis testata Chevron Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5L060
Geometridae Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU6M022
Geometridae Eupithecia albicapitata Spruce Cone Geometer




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU72C60
Geometridae Eupithecia anticaria an Inchworm Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU72E60
Geometridae Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU72410
Geometridae Eupithecia mutata Spruce Cone Looper Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU72C70
Geometridae Eupithecia palpata Small Pine Looper Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU72010
Geometridae Eupithecia satyrata Satyr Pug Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU72720
Geometridae Eutrapela clemataria Curve-toothed Geometer Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU49010
Geometridae Glena cognataria Blueberry Gray
G4


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU0S060
Geometridae Hethemia pistasciaria Pistachio Emerald
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU50010
Geometridae Hydrelia lucata an Inchworm Moth
G4G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU6V010
Geometridae Hydriomena divisaria Black-dashed Hydriomena Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU5U140
Geometridae Hydriomena perfracta Shattered Hydriomena Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU5U080
Geometridae Hypagyrtis piniata Pine Measuringworm Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU1T030
Geometridae Hypagyrtis unipunctata One-Spotted Variant Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU1T010
Geometridae Idaea dimidiata an Inchworm Moth
GNR


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU56260
Geometridae Idaea rotundopennata a Geometrid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU56250
Geometridae Iridopsis larvaria an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU16010
Geometridae Itame pustularia Lesser Maple Spanworm Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 14

IILEU09010
Geometridae Lambdina fiscellaria Hemlock Moth
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3U010
Geometridae Lobophora nivigerata Powdered Bigwing
GNR


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU7D010
Geometridae Lomographa semiclarata Bluish Spring Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU1X010
Geometridae Macaria bisignata Red-headed Inchworm Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU0D170
Geometridae Macaria notata Birch Angle Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU0DA80
Geometridae Macaria oweni Owen's Angle Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU0D260
Geometridae Macaria pinistrobata White Pine Angle Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU0D220
Geometridae Melanolophia signataria Signate Melanolophia Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU1J040
Geometridae Mesothea incertata a Geometrid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU51010
Geometridae Metanema inatomaria Pale Metanema Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU3B010
Geometridae Metarranthis indeclinata an Inchworm Moth
G4G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU3C070
Tineidae Nemapogon cloacella





SU 2016 05 09

IILEunk10
Geometridae Nematocampa resistaria Horned Spanworm Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU4L010
Geometridae Nepytia canosaria False Hemlock Looper Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3X080
Geometridae Operophtera bruceata Bruce Spanworm Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU6Z020
Geometridae Operophtera brumata Winter Moth




SNA 2014 03 31

IILEU6Z010
Geometridae Orthofidonia flavivenata a Geometrid Moth




SU 2014 10 14

IILEU0K030
Geometridae Orthofidonia tinctaria a Geometrid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU0K010
Geometridae Orthonama obstipata Gem Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU6S010
Geometridae Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug




SNA 2014 03 31

IILEU75010
Geometridae Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU6D050
Geometridae Pero honestaria Honest Pero Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2K070
Geometridae Pero morrisonaria Morrisons Pero
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2K090
Geometridae Petrophora subaequaria Northern Petrophora Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU33020
Geometridae Phaeoura quernaria Oak Beauty Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2L010
Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter latus





SU 2016 05 09

IILEunk14
Geometridae Plagodis alcoolaria Hollow-spotted Plagodis Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3G050
Geometridae Plagodis kuetzingi Purple Plagodis Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3G020
Geometridae Plagodis phlogosaria Straight-lined Plagodis Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3G030
Geometridae Plagodis serinaria Lemon Plagodis
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3G010
Geometridae Probole amicaria Friendly Probole Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3F020
Geometridae Prochoerodes transversata an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEU4D060
Geometridae



Geometridae Protitame virginalis Virgin Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU07060
Geometridae Protoboarmia porcelaria Porcelain Gray Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU1B010
Geometridae Rheumaptera hastata Spear-marked Black Moth




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU65010
Geometridae Rheumaptera prunivorata Cherry Scallop Shell Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU64020
Geometridae Scopula cacuminaria Frosted Tan Wave Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU5H090
Geometridae Scopula inductata Soft-lined Wave




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU5H210
Geometridae Scopula junctaria Simple Wave




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU5H160
Geometridae Scopula limboundata Large Lace-border
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU5H110
Geometridae Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3A010
Geometridae Semiothisa sexmaculata an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU0D180
Geometridae Semiothisa signaria an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU0D190
Geometridae Sicya macularia an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU3Y020
Geometridae Spargania magnoliata Double-banded Carpet Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEU6A040
Geometridae Speranza brunneata Rusty Speranza Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU09140
Geometridae Speranza occiduaria A Geometrid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU09070
Geometridae Synchlora aerata Wavy-Lined Emerald Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEU4S010
Geometridae Tetracis cachexiata an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2014 03 31

IILEU47020
Geometridae Thera juniperata a Geometrid Moth




SNA 2014 03 31

IILEU5S010
Geometridae Xanthorhoe ferrugata Red Twin-spot




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU6K210
Geometridae Xanthotype sospeta Crocus Geometer




SU 2014 03 31

IILEU2G040
Geometridae Xanthotype urticaria an Inchworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEU2G010








SU 2016 05 09

IILEunk04
Saturniidae Actias luna Luna Moth Papillon lune G5


SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEW0T010
Saturniidae Anisota virginiensis Pink Striped Oakworm Moth Anisote rose du chêne G5


SNR 2016 03 02 5 Undetermined Unconfirmed IILEW0K080
Saturniidae Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Polyphèeme d'Amérique G5


SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEW0S010
Saturniidae Dryocampa rubicunda Rosy Maple Moth Anisote de l'érable  G5


SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEW0J010
Saturniidae Hyalophora cecropia Cecropia Moth Saturnie cécropia G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEW0Y010
Saturniidae Hyalophora columbia Columbia Silk Moth Saturnie du mélèze G5


SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEW0Y020
Lasiocampidae Malacosoma americanum Eastern Tent Caterpillar
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEW0E040
Lasiocampidae



Lasiocampidae Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEW0E010
Lasiocampidae Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEW09020
Lasiocampidae Tolype laricis Larch Tolype Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEW05040

Agrius cingulata Pink-spotted Hawk Moth Sphinx à taches roses G5


SNA 2016 03 02 8 Accidental Accidental Unconfirmed Transient IILEX01010
Sphingidae Amphion floridensis Nessus Sphinx Sphinx nessus G5


SNA 2014 04 08 5 Undetermined
IILEX12010
Sphingidae Ceratomia undulosa Waved Sphinx Sphinx ondulé G5


SU 2014 04 08 5 Undetermined
IILEX07020
Sphingidae Darapsa choerilus Azalea Sphinx Sphinx de l'alisier G5


SNR 2016 01 28 4 Secure UnknownStatus IILEX16030
Sphingidae Hemaris gracilis Slender Clearwing Sphinx gracieux G3G4


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0W020
Sphingidae Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Moth Sphinx colibri G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0W010
Sphingidae Hyles gallii Gallium Sphinx Sphinx du gaillet G5


SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEX18020
Sphingidae Lapara bombycoides Northern Pine Sphinx Sphinx du pin G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0C020
Sphingidae Pachysphinx modesta Big Poplar Sphinx Sphinx du peuplier G5 N5

SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0J010
Sphingidae Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Sphinx aveugle G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0G010
Sphingidae Paonias myops Small-Eyed Sphinx Sphinx myope G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0G020
Sphingidae Smerinthus cerisyi One-Eyed Sphinx Sphinx du saule G5 N5

SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEX0F020
Sphingidae Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Sphinx géminé G5


SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEX0F010
Sphingidae Sphinx canadensis Canadian Sphinx Sphinx du Canada G4


SU 2014 04 08

IILEX0B140
Sphingidae Sphinx chersis Great Ash Sphinx Sphinx du frêne G4G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEX0B090
Sphingidae Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Sphinx du cerisier G4


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0B190
Sphingidae Sphinx gordius Apple Sphinx Sphinx du pommier G4


SNR 2013 12 11 5 Undetermined UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IILEX0B170
Sphingidae Sphinx kalmiae Laurel Sphinx Sphinx laurier G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0B160
Sphingidae Sphinx luscitiosa Birch Sphinx Sphinx du bouleau G4


SU 2014 04 08

IILEX0B180
Sphingidae Sphinx poecila Northern Apple Sphinx
G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEX0B230
Noctuidae Abagrotis alternata Greater Red Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYM9170
Noctuidae Abagrotis brunneipennis a Noctuid Moth
G4 N4

SU 2014 04 08

IILEYM9370
Noctuidae Abagrotis cupida Cupid Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYM9310
Noctuidae Achatodes zeae Elder Shoot Borer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYC1010
Noctuidae Acronicta americana a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ020
Noctuidae Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ050
Noctuidae Acronicta fallax Green Marvel Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYAT010
Noctuidae Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ140
Noctuidae Acronicta hasta Forked Dagger Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ760
Noctuidae Acronicta impleta a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ570
Noctuidae Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ610
Noctuidae Acronicta increta Southern Oak Dagger Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYAQ490
Noctuidae Acronicta innotata a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ090
Noctuidae Acronicta interrupta Interrupted Dagger Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ380
Noctuidae Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ070
Noctuidae Acronicta morula Ochre Dagger Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ370
Noctuidae Acronicta noctivaga Night-wandering Dagger Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYAQ590
Noctuidae Acronicta oblinita Smeared Dagger Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYAQ700
Noctuidae Acronicta retardata Retarded Dagger Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ510
Noctuidae Acronicta superans a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAQ280
Noctuidae Acronicta vulpina Vulpina Dagger Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYAQ060
Noctuidae Actebia fennica Finnish Dart
G5


SU 2014 10 15

IILEYLE010
Noctuidae Agnorisma badinodis Pale-banded Dart Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYLN160
Noctuidae Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLN150
Noctuidae Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword Grass Moth
G5


SUB 2016 01 28
Breeding Absent IILEYKL230
Noctuidae Agrotis venerabilis a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYKL110
Noctuidae Agrotis volubilis Voluble Dart
GNR


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYKL190
Noctuidae Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYB7050
Erebidae Amolita fessa Feeble Grass Moth




SU 2015

IILEYEP010
Noctuidae Amphipoea americana a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYBY040
Noctuidae Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYD3010
Noctuidae Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth




SNA 2014 04 08

IILEYD3020
Noctuidae Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8S010
Noctuidae Anaplectoides prasina a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYM2010
Noctuidae Anaplectoides pressus a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYM2020
Noctuidae Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYHF020
Noctuidae Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFT020
Noctuidae Anathix ralla Dotted Sallow Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFT010
Noctuidae Apamea alia





SU 2014 04 08

IILEYB9270
Noctuidae Apamea amputatrix a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9240
Noctuidae Apamea apamiformis a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2014 10 15

IILEYB9190
Noctuidae Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9500
Noctuidae Apamea dubitans a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9450
Noctuidae Apamea impulsa an Apamea Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYB9360
Noctuidae Apamea indocilis Ignorant Apamea Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYB9380
Noctuidae Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9460
Noctuidae Apamea inordinata





SU 2016 01 28

IILEYB9290
Noctuidae Apamea lignicolora Wood-colored Apamea Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9090
Noctuidae Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYBA010
Noctuidae Apamea scoparia Faint-spotted Quaker Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9570
Noctuidae Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYB9400
Noctuidae Apamea verbascoides a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYB9020
Noctuidae Aplectoides condita a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYM1010
Noctuidae Archanara oblonga a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYBV020
Noctuidae Autographa ampla a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8R180
Noctuidae Autographa bimaculata Two-spotted Looper Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8R060
Noctuidae Autographa flagellum Silver Whip Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8R110
Noctuidae Autographa mappa a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8R070
Noctuidae Autographa precationis Common Looper Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8R030
Noctuidae Autographa rubida a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8R040
Noctuidae Balsa tristrigella a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEYDB020
Noctuidae Bellura obliqua Cattail Borer Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 15

IILEYC4030
Noctuidae Bleptina caradrinalis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY48010
Noctuidae Bomolocha baltimoralis Balitmore Bomolocha
G5


SU 2014 10 14

IILEY53020
Noctuidae Brachylomia algens





SU 2014 04 08

IILEYG2060
Noctuidae Caenurgina crassiuscula a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY81040
Noctuidae Caenurgina erechtea a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2015

IILEY81050
Noctuidae Callopistria cordata Silver-spotted Fern Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYCZ040
Noctuidae Caradrina multifera Speckled Rustic




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYD8040
Noctuidae Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2014 02 08 5 Undetermined
IILEY89660
Noctuidae Catocala antinympha Sweetfern Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2014 02 02 5 Undetermined
IILEY89060
Noctuidae Catocala badia Bay Underwing
G4


SU 2014 02 03 5 Undetermined
IILEY89080
Noctuidae Catocala badia coelebs The Old Maid Underwing
G4T4 NNR

SU 2014 02 03

IILEY89082
Noctuidae Catocala blandula Charming Underwing Likénée gris-bleu G5 NNR

SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY89A00
Noctuidae Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Likénée briseis G5 NNR

SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEY89480
Noctuidae Catocala concumbens Sleepy Underwing Likénée rose G5 NNR

SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEY89650
Noctuidae Catocala connubialis Connubial Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
IILEY89B00
Noctuidae Catocala crataegi Hawthorn Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2015 4 Secure
IILEY89900
Noctuidae Catocala parta Mother Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEY89370
Noctuidae Catocala relicta White Underwing Likénée blanche G5 NNR

SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY89340
Noctuidae Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEY89520
Noctuidae Catocala sordida Sordid Underwing Likénée des bleuets G5 NNR

SNA 2016 03 02 5 Undetermined Unconfirmed IILEY89780
Noctuidae Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Likénée du prunier G5 NNR

SU 2016 01 28 4 Secure
IILEY89890
Noctuidae Catocala unijuga Once-Married Underwing
G5 NNR

SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY89360
Noctuidae Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYLZ020
Noctuidae Charadra deridens Laugher Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYAM020
Noctuidae Chytonix palliatricula Cloaked Marvel
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYCB010
Arctiidae Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY3F010
Erebidae Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEY1V010
Notodontidae Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY01010
Notodontidae Clostera apicalis a Prominent
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY01070
Notodontidae Clostera strigosa a Prominent
G4


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY01040
Noctuidae Coenophila opacifrons Blueberry Dart Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYLU020
Noctuidae Crocigrapha normani Norman's Quaker
GNR


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJN010
Noctuidae Crymodes devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYBB050
Noctuidae Cryptocala acadiensis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYM8010
Arctiidae Ctenucha virginica Virginia Ctenucha
G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY3D060
Noctuidae Cucullia asteroides Asteroid Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYH7130
Noctuidae Cucullia intermedia Intemediate Cucullia




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYH7070
Lymantriidae Dasychira plagiata a Variable Tussock Moth




SU 2013 12 01

IILEY3V130
Notodontidae Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY02010
Noctuidae Deltote bellicula Bog Glyph Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY9M010
Noctuidae Diachrysia aereoides a Noctuid Moth
GNR


SU 2014 10 15

IILEY8J010
Noctuidae Diachrysia balluca a Noctuid Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEY8J020
Noctuidae Drasteria adumbrata a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2015

IILEY6Z160
Noctuidae Enargia infumata a Noctuid Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYC9020
Noctuidae Epiglaea apiata Pointed Sallow




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFL020
Noctuidae Estigmene acrea Saltmarsh Tiger Moth; Saltmarsh Caterpillar (larva) Chenille des marais salants G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY2A010
Noctuidae Eucirroedia pampina Scalloped Sallow Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYFP010
Noctuidae Eudryas grata Beautiful Wood-nymph Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYAY030
Noctuidae Eueretagrotis attentus Attentive Dart




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYM5030
Noctuidae Eueretagrotis perattenta a Dart Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEYM5020
Noctuidae



Noctuidae Euplexia benesimilis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYC6020
Noctuidae Eupsilia devia Lost Sallow Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYFG080
Noctuidae Eupsilia vinulenta Straight-toothed Sallow Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFG010
Noctuidae Eurois astricta Great Brown Dart Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYLJ020
Noctuidae Eurois occulta Great Grey Dart
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLJ010
Noctuidae Euxoa comosa a Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV2C0
Noctuidae Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV1M0
Noctuidae Euxoa detersa Rubbed Dart




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV4L0
Noctuidae Euxoa divergens a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV010
Noctuidae Euxoa fumalis A Noctuid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV2D0
Noctuidae Euxoa messoria a Noctuid Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV040
Noctuidae Euxoa mimallonis a Dart Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYKV130
Noctuidae Euxoa ochrogaster a Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV2Z0
Noctuidae Euxoa perpolita Polished Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV4V0
Noctuidae Euxoa redimicula Fillet Dart




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV4F0
Noctuidae Euxoa scandens White Cutworm Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV0E0
Noctuidae Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV4J0
Noctuidae Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV330
Noctuidae Euxoa velleripennis Fleece-winged Dart




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYKV310
Noctuidae Faronta diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJE030
Noctuidae Feltia geniculata a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYKS040
Noctuidae Feltia herilis a Noctuid Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYKN070
Noctuidae Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYKN010
Noctuidae Feltia mollis a Noctuid Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYKS030
Noctuidae Feltia subgothica a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYKN050
Noctuidae Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYG5040
Noctuidae Feralia jocosa Jocose Sallow




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYG5010
Noctuidae Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYBG200
Notodontidae Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY0C020
Notodontidae Furcula modesta a Notodontid moth
G4G5 N5

SU 2014 04 08

IILEY0C060
Noctuidae Galgula partita Wedgling Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYDH010
Notodontidae Gluphisia avimacula Four-spotted Gluphisia Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY0B030
Notodontidae Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY0B010
Erebidae Grammia virgo Virgin Tiger Moth
G5


SU 2013 12 07 5 Undetermined
IILEY2R250
Erebidae Grammia virguncula Little Virgin Tiger Moth Apantèse petite fille G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY2R040
Noctuidae Graphiphora augur Soothsayer Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLH020
Arctiidae Halysidota tessellaris Pale Tussock Moth Halysidote du pommier G5


SU 2015 5 Undetermined
IILEY2U020
Arctiidae Haploa confusa Confused Haploa Arctiide nuancé G5


SU 2015

IILEY22060
Erebidae Haploa lecontei Leconte's Haploa Arctiide de Leconte G5


SU 2015

IILEY22050
Noctuidae Harrisimemna trisignata Harris's Three-spot
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYAV010
Noctuidae Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYMM010
Noctuidae Helotropha reniformis Kidney-spot Rustic
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYBX010
Noctuidae Hemipachnobia monochromatea Sundew Cutworm Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYLX020
Notodontidae Heterocampa biundata Wavy-lined Heterocampa
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY0V190
Notodontidae Heterocampa guttivitta Saddled Prominent
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY0V180
Notodontidae Heterocampa umbrata White-blotched Heterocampa




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY0V140
Cuculliinae Hillia iris a Cucullid Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYHQ020
Noctuidae Homoglaea hircina Goat Sallow Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYFC030
Noctuidae Homophoberia apicosa Black Wedge-spot
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY9N020
Noctuidae Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic
GNR


SNA 2014 04 08

IILEYN0050
Erebidae Hypena eductalis Red-footed Bomolocha Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY54010
Erebidae Hypena scabra Green Cloverworm Moth




SU 2014 10 14

IILEY57010
Noctuidae Hypenodes caducus Large Hypenodes




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY4T010
Arctiidae Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Chenille à tente estivale G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY2C010
Noctuidae Hyppa xylinoides Common Hyppa
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEYCG010
Noctuidae Idia aemula Common Idia Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY40020
Noctuidae Idia americalis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY40010
Noctuidae Idia lubricalis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY40130
Noctuidae Idia rotundalis Rotund Idia




SU 2014 10 14

IILEY40050
Noctuidae Ipimorpha pleonectusa Even-lined Sallow




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYCA040
Noctuidae Lacanobia atlantica a Noctuid Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJ1020
Noctuidae Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches
GNR


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJ1050
Noctuidae Lacanobia subjuncta a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJ1040
Noctuidae Lacinipolia lorea a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2016 05 09

IILEYJB380
Noctuidae Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJB390
Noctuidae Lacinipolia renigera a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJB300
Noctuidae Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed Moth
GNR NNA

SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBD020
Noctuidae Leucania commoides Two-lined Wainscot Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJH100
Noctuidae Leucania insueta a Noctuid Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJH120
Noctuidae Leucania multilinea a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJH080
Noctuidae Leucania pseudargyria False Wainscot




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJH250
Lymantriidae Leucoma salicis a Lymantriid Moth




SNA 2013 12 03

IILEY3Y010
Noctuidae Leuconycta diphteroides a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY9U010
Noctuidae Leuconycta lepidula a Noctuid Moth
GNR


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY9U020
Noctuidae Lithacodia albidula a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY9M030
Noctuidae Lithacodia muscosula a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY9M020
Noctuidae



Noctuidae Lithacodia synochitis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY9M040
Noctuidae Litholomia napaea a Noctuid Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYFD010
Noctuidae Lithomoia solidaginis germana a Noctuid Moth
G5T5


SU 2014 10 15

IILEYFB011
Noctuidae Lithophane bethunei Bethune's Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE030
Noctuidae Lithophane fagina Hoary Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE330
Noctuidae Lithophane georgii Large Grey Pinion Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYFE290
Noctuidae Lithophane hemina Hemina Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE080
Noctuidae Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE040
Noctuidae Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE050
Noctuidae Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE380
Noctuidae Lithophane unimoda Dowdy Pinion Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYFE320
Notodontidae Lochmaeus bilineata Double-lined Prominent




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY0W010
Notodontidae Lochmaeus manteo Variable Oakleaf Caterpillar Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY0W020
Arctiidae Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Halysidote maculée G5


SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEY2V090
Noctuidae Loscopia velata Veiled Ear Moth




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYBY010
Noctuidae Lycophotia phyllophora Phyllophora Dart Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2016 01 28

IILEYM6010
Lymantriidae Lymantria dispar Gypsy Moth
G5


SNA 2015

IILEY3X010
Noctuidae Macrochilo absorptalis Slant-lined Owlet Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY45010
Noctuidae Macronoctua onusta Iris Borer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBW010
Noctuidae Melanchra adjuncta a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJ0010
Noctuidae Melanchra assimilis Similar Black Noctuid
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJ0040
Noctuidae Melanchra picta Similar Black Noctuid
G4


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJ0020
Noctuidae Melanchra pulverulenta a Noctuid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYJ0030
Noctuidae Meropleon diversicolor a Noctuid Moth
G4


SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBK040
Noctuidae Metaxaglaea inulta Unsated Sallow




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYFK010
Noctuidae Morrisonia evicta Bicolored Woodgrain Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJS020
Noctuidae Morrisonia latex a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJS050
Noctuidae Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJF010
Noctuidae Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJG010
Notodontidae Nadata gibbosa a Prominent
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY03010
Noctuidae Nedra ramosula Gray Half-spot




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYCH010
Noctuidae Neoligia exhausta Exhausted Brocade Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYBG080
Noctuidae Neoligia subjuncta





SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBG350
Noctuidae Nephelodes minians a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJV010
Noctuidae Noctua pronuba a Noctuid Moth




SNA 2014 04 08

IILEYMY010
Notodontidae Notodonta scitipennis Base-streaked Prominent Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY08010
Notodontidae Notodonta torva Large Dark Prominent Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY08040
Noctuidae Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYL5020
Notodontidae Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY07010
Noctuidae Oligia bridghamii Bridgham's Brocade Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYBG150
Noctuidae Oligia modica Black-banded Brocade Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYBG040
Notodontidae Oligocentria lignicolor White-Streaked Prominent




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY11060
Notodontidae Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY11010
Lymantriidae Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY3W010
Lymantriidae Orgyia leucostigma White-marked Tussock Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 14

IILEY3W090
Noctuidae Orthodes cynica Cynical Dart
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYK2030
Noctuidae Orthodes majuscula Rustic Quaker Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYK2080
Noctuidae Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJM190
Noctuidae Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJM140
Noctuidae Orthosia rubescens Ruby Quaker Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJM110
Noctuidae Palthis angulalis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY4F010
Noctuidae Panthea acronyctoides Black Zigzag Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYAH010
Noctuidae Panthea furcilla Eastern Panthea Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYAH060
Noctuidae Papaipema impecuniosa Aster Borer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2016 05 09

IILEYC0100
Noctuidae Papaipema pterisii Bracken Borer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 15

IILEYC0170
Noctuidae Papaipema unimoda Meadow Rue Borer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2016 05 09

IILEYC0460
Noctuidae Paradiarsia littoralis Labrador Dart Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYLW010
Noctuidae Parallelia bistriaris a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 14

IILEY7W010
Notodontidae Peridea angulosa Angulose Prominent




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY05020
Notodontidae Peridea basitriens Oval-based Prominent
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY05010
Notodontidae Peridea ferruginea Chocolate Prominent
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY05030
Noctuidae Peridroma saucia Variegated Cutworm
G5


S5 2014 04 08

IILEYLB010
Erebidae Phalaenophana pyramusalis Dark-banded Owlet Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY42010
Noctuidae Phalaenostola eumelusalis Dark Phalaenostola Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY46040
Noctuidae Phalaenostola metonalis a Noctuid Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY46010
Notodontidae Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY06010
Noctuidae Phlogophora iris Olive Angle Shades
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYC7010
Noctuidae Phlogophora periculosa a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYC7020
Noctuidae Photedes defecta Narrow-winged Borer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBR070
Noctuidae Photedes inops Spartina Borer Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBQ020
Erebidae Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEY2J010
Noctuidae Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY2L010
Noctuidae Platypolia anceps a Noctuid Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYFW010
Noctuidae Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYBG190
Noctuidae Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8U010
Noctuidae Plusia venusta White-streaked Looper Moth
GNR


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8U040
Noctuidae Polia imbrifera Cloudy Arches
GNR


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYHP040
Noctuidae Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches
GNR


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYHP030
Noctuidae Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYHP080
Noctuidae Protorthodes oviduca Ruddy Quaker Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJY180
Noctuidae Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYD6010
Noctuidae Pseudeustrotia carneola Pink-barred Pseudeustrotia Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY9M080
Noctuidae Pseudeva purpurigera Straight-lined Looper Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEY8L010
Noctuidae Pseudohermonassa bicarnea Pink-spotted Dart Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLN110
Noctuidae Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYLN120
Noctuidae Pseudorthodes vecors a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYK1010
Arctiidae Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth; Banded Woollybear (larva) Isia isabelle G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY28010
Noctuidae Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYMJ020
Noctuidae Raphia frater The Brother




S5 2014 04 08

IILEYAP020
Noctuidae Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYBC060
Noctuidae Resapamea stipata The Four-lined Cordgrass Borer




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYBC080
Noctuidae Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY4K010
Noctuidae Schinia florida a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYMP820
Notodontidae Schizura badia Chestnut Schizura




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY10030
Notodontidae Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY10070
Notodontidae Schizura ipomaeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY10020
Notodontidae Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY10040
Erebidae Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY64010
Noctuidae Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYHL040
Noctuidae Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYHL010
Noctuidae Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLG010
Erebidae Spilosoma dubia Dubious Tiger Moth
G4


SU 2015 5 Undetermined
IILEY2B040
Arctiidae Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth; Yellow Woollybear (larva) Diacrisie de Virginie G5


SU 2016 01 28 5 Undetermined
IILEY2B050
Noctuidae Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJ1060
Noctuidae Spodoptera frugiperda Fall Armyworm Moth




SUB 2016 01 28
Breeding Absent IILEYDC020
Noctuidae Spodoptera ornithogalli Yellow-striped Armyworm Moth




SUB 2016 01 28
Breeding Absent IILEYDC050
Noctuidae Sunira bicolorago Bicolored Sallow Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYFS010
Noctuidae Sutyna privata a Noctuid Moth
G5IILEYG0010


SU 2016 05 09

IILEYG0010
Notodontidae Symmerista albifrons White-headed Prominent




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY0H010
Notodontidae Symmerista canicosta a Prominent
G4


SU 2016 01 28

IILEY0H020
Noctuidae Syngrapha alias a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8T150
Noctuidae Syngrapha cryptica a Noctuid Moth
G3G4 NNR

SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8T170
Noctuidae Syngrapha epigaea Narrow Silver Y Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8T030
Noctuidae Syngrapha octoscripta a Noctuid Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8T020
Noctuidae Syngrapha rectangula Salt and Pepper Looper Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8T180
Noctuidae Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEY8T050
Noctuidae Tricholita signata a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYKG020
Noctuidae Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEY8D010
Noctuidae Trichordestra legitima Striped Garden Caterpillar Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYJ1090
Noctuidae Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJ1120
Noctuidae Trichordestra tacoma





SU 2016 01 28

IILEYJ1080
Noctuidae Tyria jacobaeae Cinnabar Moth Écaille du séneçon G5


SNA 2014 10 14 7 Exotic
IILEYPC010
Erebidae Virbia ferruginosa Salmon Virbia
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY24040
Erebidae Virbia lamae Bog Virbia
G4


SU 2014 10 14 5 Undetermined
IILEY24070
Noctuidae Xanthia tatago Pink-barred Sallow Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYFU020
Noctuidae Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth




SU 2014 10 15

IILEYLN020
Noctuidae Xestia dilucida Dull Reddish Dart Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYLN500
Noctuidae Xestia dolosa Greater Black-letter Dart
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLN030
Noctuidae Xestia normanianus Norman's Dart
G5


SU 2014 04 08

IILEYLN040
Noctuidae Xestia smithii Dotted Clay
G5


SU 2016 01 28

IILEYLN050
Noctuidae Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth




SU 2016 01 28

IILEYFA010
Noctuidae Xylomoia chagnoni a Noctuid Moth




SU 2014 04 08

IILEYBP020
Noctuidae Xylotype arcadia Acadian Sallow Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEYFX020
Noctuidae Zale minerea a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2014 10 14

IILEY7P140
Noctuidae Zanclognatha jacchusalis a Noctuid Moth
G5


SU 2016 05 09

IILEY43130
Noctuidae Zanclognatha laevigata Variable Zanclognatha Moth




SU 2014 10 14

IILEY43060
Noctuidae Zanclognatha pedipilalis Grayish Zanclognatha Moth




SU 2016 05 09

IILEY43090
Noctuidae Zanclognatha protumnusalis





SU 2016 05 09

IILEY43100
Boreidae Boreus brumalis A snow scorpionfly




SU 2014 03 10

IIMEC08020
Panorpidae Panorpa galerita a Panorpid Scorpionfly




SU 2014 03 10

IIMEC04150
Panorpidae Panorpa subfurcata a Panorpid Scorpionfly




SU 2014 03 10

IIMEC04400
Chrysopidae Chrysopa chi Chi Green Lacewing




SU 2014 10 24

IINEU18020
Chrysopidae Chrysopa oculata Golden-eyed Lacewing




SU 2014 10 24

IINEU18060
Chrysopidae Chrysopa quadripunctata A Green Lacewing




SU 2014 03 20

IINEU18080
Hemerobiidae Hemerobius conjunctus A Brown Lacewing




SU 2014 03 22

IINEUHM020
Hemerobiidae Hemerobius humulinus Humulin Brown Lacewing




SU 2014 03 23

IINEUHM060
Chrysopidae Meleoma emuncta A Green Lacewing




SU 2014 03 20

IINEUML020
Aeshnidae Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Aeschne du Canada G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14020
Aeshnidae Aeshna constricta Lance-Tipped Darner Aeschne constrictor G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14040
Aeshnidae Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Aeschne porte-crosses G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14060
Aeshnidae Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Aeschne domino G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14070
Aeshnidae Aeshna interrupta interrupta Variable Darner
G5T5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14071
Aeshnidae Aeshna subarctica Subarctic Darner Aeschne subarctique G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO14170
Aeshnidae Aeshna tuberculifera Black-Tipped Darner Aeschne à tubercules G4 N4

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14180
Aeshnidae Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Aeschne des pénombres G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14190
Aeshnidae Aeshna umbrosa umbrosa Shadow Darner Aeschne des pénombres G5T5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO14191
Aeshnidae Anax junius Common Green Darner Anax G5 N5

S5B 2015 03 30 4 Secure Breeding Absent IIODO15020
Aeshnidae Basiaeschna janata Springtime Darner Aeschne printanière G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO16010
Aeshnidae Boyeria grafiana Ocellated Darner Aeschne fuligineuse G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO17010
Aeshnidae Boyeria vinosa Fawn Darner Aeschne vineuse G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO17020
Calopterygidae Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Caloptéryx à taches apicales G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO65010
Calopterygidae Calopteryx maculata Ebony Jewelwing Caloptéryx bistré G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO65050
Libellulidae Celithemis elisa Calico Pennant Célithème indienne G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO37030
Coenagrionidae Chromagrion conditum Aurora Damsel Agrion à tache jaune G5 N5

S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO78010
Coenagrionidae Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Agrion résolu G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO70010
Cordulegasteridae Cordulegaster maculata Twin-Spotted Spiketail Cordulégastre maculé G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IIODO03060
Corduliidae Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Cordulie de Shurtleffer G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO27010
Corduliidae Dorocordulia lepida Petite Emerald Cordulie écailleuse G5 N3

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO28010
Corduliidae Dorocordulia libera Racket-Tailed Emerald Cordulie écorcée G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IIODO28020
Coenagrionidae Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Agrion porte-coupes G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO71150
Coenagrionidae Enallagma aspersum Azure Bluet Agrion saupoudré G5 N4

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO71110
Coenagrionidae Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Agrion boréal G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO71010
Coenagrionidae Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Agrion des scirpes G5 N5

SNR 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IIODO71050
Coenagrionidae Enallagma civile Familiar Bluet Agrion civil G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO71130
Coenagrionidae Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Agrion enivré G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO71200
Coenagrionidae Enallagma hageni Hagen's Bluet Agrion de Hagen G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO71230
Coenagrionidae Enallagma minusculum Little Bluet Agrion nain G4 N4

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO71080
Coenagrionidae Enallagma vernale Vernal Bluet Agrion printanier G4Q N4N5

SNR 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IIODO71070
Corduliidae Epitheca canis Beaverpond Baskettail Épithèque canine G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO29030
Corduliidae Epitheca cynosura Common Baskettail Épithèque à queue de Beagle G5 N5

SNR 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IIODO29050
Corduliidae Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Épithèque épineuse G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IIODO29080
Aeshnidae Gomphaeschna furcillata Harlequin Darner Aeschne pygmée G5 N2N3

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO20020
Gomphidae Gomphus spicatus Dusky Clubtail Gomphe pointu G5 N5

S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO08400
Coenagrionidae Ischnura posita Fragile Forktail Agrion posé G5 N4N5

SNR 2015 12 08

IIODO72030
Coenagrionidae Ischnura verticalis Eastern Forktail Agrion vertical G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO72060
Libellulidae Ladona exusta White Corporal L'embrasée G4 N2N4

SNR 2015 12 08

IIODO45180
Libellulidae Ladona julia Chalk-Fronted Corporal Julienne G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO45230
Lestidae Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Leste tardif G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO67040
Lestidae Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Leste disjoint G5 NNR

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO67051
Lestidae Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Leste dryade G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO67020
Lestidae Lestes eurinus Amber-Winged Spreadwing Leste flamboyant G4 N4

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO67060
Lestidae Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Leste à forceps G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO67030
Lestidae Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-Tipped Spreadwing Leste onguiculé G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO67080
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia frigida Frosted Whiteface Leucorrhine frigide G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO44020
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-Ringed Whiteface Leucorrhine glaciale G5 N5

S2 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IIODO44030
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Leucorrhine hudsonienne G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO44040
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-Tailed Whiteface Leucorrhine mouchetée G5 N5

S4 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO44050
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia proxima Red-Waisted Whiteface Leucorrhine apprivoisée G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO44070
Libellulidae Libellula pulchella Twelve-Spotted Skimmer Gracieuse G5 N5

SNR 2015 12 08 6 Not Assessed
IIODO45130
Libellulidae Libellula quadrimaculata Four-Spotted Skimmer Quadrimaculée G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO45140
Coenagrionidae Nehalennia gracilis Sphagnum Sprite Déesse gracieuse G5 N3

S3 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IIODO74030
Coenagrionidae Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Déesse paisible G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO74020
Libellulidae Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Pantale flavescente G5 N4

S2B 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk Breeding Absent IIODO55010
Libellulidae Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Lydienne G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO45190
Corduliidae Somatochlora albicincta Ringed Emerald Cordulie annelée G5 N5

SNA 2009 11 06
Potential IIODO32010
Corduliidae Somatochlora cingulata Lake Emerald Cordulie ceinturée G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO32040
Corduliidae Somatochlora elongata Ski-Tailed Emerald Cordulie allongée G5 N4

S3 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO32050
Corduliidae Somatochlora forcipata Forcipate Emerald Cordulie fourchue G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO32080
Corduliidae Somatochlora franklini Delicate Emerald Cordulie de Franklin G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO32090
Corduliidae Somatochlora incurvata Incurvate Emerald Cordulie incurvée G4 N4

S2 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO32130
Corduliidae Somatochlora kennedyi Kennedy's Emerald Cordulie de Kennedy G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO32140
Corduliidae Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Cordulie mineure G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO32170
Corduliidae Somatochlora tenebrosa Clamp-Tipped Emerald Cordulie ténébreuse G5 N3N4

SU 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IIODO32230
Corduliidae Somatochlora walshii Brush-Tipped Emerald Cordulie de Walsh G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO32240
Corduliidae Somatochlora williamsoni Williamson's Emerald Cordulie de Williamson G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO32260
Libellulidae Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Sympétrum bagarreur G5 N5

SNA 2015 03 30 8 Accidental
IIODO61030
Libellulidae Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-Winged Meadowhawk Sympétrum rubigineux G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO61040
Libellulidae Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Sympétrum noir G5 N5

S1 2015 03 30 2 May Be At Risk
IIODO61050
Libellulidae Sympetrum internum Cherry-Faced Meadowhawk Sympétrum intime G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO61070
Libellulidae Sympetrum janeae Jane's Meadowhawk Sympétrum de Jane G5 N5

SNR 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IIODO61160
Libellulidae Sympetrum obtrusum White-Faced Meadowhawk Sympétrum éclaireur G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO61090
Libellulidae Sympetrum rubicundulum Ruby Meadowhawk Sympétrum à dos roux G5 N5

SNR 2015 03 30 5 Undetermined
IIODO61120
Libellulidae Sympetrum semicinctum Band-Winged Meadowhawk Sympétrum semi-ambré G5 N5

S3 2015 03 30 3 Sensitive
IIODO61130
Libellulidae Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Sympétrum tardif G5 N5

S5 2015 03 30 4 Secure
IIODO61140
Gryllidae Acheta domesticus House Cricket




SNA 2014 12 30
UnknownStatus IIORT67010
Gryllidae Allonemobius fasciatus Striped Ground Cricket




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT44030
Acrididae Booneacris glacialis Wingless Mountain Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT51010
Acrididae Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT61010
Acrididae Chortophaga viridifasciata Northern Green-striped Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT53010
Conocephalidae Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Katydid
GNR N5

SU 2014 12 30

IIORT66030
Acrididae Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT54010
Gryllidae Eunemobius carolinus Carolina Ground Cricket




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT70010
Gryllidae Gryllus pennsylvanicus Fall Field Cricket




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT69010
Acrididae Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT01090
Acrididae Melanoplus borealis Northern Spur-throat Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT01110
Acrididae Melanoplus fasciatus Huckleberry Spur-throat Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT01150
Acrididae Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT01080
Acrididae Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT01210
Acrididae Melanoplus stonei Stone's Locust




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT01060
Tetrigidae Nomotettix cristatus Northern Crested Grouse Locust




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT75010
Tettigoniidae Orchelimum gladiator Gladiator Meadow Katydid




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT41040
Acrididae Pseudochorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORTK9010
Tettigoniidae Scudderia curvicauda Curve-tailed Bush Katydid




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT42030
Tettigoniidae Scudderia furcata Fork-tailed Bush Katydid




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT42040
Tettigoniidae Scudderia pistillata Broad-winged Bush Katydid




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT42050
Acrididae Stethophyma gracile Northern Sedge Locust




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT56020
Acrididae Stethophyma lineatum Striped Sedge Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT56030
Tetrigidae Tetrix ornata Ornate Grouse Locust




SU 2014 01 08

IIORT27050
Tetrigidae Tetrix subulata Slender Grouse Locust




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT27020
Acrididae Trimerotropis verruculata Crackling Forest Grasshopper




SU 2014 12 30

IIORT36020
Perlidae Agnetina capitata a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE1Y020
Chloroperlidae Alloperla atlantica a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE11240
Nemouridae Amphinemura nigritta Little Black Forestfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE0H080
Nemouridae Amphinemura wui a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE0H130
Chloroperlidae Haploperla brevis a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE14010
Perlodidae Isoperla cotta a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE24090
Perlodidae Isoperla frisoni a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE24200
Perlodidae Isoperla slossonae a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE24520
Perlodidae Isoperla transmarina a Spring Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE24580
Leuctridae Leuctra duplicata a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE0B090
Leuctridae Leuctra ferruginea Eastern Needlefly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE0B100
Nemouridae Nemoura trispinosa Three-spined Forestfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE0L050
Capniidae Paracapnia angulata Angulate Snowfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE08010
Capniidae Paracapnia opis a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE08020
Leuctridae Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE0D080
Nemouridae Paranemoura claasseni a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE0N020
Nemouridae Paranemoura perfecta a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE0N010
Nemouridae Podmosta macdunnoughi a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE0P030
Nemouridae Prostoia completa a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 10 31

IIPLE0Q020
Pteronarcyidae Pteronarcys biloba Knobbed Salmonfly
G5 N4

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE2V010
Chloroperlidae Sweltsa naica Northeastern Sallfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE19150
Chloroperlidae Sweltsa onkos a Stonefly
G5


SU 2014 03 10

IIPLE19170
Sericostomatidae Agarodes distinctus A Caddisfly




SU 2014 10 31

IITRI66680
Hydropsychidae Arctopsyche ladogensis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SNA 2016 03 02
Unconfirmed IITRIC4010
Phryganeidae Banksiola crotchi a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI30030
Leptoceridae Ceraclea resurgens A Caddisfly




SU 2014 10 31

IITRI2A100
Leptoceridae Ceraclea ruthae a Caddisfly
G4 N4

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI2A320
Hydropsychidae Ceratopsyche slossonae a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI36040
Hydropsychidae Ceratopsyche sparna a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI36050
Hydropsychidae Cheumatopsyche analis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI22260
Hydropsychidae Cheumatopsyche harwoodi a Caddisfly
G5 N4

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI22142
Hydropsychidae Cheumatopsyche wrighti a Caddisfly
G4G5 N4

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI63540
Philopotamidae Dolophilodes distinctus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI04030
Limnephilidae Frenesia missa a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI87010
Glossosomatidae Glossosoma nigrior a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI83020
Limnephilidae Glyphopsyche irrorata a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI64720
Helicopsychidae Helicopsyche borealis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI96020
Limnephilidae Hesperophylax designatus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRIE6020
Limnephilidae Hydatophylax argus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRIB3010
Helicopsychidae Hydropsyche betteni a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI25190
Hydroptilidae Hydroptila consimilis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI40290
Limnephilidae Lenarchus keratus A Caddisfly




SU 2014 10 31

IITRI64890
Lepidostomatidae Lepidostoma togatum a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI01110
Lepidostomatidae Lepidostoma vernale a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI01040
Limnephilidae Limnephilus ademus a Caddisfly
G3G4 N3N4

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI15160
Limnephilidae Limnephilus indivisus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI15050
Limnephilidae Limnephilus ornatus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI15070
Limnephilidae Limnephilus rhombicus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI15080
Psychomyiidae Lype diversa a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI81010
Brachycentridae Micrasema charonis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI20010
Molannidae Molanna blenda a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI93010
Molannidae Molanna uniophila a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI93030
Leptoceridae Mystacides interjectus A Caddisfly




SU 2014 10 31

IITRIB5020
Uenoidae Neophylax aniqua a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRIA3060
Uenoidae Neophylax ornatus a Caddisfly
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRIA3040
Leptoceridae Oecetis cinerascens a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI2G100
Leptoceridae Oecetis immobilis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI2G140
Leptoceridae Oecetis inconspicua a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI2G120
Limnephilidae Onocosmoecus unicolor a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRIE9020
Hydropsychidae Parapsyche apicalis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI26050
Phryganeidae Phryganea cinerea a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI31020
Phryganeidae Phryganea sayi A Caddisfly




SU 2014 10 31

IITRI31010
Polycentropodidae Polycentropus albipunctus a Caddisfly
G4G5 N4

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI65770
Polycentropodidae Polycentropus aureolus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI65780
Polycentropodidae Polycentropus flavus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI05020
Polycentropodidae Polycentropus interruptus a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI05240
Limnephilidae Psychoglypha subborealis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRIF2020
Limnephilidae Pycnopsyche gentilis a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI90040
Rhyacophilidae Rhyacophila brunnea a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 03 10

IITRI19980
Rhyacophilidae Rhyacophila fuscula a Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2014 10 31

IITRI19290
Leptoceridae Triaenodes baris A Triaenode Caddisfly




SU 2014 10 31

IITRI2F080
Araneidae Acanthepeira stellata Starbellied Orbweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAK8010
Linyphiidae Allomengea dentisetis a Sheetweb Weaver
G5 N5

SU 2015

ILARAH6030
Araneidae Araneus marmoreus Marbled Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA81010
Araneidae Araneus saevus An Orbweaver Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA81050
Araneidae Araniella displicata Sixspotted Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15 4 Secure
ILARAF0010
Lycosidae Arctosa littoralis a Wolf Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA76010
Dictynidae Argenna obesa a Meshweaver Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAH2010
Araneidae Argiope aurantia Yellow Garden Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15

ILARAF2020
Araneidae Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15

ILARAF2010
Linyphiidae Baryphyma trifrons affine a Dwarf Weaver
GNRTNR


SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAH7021
Linyphiidae Bathyphantes concolor a Sheetweb Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA46130
Theridiidae Canalidion montanum a Cobweb Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAAA040
Clubionidae Clubiona canadensis a Leafcurling Sac Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA72070
Clubionidae Clubiona riparia a Leafcurling Sac Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA72050
Pisauridae Dolomedes triton Sixspotted Fishing Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14

ILARA49040
Theridiidae Enoplognatha ovata a Cobweb Weaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2014 04 14 7 Exotic
ILARAL5060
Linyphiidae Erigone autumnalis a Dwarf Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAJ7020
Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis a Dwarf Weaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2014 04 14 7 Exotic
ILARAJ7180
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa parvula a Stealthy Ground Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARA52060
Linyphiidae Grammonota angusta a Dwarf Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAT8010
Linyphiidae Grammonota maritima a Dwarf Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAT8120
Gnaphosidae Herpyllus ecclesiasticus Parson Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15

ILARAM3010
Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea An Orbweaver Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14 5 Undetermined
ILARAG4020
Araneidae Larinioides cornutus Furrow Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 04 14

ILARAW6020
Thomisidae Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15

ILARAQ1010
Araneidae Neoscona arabesca Arabesque Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAN7010
Thomisidae Ozyptila distans a Leaflitter Crab Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAN4030
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha brevis a Thickjawed Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAK4060
Lycosidae Pardosa moesta a Thinlegged Wolf Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARA89040
Lycosidae Pardosa saxatilis a Thinlegged Wolf Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARA89050
Salticidae Pelegrina flavipes a Jumping Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAX8010
Philodromidae Philodromus cespitum a Running Crab Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAP5140
Philodromidae Philodromus placidus a Running Crab Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAP5050
Lycosidae Pirata piraticus a Pirate Wolf Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAK6040
Salticidae Sitticus floricola a Jumping Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAC7020
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata a Cobweb Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARA62020
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha caudata a Longjawed Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAZ7010
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha dearmata a Longjawed Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAZ7020
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa a Longjawed Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15 4 Secure
ILARAZ7040
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15 4 Secure
ILARAZ7090
Theridiidae Theridion glaucescens a Cobweb Weaver
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARAAA020
Lycosidae Trochosa terricola a Wolf Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15 4 Secure
ILARA63020
Salticidae Tutelina similis a Jumping Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2015 5 Undetermined
ILARA99030
Gnaphosidae Zelotes fratris a Stealthy Ground Spider
GNR NNR

SU 2014 10 15 4 Secure
ILARAN6070
Araneidae Zygiella atrica An Orbweaver Spider
GNR NNA

SNA 2015 7 Exotic
ILARAG8020
Margaritiferidae Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Mulette-perlière de l'Est G4 N4

S1S2 2014 03 22 3 Sensitive
IMBIV27030
Pisidiidae Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV50010
Pisidiidae Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV50030
Pisidiidae Pisidium adamsi Adam Peaclam




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51010
Pisidiidae Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam
G5


SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51030
Pisidiidae Pisidium compressum Ridgebeak Peaclam
G5


SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51040
Pisidiidae Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam
G5


SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51100
Pisidiidae Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51120
Pisidiidae Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51130
Pisidiidae Pisidium milium Quadrangular Pillclam




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51150
Pisidiidae Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam
G5


SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51160
Pisidiidae Pisidium subtruncatum Shortended Peaclam
G5


SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51200
Pisidiidae Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam
G5


SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV51230
Unionidae Pyganodon cataracta Eastern Floater Anodonte de l'Est G5 N5

S4 2015 12 02 4 Secure
IMBIV54010
Pisidiidae Sphaerium simile a bivalve




SU 2014 01 07

IMBIV52070
Hydrobiidae Amnicola limosus Mud Amnicola Amnicole commune G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASF4070
Discidae Anguispira alternata Flamed Tigersnail
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS53010
Physidae Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Physe des mousses G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASL8010
Helicidae Arianta arbustorum a snail




SNA 2013 12 06

IMGASD7040
Arionidae Arion ater Black Arion
G5 NNA

SNA 2015 05 07
UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IMGAS56010
Arionidae Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS56020
Arionidae Arion fasciatus Orange-banded Arion
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS56040
Arionidae Arion rufus Chocolate Arion




SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS56080
Arionidae Arion silvaticus Forest Arion




SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS56100
Arionidae Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS56090
Ellobiidae Carychium exiguum Obese Thorn
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS07020
Succineidae Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS66130
Helicidae Cepaea hortensis White-lipped Gardensnail
G5 NNA

SU 2013 12 06
Exotic IMGASD8010
Cochlicopidae Cionella lubrica Glossy Pillar
G5 N5

S5 2013 12 06

IMGAS11010
Cochlicopidae Cionella lubricella Thin Pillar
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS11020
Limacidae Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS87040
Limacidae Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS87060
Discidae Discus catskillensis Angular Disc
G5 N5

SNA 2015 05 07
UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IMGAS54030
Discidae Discus whitneyi Forest Disc
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS54050
Helicarionidae Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS70020
Ancylidae Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Patelle des ruisseaux G5Q N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASN3050
Lymnaeidae Fossaria humilis Marsh Fossaria




SU 2014 08 26

IMGASL1100
Lymnaeidae Fossaria modicella Rock Fossaria Fossarie modeste G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASL1110
Vertiginidae Gastrocopta pentodon Comb Snaggletooth
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS15110
Planorbidae Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Gyraule déprimé G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASM5010
Planorbidae Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Gyraule difforme G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASM5030
Planorbidae Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Gyraule modeste G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASM5050
Zonitidae Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS74020
Helicodiscidae Helicodiscus parallelus Compound Coil
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS50140
Planorbidae Helisoma anceps Two-Ridge Rams-Horn Hélisome à deux carènes G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASM6010
Hydrobiidae Hydrobia truncata Minute Hydrobe
GNR NNR

SU 2014 08 26

IMGAST4010
Limacidae Limax maximus Giant Garden Slug
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS88030
Zonitidae Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS76010
Zonitidae Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS76030
Succineidae Novisuccinea ovalis Oval Ambersnail
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS68110
Zonitidae Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGAS77020
Succineidae Oxyloma decampi Marshall Ambersnail
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS67010
Succineidae Oxyloma retusum Blunt Ambersnail
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS67090
Philomycidae Philomycus flexuolaris Winding Mantleslug
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS64050
Physidae Physa acuta Pewter Physa




SU 2014 08 26

IMGASL9120
Physidae Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa
G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASL9130
Physidae Physella heterostropha Pewter Physa Physe commune de l'est G5Q N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASM0140
Valloniidae Planogyra asteriscus Eastern Flat-Whorl
G4 N2N4

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS21010
Planorbidae Planorbella campanulata Bellmouth Rams-Horn Hélisome clochette G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASN0040
Planorbidae Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-Horn Hélisome commun de l'est G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASN0170
Planorbidae Planorbula armigera Thicklip Rams-Horn Planorbule dentée commune G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASN0020
Planorbidae Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Proménète caréné G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASN1010
Planorbidae Promenetus exacuous exacuous Keeled Promenetus
G5T5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASN1012
Punctidae Punctum minutissimum Small Spot
G5 N4

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS47040
Lymnaeidae Stagnicola catascopium Woodland Pondsnail Stagnicole robuste des lacs G5 N5

SU 2014 08 26

IMGASL5050
Lymnaeidae Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Stagnicole commune G5 N5

S4 2014 08 26

IMGASL5070
Zonitidae Striatura exigua Ribbed Striate
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS81010
Zonitidae Striatura milium Fine-ribbed Striate
G5 N4N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS81040
Strobilopsidae Strobilops labyrinthicus Maze Pinecone
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS24040
Succineidae Succinea wilsoni Golden Ambersnail
G4 N2

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS68220
Hygromiidae Trichia hispida Hairy Helicellid
G5 NNA

SNA 2013 12 06

IMGASD5010
Valloniidae Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS22040
Valloniidae Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS22080
Valvatidae Valvata lewisi Fringed Valvata
G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASE5030
Valvatidae Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Valvée striée (et boréale) G5 N5

SU 2014 08 27

IMGASE5070
Vertiginidae Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo




SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS20450
Vertiginidae Vertigo gouldi Variable Vertigo
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS20150
Vertiginidae Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS20250
Vertiginidae Vertigo ventricosa Five-tooth Vertigo
G5 N4

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS20340
Vitrinidae Vitrina limpida Transparent Limpid Snail
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS86040
Zonitidae Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS85010
Zonitidae Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS85060
Valloniidae Zoogenetes harpa Boreal Top
G5 N5

SU 2013 12 06

IMGAS23010