family ScientificName CommonName NomCommun GRank NRANK NPROT SProt SRank SRankDate noteRank ELcode mcode NPROTsar
Erpobdellidae Erpobdella fervida a leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR05020 ERPOferv
Erpobdellidae Erpobdella obscura a leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR09010 ERPOobsc
Glossiphoniidae Glossiphonia complanata a leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR06010 GLOScomp
Haemopidae Haemopis grandis a leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR07010 HAEMgran
Haemopidae Haemopis marmorata A leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR07020 HAEMmarm
Glossiphoniidae Helobdella stagnalis A leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR08020 HELOstag
Hirudinidae Macrobdella decora a freshwater leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR01050 MACRdeco
Glossiphoniidae Theromyzon rude a leech
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IAHIR02020 THERrude
Lumbricidae Aporrectodea longa Blackhead Worm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI18010 APORlong
Lumbricidae Aporrectodea rosea Pink Worm




SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI18020 EISErose
Lumbricidae Aporrectodea trapezoides Southern Worm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI18030 APORtrap
Lumbricidae Aporrectodea tuberculata Canadian Worm




SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI18040 APORtube
Lumbricidae Aporrectodea turgida Pasture Worm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI18050 APORturg
Lumbricidae Dendrobaena octaedra Octagonal-tail Worm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI34010 DENDocta
Lumbricidae Dendrodrilus rubidus European Barkworm




SU 2022 03 14
IAOLI35010 DENDrubi
Lumbricidae Eiseniella tetraedra Squaretail Worm
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI22010 EISEtetr
Lumbricidae Lumbricus castaneus Chestnut Worm Lombric châtain GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI38030 LUMBcast
Lumbricidae Lumbricus rubellus Red Marshworm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI38010 LUMBrube
Lumbricidae Lumbricus terrestris Nighcrawler




SNA 2022 03 14
IAOLI38020 LUMBterr
Blattellidae Blattella germanica German Cockroach
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIBLA01010 BLATgerm
Blattellidae Ectobius lapponicus Dusky Cockroach
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIBLA02010 ECTOlapp
Blattidae Periplaneta australasiae Australian Cockroach
GNR NNA

SNA 2019 05 30 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IIBLA11020 PERIaust
Blattidae Periplaneta brunnea Brown Cockroach
GNR NNA

SNA 2019 05 30 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IIBLA11030 PERIbrun
Blattellidae Supella longipalpa Brown-banded Cockroach
GNR NNA

SNA 2019 05 30 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IIBLA04010 SUPElong
Chrysomelidae Acalymma vittatum Striped Cucumber Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHN020 ACALvitt
Cerambycidae Acanthocinus pusillus Little Flatface Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL2D020 ACANpusi
Bruchidae Acanthoscelides obtectus Bean Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLBT060 ACANobte
Curculionidae Acanthoscelidius acephalus Headless Minute Seed Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD060 ACANacep
Staphylinidae Acidota crenata Crenate Ocellate Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ570 ACIDcren
Dytiscidae Acilius mediatus Median Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLT7020 ACILmedi
Dytiscidae Acilius semisulcatus Woods Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLT7030 ACILsemi
Dytiscidae Acilius sylvanus Woodland Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLT7040 ACILsylv
Cerambycidae Acmaeops proteus Shapeless Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLER020 ACMAprot
Carabidae Acupalpus canadensis Canada Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL87010 ACUPcana
Carabidae Acupalpus carus Beloved Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL87050 ACUPcaru
Carabidae Acupalpus pauperculus Impoverished Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL87090 ACUPpaup
Carabidae Acupalpus pumilus Dwarf Harp Ground Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL870A0 ACUPpumi
Coccinellidae Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ5010 ADALbipu
Scarabaeidae Aegialia opifex Worker Sand Scarab Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL64100 AEGIopif
Histeridae Aeletes politus Polished Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQM020 AELEpoli
Dytiscidae Agabus ambiguus Ambiguous Agabus Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL52190 AGABambi
Dytiscidae Agabus anthracinus Coal-like Agabus Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL52100 AGABanth
Dytiscidae Agabus bifarius Twofold Agabus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL52220 AGABbifa
Dytiscidae Agabus discolor Colored Agabus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL52230 AGABdisc
Dytiscidae Agabus erythropterus Red-winged Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR NU

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL52240 AGABeryt
Dytiscidae Agabus phaeopterus Dusky-winged Agabus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL52290 AGABphae
Dytiscidae Agabus punctulatus Punctured Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL52160 AGABpunc
Dytiscidae Agabus semipunctatus Comma Agabus Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL52300 AGABsemi
Dytiscidae Agabus subfuscatus Tawny Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL52330 AGABsubf
Carabidae Agonoleptus conjunctus Adjoining Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLJZ010 STENconj
Carabidae Agonum affine Svelte Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H160 AGONaffi
Carabidae Agonum anchomenoides Beige Ground Bettle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H180 AGONanch
Carabidae Agonum canadense Ontario Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H190 AGONcana
Carabidae Agonum crenistriatum Scalloped Harp Ground Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H030 AGONcren
Carabidae Agonum cupreum Cypress Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H110 AGONcupr
Carabidae Agonum cupripenne Elegant Purple-green Agonum Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H120 AGONcupr
Carabidae Agonum fidele Faithful Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2016 03 02 FalseReport Absent IICOL4H260 AGONfide
Carabidae Agonum gratiosum Gracious Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H280 AGONgrat
Carabidae Agonum harrisii Harris's Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H290 AGONharr
Carabidae Agonum lutulentum Brown-prothorax Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H300 AGONlutu
Carabidae Agonum melanarium Melanistic Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H310 AGONmela
Carabidae Agonum metallescens Metallic Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H320 AGONmeta
Carabidae Agonum muelleri Müller's Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL4H330 AGONmuel
Carabidae Agonum mutatum Variable Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H100 AGONmuta
Carabidae Agonum nigriceps Black-shanked Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H340 AGONnigr
Carabidae Agonum octopunctatum Eight-punctured Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H360 AGONocto
Carabidae Agonum picicornoides Woodpecker Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H070 AGONpici
Carabidae Agonum placidum Placid Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H390 AGONplac
Carabidae Agonum propinquum Close Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H400 AGONprop
Carabidae Agonum retractum Forest-litter Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H410 AGONretr
Carabidae Agonum sordens Sordens Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H430 AGONsord
Carabidae Agonum superioris Superior Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H090 AGONsupe
Carabidae Agonum tenue Delicate Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H450 AGONtenu
Carabidae Agonum thoreyi Thorey's Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL4H460 AGONthor
Carabidae Agonum trigeminum Triple Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4H130 AGONtrig
Buprestidae Agrilus anxius Bronze Birch Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV0040 AGRIanxi
Buprestidae Agrilus pensus Alder Borer
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLV0280 AGRIpens
Buprestidae Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV0290 AGRIpoli
Elateridae Agriotes collaris Collared Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLL4040 AGRIcoll
Elateridae Agriotes limosus Muddy Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLL4070 AGRIlimo
Elateridae Agriotes lineatus Lined Click Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL4160 AGRIline
Elateridae Agriotes mancus Wheat Wireworm
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL4080 AGRImanc
Elateridae Agriotes obscurus Dusky Wireworm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL4170 AGRIobsc
Elateridae Agriotes sputator Spitting Click Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL4200 AGRIsput
Elateridae Agriotes stabilis Stable Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL4120 AGRIstab
Silvanidae Ahasverus advena Foreign Grain Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8X010 AHASadve
Staphylinidae Aleochara bilineata Two-lined Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLG2060 ALEObili
Staphylinidae Aleochara curtula Shortened Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLG2070 ALEOcurt
Staphylinidae Aleochara fumata Smoky Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLG2030 ALEOfuma
Staphylinidae Aleochara verna Spring Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLG2210 ALEOvern
Tenebrionidae Alphitobius diaperinus Lesser Mealworm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSC010 ALPHdiap
Chrysomelidae Altica ambiens Alder Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL05060 ALTIambi
Chrysomelidae Altica corni Dogwood Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL05100 ALTIcorn
Chrysomelidae Altica prasina Poplar Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL05250 ALTIpras
Carabidae Amara aenea Sun Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB9210 AMARaene
Carabidae Amara angustata Narrowed Harp Ground Beetle
G5


SNA 2016 02 29 UnknownStatus FalseReport Absent IICOLB9140 AMARangu
Carabidae Amara apricaria Exposed Sun Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB9040 AMARapri
Carabidae Amara aulica Princely Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB90C0 AMARauli
Carabidae Amara avida Greedy Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9240 AMARavid
Carabidae Amara bifrons Two-faced Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB9450 AMARbifr
Carabidae Amara communis Common Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB90N0 AMARcomm
Carabidae Amara cupreolata Shining Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9060 AMARcupr
Carabidae Amara familiaris Familiar Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB9300 AMARfami
Carabidae Amara fulva Fulvous Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB90U0 AMARfulv
Carabidae Amara laevipennis Smooth-winged Sun Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9010 AMARlaev
Carabidae Amara latior Broad Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9090 AMARlati
Carabidae Amara littoralis Shore-lover Sun Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9100 AMARlitt
Carabidae Amara lunicollis Moon-collared Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9340 AMARluni
Carabidae Amara obesa Large Sun Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9110 AMARobes
Carabidae Amara otiosa Idle Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB91C0 AMARotio
Carabidae Amara ovata Ovate Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB9200 AMARovat
Carabidae Amara patruelis Neighbouring Sun Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9370 AMARpatr
Carabidae Amara quenseli Quensel's Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9380 AMARquen
Carabidae Amara sinuosa Marked Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB9410 AMARsinu
Anthicidae Amblyderus granularis Granulate Ant-like Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLJJ030 AMBLgran
Anthicidae Amblyderus pallens Pale Ant-like Flower Beetle
GNR NU

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLJJ040 AMBLpall
Carabidae Amerizus wingatei Wingate's Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLTD040 BEMBwing
Staphylinidae Amischa analis Ringed Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ6TO AMISanal
Elateridae Ampedus apicatus Poplar Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV020 AMPEapic
Elateridae Ampedus laurentinus Laurentian Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV080 AMPElaur
Elateridae Ampedus luctuosus Sorrowful Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV100 AMPEluct
Elateridae Ampedus mixtus Mixed Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV140 AMPEmixt
Elateridae Ampedus pullus Chick Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV190 AMPEpull
Elateridae Ampedus rubricus Red Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV200 AMPErubr
Elateridae Ampedus sanguinipennis Blood-winged Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV210 AMPEsang
Elateridae Ampedus semicinctus Orange-belted Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBV230 AMPEsemi
Scarabaeidae Amphimallon majale European Chafer Hanneton européen GNR NNA

SNA 2022 07 19
IICOLHA020 AMPHmaja
Hydrophilidae Anacaena limbata Edged Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQN020 ANAClimb
Cerambycidae Analeptura lineola Lined Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL0F010 ANALline
Melandryidae Anaspis flavipennis Yellow-winged False Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRU010 ANASflav
Melandryidae Anaspis rufa Red False Flower Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRU030 ANASrufa
Coccinellidae Anatis mali Eye-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQ6010 ANATmali
Curculionidae Anisandrus dispar European Shothole Borer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL7J030 ANISdisp
Carabidae Anisodactylus harrisii Transcontinental Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7U050 ANISharr
Carabidae Anisodactylus kirbyi Kirby's Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7U060 ANISkirb
Carabidae Anisodactylus nigerrimus Dark Black Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7U100 ANISnige
Carabidae Anisodactylus nigrita Dark-metallic Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOL7U110 ANISnigr
Carabidae Anisodactylus rusticus Rustic Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7U130 ANISrust
Carabidae Anisodactylus sanctaecrucis Tawny-backed Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL7U140 ANISsanc
Coccinellidae Anisosticta bitriangularis Marsh Lady Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLQ7010 ANISbitr
Staphylinidae Anotylus rugosus Rough Spiny-legged Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLN8030 ANOTrugo
Cryptophagidae Antherophagus ochraceus Ochre Silken Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQA020 ANTHochr
Anthicidae Anthicus flavicans Golden Antlike Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL49040 ANTHflav
Anthicidae Anthicus floralis Narrow-necked Grain Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL49060 OMONflor
Curculionidae Anthonomus corvulus Raven Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL8S060 ANTHcorv
Curculionidae Anthonomus elongatus Elongated Weevil
GNR N4N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOL8S070 ANTHelon
Curculionidae Anthonomus lecontei LeConte's Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL8S100 ANTHleco
Curculionidae Anthonomus molochinus Mallow Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL8S110 ANTHmolo
Curculionidae Anthonomus signatus Strawberry Bud Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL8S180 ANTHsign
Cerambycidae Anthophylax attenuatus Mottled Longhorned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL0H010 ANTHatte
Cerambycidae Anthophylax viridis Green Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL0H030 ANTHviri
Dermestidae Anthrenus castaneae Chestnut Carpet Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL8K010 ANTHcast
Dermestidae Anthrenus fuscus Mill Carpet Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8K020 ANTHfusc
Dermestidae Anthrenus museorum Museum Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8K030 ANTHmuse
Dermestidae Anthrenus scrophulariae Buffalo Carpet Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8K040 ANTHscro
Anthribidae Anthribus nebulosus a fungus weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPJ0C0 ANTHnebu
Cerambycidae Arhopalus foveicollis Pitted Longhorned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV2020 ARHOfove
Tenebrionidae Arthromacra aenea Bronze Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLSC040 ARTHaene
Cerambycidae Asemum striatum Opaque Sawyer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL0J010 ASEMstri
Staphylinidae Atheta acadiensis Acadia Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL93070 ATHEacad
Staphylinidae Atheta dadopora Dado Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL93310 ATHEdado
Staphylinidae Atheta klagesi Klages's Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL93430 ATHEklag
Histeridae Atholus perplexus Perplexing Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQM410 ATHOperp
Elateridae Athous campyloides Curved Click Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQE580 ATHOcamp
Elateridae Athous cucullatus Hooded Click Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE030 ATHOcucu
Elateridae Athous orvus Hairy-edged Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE060 ATHOorvu
Elateridae Athous rufifrons Red-fronted Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE090 ATHOrufi
Cryptophagidae Atomaria ephippiata Saddle Cloth Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQA070 ATOMephi
Cryptophagidae Atomaria fuscata Darkened Silken Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQA180 ATOMfusc
Cryptophagidae Atomaria nigrirostris Black-headed Silken Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQA230 ATOMnigr
Staphylinidae Atrecus americanus America Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ0F0 ATREamer
Dermestidae Attagenus unicolor Black Carpet Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8L050 ATTAunic
Attelabidae Auletobius cassandrae Cassandra's Leaf-rolling Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPL040 AULEcass
Curculionidae Auleutes epilobii Fireweed Weevil
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLQD0B0 AULEepil
Throscidae Aulonothroscus constrictor Constricting Small False Click Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLSE010 AULOcons
Carabidae Badister grandiceps Large-headed Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLG9030 BADIgran
Carabidae Badister micans Trembling Harp Ground Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLG9040 BADImica
Carabidae Badister neopulchellus Red-black Spotted Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLG9050 BADIneop
Histeridae Baeckmanniolus dimidiatipennis Half-winged Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQM430 BAECdimi
Curculionidae Barynotus obscurus Obscured Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD7B0 BARYobsc
Curculionidae Barynotus schoenherri Schoenherr's Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD7C0 BARYscho
Curculionidae Barypeithes pellucidus Hairy Spider Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD0Y0 BARYpell
Cerambycidae Bellamira scalaris Ladder-marked Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL0W010 BELLscal
Carabidae Bembidion bruxellense Brussels Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL730K0 BEMBbrux
Carabidae Bembidion concretum Concrete Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL730U0 BEMBconc
Carabidae Bembidion constrictum Constricted Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL730Z0 BEMBcons
Carabidae Bembidion contractum Reddish Brown Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL731A0 BEMBcont
Carabidae Bembidion femoratum Light-legged Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL731P0 BEMBfemo
Carabidae Bembidion fortestriatum Fortestria Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL731R0 BEMBfort
Carabidae Bembidion frontale Frontal Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL73310 BEMBfron
Carabidae Bembidion inaequale Unequal Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL73220 BEMBinae
Carabidae Bembidion incrematum Longer Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL732E0 BEMBincr
Carabidae Bembidion mimus Imitative Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL73270 BEMBmimu
Carabidae Bembidion muscicola Moss Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL73070 BEMBmusc
Carabidae Bembidion nigripes Black Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL733F0 BEMBnigr
Carabidae Bembidion nigrum Black Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL733J0 BEMBnigr
Carabidae Bembidion nitidum Brilliant Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S1S3 2022 03 14
IICOL73400 BEMBniti
Carabidae Bembidion obscurellum Dry-field Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S1S3 2022 03 14
IICOL733Q0 BEMBobsc
Carabidae Bembidion obtusum Paris Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL733T0 BEMBobtu
Carabidae Bembidion patruele Clay-beach Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL733V0 BEMBpatr
Carabidae Bembidion petrosum Oily Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOL733W0 BEMBpetr
Carabidae Bembidion properans Hastening Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL73490 BEMBprop
Carabidae Bembidion quadrimaculatum Garden Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL73500 BEMBquad
Carabidae Bembidion scopulinum Two-spotted Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL734L0 BEMBscop
Carabidae Bembidion sejunctum Saline Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IICOL73800 BEMBseju
Carabidae Bembidion stephensii Stephens's Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL73260 BEMBstep
Carabidae Bembidion tetracolum Seine Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL73250 BEMBtetr
Carabidae Bembidion transparens Transparent Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL734Z0 BEMBtran
Carabidae Bembidion versicolor Multicolour Bembidion Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL73550 BEMBvers
Hydrophilidae Berosus sayi Striated Sandy Lake Scavenger
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM1100 BEROsayi
Staphylinidae Bisnius siegwaldii Siegwald's Philonthine Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLBW210 BISNsieg
Tenebrionidae Blapstinus metallicus Metallic Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLP4050 BLAPmeta
Staphylinidae Bledius neglectus Neglected Spiny-legged Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ0V0 BLEDnegl
Staphylinidae Bledius opaculus Opaque Spiny-legged Rove Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZEK0 BLEDopac
Carabidae Blemus discus Discus Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL7S010 BLEMdisc
Carabidae Blethisa hudsonica Marsh Blethisia Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLC2060 BLEThuds
Carabidae Blethisa quadricollis Large Blethisia Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLC2010 BLETquad
Tenebrionidae Bolitophagus corticola Corticolous Darkling Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC050 BOLIcort
Tenebrionidae Bolitotherus cornutus Horned Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLU0010 BOLIcorn
Staphylinidae Boreocypha websteri Eastern Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NU

S1 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ7N0 BOREwebs
Dytiscidae Boreonectes griseostriatus Grey-striate Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL84020 STICgris
Coccinellidae Brachiacantha decempustulata Ten-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ8070 BRACdece
Staphylinidae Brachycepsis subpunctata Lake Superior Ant-like Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ7W0 BRACsubp
Cerambycidae Brachyleptura brevis Short Long-horned Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLET060 BRACbrev
Curculionidae Brachypera zoilus A Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD7D0 BRACzoil
Nitidulidae Brachypterolus pulicarius Toadflax Flower-eating Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSM020 BRACpuli
Carabidae Bradycellus lecontei Leconte's Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLJS110 BRADleco
Carabidae Bradycellus lugubris Mourning Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLJS010 BRADlugu
Carabidae Bradycellus neglectus Mackinac Island Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLJS120 BRADnegl
Carabidae Bradycellus nigrinus Uniform Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLJS150 BRADnigr
Nitidulidae Brassicogethes simplipes Simple Sap Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRE480 BRASsimp
Nitidulidae Brassicogethes viridescens Viridescent Sap Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRE490 BRASviri
Chrysomelidae Bromius obscurus Western Grape Rootworm
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLHP010 BROMobsc
Carabidae Broscus cephalotes Large-headed Sandy Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL95010 BROSceph
Bruchidae Bruchus pisorum Pea Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLCB010 BRUCpiso
Buprestidae Buprestis maculativentris Spotted-belly Buprestid
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLW8060 BUPRmacu
Byrrhidae Byrrhus americanus American Pill Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLJR030 BYRRamer
Byturidae Byturus unicolor Raspberry Fruitworm Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSP010 BYTUunic
Anobiidae Caenocara oculatum Ocular Death-watch Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLZ9010 CAENocul
Staphylinidae Cafius aguayoi Aguayo Rove Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCC020 CAFIagua
Carabidae Calathus ingratus Basket Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLJT010 CALAingr
Cerambycidae Callidium violaceum Violet Tanbark Beetle
GNR NU

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL0L030 CALLviol
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha alni Russet Alder Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLG0050 CALLalni
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha alnicola Alder Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLG0060 CALLalni
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha californica California Calligraphy Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLG0020 CALLcali
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha ignota Unknown Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLG0110 CALLigno
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha multipunctata Spotted Calligraphy Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLG0030 CALLmult
Chrysomelidae Calligrapha rowena Rowena's Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLG0180 CALLrowe
Chrysomelidae Callosobruchus maculatus Cowpea Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSZ080 CALLmacu
Carabidae Calosoma calidum Fiery Hunter
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLH1040 CALOcali
Carabidae Calosoma frigidum Cold-country Hunter Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLH1050 CALOfrig
Coccinellidae Calvia quatuordecimguttata Fourteen-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ9010 CALVquat
Scraptiidae Canifa pallipes Pale-footed False Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRU040 CANIpall
Cantharidae Cantharis rufa Red Soldier Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAD040 CANTrufa
Cantharidae Cantharis tuberculata Tubercled Soldier Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLAD050 CANTtube
Tenebrionidae Capnochroa fuliginosa Comb-clawed Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC060 CAPNfuli
Carabidae Carabus granulatus Granulate Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLC3080 CARAgran
Carabidae Carabus maeander Meander Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IICOLC3020 CARAmaea
Carabidae Carabus nemoralis European Ground Beetle Carabe des bois GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLC3090 CARAnemo
Carabidae Carabus nemoralis nemoralis a Ground Beetle
GNRTNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLC3091 CARAnene
Carabidae Carabus serratus Serrated Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IICOLC3040 CARAserr
Histeridae Carcinops pumilio Dwarf Clown Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQM100 CARCpumi
Elateridae Cardiophorus convexulus Arciform Click Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCE030 CARDconv
Elateridae Cardiophorus gagates Jet-black Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCE040 CARDgaga
Staphylinidae Carpelimus obesus Obese Spiny-legged Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLCF090 CARPobes
Curculionidae Carphonotus testaceus Shelled Litter Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQD0Z0 CARPtest
Nitidulidae Carpophilus marginellus Margined Sap Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLN1090 CARPmarg
Latridiidae Cartodere bifasciata Two-banded Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT170 CARTbifa
Latridiidae Cartodere constricta Plaster Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT070 CARTcons
Latridiidae Cartodere nodifer Humpbacked Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT180 CARTnodi
Chrysomelidae Cassida flaveola Pale Tortoise Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLKB010 CASSflav
Chrysomelidae Cassida rubiginosa Thistle Tortoise Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLKB020 CASSrubi
Curculionidae Cathormiocerus aristatus Bristly Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD7F0 CATHaris
Stenotrachelidae Cephaloon lepturoides False Leptura Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBA010 CEPHlept
Stenotrachelidae Cephaloon ungulare Clawed False Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBA030 CEPHungu
Hydrophilidae Cercyon assecla Kazabazua Water Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW3060 CERCasse
Hydrophilidae Cercyon haemorrhoidalis Blood-red Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLW3100 CERChaem
Cerylonidae Cerylon castaneum Chestnut Minute Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPT010 CERYcast
Curculionidae Ceutorhynchus erysimi Shepherd's Purse Minute Seed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLNN030 CEUTerys
Curculionidae Ceutorhynchus hamiltoni Hamilton's Minute Seed Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLNN210 CEUThami
Curculionidae Ceutorhynchus querceti Quercetin Weevil
GNR NU

SNA 2022 03 14 Unconfirmed IICOLNN340 CEUTquer
Chrysomelidae Chaetocnema borealis Boreal Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL43130 CHAEbore
Chrysomelidae Chaetocnema concinna Brassy Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL43140 CHAEconc
Chrysomelidae Chaetocnema minuta Lesser Flea Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL43080 CHAEminu
Byrrhidae Chaetophora spinosa Spiny Pill Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPR050 CHAEspin
Buprestidae Chalcophora liberta Emancipated Jewel Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPQ090 CHALlibe
Chrysomelidae Charidotella sexpunctata Golden Tortoise Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLCH010 CHARsexp
Coccinellidae Chilocorus stigma Twice-stabbed Lady Beetle Coccinelle stigma G5 N5

SNR 2020 05 14
IICOLR0010 CHILstig
Carabidae Chlaenius lithophilus Small-green Stinking Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9V140 CHLAlith
Carabidae Chlaenius niger Black Stinking Beetle
G5 N5

S1S3 2022 03 14
IICOL9V160 CHLAnige
Carabidae Chlaenius pensylvanicus Bright Green Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9V030 CHLApenn
Carabidae Chlaenius sericeus Silky Green Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL9V190 CHLAseri
Buprestidae Chrysobothris scabripennis Rough Metallic Wood-borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6X120 CHRYscab
Buprestidae Chrysobothris sexsignata Six-marked Jewel Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6X130 CHRYsexs
Buprestidae Chrysobothris trinervia Coniferous Metallic Wood-borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6X140 CHRYtrin
Chrysomelidae Chrysolina hyperici St. John's Wort Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLKF020 CHRYhype
Chrysomelidae Chrysomela mainensis Maine Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLKG060 CHRYmain
Cicindelidae Cicindela duodecimguttata Twelve-spotted Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à douze points G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL02240 CICIduod
Cicindelidae Cicindela hirticollis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à ligne obtuse G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL02100 CICIhirt
Cicindelidae Cicindela hirticollis rhodensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle
G5T4 N3N4

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL02105 CICIhirh
Cicindelidae Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à grande lèvre G5 N5

S1S2 2022 03 14
IICOL02300 CICIlong
Cicindelidae Cicindela longilabris longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle
G5T5 N5

S1S2 2022 03 14
IICOL02306 CICIlolo
Cicindelidae Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Cicindèle commune G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL02340 CICIrepa
Cicindelidae Cicindela repanda novascotiae Nova Scotia Shore Tiger Beetle
G5TU NU

SU 2003 09 26
IICOL02342 CICIreno
Cicindelidae Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle
G5T5 N5

SNR 2003 09 26
IICOL02343 CICIrere
Cicindelidae Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Cicindèle à ligne oblique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL026T0 CICItran
Cicindelidae Cicindela tranquebarica tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle
G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL0220D CICItrtr
Ciidae Cis americanus America Minute Tree-fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCK050 CISamer
Ciidae Cis levettei Levette's Minute Tree-fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCK080 CISleve
Carabidae Clivina fossor Digging Pedunculate Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL7T060 CLIVfoss
Cerambycidae Clytus ruricola Field Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL0M020 CLYTruri
Coccinellidae Coccidophilus marginatus Margined Lady Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS5010 COCCmarg
Coccinellidae Coccinella septempunctata Seven-spotted Lady Beetle Coccinelle à sept points GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD6020 COCCsept
Coccinellidae Coccinella transversoguttata Transverse Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SH 2022 03 14
IICOLD6070 COCCtran
Coccinellidae Coccinella transversoguttata richardsoni Transverse Lady Beetle Coccinelle à bande transverse G5T5 N5 SC
SH 2022 03 14
IICOLD6071 COCCtrri
Coccinellidae Coccinella trifasciata Three-banded Ladybird Beetle Coccinelle trifasciée G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLD6080 COCCtrif
Coccinellidae Coccinella trifasciata perplexa Three-banded Lady Beetle
G5T5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLD6081 COCCtrif
Coccinellidae Coccinella undecimpunctata Eleven-spotted Lady Beetle Coccinelle à onze points GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD6130 COCCunde
Dytiscidae Coelambus compar Scattered Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL38100 HYGRcomp
Dytiscidae Coelambus impressopunctatus Big-dot Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL38140 HYGRimpr
Dytiscidae Coelambus laccophilinus Trois-Rivières Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL38150 HYGRlacc
Dytiscidae Coelambus picatus Pied Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL38170 HYGRpica
Dytiscidae Coelambus turbidus Mud Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL38230 HYGRturb
Brentidae Coelocephalapion emaciipes Emaciated Straight-snouted Weevil
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSX070 COELemac
Dytiscidae Colymbetes paykulli Paykull's Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLT8030 COLYpayk
Dytiscidae Colymbetes sculptilis Sculptured Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLT8010 COLYscul
Nitidulidae Conotelus obscurus Obscure Sap Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRE030 CONOobsc
Curculionidae Conotrachelus nenuphar Plum Curculio
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNQ080 CONOnenu
Scirtidae Contacyphon variabilis Brown Marsh Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLC9070 CYPHvari
Dytiscidae Copelatus glyphicus Engraved Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL85020 COPEglyp
Dytiscidae Coptotomus longulus Long Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLYN010 COPTlong
Latridiidae Corticaria serrata Serrated Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLCM010 CORTserr
Latridiidae Corticarina cavicollis Dune Minute Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQT030 CORTcavi
Latridiidae Corticarina minuta Small Brown Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQT210 CORTminu
Latridiidae Cortinicara gibbosa Gibbous Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT100 CORTgibb
Elateridae Corymbitodes dorothyae Dorothy's Click Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE680 CORYdoro
Elateridae Corymbitodes tarsalis Black-footed Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL5360 CORYtars
Hydrophilidae Crenitis digesta Digested Water Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ1010 CRENdige
Hydrophilidae Crenitis monticola Mountain Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ1050 CRENmont
Staphylinidae Creophilus maxillosus Hairy Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLN9010 CREOmaxi
Chrysomelidae Crepidodera nana Tiny Aspen Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLKH060 CREPnana
Chrysomelidae Crioceris asparagi Asparagus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAG010 CRIOaspa
Chrysomelidae Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAG020 CRIOduod
Nitidulidae Cryptarcha ampla Ample Sap Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRE040 CRYPampl
Chrysomelidae Cryptocephalus gibbicollis Hump-necked Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV7040 CRYPgibb
Chrysomelidae Cryptocephalus notatus Marked Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLV7010 CRYPnota
Laemophloeidae Cryptolestes ferrugineus Rusty Grain Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQR070 CRYPferr
Cryptophagidae Cryptophagus confertus Angel Silken Fungus Beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLA3300 CRYPconf
Cryptophagidae Cryptophagus fallax Stored Product Silken Fungus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLA3150 CRYPfall
Cryptophagidae Cryptophagus jakowlewi A Silken Fungus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2021 01 29 FalseReport IICOLA3180 CRYPjako
Cryptophagidae Cryptophagus saginatus Stout Silken Fungus Beetle

NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLA3070 CRYPsagi
Cryptophagidae Cryptophage dodu GNR NNA
CRYPsagi
Hydrophilidae Cryptopleurum minutum Lesser Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLCP020 CRYPminu
Curculionidae Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-And-Willow Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD190 CRYPlapa
Curculionidae Crypturgus borealis Boreal Cryptic Bark Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQD5S0 CRYPbore
Curculionidae Crypturgus pusillus Small Bark Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD5T0 CRYPpusi
Ptiliidae Cylindroselloides dybasi Dybas's Feather-winged Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRK080 CYLIdyba
Hydrophilidae Cymbiodyta semistriata Partially-grooved Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5U060 CYMBsemi
Scirtidae Cyphon obscurus Obscure Marsh Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLC9040 CYPHobsc
Byrrhidae Cytilus alternatus Alternately-shining Pill Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLPR010 CYTIalte
Elateridae Dalopius gentilis Kind Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE130 DALOgent
Elateridae Dalopius pallidus Pale Click Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLQE150 DALOpall
Elateridae Dalopius vagus Wandering Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQE160 DALOvagu
Elateridae Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE410 DANObrev
Chrysomelidae Deloyala guttata Mottled Tortoise Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLKK010 DELOgutt
Eucnemidae Deltometopus amoenicornis Lovely-horned False Click Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLQH010 DELTamoe
Curculionidae Dendroctonus rufipennis Spruce Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL6U060 DENDrufi
Curculionidae Dendroctonus simplex Eastern Larch Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL6U070 DENDsimp
Pyrochroidae Dendroides canadensis Canada Fire-coloured Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRM010 DENDcana
Pyrochroidae Dendroides concolor Uniform Fire-coloured Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRM020 DENDconc
Elateridae Denticollis denticornis Toothed Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE390 DENTdent
Dermestidae Dermestes lardarius Larder Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL2070 DERMlard
Dermestidae Dermestes maculatus Hide Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL2080 DERMmacu
Dytiscidae Desmopachria convexa Convex Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL53020 DESMconv
Chrysomelidae Diabrotica barberi Northern Corn Rootworm
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLD0030 DIABbarb
Chrysomelidae Diachus auratus Bronze Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLKM010 DIACaura
Chrysomelidae Diachus catarius Nepete Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
GNR NU

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLKM020 DIACcata
Tenebrionidae Diaperis maculata Spotted Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC120 DIAPmacu
Chrysomelidae Dibolia borealis Northern Plantain Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCR010 DIBObore
Chrysomelidae Dibolia chelones Turtle Flea Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 04 04
IICOLCR020 DIBOchel
Buprestidae Dicerca divaricata Hardwood Jewel Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLVB030 DICEdiva
Buprestidae Dicerca tenebrosa Dark Jewel Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLVB090 DICEtene
Carabidae Dicheirotrichus cognatus Kindred Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9U010 DICHcogn
Scarabaeidae Dichelonyx elongatula Elongated Chafer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLN4020 DICHelon
Lycidae Dictyoptera aurora Golden Net-winged Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2023 02 10
IICOLQX170 DICTauro
Coccinellidae Didion punctatum Twice-stained Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2016 03 02 UnknownStatus FalseReport Absent IICOLS0020 DIDIpunc
Latridiidae Dienerella argus Wheat Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT220 DIENargu
Latridiidae Dienerella costulata Grain Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT120 DIENcost
Latridiidae Dienerella filiformis Filiform Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT230 DIENfili
Staphylinidae Dinaraea angustula Yellow-winged Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ8W0 DINAangu
Gyrinidae Dineutus assimilis Similar Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCT050 DINEassi
Gyrinidae Dineutus hornii Horn's Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCT060 DINEhorn
Gyrinidae Dineutus nigrior Black Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLCT040 DINEnigr
Bostrichidae Dinoderus minutus Bamboo Powderpost Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPN190 DINOminu
Staphylinidae Dinothenarus badipes Brown-footed Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ910 DINObadi
Carabidae Diplocheila obtusa Blunt Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL96050 DIPLobtu
Brassicaceae Diplotaxis tristis Sad Chafer
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL26060 DIPLtris
Curculionidae Dirabius rectirostris Straight-nosed Flower Weevil
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLQD1E0 DIRArect
Melandryidae Dircaea liturata Blurry-spotted False Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQZ020 DIRClitu
Chrysomelidae Disonycha triangularis Threespotted Flea Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLE8040 DISOtria
Chrysomelidae Disonycha xanthomelas Spinach Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLE8050 DISOxant
Chrysomelidae Donacia caerulea Cerulean Aquatic Leaf Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4J040 DONAcaer
Chrysomelidae Donacia distincta Beautiful Swimming Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4J090 DONAdist
Chrysomelidae Donacia fulgens Glittering Aquatic Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4J100 DONAfulg
Chrysomelidae Donacia hirticollis Hairy Swimming Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4J110 DONAhirt
Anobiidae Dorcatoma pallicornis Pale-horned Death-watch Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPG050 DORCpall
Curculionidae Dorytomus parvicollis Small-necked Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLAP080 DORYparv
Carabidae Dromius piceus Straight-lined Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBS020 DROMpice
Staphylinidae Drusilla canaliculata Grooved Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ980 DRUScana
Curculionidae Dryocoetes affaber Faber Spruce Bark Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLZT020 DRYOaffa
Curculionidae Dryocoetes autographus Hairy Spruce Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLZT030 DRYOauto
Curculionidae Dryocoetes caryi Cary's Bark Weevil
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLZT060 DRYOcary
Byrrhoidea Dubiraphia quadrinotata Four-marked Riffle Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5A070 DUBIquad
Carabidae Dyschirius dejeanii Dejean's Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL98250 DYSCdeje
Carabidae Dyschirius globulosus Globulous Pedunculate Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOL98040 DYSCglob
Carabidae Dyschirius sellatus Saddled Pedunculate Ground Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL98350 DYSCsell
Carabidae Dyschirius setosus Bristly Pedunculate Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL98130 DYSCseto
Carabidae Dyschirius sphaericollis Round-necked Pedunculate Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOL98150 DYSCspha
Dytiscidae Dytiscus dauricus Dauria Dytiscid Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL76040 DYTIdaur
Dytiscidae Dytiscus fasciventris Understriped Dytiscid Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL76030 DYTIfasc
Dytiscidae Dytiscus harrisii Harris' Dytiscid Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL76070 DYTIharr
Dytiscidae Dytiscus verticalis Vertical Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL76090 DYTIvert
Carabidae Elaphropus incurvus Curved Riverbank Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL99030 ELAPincu
Carabidae Elaphrus americanus Boreal Elaphrus Beetle
G5 N5

S1S3 2022 03 14
IICOL36040 ELAPamer
Carabidae Elaphrus californicus Clay-loving Elaphrus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL36060 ELAPcali
Carabidae Elaphrus clairvillei Clairville's Elaphrus Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOL36080 ELAPclai
Carabidae Elaphrus olivaceus Olive Elaphrus Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL360B0 ELAPoliv
Lampyridae Ellychnia corrusca Winter Firefly Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQS010 ELLYcorr
Hydrophildae Enochrus hamiltoni Hamilton's Water Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM2010 ENOChami
Hydrophildae Enochrus ochraceus Ochre Eastern Water Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM2070 ENOCochr
Cleridae Enoclerus nigripes Black-legged Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW1010 ENOCnigr
Chrysomelidae Epitrix cucumeris Potato Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLAH020 EPITcucu
Nitidulidae Epuraea aestiva Summer Sap Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRE390 EPURaest
Nitidulidae Epuraea flavomaculata Yellow-spotted Sap Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRE110 EPURflav
Staphylinidae Erichsonius nanus Dwarf Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB0010 ERICnanu
Anobiidae Ernobius mollis Pine Bark Anobiid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG080 ERNOmoll
Chrysomelidae Erynephala maritima Maritime Flea Beetle
GNR N3

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSZ100 ERYNmari
Staphylinidae Euaesthetus laeviusculus Smoothbum Rove Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ5C0 EUAElaev
Eucinetidae Eucinetus haemorrhoidalis Bloody Plate-thigh Beetle
GNR NNA

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL7060 EUCIhaem
Staphylinidae Eumicrota socia Kindred Minute Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ9H0 EUMIsoci
Staphylinidae Euplectus karstenii Karsten's Ant-loving Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZDK0 EUPLkars
Staphylinidae Eusphalerum convexum Convex Ocellate Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ1V0 EUSPconv
Staphylinidae Eusphalerum pothos Translucent Ocellate Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ1X0 EUSPpoth
Histeridae Euspilotus assimilis Similar Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNR020 EUSPassi
Anobiidae Euvrilletta peltata Shielded Death-watch Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPG390 EUVRpelt
Cerambycidae Evodinus monticola Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL1Q010 EVODmont
Chrysomelidae Exema canadensis Canada Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLKQ010 EXEMcana
Scirtidae Exneria ruficollis Red-necked Marsh Beetle
GNR N4N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLC9060 CYPHrufi
Nitidulidae Fabogethes nigrescens Black Sap Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRE660 FABOnigr
Staphylinidae Gabrius picipennis Black-winged Gabius Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLP0010 GABRpici
Chrysomelidae Galerucella nymphaeae Waterlily Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLKV010 GALEnymp
Chrysomelidae Gastrophysa polygoni Polygon Leaf Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLKW020 GASTpoly
Geotrupidae Geotrupes stercorarius Dor Earth-boring Scarab Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQJ070 GEOTster
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus fasciatus Fasciated Sap Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRE360 GLISfasc
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus quadrisignatus Four-spotted Sap Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRE230 GLISquad
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus sanguinolentus Bloody Sap Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRE320 GLISsang
Nitidulidae Glischrochilus siepmanni Siepmann's Sap Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRE240 GLISsiep
Curculionidae Glocianus punctiger Punctate Minute Seed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLNN070 GLOCpunc
Cerambycidae Glycobius speciosus Sugar Maple Borer
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL1T010 GLYCspec
Staphylinidae Gnypeta caerula Cerulean Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZFL0 GNYPcaer
Cerambycidae Grammoptera subargentata Silver Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL1U030 GRAMsuba
Dytiscidae Graphoderus liberus Free Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLP9040 GRAPlibe
Dytiscidae Graphoderus perplexus Complex Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLP9020 GRAPperp
Chrysomelidae Graphops pubescens Evening Primrose Oval Leaf Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLAJ030 GRAPpube
Gyrinidae Gyrinus affinis Neighbour's Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLS9060 GYRIaffi
Gyrinidae Gyrinus aquiris Water Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLS9080 GYRIaqui
Gyrinidae Gyrinus bifarius Double Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS9090 GYRIbifa
Gyrinidae Gyrinus confinis Cousin's Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS9100 GYRIconf
Gyrinidae Gyrinus fraternus Fraternal Whirligig Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS9120 GYRIfrat
Gyrinidae Gyrinus latilimbus Bordered Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS9140 GYRIlati
Gyrinidae Gyrinus lecontei LeConte's Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLS9150 GYRIleco
Gyrinidae Gyrinus pugionis Dagger Whirligig Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS9220 GYRIpugi
Gyrinidae Gyrinus sayi Say's Whirligig Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLS9230 GYRIsayi
Staphylinidae Gyrohypnus fracticornis Broken-horned Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ280 GYROfrac
Staphylinidae Gyrophaena gaudens Bayfield Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ2C0 GYROgaud
Staphylinidae Gyrophaena vitrina Vitrine Minute Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ2K0 GYROvitr
Anobiidae Hadrobregmus notatus Marked Death-watch Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPG510 HADRnota
Haliplidae Haliplus canadensis Canadian Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5N050 HALIcana
Haliplidae Haliplus connexus Connected Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5N120 HALIconn
Haliplidae Haliplus cribrarius Sievemaker Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5N130 HALIcrib
Haliplidae Haliplus immaculicollis Clearneck Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL5N140 HALIimma
Haliplidae Haliplus longulus Long Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL5N150 HALIlong
Coccinellidae Harmonia axyridis Multi-coloured Asian Lady Beetle Coccinelle Asiatique GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPX080 HARMaxyr
Carabidae Harpalus affinis Polychrome Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL9C180 HARPaffi
Carabidae Harpalus fulvilabris Fulvia Harpaline Beetle
G5 N5

S1S3 2022 03 14
IICOL9C010 HARPfulv
Carabidae Harpalus herbivagus Grassy Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9C090 HARPherb
Carabidae Harpalus laevipes Left-footed Harpaline Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9C200 HARPlaev
Carabidae Harpalus laticeps Large-headed Harpaline Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9C260 HARPlati
Carabidae Harpalus pensylvanicus Pennsylvania Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9C150 HARPpens
Carabidae Harpalus plenalis Plenalis Harpaline Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9C330 HARPplen
Carabidae Harpalus rubripes Red-legged Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL9C340 HARPrubr
Carabidae Harpalus rufipes Strawberry Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL9C350 HARPrufi
Carabidae Harpalus solitaris Solitary Harpaline Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2016 03 02 Unconfirmed IICOL9C360 HARPsoli
Carabidae Harpalus somnulentus Field Harpaline Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL9C110 HARPsomn
Hydrophilidae Helophorus grandis Large Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLM3080 HELOgran
Hydrophilidae Helophorus orientalis Oriental Water Scavenger
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLM3150 HELOorie
Anobiidae Hemicoelus carinatus Eastern Death-watch Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPG400 HEMIcari
Anobiidae Hemicoelus defectus Obliterated Death-watch Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPG110 HEMIdefe
Elateridae Hemicrepidius memnonius Memnon's Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE270 HEMImemn
Elateridae Hemicrepidius ruficornis a click beetle
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE1P0 HEMIrufi
Coccinellidae Hippodamia quinquesignata Five-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLD7110 HIPPquin
Coccinellidae Hippodamia quinquesignata quinquesignata Five-spotted Lady Beetle
G5T5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLD7112 HIPPququ
Coccinellidae Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IICOLD7130 HIPPtred
Coccinellidae Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle
G5T5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IICOLD7131 HIPPtred
Coccinellidae Hippodamia variegata Variegated Lady Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD7150 HIPPvari
Histeridae Hister furtivus Furtive Clown Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLL8050 HISTfurt
Melandryidae Holostrophus bifasciatus Two-banded Polypore Fungus Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQZ100 HOLObifa
Curculionidae Hormorus undulatus Undulated Broad-nosed Weevil
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLAR010 HORMundu
Dytiscidae Hydaticus aruspex Haruspex Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLYP010 HYDAarus
Hydrophilidae Hydrobius fuscipes Swampy Water Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM4010 HYDRfusc
Hydrophilidae Hydrobius melaenus Coal Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM4020 HYDRmela
Hydrophilidae Hydrochara obtusata Weedy Pond Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5V060 HYDRobtu
Dytiscidae Hydrocolus paugus Paugus Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL55270 HYDRpaug
Dytiscidae Hydrocolus stagnalis Hydroporus Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL55180 HYDRstag
Dytiscidae Hydroporus dentellus Lace Water Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL55290 HYDRdent
Dytiscidae Hydroporus fuscipennis Brownish Water Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL55370 HYDRfusc
Dytiscidae Hydroporus gossei Gosse's Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR NU

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL55550 HYDRgoss
Dytiscidae Hydroporus niger Black Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL55310 HYDRnige
Dytiscidae Hydroporus notabilis Noble Water Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL55300 HYDRnota
Dytiscidae Hydroporus obscurus Dark Water Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL55220 HYDRobsc
Dytiscidae Hydroporus signatus Marked Water Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL55320 HYDRsign
Dytiscidae Hydroporus striola Common Boreal Water Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL55390 HYDRstri
Dytiscidae Hydroporus tenebrosus Bronzed Water Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL55400 HYDRtene
Dytiscidae Hydroporus tristis Plain Water Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL55360 HYDRtris
Dytiscidae Hygrotus sayi Say's Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL38190 HYGRsayi
Curculionidae Hylastes opacus Opaque Bark Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLZV070 HYLAopac
Curculionidae Hylastes porculus Piglet Bark Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLZV010 HYLAporc
Eucnemidae Hylis terminalis Terminal False Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQH100 HYLIterm
Curculionidae Hylobius congener Seedling Debarking Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQD1Q0 HYLOcong
Curculionidae Hylobius pinicola Couper Collar Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD1S0 HYLOpini
Curculionidae Hylurgops rugipennis Rumble-winged Bark Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW7010 HYLUrugi
Tenebrionidae Hymenorus molestus Troublesome Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCZ030 HYMEmole
Tenebrionidae Hymenorus niger Black Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLCZ040 HYMEnige
Curculionidae Hypera castor Beaver Hyper Weevil
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD8X0 HYPEcast
Curculionidae Hypera meles Clover Head Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD1Y0 HYPEmele
Curculionidae Hypera nigrirostris Lesser Clover Leaf Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD1Z0 HYPEnigr
Curculionidae Hypera postica Alfalfa Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD200 HYPEpost
Coccinellidae Hyperaspis octavia Octave Lady Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLR4180 HYPEocta
Coccinellidae Hyperaspis undulata Undulate Lady Beetle
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLR4010 HYPEundu
Cerambycidae Hyperplatys aspersa Strewn Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL1W010 HYPEaspe
Elateridae Hypnoidus abbreviatus Abbreviated Wireworm
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL6020 HYPNabbr
Histeridae Hypocaccus fraternus Fraternal Clown Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLLY030 HYPOfrat
Dytiscidae Ilybiosoma seriatum Dot-lined Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL52320 AGABseri
Dytiscidae Ilybius angustior Narrow Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ0010 ILYBangu
Dytiscidae Ilybius biguttulus Two-splashed Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL79030 ILYBbigu
Dytiscidae Ilybius discedens Boreal Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLQ0020 ILYBdisc
Dytiscidae Ilybius erichsoni Erichson's Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL52110 AGABeric
Dytiscidae Ilybius larsoni Larson's Small Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL52540 AGABlars
Dytiscidae Ilybius pleuriticus Ribbed Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ0040 ILYBpleu
Curculionidae Ips borealis Northern Engraver
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL7C010 IPSbore
Curculionidae Ips pini Pine Engraver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7C160 IPSpini
Brentidae Ischnopterapion virens White Clover Straight-snouted Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSX190 ISCHvire
Staphylinidae Ischnosoma pictum Decorated Crab-like Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLFD040 ISCHpict
Curculionidae Isochnus sequensi Sequens's Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD540 ISOCsequ
Tenebrionidae Isomira quadristriata Four-striped Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLSC220 ISOMquad
Hydrophilidae Laccobius reflexipenis Punctuated Laccobius Scavenger
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLP5010 LACCrefl
Dytiscidae Laccophilus maculosus Maculate Predaceous Diving Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL70040 LACCmacu
Dytiscidae Laccornis latens Latent Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLYH010 LACClate
Laemophloeidae Laemophloeus biguttatus Two-spotted Flat Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQR030 LAEMbigu
Carabidae Laemostenus terricola Earth Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLFG020 LAEMterr
Heteroceridae Lanternarius brunneus Brown Mud-loving Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQL010 LANTbrun
Anobiidae Lasioderma serricorne Cigarette Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG410 LASIserr
Staphylinidae Lathrobium fauveli Fauvel's Tomcat Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6H150 LATHfauv
Staphylinidae Lathrobium spissicorne Compact-horned Tomcat Rove Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6H170 LATHspis
Latridiidae Latridius minutus Small Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQT320 LATRminu
Carabidae Lebia fuscata Darkened Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLAL060 LEBIfusc
Carabidae Lebia moesta Gloomy Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLAL100 LEBImoes
Carabidae Lebia pumila Small Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLAL150 LEBIpumi
Carabidae Lebia viridis Flower Lebia Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLAL190 LEBIviri
Curculionidae Lechriops oculatus Occult Stem Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD240 LECHocul
Staphylinidae Leptacinus intermedius Intermediate Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ2V0 LEPTinte
Chrysomelidae Leptinotarsa decemlineata Colorado Potato Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLF7010 LEPTdece
Cerambycidae Lepturobosca chrysocoma Golden Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLSY120 LEPTchry
Staphylinidae Leptusa brevicollis Juvenile Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZCP0 LEPTbrev
Staphylinidae Leptusa opaca Opaque Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ2Y0 LEPTopac
Chrysomelidae Lexiphanes saponatus Soapy Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLLC010 LEXIsapo
Chrysomelidae Lilioceris lilii Lily Leaf Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAK010 LILIlili
Elateridae Limonius aeger Troublesome Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLSL010 LIMOaege
Dytiscidae Liodessus affinis Kindred Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOL6T030 LIODaffi
Elateridae Liotrichus spinosus Spined Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE500 LIOTspin
Curculionidae Listronotus alternatus Alternated Underwater Weevil
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF2150 LISTalte
Curculionidae Listronotus appendiculatus Small-appendage Underwater Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF2060 LISTappe
Curculionidae Listronotus oregonensis Carrot Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF2100 LISToreg
Curculionidae Listronotus sparsus Scattered Weevil
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLF2120 LISTspar
Mycetophagidae Litargus tetraspilotus Four-spotted Hairy Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDE040 LITAtetr
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus ferrugineus Ferruginous Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD4030 LONGferr
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus ganglbaueri Ganglbauer's Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD4150 LONGgang
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus jacobaeae Tansy Ragwort Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD4160 LONGjaco
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus luridus Fading Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD4050 LONGluri
Chrysomelidae Longitarsus pratensis Meadow Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLD4090 LONGprat
Staphylinidae Lordithon fungicola Fungi-loving Lordithon Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL41070 LORDfung
Carabidae Loricera pilicornis Litter Loricera Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLFK020 LORIpili
Lampyridae Lucidota atra Black Firefly
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLDF020 LUCIatra
Bostrichidae Lyctus brunneus Brown Powder-post Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPN200 LYCTbrun
Bostrichidae Lyctus planicollis Southern Lyctus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPN090 LYCTplan
Meloidae Lytta sayi Say Blister Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL4C120 LYTTsayi
Cleridae Madoniella dislocata Displaced Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPW220 MADOdisl
Curculionidae Magdalis barbita Black Elm Bark Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD2M0 MAGDbarb
Curculionidae Magdalis piceae Spruce Wedge-shaped Bark Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD2T0 MAGDpice
Melyridae Malachius aeneus Scarlet Malachite Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRA050 MALAaene
Anthicidae Malporus formicarius Saltmarsh Ant-like Flower Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPH050 MALPform
Cantharidae Malthodes niger Shiny Black Soldier Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLC8160 MALTnige
Chrysomelidae Mantura chrysanthemi Daisy Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLHX020 MANTchry
Histeridae Margarinotus brunneus Brown Clown Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL9030 MARGbrun
Histeridae Margarinotus faedatus Fetid Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL9140 MARGfaed
Histeridae Margarinotus immunis Immune Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL9080 MARGimmu
Histeridae Margarinotus interruptus Interrupted Clown Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL9090 MARGinte
Histeridae Margarinotus lecontei LeConte's Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL9110 MARGleco
Curculionidae Mecinus pascuorum Plantain Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD9S0 MECIpasc
Chrysomelidae Megacerus discoidus Discoid Seed Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSZ220 MEGAdisc
Cerambycidae Megacyllene robiniae Locust Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL04030 MEGArobi
Staphylinidae Megarthrus excisus Reduced Long-winged Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ320 MEGAexci
Melandryidae Melandrya striata Striated False Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDH020 MELAstri
Buprestidae Melanophila acuminata Black Fire Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Unconfirmed IICOLU6010 MELAacum
Latridiidae Melanophthalma americana America Minute Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNU020 MELAamer
Latridiidae Melanophthalma inermis Maritime Minute Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLNU060 MELAiner
Latridiidae Melanophthalma picta Painted Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNU070 MELApict
Latridiidae Melanophthalma pumila Dwarf Minute Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNU040 MELApumi
Latridiidae Melanophthalma villosa Shaggy Minute Scavenger Beetle
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNU010 MELAvill
Elateridae Melanotus castanipes Chesnut-footed Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLDJ050 MELAcast
Elateridae Melanotus decumanus Guided Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDJ080 MELAdecu
Elateridae Melanotus similis Similar Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDJ170 MELAsimi
Scarabaeidae Melinopterus prodromus Spring Small Dung Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL12020 MELIprod
Meloidae Meloe angusticollis Short-winged Blister Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM8040 MELOangu
Meloidae Meloe impressus Impressive Meloine Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLM8050 MELOimpr
Anobiidae Mezium affine Shiny Spider Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG140 MEZIaffi
Anobiidae Microbregma emarginatum Emarginated Death-watch Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG150 MICRemar
Cerambycidae Microclytus compressicollis Compressed Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL2G010 MICRcomp
Eucnemidae Microrhagus subsinuatus Sinuate False Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQH180 MICRsubs
Chrysomelidae Microrhopala excavata Pitted Tortoise Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLK3020 MICRexca
Staphylinidae Mocyta fungi Fungus Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZH10 MOCYfung
Cerambycidae Monochamus notatus Northeastern Sawyer
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLT4050 MONOnota
Cerambycidae Monochamus scutellatus White-spotted Sawyer
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLT4010 MONOscut
Monotomidae Monotoma producta Beach Clubbed Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDK010 MONOprod
Mordellidae Mordella marginata Tumbling Ragdoll Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLN0030 MORDmarg
Mordellidae Mordellaria borealis Boreal Tumbling Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRB200 MORDbore
Mordellidae Mordellaria serval Fawn Tumbling Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRB210 MORDserv
Mordellidae Mordellina infima Sand Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRB270 MORDinfi
Mordellidae Mordellina nigricans Swarthy Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRB280 MORDnigr
Mordellidae Mordellina pustulata Blistered Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6020 MORDpust
Mordellidae Mordellistena aspersa White-speckled Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLW6050 MORDaspe
Mordellidae Mordellistena cervicalis Cervical Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6070 MORDcerv
Mordellidae Mordellistena fuscipennis Dark-winged Tumbling Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6120 MORDfusc
Mordellidae Mordellistena limbalis Pale-edged Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6180 MORDlimb
Mordellidae Mordellistena picilabris Dark-lipped Tumbling Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6440 MORDpici
Mordellidae Mordellistena rubrifascia Red-banded Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6450 MORDrubr
Mordellidae Mordellistena sericans Silky Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6470 MORDseri
Mordellidae Mordellistena vilis Vile Tumbling Flower Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW6320 MORDvili
Coccinellidae Mulsantina hudsonica Hudsonian Lady Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLR1010 MULShuds
Endomychidae Mycetaea subterranea Subterranean Handsome Fungus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQG090 MYCEsubt
Staphylinidae Mycetoporus lepidus Charming Crab-like Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLFD120 MYCElepi
Coccinellidae Myzia pullata Streaked Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLR6010 MYZIpull
Oedemeridae Nacerdes melanura Wharf Borer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRG050 NACEmela
Carabidae Nebria pallipes Pale-legged Gazelle Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6L330 NEBRpall
Dytiscidae Nebrioporus rotundatus Rounded Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLYB010 NEBRrotu
Cleridae Necrobia rufipes Red-legged Ham Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPW080 NECRrufi
Silphidae Necrodes surinamensis Red-lined Carrion Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRW010 NECRsuri
Silphidae Necrophila americana American Carrion Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRW020 NECRamer
Elateridae Negastrius delumbis Parasol-shaped Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ1G0 NEGAdelu
Staphylinidae Nehemitropia lividipennis Pale-winged Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZJ80 NEHElivi
Chrysomelidae Neochlamisus cribripennis Blueberry Case Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL44060 NEOCcrib
Cerambycidae Neoclytus leucozonus Epaulette Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL2E030 NEOCleuc
Chrysomelidae Neogalerucella calmariensis Black-margined Loosestrife Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLHS010 NEOGcalm
Chrysomelidae Neogalerucella pusilla Small Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLHS020 NEOGpusi
Chrysomelidae Neohaemonia nigricornis Black-horned Aquatic Leaf Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLLE040 NEOHnigr
Tenebrionidae Neomida bicornis Two-horned Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC310 NEOMbico
Dytiscidae Neoporus carolinus Carolina's Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLYJ040 NEOPcaro
Dytiscidae Neoporus clypealis Yellow-nosed Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLYJ050 NEOPclyp
Dytiscidae Neoporus dimidiatus Decreased Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLYJ120 NEOPdimi
Dytiscidae Neoporus sulcipennis Groove-backed Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLYJ080 NEOPsulc
Dytiscidae Neoporus undulatus Twisted Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLYJ090 NEOPundu
Silphidae Nicrophorus defodiens Boreal Burying Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL42030 NICRdefo
Silphidae Nicrophorus hebes Boreal Burying Beetle Nécrophore boréal



SU 2022 03 14
IICOL42190 NICRhebe
Silphidae Nicrophorus investigator Banded Burying Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL42060 NICRinve
Silphidae Nicrophorus orbicollis Roundneck Sexton Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL42140 NICRorbi
Silphidae Nicrophorus pustulatus Blistered Burying Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL42150 NICRpust
Silphidae Nicrophorus sayi Say's Burying Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL42160 NICRsayi
Silphidae Nicrophorus tomentosus Tomentose Burying Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL42080 NICRtome
Silphidae Nicrophorus vespilloides Bog Burying Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 01 17 FalseReport Absent IICOL42170 NICRvesp
Anobiidae Niptus hololeucus Golden Spider Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8D010 NIPTholo
Elateridae Nitidolimonius resplendens Resplendent Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ1T0 NITIresp
Curculionidae Notaris puncticollis Pale-spotted Grey Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD5A0 NOTApunc
Carabidae Notiobia terminata Cleveland Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9F030 NOTIterm
Carabidae Notiophilus aeneus Brassy Gazelle Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9G050 NOTIaene
Carabidae Notiophilus biguttatus Spotted Gazelle Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL9G060 NOTIbigu
Carabidae Notiophilus palustris Marsh Gazelle Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL9G100 NOTIpalu
Anthicidae Notoxus anchora Grappling Antlike Flower Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLNX020 NOTOanch
Staphylinidae Nudobius cephalus Kephalos Rove-hunter Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZ3G0 NUDOceph
Scirtidae Nyholmia collaris Collared Marsh Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLC9110 CYPHcoll
Scirtidae Nyholmia confusa Confused Marsh Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLC9020 CYPHconf
Elateridae Oestodes tenuicollis Slender-necked Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE360 OESTtenu
Silphidae Oiceoptoma noveboracensis Margined Carrion Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLNY020 OICEnove
Phalacridae Olibrus semistriatus Semi-striated Shining Flower Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLRH030 OLIBsemi
Staphylinidae Oligota parva Poor Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZL60 OLIGparv
Anthicidae Omonadus formicarius Cosmopolitan Ant-like Flower Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL49160 OMONform
Carabidae Omophron americanum American Round Sand Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLH4020 OMOPamer
Carabidae Omophron tessellatus Mosaic Round Sand Beetle
GNR N5

S2 2022 03 14
IICOLH4010 OMOPtess
Nitidulidae Omosita colon Skin Sap Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRE260 OMOScolo
Eucnemidae Onichodon canadensis Canada False Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQH080 ONICcana
Staphylinidae Ontholestes cingulatus Gold-brown Rove Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLP2010 ONTHcing
Carabidae Ophonus puncticeps Puncture-headed Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL9C170 OPHOpunc
Chrysomelidae Ophraella conferta Crowded Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLYK030 OPHRconf
Elmidae Optioservus fastiditus Fastidious Riffle Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5E060 OPTIfast
Elmidae Optioservus ovalis Oval Riffle Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5E070 OPTIoval
Melandryidae Orchesia ovata Oval False Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQZ120 ORCHovat
Curculionidae Orchestes fagi Beech Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2021 05 18
IICOLQDB30 ORCHfagi
Curculionidae Orchestes mixtus Expanded Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD560 ORCHmixt
Curculionidae Orchestes pallicornis Apple Flea Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQD570 ORCHpall
Chrysomelidae Orsodacne atra Silver-backed Orsodacnid Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLHU010 ORSOatra
Corylophidae Orthoperus suturalis Sutured Minute Hooded Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPZ020 ORTHsutu
Curculionidae Orthotomicus caelatus Carving Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7B010 ORTHcael
Silvanidae Oryzaephilus mercator Merchant Grain Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRX020 ORYZmerc
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus ligneus Brown Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL7B050 OTIOlign
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLK8010 OTIOovat
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus singularis Clay-coloured Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLK8060 OTIOsing
Curculionidae Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLK8070 OTIOsulc
Chrysomelidae Oulema melanopus Cereal Leaf Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLHL040 OULEmela
Carabidae Oxypselaphus pusillus Insignificant Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLFT010 OXYPpusi
Chrysomelidae Pachybrachis peccans Offending Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLYE120 PACHpecc
Hydrophilidae Paracymus subcupreus Copper Water Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5W030 PARAsubc
Curculionidae Parauleutes nebulosus Nebulous Minute Seed Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQDC00 PARAnebu
Chrysomelidae Paria fragariae Strawberry Rootworm
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLDR050 PARIfrag
Chrysomelidae Paria thoracica Thoracic Oval Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDR080 PARIthor
Histeridae Paromalus teres Rotund Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQM190 PAROtere
Carabidae Patrobus longicornis Long-horned Patrobus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLA0010 PATRlong
Pedilidae Pedilus lugubris Mourning Fire-coloured Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDU040 PEDIlugu
Haliplidae Peltodytes edentulus Toothless Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLQK020 PELTeden
Haliplidae Peltodytes tortulosus Tortuous Crawling Water Beetle
G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IICOLQK060 PELTtort
Tetratomidae Penthe pimelia Fat Polypore Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSD020 PENTpime
Brentidae Perapion curtirostre Short Straight-snouted Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSX280 PERAcurt
Curculionidae Perigaster liturata Lined Minute Seed Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3B0 PERIlitu
Chrysomelidae Phaedon laevigatus Watercress Leaf Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLKX020 PHAElaev
Buprestidae Phaenops aeneola Copper Pine Jewel Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPQ470 PHAEaene
Buprestidae Phaenops fulvoguttata Hemlock Borer
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLPQ500 PHAEfulv
Zopheridae Phellopsis obcordata Eastern Ironclad Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSV010 PHELobco
Staphylinidae Philonthus carbonarius Lustrous Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6140 PHILcarb
Staphylinidae Philonthus cognatus Metallic Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6160 PHILcogn
Staphylinidae Philonthus concinnus Pretty Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6170 PHILconc
Staphylinidae Philonthus couleensis Coulee Philonthine Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB6410 PHILcoul
Staphylinidae Philonthus cruentatus Blood-stained Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6020 PHILcrue
Staphylinidae Philonthus debilis Feeble Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6190 PHILdebi
Staphylinidae Philonthus leechensis Leech Philonthine Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB6610 PHILleec
Staphylinidae Philonthus lindrothi Lindroth's Philonthine Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB6030 PHILlind
Staphylinidae Philonthus palliatus Cloaked Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB6680 PHILpall
Staphylinidae Philonthus rectangulus Rectangular Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6250 PHILrect
Staphylinidae Philonthus umbratilis Shaded Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6880 PHILumbr
Staphylinidae Philonthus varians Variegated Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB6040 PHILvari
Staphylinidae Philonthus vulgatus Standard Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB6930 PHILvulg
Curculionidae Philopedon plagiatum Forger Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDC50 PHILplag
Melandryidae Phloiotrya fusca Dark False Darkling Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQZ360 PHLOfusc
Lampyridae Photinus obscurellus Obscure Firefly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLAW070 PHOTobsc
Lampyridae Photuris fairchildi Fairchild's Firefly
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5Y050 PHOTfair
Chrysomelidae Phratora purpurea Purple Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV8040 PHRApurp
Cleridae Phyllobaenus humeralis Caped Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLK5010 PHYLhume
Cleridae Phyllobaenus lecontei Leconte's Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLK5020 PHYLleco
Cleridae Phyllobaenus pallipennis Cloak-winged Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLK5040 PHYLpall
Cleridae Phyllobaenus verticalis Crowned Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLK5060 PHYLvert
Curculionidae Phyllobius oblongus European Snout Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLMC020 PHYLoblo
Scarabaeidae Phyllophaga anxia Forest-ogre June Beetle
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL28130 PHYLanxi
Scarabaeidae Phyllophaga drakii Drake's Chafer
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL28160 PHYLdrak
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta armoraciae Horseradish Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLDW030 PHYLarmo
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta chalybeipennis Steel-winged Flea Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 04 04
IICOLDW010 PHYLchal
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta cruciferae Crucifer Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLDW060 PHYLcruc
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta striolata Striped Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLDW100 PHYLstri
Chrysomelidae Phyllotreta zimmermanni Zimmermann's Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDW110 PHYLzimm
Endomychidae Phymaphora pulchella Yellow-banded Handsome Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQG050 PHYMpulc
Cerambycidae Phymatodes dimidiatus Half-pint Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL0T030 PHYMdimi
Curculionidae Phyxelis rigidus Rigid Broad-nosed Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3F0 PHYXrigi
Curculionidae Piazorhinus scutellaris Oak Leaf Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3H0 PIAZscut
Cerambycidae Pidonia ruficollis Stripe-legged Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL2Q010 PIDOrufi
Curculionidae Pissodes fiskei Fiske's Pure Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD5E0 PISSfisk
Curculionidae Pissodes nemorensis Eastern Pine Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3M0 PISSnemo
Curculionidae Pissodes striatulus Balsam Bark Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3P0 PISSstri
Curculionidae Pissodes strobi White Pine Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3Q0 PISSstro
Elateridae Pityobius anguinus Anguine Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQE380 PITYangu
Curculionidae Pityokteines sparsus Balsam Fir Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL7A010 PITYspar
Curculionidae Pityophthorus dentifrons Southeastern Bark Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLZM200 PITYdent
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris nitida Shining Aquatic Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLHM080 PLATniti
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris pusilla Tiny Swimming Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHM090 PLATpusi
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris rufa Red Aquatic Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHM100 PLATrufa
Chrysomelidae Plateumaris shoemakeri Shoemaker's Aquatic Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHM160 PLATshoe
Lucanidae Platycerus depressus Aspen Stag Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQW100 PLATdepr
Staphylinidae Platydracus violaceus Violet Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBR100 PLATviol
Carabidae Platynus decentis Proper Platynus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9N040 PLATdece
Carabidae Platynus mannerheimii Mannerheim's Platynus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9N050 PLATmann
Carabidae Platynus tenuicollis Slender Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL9N090 PLATtenu
Carabidae Poecilus lucublandus Gardener Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLJY010 POEClucu
Curculionidae Polydrusus cervinus Deer Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDD30 POLYcerv
Curculionidae Polydrusus formosus Green Immigrant Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDD40 POLYform
Curculionidae Polydrusus impressifrons Pale Green Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD3U0 POLYimpr
Curculionidae Polygraphus rufipennis Foureyed Spruce Bark Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLHH010 POLYrufi
Chrysomelidae Prasocuris vittata Banded Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBP010 PRASvitt
Anobiidae Priobium sericeum Silky Death-watch Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPG420 PRIOseri
Salpingidae Priognathus monilicornis Necklace-horned Dead Log Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRN010 PRIOmoni
Leiodidae Prionochaeta opaca Opaque Round Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL92010 PRIOopac
Scirtidae Prionocyphon limbatus Black-spotted Marsh Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL3Q020 PRIOlimb
Cerambycidae Pronocera collaris Redneck Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL2R010 PRONcoll
Coccinellidae Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata Fourteen-spotted Lady Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPX050 PROPquat
Curculionidae Prorutidosoma decipiens Deceiving Minute Seed Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQDD70 PRORdeci
Carabidae Pseudamara arenaria Sand Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL97010 PSEUaren
Elateridae Pseudanostirus hieroglyphicus Egyptian Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLL5030 PSEUhier
Elateridae Pseudanostirus propolus Propelling Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ2N0 PSEUprop
Elateridae Pseudanostirus triundulatus Three-spotted Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ2Q0 PSEUtriu
Curculionidae Pseudanthonomus validus Currant Fruit Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD420 PSEUvali
Histeridae Psiloscelis planipes Flat-legged Clown Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQM370 PSILplan
Chrysomelidae Psylliodes affinis Potato Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8Y010 PSYLaffi
Chrysomelidae Psylliodes napi Nap's Flea Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8Y040 PSYLnapi
Coccinellidae Psyllobora vigintimaculata Twenty-spotted Lady Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLR8010 PSYLvigi
Ptiliidae Ptenidium pusillum Tiny Feather-winged Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRK150 PTENpusi
Carabidae Pterostichus adstrictus Pitted Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E260 PTERadst
Carabidae Pterostichus commutabilis Commutable Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E230 PTERcomm
Carabidae Pterostichus coracinus Dark-coloured Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E160 PTERcora
Carabidae Pterostichus corvinus Raven Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E310 PTERcorv
Carabidae Pterostichus luctuosus Sorrowful Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E340 PTERluct
Carabidae Pterostichus melanarius European Dark Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL6E350 PTERmela
Carabidae Pterostichus mutus Muted Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E360 PTERmutu
Carabidae Pterostichus patruelis Cousin Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL6E200 PTERpatr
Carabidae Pterostichus pensylvanicus Deciduous Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E370 PTERpens
Carabidae Pterostichus tenuis Tenuous Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E150 PTERtenu
Carabidae Pterostichus tristis Mournful Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6E420 PTERtris
Ptiliidae Ptiliopycna moerens Mourning Feather-winged Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRK030 PTILmoer
Ptilodactylidae Ptilodactyla serricollis Silky Toe-winged Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRL020 PTILserr
Anobiidae Ptinus fur Whitemarked Spider Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG280 PTINfur
Anobiidae Ptinus villiger Hairy Spider Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG300 PTINvill
Cerambycidae Pygoleptura nigrella Rusty Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL2W010 PYGOnigr
Lampyridae Pyractomena angulata a Glowworm
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQS050 PYRAangu
Lampyridae Pyropyga decipiens Deceptive Firefly
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQS030 PYROdeci
Cicindelidae Pyrrhalta viburni Viburnum Leaf Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLV9020 PYRRvibu
Pythidae Pytho niger Black Pythid Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLU2020 PYTHnige
Staphylinidae Quedius curtipennis Short-winged Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB7340 QUEDcurt
Staphylinidae Quedius molochinus Moloch Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB7480 QUEDmolo
Staphylinidae Quedius plagiatus Bark-stalker Quedius Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLB7050 QUEDplag
Dermestidae Reesa vespulae Undertaker Carpet Beetle
GNR N4N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL8P010 REESvesp
Staphylinidae Reichenbachia borealis Boreal Ant-loving Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLDZ030 REICbore
Chrysomelidae Rhabdopterus praetextus Fringed Oval Leaf Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLLJ030 RHABprae
Cerambycidae Rhagium inquisitor Ribbed Pine Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLD9010 RHAGinqu
Cantharidae Rhagonycha fulva Common Red Soldier Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLEA160 RHAGfulv
Dytiscidae Rhantus binotatus Double-marked Swimming Beetle
GNR N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL82050 RHANbino
Dytiscidae Rhantus consimilis Grassland Swimming Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL82060 RHANcons
Dytiscidae Rhantus sinuatus Signed Swimming Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL82020 RHANsinu
Dytiscidae Rhantus suturellus Sutured Swimming Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL82070 RHANsutu
Dytiscidae Rhantus wallisi Wallis' Swimming Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL82080 RHANwall
Curculionidae Rhinoncus leucostigma White-spotted Minute Seed Weevil




SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDAE0 RHINleuc
Curculionidae Rhinoncus longulus Knotweed Minute Seed Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD6B0 RHINlong
Curculionidae Rhinoncus pericarpius Dock Minute Seed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Absent IICOLQD6C0 RHINperi
Curculionidae Rhinoncus pyrrhopus Knotweed Weevil
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD6D0 RHINpyrr
Curculionidae Rhinusa antirrhini Dalmatian Toadflax Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDE60 RHINanti
Curculionidae Rhinusa tetra Mullein Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDE90 RHINtetr
Curculionidae Rhyncolus brunneus Brown Bark Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD480 RHYNbrun
Bostrichidae Rhyzopertha dominica Lesser Grain Borer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPN170 RHYZdomi
Curculionidae Romualdius bifoveolatus Crusted Broad-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDF60 ROMUbifo
Cerambycidae Ropalopus sanguinicollis Cherry Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL2X010 ROPAsang
Dytiscidae Sanfilippodytes pseudovilis Worthy Predaceous Diving Beetle
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL55110 SANFpseu
Cerambycidae Saperda calcarata Poplar Borer
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLV3050 SAPEcalc
Cerambycidae Saperda inornata Grey Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV3040 SAPEinor
Cerambycidae Saperda lateralis Red-edged Long-horned Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV3100 SAPElate
Cerambycidae Saperda obliqua Alder Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV3120 SAPEobli
Tenebrionidae Scaphidema aeneola Copper Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC560 SCAPaene
Curculionidae Sciaphilus asperatus Strawberry Root Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD4B0 SCIAaspe
Curculionidae Scierus annectans Fanclub Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLZU010 SCIEanne
Leiodidae Sciodrepoides terminans Smoky Cholevine Scavenger
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW4020 SCIOterm
Scirtidae Scirtes tibialis Red-legged Marsh Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL3T020 SCIRtibi
Curculionidae Scolytus rugulosus Shothole Borer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL7F060 SCOLrugu
Coccinellidae Scymnus tenebrosus Gloomy Lady Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLS2110 SCYMtene
Elateridae Selatosomus appropinquans Approximate Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ2T0 SELAappr
Elateridae Selatosomus pulcher Noble Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLL5370 SELApulc
Scarabaeidae Serica georgiana Georgian Bay Chafer
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IICOL31150 SERIgeor
Scarabaeidae Serica tristis Dark Chafer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL31190 SERItris
Elateridae Sericus incongruus Strange Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBK030 SERIinco
Elateridae Setasomus nitidulus Trim Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ3H0 SETAniti
Elateridae Setasomus rufopleuralis Ruddy-sided Click Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ3J0 SETArufo
Staphylinidae Silusa alternans Alternated Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZW00 SILUalte
Staphylinidae Silusa californica Trans-American Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZW10 SILUcali
Staphylinidae Silusida marginella Narrow-edged Minute Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZW60 SILUmarg
Byrrhidae Simplocaria semistriata Semi-striated Pill Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPR070 SIMPsemi
Curculionidae Sitona cylindricollis Sweetclover Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL1020 SITOcyli
Curculionidae Sitona hispidulus Clover Root Curculio
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL1030 SITOhisp
Curculionidae Sitona lepidus Clover Root Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLL1040 SITOlepi
Curculionidae Sitona lineellus Alfalfa Broad-nosed Weevil
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLL1050 SITOline
Curculionidae Sitophilus granarius Granary Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD4C0 SITOgran
Curculionidae Sitophilus oryzae Rice Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD4D0 SITOoryz
Hydrophilidae Sphaeridium bipustulatum Two-blistered Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLM5020 SPHAbipu
Hydrophilidae Sphaeridium lunatum Crescent Water Scavenger Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLM5010 SPHAluna
Carabidae Sphaeroderus stenostomus Narrow-mouthed Snail-eating Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL06040 SPHAsten
Carabidae Sphaeroderus stenostomus lecontei a ground beetle
G5T5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL06041 SPHAstle
Curculionidae Sphenophorus costipennis Sedge Billbug Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLME070 SPHEcost
Curculionidae Sphenophorus zeae Timothy Billbug Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLME210 SPHEzeae
Histeridae Spilodiscus arcuatus Red-crescented Clown Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2020 03 27
IICOLBJ010 SPILarcu
Anobiidae Stegobium paniceum Drugstore Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPG440 STEGpani
Elmidae Stenelmis crenata Notched Riffle Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL5F220 STENcren
Carabidae Stenolophus comma Comma Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLJZ070 STENcomm
Carabidae Stenolophus fuliginosus Sooty Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLJZ080 STENfuli
Carabidae Stenolophus lineola Lined Harp Ground Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLJZ140 STENline
Staphylinidae Stenus clavicornis Club-horned Water Skater
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLGW670 STENclav
Staphylinidae Stenus colonus Colon Water Skater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW180 STENcolo
Staphylinidae Stenus erythropus Red-footed Water Skater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW240 STENeryt
Staphylinidae Stenus flavicornis Yellow-horned Water Skater
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLGW260 STENflav
Staphylinidae Stenus juno Juno Water Skater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW570 STENjuno
Staphylinidae Stenus mammops Mammops Water Skater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW320 STENmamm
Staphylinidae Stenus rossi Ross' Water Skater
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW440 STENross
Staphylinidae Stenus schwarzi Schwarz's Water Skater
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW460 STENschw
Latridiidae Stephostethus liratus Ridged Minute Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLQT060 STEPlira
Cerambycidae Stictoleptura canadensis Red-shouldered Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL3E010 STICcana
Phalacridae Stilbus apicialis Apical Shining Flower Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRH060 STILapic
Carabidae Stomis pumicatus Smooth Harp Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLGG010 STOMpumi
Cerambycidae Strangalepta abbreviata Abbreviated Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOL3F010 STRAabbr
Staphylinidae Strigota ambigua Ambiguous Minute Rove Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZY50 STRIambi
Cerambycidae Strophiona nitens Chestnut Bark Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL3G010 STROnite
Curculionidae Strophosoma melanogrammum Nut Leaf Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQD5K0 STROmela
Chrysomelidae Sumitrosis inaequalis Unequal Tortoise Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLF9020 SUMIinae
Chrysomelidae Sumitrosis rosea Leaf Miner Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF9010 SUMIrose
Staphylinidae Sunius confluentus Confluent Tomcat Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGW610 SUNIconf
Elateridae Sylvanelater cylindriformis Cylindrical Click Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLEQ3K0 SYLVcyli
Melandryidae Symphora flavicollis Yellow-collared False Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQZ180 SYMPflav
Synchroidae Synchroa punctata Punctate Synchronized Bark Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSB010 SYNCpunc
Chrysomelidae Syneta extorris Fire Sagacious Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW0010 SYNEexto
Chrysomelidae Syneta ferruginea Rusty Sagacious Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLW0020 SYNEferr
Carabidae Syntomus americanus Sunshine Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLK0010 SYNTamer
Carabidae Synuchus impunctatus Uninterrupted Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLGH010 SYNUimpu
Chrysomelidae Systena frontalis Red-headed Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLKT030 SYSTfron
Staphylinidae Tachinus corticinus Bark Crab-like Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLX4230 TACHcort
Staphylinidae Tachinus limbatus Edged Crab-like Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLX4090 TACHlimb
Staphylinidae Tachinus picipes Black-footed Crab-like Rove Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLX4130 TACHpici
Staphylinidae Tachinus rufipes Red-footed Crab-like Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLX4330 TACHrufi
Curculionidae Tachyerges niger Black Miner Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQD5C0 TACHnige
Staphylinidae Tachyporus dispar Dark-bordered Crab-like Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLB8160 TACHdisp
Staphylinidae Tasgius ater Gloomy Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLBR130 TASGater
Staphylinidae Tasgius melanarius Black-tailed Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLBR150 TASGmela
Cryptophagidae Telmatophilus typhae Cattail Silken Fungus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQA450 TELMtyph
Attelabidae Temnocerus perplexus Perplexing Leaf-rolling Weevil
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLFC020 TEMNperp
Tenebrionidae Tenebrio molitor Yellow Mealworm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSC440 TENEmoli
Trogossitidae Tenebroides mauritanicus Cadelle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBE040 TENEmaur
Staphylinidae Tetartopeus furvulus Boreal Wetland Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZAK0 TETAfurv
Staphylinidae Tetartopeus niger Black Wetland Rove Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRZAM0 TETAnige
Cerambycidae Tetropium cinnamopterum Eastern Larch Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL1J010 TETRcinn
Scarabaeidae Teuchestes fossor Digger Small Dung Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL12110 TEUCfoss
Cleridae Thanasimus undatulus Wavy Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPW140 THANunda
Silphidae Thanatophilus lapponicus Northern Carrion Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLN7010 THANlapp
Trogossitidae Thymalus marginicollis Bordered Bark-gnawing Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSF070 THYMmarg
Scarabaeidae Tomarus relictus Relict Rhinoceros Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLBH010 TOMAreli
Cerambycidae Trachysida aspera Rough Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLV5010 TRACaspe
Cerambycidae Trachysida mutabilis Variable Flower Longhorn Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLV5020 TRACmuta
Carabidae Trechus apicalis Apex Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL6G130 TRECapic
Carabidae Trechus rubens Tawny Riverbank Ground Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOL6G340 TRECrube
Chrysomelidae Triachus vacuus Vacuous Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSZ190 TRIAvacu
Tenebrionidae Tribolium castaneum Red Flour Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC460 TRIBcast
Tenebrionidae Tribolium confusum Confused Flour Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLSC470 TRIBconf
Tenebrionidae Tribolium destructor Large Flour Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLSC480 TRIBdest
Scarabaeidae Trichiotinus assimilis Bee-mimic Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLRT150 TRICassi
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea cavicollis Cherry Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLEJ030 TRICcavi
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea kalmiae Dark-horned Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLEJ050 TRICkalm
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea tuberculata Tuberculate Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLEJ100 TRICtube
Chrysomelidae Tricholochmaea vaccinii Blueberry Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLEJ110 TRICvacc
Cerambycidae Trigonarthris subpubescens Minnesota Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOL3K010 TRIGminn
Anthribidae Trigonorhinus sticticus Smut Fungus Weevil
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPJ110 TRIGstic
Erotylidae Triplax dissimulator Phony Pleasing Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLY1300 TRIPdiss
Erotylidae Triplax thoracica Breastplated Pleasing Fungus Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLY1340 TRIPthor
Chrysomelidae Trirhabda borealis Missouri Goldenrod Flea Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLK4040 TRIRbore
Chrysomelidae Trirhabda canadensis Canada Goldenrod Flea Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLK4050 TRIRcana
Throscidae Trixagus carinicollis Brown-collared Small False Click Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLSE030 TRIXcari
Dermestidae Trogoderma inclusum Larger Cabinet Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAU070 TROGincl
Dermestidae Trogoderma sternale Tricoloured Carpet Beetle
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAU030 TROGster
Dermestidae Trogoderma variabile Warehouse Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLAU040 TROGvari
Bostrichidae Trogoxylon parallelopipedum Velvety Powder-post Beetle
GNR NU

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPN160 TROGpara
Curculionidae Tropiphorus terricola Terrestrial road-nosed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLQDL10 TROPterr
Hydrophilidae Tropisternus glaber Hairless Water Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ2040 TROPglab
Hydrophilidae Tropisternus mixtus Mixed Water Scavenger Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLQ2050 TROPmixt
Scarabaeidae Trox unistriatus One-striated Hide Scarab Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL20020 TROXunis
Scarabaeidae Trox variolatus Smallpox Hide Scarab Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOL20150 TROXvari
Curculionidae Trypodendron betulae Birch Ambrosia Beetle
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLHJ010 TRYPbetu
Curculionidae Trypodendron domesticum European Hardwood Bark Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLHJ050 TRYPdome
Curculionidae Trypodendron lineatum Striped Ambrosia Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHJ020 TRYPline
Curculionidae Trypodendron retusum Poplar Ambrosia Beetle
G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IICOLHJ030 TRYPretu
Curculionidae Tychius meliloti Sweet Clover Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPB080 TYCHmeli
Curculionidae Tychius picirostris Clover Seed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPB030 TYCHpici
Curculionidae Tychius stephensi Red Clover Seed Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLPB040 TYCHstep
Mycetophagidae Typhaea stercorea Hairy Fungus Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRC060 TYPHster
Cerambycidae Typocerus velutinus Banded Longhorn
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLY0150 TYPOvelu
Tenebrionidae Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLU4010 UPIScera
Aderidae Vanonus wickhami Wickham's Ant-like Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPF060 VANOwick
Chrysomelidae Xanthogaleruca luteola Elm Leaf Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLLP010 XANTlute
Staphylinidae Xantholinus linearis Linear Rove Beetle
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLRZBZ0 XANTline
Chrysomelidae Xanthonia decemnotata Ten-spotted Oval Leaf Beetle
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IICOLHV010 XANTdece
Chrysomelidae Xanthonia serrata Sawn Oval Leaf Beetle
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHV040 XANTserr
Carabidae Xestonotus lugubris Plaintive Harp Ground Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLGM010 XESTlugu
Curculionidae Xyleborinus attenuatus Attenuated Bark Weevil
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLFB020 XYLEatte
Curculionidae Xyleborinus saxesenii Fruit-tree Pinhole Borer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLFB010 XYLEsaxe
Curculionidae Xylosandrus germanus Black Stem Borer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IICOLGS010 XYLOgerm
Curculionidae Xyloterinus politus Polished Bark Weevil
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IICOLQD6H0 XYLOpoli
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus colonus Rustic Borer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF3040 XYLOcolo
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus integer Intact Long-horned Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF3060 XYLOinte
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus sagittatus Sagittate Long-horned Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF3080 XYLOsagi
Cerambycidae Xylotrechus undulatus Spruce Zebra Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLF3090 XYLOundu
Cleridae Zenodosus sanguineus Blood-red Checkered Beetle
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLPW160 ZENOsang
Chrysomelidae Zeugophora abnormis Strange Megalopodid Leaf Beetle
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IICOLHW010 ZEUGabno
Forficulidae Forficula auricularia European Earwig
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDER02010 FORFauri
Chironomidae Ablabesmyia aspera a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPM2020 ABLAaspe
Chironomidae Ablabesmyia illinoensis a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPM2040 ABLAilli
Chironomidae Ablabesmyia monilis a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPM2060 ABLAmoni
Anthomyiidae Adia cinerella a fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1M010 ADIAcine
Culicidae Aedes abserratus Serrated Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H080 OCHLabse
Culicidae Aedes canadensis Woodland Pool Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H010 OCHLcana
Culicidae Aedes cantator Brown Saltmarsh Mosquito
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H020 OCHLcant
Culicidae Aedes cinereus Ashy Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H090 AEDEcine
Culicidae Aedes communis Snow Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H100 OCHLcomm
Culicidae Aedes decticus Quaking Bog Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H420 OCHLdect
Culicidae Aedes diantaeus Long-antennaed Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H200 OCHLdian
Culicidae Aedes excrucians Woodland Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H030 OCHLexcr
Culicidae Aedes fitchii Fitch's Ditch Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H110 OCHLfitc
Culicidae Aedes hexodontus Six-toothed Mosquito
G5


SNA 2015 01 06 UnknownStatus Doubtful IIDIP7H220 OCHLhexo
Culicidae Aedes implicatus Confusing Mosquito
G5


SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H240 OCHLimpl
Culicidae Aedes intrudens Intruding Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H260 OCHLintr
Culicidae Aedes mercurator Swift-flying Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H470 OCHLmerc
Culicidae Aedes pionips Fat-larvaed Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H120 OCHLpion
Culicidae Aedes provocans Provoking Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H130 OCHLprov
Culicidae Aedes punctor Puncturing Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H290 OCHLpunc
Culicidae Aedes rempeli Rempel's Mosquito
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H480 OCHLremp
Culicidae Aedes riparius Riparian Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H140 OCHLripa
Culicidae Aedes sollicitans Eastern Saltmarsh Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H040 OCHLsoll
Culicidae Aedes sticticus Floodwater Mosquito
G5


SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H150 OCHLstic
Culicidae Aedes stimulans Woodland Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H160 OCHLstim
Culicidae Aedes triseriatus Striped Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H060 OCHLtris
Culicidae Aedimorphus vexans Inland Floodwater Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7H170 AEDIvexa
Syrphidae Allograpta obliqua Common Oblique Syrphid
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP9U010 ALLOobli
Syrphidae Anasimyia anausis Moon-shaped Swamp Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPC2060 ANASanau
Syrphidae Anasimyia chrysostoma a hoverfly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPC2020 ANASchry
Culicidae Anopheles earlei Earle's Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP31020 ANOPearl
Culicidae Anopheles punctipennis Spot-winged Malaria Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP31010 ANOPpunc
Anthomyiidae Anthomyia pluvialis a short-horned fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPKT0B0 ANTHpluv
Anthomyzidae Anthomyza gibbiger an anthomyzid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPKG030 ANTHgibb
Anthomyzidae Anthomyza mcalpinei an anthomyzid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPKG050 ANTHmcal
Anthomyzidae Anthomyza vulgaris an anthomyzid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPKG0D0 ANTHvulg
Bombyliidae Anthrax albofasciatus White-banded Coal Bee Fly
GNR N4N5

SNR 2017 12 05
IIDIPA0010 ANTHalbo
Chironomidae Apedilum elachistus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPQS010 APEDelac
Tabanidae Atylotus bicolor Two-coloured Horse Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP39020 ATYLbico
Syrphidae Baccha cognata Common Dainty
G5 N5

SNA 2020 10 06 Unconfirmed IIDIP43030 BACCcogn
Syrphidae Blera analis Orange-tailed Wood Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPC5020 BLERanal
Syrphidae Blera confusa Confusing Wood Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPC5050 BLERconf
Syrphidae Blera nigra Golden-haired Wood Fly
G5? N5

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIPC5080 BLERnigr
Bombyliidae Bombylius major Large Bee Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP9V080 BOMBmajo
Bombyliidae Bombylius mexicanus Mexican Bee Fly
GNR N4N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IIDIP9V090 BOMBmexi
Bombyliidae Bombylius pygmaeus Pygmy Bee Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP9V010 BOMBpygm
Syrphidae Brachyopa caesariata Plain-winged Sapeater
NNR NNR

SU 2021 09 14
IIDIPC60A0 BRACcaes
Syrphidae Brachyopa flavescens Yellow Sapeater
G5 N4N5

SNR 2022 09 16
IIDIPC6040 BRACflav
Syrphidae Brachyopa notata Bald-striped Sapeater
G4G5 N5

SNR 2022 09 16
IIDIPC6060 BRACnota
Syrphidae Brachypalpus oarus Eastern Catkin Fly
GNR NU

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPC7050 BRACoaru
Chironomidae Bryophaenocladius ictericus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPCD040 BRYOicte
Tephritidae Campiglossa albiceps a fruit fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPAJ010 CAMPalbi
Chloropidae Cetema elongata a frit fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPSF020 CETEelon
Syrphidae Chalcosyrphus libo Long-haired Forest Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD0090 CHALlibo
Syrphidae Chalcosyrphus nemorum a flower fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPD0110 CHALnemo
Syrphidae Chalcosyrphus piger Short-haired Forest Fly
G5 N4N5

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIPD0150 CHALpige
Syrphidae Chalcosyrphus vecors Orange-hipped Forest Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 01
IIDIPD0190 CHALveco
Syrphidae Cheilosia albitarsis a flower fly
GNR NU

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPD1030 CHEIalbi
Syrphidae Cheilosia latrans Steely Pollen Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD1420 CHEIlatr
Syrphidae Cheilosia orilliaensis a flower fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 05 25
IIDIPD10C0 CHEIoril
Syrphidae Cheilosia pallipes Yellow-shouldered Pollen Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD1160 CHEIpall
Syrphidae Cheilosia rita a flower fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 05 27
IIDIPD1220 CHEIrita
Syrphidae Cheilosia shannoni a flower fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD1250 CHEIshan
Chironomidae Chironomus acidophilus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M020 CHIRacid
Chironomidae Chironomus atrella a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M040 CHIRatre
Chironomidae Chironomus bifurcatus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M070 CHIRbifu
Chironomidae Chironomus dilutus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M0A0 CHIRdilu
Chironomidae Chironomus maturus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M0C0 CHIRmatu
Chironomidae Chironomus melanescens a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M0D0 CHIRmela
Chironomidae Chironomus plumosus Buzzer Midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M010 CHIRplum
Chironomidae Chironomus riparius a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3M0G0 CHIRripa
Anthomyiidae Chirosia gleniensis a short-horned fly
GNR NNR

S4S5 2022 03 23
IIDIPKZ070 CHIRglen
Tabanidae Chrysops aestuans Furious Deer Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A020 CHRYaest
Tabanidae Chrysops ater Malicious Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A040 CHRYater
Tabanidae Chrysops calvus Bald Deer Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP0A070 CHRYcalv
Tabanidae Chrysops cincticornis Ring-clawed Deer Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP0A100 CHRYcinc
Tabanidae Chrysops excitans Agitated Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A160 CHRYexci
Tabanidae Chrysops frigidus Frigid Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A180 CHRYfrig
Tabanidae Chrysops fuliginosus Smoky Saltmarsh Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A190 CHRYfuli
Tabanidae Chrysops furcatus Forked Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A210 CHRYfurc
Tabanidae Chrysops lateralis Yellow-sided Deer Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP0A250 CHRYlate
Tabanidae Chrysops mitis Benign Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A280 CHRYmiti
Tabanidae Chrysops niger Black Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A310 CHRYnige
Tabanidae Chrysops shermani Sherman's Deer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0A380 CHRYsher
Syrphidae Chrysosyrphus latus Yellow-haired Wrinkle Fly
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP03040 CHRYlatu
Syrphidae Chrysotoxum plumeum a flower fly
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD4130 CHRYplum
Chironomidae Cladopelma viridula a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP9P010 CLADviri
Muscidae Coenosia tigrina Tiger Fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP2A1U0 COENtigr
Chloropidae Conioscinella zetterstedti

GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPV6010 CONIzett
Culicidae Coquillettidia perturbans Cattail Mosquito
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP7G010 MANSpert
Chironomidae Corynoneura arctica a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7J020 CORYarct
Chironomidae Corynoneura scutellata a non-biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7J010 CORYscut
Chironomidae Cricotopus bicinctus a cricotopus chironomid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0H010 CRICbici
Chironomidae Cricotopus coronatus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0H060 CRICcoro
Chironomidae Cricotopus sylvestris a cricotopus chironomid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0H0Q0 CRICsylv
Chironomidae Cricotopus tibialis a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0H0H0 CRICtibi
Chironomidae Cricotopus tricinctus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0H0J0 CRICtric
Syrphidae Criorhina nigriventris Bare-cheeked Bumblefly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPD5120 CRIOnigr
Chironomidae Cryptochironomus digitatus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPP6020 CRYPdigi
Culicidae Culex pipiens Northern House Mosquito maringouin domestique G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP32010 CULEpipi
Culicidae Culex restuans White Dotted Mosquito
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIDIP32020 CULErest
Culicidae Culex territans Northern Frog-biting Mosquito
G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIDIP32040 CULEterr
Ceratopogonidae Culicoides hollensis a biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3G160 CULIholl
Culicidae Culiseta melanura Black-tailed Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7K010 CULImela
Culicidae Culiseta morsitans Tussock Mosquito
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7K020 CULImors
Asilidae Cyrtopogon falto a robber fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP9A010 CYRTfalt
Ceratopogonidae Dasyhelea pseudocincta a biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3H0H0 DASYpseu
Syrphidae Dasysyrphus venustus Transverse Conifer Fly
G5 N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPD7090 DASYvenu
Anthomyiidae Delia antiqua a short-horned fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP0Z090 DELIanti
Anthomyiidae Delia coarctata a short-horned fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP0Z2N0 DELIcoar
Anthomyiidae Delia florilega a short-horned fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP0Z0U0 DELIflor
Anthomyiidae Delia platura Seedcorn Maggot Mouche des semis GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP0Z020 DELIplat
Anthomyiidae Delia radicum a short-horned fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP0Z1Q0 DELIradi
Chloropidae Dicraeus fennicus

GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPV8010 DICRfenn
Chironomidae Dicrotendipes modestus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPQ2040 DICRmode
Chironomidae Dicrotendipes tritomus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPQ2060 DICRtrit
Syrphidae Didea alneti Triangular Lucent
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD8010 DIDEalne
Syrphidae Didea fuscipes Undivided Lucent
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD8020 DIDEfusc
Asilidae Diogmites basalis a robber fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP78060 DIOGbasa
Syrphidae Doros aequalis Canadian Hilltopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPD9010 DOROaequ
Chironomidae Endochironomus subtendens a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPQ5020 ENDOsubt
Syrphidae Epistrophe grossulariae Black-horned Smoothtail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPE0020 EPISgros
Syrphidae Epistrophe nitidicollis Straight-banded Smoothtail
G4G5 N5

SU 2023 07 28
IIDIPE0040 EPISniti
Syrphidae Epistrophe xanthostoma Emarginate Smoothtail
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPE0070 EPISxant
Syrphidae Epistrophella emarginata Slender Smoothtail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPE0010 EPISemar
Syrphidae Eristalinus aeneus A Hoverfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPE1010 ERISaenu
Syrphidae Eristalis anthophorina Orange-spotted Drone Fly
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y020 ERISanth
Syrphidae Eristalis arbustorum European Drone Fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y030 ERISarbu
Syrphidae Eristalis dimidiata Black-shouldered Drone Fly
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y060 ERISdimi
Syrphidae Eristalis flavipes Orange-legged Drone Fly
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y070 ERISflav
Syrphidae Eristalis interrupta Orange-spined Drone Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y110 ERISinte
Syrphidae Eristalis obscura Orange-spotted Drone Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y120 ERISobsc
Syrphidae Eristalis tenax Drone Fly asticot à queue-de-rat GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y010 ERIStena
Syrphidae Eristalis transversa Transverse-banded Drone Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Y170 ERIStran
Tephritidae Euaresta bella a fruit fly
GNR NNR

SNR 2019 11 07
IIDIPAL020 EUARbell
Tephritidae Euleia fratria a fruit fly
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IIDIPCH020 EULEfrat
Syrphidae Eumerus strigatus Onion Bulb Fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPE2030 EUMEstri
Syrphidae Eupeodes americanus Long-tailed Aphideater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Z050 EUPEamer
Syrphidae Eupeodes latifasciatus Variable Aphideater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Z090 EUPElati
Syrphidae Eupeodes perplexus Perplexing Aphideater
G5 N5

SNR 2023 08 28
IIDIP5Z140 EUPEperp
Syrphidae Eurimyia lineata Long-nosed Swamp Fly
G5


SNA 2020 04 20 FalseReport Absent IIDIPE3030 EURIline
Syrphidae Eurimyia stipata a swamp fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPE3020 EURIstip
Bombyliidae Exoprosopa dorcadion Dorcadion Bee Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1U060 EXOPdorc
Fanniidae Fannia metallipennis a fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPX80K0 FANNmeta
Fanniidae Fannia sociella a fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPX80Q0 FANNsoci
Sarcophagidae Fletcherimyia fletcheri Pitcher Plant Fly
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP50010 FLETflet
Ceratopogonidae Forcipomyia eques a biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3J0H0 FORCeque
Opomyzidae Geomyza tripunctata a fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPHZ080 GEOMtrip
Chironomidae Glyptotendipes paripes a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPQ7050 GLYPpari
Muscidae Graphomya transitionis a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2C030 GRAPtran
Chironomidae Gymnometriocnemus brumalis a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPQ9010 GYMNbrum
Chironomidae Halocladius variabilis a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR0010 HALOvari
Syrphidae Hammerschmidtia rufa Black-bristled Hoverfly Syrphe ferrugineux G4G5 N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPE7020 HAMMrufa
Syrphidae Hammerschmidtia sedmani Pale-bristled Logsitter
G5


SNR 2022 09 16
IIDIPE7030 HAMMsedm
Muscidae Helina evecta a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2F030 HELIevec
Muscidae Helina subvittata a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2F170 HELIsubv
Simuliidae Helodon decemarticulatus Ten-articled Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1F030 HELOdece
Syrphidae Helophilus fasciatus Narrow-headed Sun Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6A030 HELOfasc
Syrphidae Helophilus lapponicus Yellow-margined Sun Fly
G5 N5

SU 2023 02 10
IIDIP6A070 HELOlapp
Syrphidae Helophilus latifrons Broad-headed Sun Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6A010 HELOlati
Syrphidae Helophilus obscurus Obscure Sun Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6A090 HELOobsc
Bombyliidae Hemipenthes morio American Morio Bee Fly
G5


SNR 2022 05 05
IIDIPA9060 HEMImori
Syrphidae Heringia coxalis a hoverfly
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPG4070 NEOCcoxa
Syrphidae Heringia salax Eastern Smoothleg
G5 N4N5

SU 2023 07 28
IIDIPE8050 HERIsala
Lauxaniidae Homoneura houghii a fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPGA0G0 HOMOhoug
Lauxaniidae Homoneura johnsoni a fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPGA0J0 HOMOjohn
Tabanidae Hybomitra affinis Familiar Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP21090 HYBOaffi
Tabanidae Hybomitra astuta Astute Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP21120 HYBOastu
Tabanidae Hybomitra epistates Epistate Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21210 HYBOepis
Tabanidae Hybomitra frontalis Boreal Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21220 HYBOfron
Tabanidae Hybomitra illota Bog Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21260 HYBOillo
Tabanidae Hybomitra lasiophthalma Orange-sided Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21290 HYBOlasi
Tabanidae Hybomitra liorhina Brown-legged Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21300 HYBOlior
Tabanidae Hybomitra lurida Broad-headed Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP21040 HYBOluri
Tabanidae Hybomitra nuda Bare Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21341 HYBOnuda
Tabanidae Hybomitra sodalis Comrade Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2020 04 14
IIDIP21430 HYBOsoda
Tabanidae Hybomitra trepida Restless Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP21050 HYBOtrep
Tabanidae Hybomitra typhus Smoky Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP21060 HYBOtyph
Tabanidae Hybomitra zonalis Yellowjacket Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP21460 HYBOzona
Chironomidae Hydrobaenus spinnatis a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR1070 HYDRspin
Syrphidae Hypocritanus fascipennis a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPG5030 OCYPfasc
Asilidae Laphria janus a robber fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7F060 LAPHjanu
Asilidae Laphria posticata a robber fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7F070 LAPHpost
Asilidae Laphria sacrator a robber fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7F080 LAPHsacr
Asilidae Laphria sadales Red-legged Laphria
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP7F280 LAPHsada
Syrphidae Lapposyrphus lapponicus Common Loopwing Aphideater
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5Z080 EUPElapp
Chironomidae Lauterborniella agrayloides a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR5010 LAUTagra
Syrphidae Lejops curvipes Dimorphic Sickleleg
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH4010 POLYcurv
Asilidae Leptogaster flavipes a robber fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP79090 LEPTflav
Chamaemyiidae Leucopis obscura a silver fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPEK0C0 LEUCobsc
Chironomidae Limnophyes asquamatus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR6010 LIMNasqu
Chironomidae Limnophyes minimus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR6040 LIMNmini
Chironomidae Limnophyes schnelli a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR60A0 LIMNschn
Muscidae Lispocephala alma a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2L010 LISPalma
Muscidae Lispocephala erythrocera a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2L020 LISPeryt
Lonchopteridae Lonchoptera bifurcata a pointwinged fly




SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP4Z030 LONCbifu
Psilidae Loxocera cylindrica a fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP8N020 LOXOcyli
Asilidae Machimus snowii a robber fly
GNR NNR

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP56050 MACHsnow
Syrphidae Mallota bautias Bare-eyed Mimic
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPF4020 MALLbaut
Syrphidae Mallota posticata Hairy-eyed Mimic
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPF4030 MALLpost
Syrphidae Megasyrphus laxus Black-legged Gossamer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPF5010 MEGAlaxu
Syrphidae Melangyna lasiophthalma Hair-eyed Halfband
G5 N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPF6050 MELAlasi
Syrphidae Melangyna umbellatarum Bare-winged Halfband
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPF6070 MELAumbe
Syrphidae Melanostoma mellinum Western Roundtail
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIPF7010 MELAmell
Syrphidae Meliscaeva cinctella American Thintail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPF9010 MELIcinc
Hippoboscidae Melophagus ovinus a louse fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPFY010 MELOovin
Syrphidae Merodon equestris Narcissus Bulb Fly Mouche des narcisses GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPG0010 MEROeque
Chironomidae Metriocnemus knabi Pitcher Plant Midge
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP49010 METRknab
Syrphidae Microdon cothurnatus Orange-legged Ant Fly
G4G5 NU

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIP0D040 MICRcoth
Syrphidae Microdon ruficrus Spiny-shield Ant Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 05 05
IIDIP0D110 MICRrufi
Micropezidae Micropeza corrigiolata a stilt-legged fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP5A040 MICRcorr
Chironomidae Micropsectra polita a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPR8030 MICRpoli
Chironomidae Microtendipes pedellus a non-biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP3P010 MICRpede
Chironomidae Monopelopia tenuicalcar a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPCR010 MONOtenu
Muscidae Musca domestica House Fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP48010 MUSCdome
Muscidae Mydaea neobscura a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2Q0M0 MYDAneob
Chironomidae Nanocladius branchicolus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPS0070 NANObran
Syrphidae Neoascia globosa a flower fly
GNR


SU 2021 05 27
IIDIPG3070 NEOAglob
Syrphidae Neoascia metallica a flower fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPG3040 NEOAmeta
Syrphidae Neoascia tenur Black-kneed Fen Fly
G5 NNR

SU 2021 05 27
IIDIPG3090 NEOAtenu
Syrphidae Neocnemodon rita a hoverfly
GNR NU

SU 2021 05 27
IIDIPG4160 NEOCrita
Ephydridae Notiphila bispinosa a shore fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP4R0E0 NOTIbisp
Stratiomyidae Odontomyia pubescens a soldier fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJM050 ODONpube
Acroceridae Ogcodes eugonatus a small-headed fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPKN040 OGCOeugo
Chironomidae Orthocladius smolandicus an orthocladius chironomid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP0Q0D0 ORTHsmol
Syrphidae Orthonevra feei Fee's Mucksucker
GNR NNR

SNR 2020 12 10
IIDIPG6100 ORTHfeei
Syrphidae Orthonevra pulchella a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPG6050 ORTHpulc
Chironomidae Pagastia orthogonia a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPRL010 PAGAorth
Chironomidae Paraphaenocladius impensus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPS8020 PARAimpe
Syrphidae Parasyrphus genualis Common Bristleside
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 05 27
IIDIPG8030 PARAgenu
Chironomidae Paratanytarsus grimmii a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPS9030 PARAgrim
Chironomidae Paratanytarsus laccophilus a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPS9050 PARAlacc
Anthomyiidae Paregle audacula a short-horned fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPDU020 PAREauda
Syrphidae Parhelophilus laetus Common Bog Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPG9050 PARHlaet
Syrphidae Parhelophilus obsoletus Unadorned Bog Fly
GNR N4N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIDIPG9060 PARHobso
Syrphidae Parhelophilus rex Dusky Bog Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPG9080 PARHrex
Anthomyiidae Pegomya winthemi a short-horned fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPBJ0X0 PEGOwint
Conopidae Physocephala furcillata a thick-headed fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP9X030 PHYSfurc
Syrphidae Pipiza quadrimaculata Four-spotted Woolly Fly
G5 N4N5

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIPH1080 PIPIquad
Pipunculidae Pipunculus maritimus a big-headed fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPGS0B0 PIPUmari
Syrphidae Platycheirus clypeatus Smoky-winged Sedgesitter
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2140 PLATclyp
Syrphidae Platycheirus confusus Confusing Sedgesitter
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2170 PLATconf
Syrphidae Platycheirus discimanus a flower fly

N2N3

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPH2190 PLATdisc
Syrphidae Platycheirus granditarsis Hornhand Sedgesitter
G5 N5

SU 2021 03 17
IIDIPH2210 PLATgran
Syrphidae Platycheirus immarginatus Comb-legged Sedgesitter
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2250 PLATimma
Syrphidae Platycheirus modestus Yellow Sedgesitter
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2310 PLATmode
Syrphidae Platycheirus normae a flower fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2360 PLATnorm
Syrphidae Platycheirus obscurus a flower fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2370 PLATobsc
Syrphidae Platycheirus orarius a flower fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2390 PLATorar
Syrphidae Platycheirus quadratus a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2460 PLATquad
Syrphidae Platycheirus rosarum a flower fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIDIPH2470 PLATrosa
Syrphidae Platycheirus scambus Blackspine Sedgesitter
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH2510 PLATscam
Calliphoridae Pollenia vagabunda a cluster fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP3C060 POLLvaga
Chironomidae Polypedilum halterale a non-biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP64060 POLYhalt
Chironomidae Polypedilum pedatum a non-biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP640A0 POLYpeda
Chironomidae Polypedilum scalaenum a non-biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP640B0 POLYscal
Chironomidae Polypedilum simulans a non-biting midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP640C0 POLYsimu
Platypezidae Polyporivora polypori a fly
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IIDIPVN010 POLYpoly
Muscidae Potamia scabra a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2U020 POTAscab
Simuliidae Prosimulium fuscum Dusky Black Fly
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP52200 PROSfusc
Simuliidae Prosimulium mixtum Mixed-up Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP52020 PROSmixt
Calliphoridae Protocalliphora shannoni a blow fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPBL080 PROTshan
Chironomidae Psectrocladius conjungens a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPT5030 PSECconj
Chironomidae Pseudosmittia digitata a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPT9020 PSEUdigi
Chironomidae Pseudosmittia laticauda a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPT9080 PSEUlati
Tephritidae Rhagoletis mendax Blueberry Maggot
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP8C090 RHAGmend
Scathophagidae Scathophaga stercoraria Golden Dung Fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP5P020 SCATster
Scenopinidae Scenopinus fenestralis a window fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPHW010 SCENfene
Scenopinidae Scenopinus glabrifrons a window fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIPHW020 SCENglab
Syrphidae Sericomyia chrysotoxoides a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH7050 SERIchry
Syrphidae Sericomyia lata a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2021 04 20
IIDIPH7090 SERIlata
Syrphidae Sericomyia militaris Narrow-spotted Pond Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPH7100 SERImili
Simuliidae Simulium aestivum Summer Black Fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B090 SIMUaest
Simuliidae Simulium bracteatum Bracted Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B0L0 SIMUbrac
Simuliidae Simulium conundrum Conundrum Black Fly
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B0V0 SIMUconu
Simuliidae Simulium craigi Craig's Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B060 SIMUcrai
Simuliidae Simulium decorum Decorous Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B0Z0 SIMUdeco
Simuliidae Simulium molestum Molesting Black Fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B1U0 SIMUmole
Simuliidae Simulium moultoni Moulton's Black Fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B1V0 SIMUmoul
Simuliidae Simulium rostratum Beaked Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B080 SIMUrost
Simuliidae Simulium silvestre Woodland Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B2E0 SIMUsilv
Simuliidae Simulium tuberosum Tubercled Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B2Z0 SIMUtube
Simuliidae Simulium vandalicum Little Thief Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B2Q0 SIMUvand
Simuliidae Simulium venustum White-stockinged Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B020 SIMUvenu
Simuliidae Simulium verecundum Unassuming Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B030 SIMUvere
Simuliidae Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1B040 SIMUvitt
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria abbreviata Variable Globetail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6C020 SPHAabbr
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria asymmetrica Asymmetrical Globetail
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP6C030 SPHAasym
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria brevipilosa a flower fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6C050 SPHAbrev
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria longipilosa a flower fly
GNR NU

SU 2021 05 25
IIDIP6C070 SPHAlong
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria novaeangliae Black-striped Globetail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6C080 SPHAnova
Syrphidae Sphaerophoria philanthus Black-footed Globetail
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP6C090 SPHAphil
Syrphidae Sphegina brachygaster Thick-waisted Hammertail
G5 N5

SU 2021 05 27
IIDIPJ0020 SPHEbrac
Syrphidae Sphegina rufiventris Black-horned Hammertail
G5 N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIDIPJ0160 SPHErufi
Syrphidae Spilomyia fusca Bald-faced Hornet Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ2040 SPILfusc
Syrphidae Spilomyia sayi Four-lined Hornet Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ2070 SPILsayi
Therevidae Spiriverpa senex a stiletto fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPK6030 SPIRsene
Simuliidae Stegopterna diplomutata Twice-mutated Black Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1C030 STEGdipl
Simuliidae Stegopterna mutata Mutated Black Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1C010 STEGmuta
Chironomidae Stenochironomus woodi a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPU30H0 STENwood
Muscidae Stomoxys calcitrans Stable Fly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP2X010 STOMcalc
Tabanidae Stonemyia tranquilla Tranquil Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP19030 STONtran
Stratiomyidae Stratiomys badia a soldier fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJP020 STRAbadi
Anthomyiidae Strobilomyia appalachensis Black Spruce Cone Maggot
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP24010 STROappa
Anthomyiidae Strobilomyia neanthracina a short-horned fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP24040 STROnean
Syrphidae Syritta pipiens Thick-legged Hoverfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIDIP6D010 SYRIpipi
Syrphidae Syrphus knabi Eastern Flower Fly
G5 N4N5

SU 2023 07 28
IIDIPJ3030 SYRPknab
Syrphidae Syrphus rectus a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ3050 SYRPrect
Syrphidae Syrphus ribesii Common Flower Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ3060 SYRPribe
Syrphidae Syrphus torvus Hairy-eyed Flower Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ3080 SYRPtorv
Syrphidae Syrphus vitripennis Black-legged Flower Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ3090 SYRPvitr
Tabanidae Tabanus catenatus Chained Horse Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP41060 TABAcate
Tabanidae Tabanus nigrovittatus Black-striped Horse Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP41150 TABAnigr
Tabanidae Tabanus novaescotiae Nova Scotia Horse Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 05 05
IIDIP41160 TABAnova
Chironomidae Tanytarsus dendyi a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPU6090 TANYdend
Chironomidae Tanytarsus mendax a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPU60K0 TANYmend
Chironomidae Tanytarsus niger a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPU61A0 TANYnige
Chironomidae Tanytarsus wirthi a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPU60T0 TANYwirt
Syrphidae Temnostoma alternans Wasp-like Falsehorn
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ4010 TEMNalte
Syrphidae Temnostoma barberi Bare-bellied Falsehorn
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ4030 TEMNbarb
Syrphidae Temnostoma excentrica Black-spotted Falsehorn
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ4040 TEMNexce
Tephritidae Tephritis webbii a fruit fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPAQ040 TEPHwebb
Sciomyzidae Tetanocera annae a marsh fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPBG0J0 TETAanna
Therevidae Thereva flavicincta a stiletto fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPK70B0 THERflav
Chironomidae Thienemanniella boltoni a midge
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPU8050 THIEbolt
Muscidae Thricops tarsalis a muscid fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP2Z070 THRItars
Asilidae Tipulogaster glabrata a robber fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP94020 TIPUglab
Syrphidae Toxomerus geminatus a flower fly
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP6E020 TOXOgemi
Syrphidae Toxomerus marginatus Margined Calligrapher
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIDIP6E010 TOXOmarg
Syrphidae Toxomerus politus a flower fly
GNR N4

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP6E040 TOXOpoli
Syrphidae Trichopsomyia apisaon a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ6010 TRICapis
Syrphidae Trichopsomyia litoralis a flower fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ6020 TRIClito
Syrphidae Tropidia quadrata a flower fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ7020 TROPquad
Calliphoridae Trypocalliphora braueri a blow fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPN9010 TRYPbrau
Simuliidae Twinnia tibblesi Tibble's Black Fly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1K030 TWINtibb
Bombyliidae Villa fulviana Tawny-tailed Bee Fly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP1Z020 VILLfulv
Syrphidae Volucella evecta Eastern Swiftwing
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIPJ8020 VOLUevec
Culicidae Wyeomyia smithii Pitcher Plant Mosquito moustique de la sarracénie G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIDIP47020 WYEOsmit
Syrphidae Xylota confusa Confusing Forest Fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIDIP20080 XYLOconf
Syrphidae Xylota flavifrons Northern Forest Fly
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 05 27
IIDIP20090 XYLOflav
Syrphidae Xylota hinei Hine's Forest Fly
G5? N5

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIP20110 XYLOhine
Syrphidae Xylota naknek Naknek Forest Fly
G3G5 N4N5

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIP20140 XYLOnakn
Syrphidae Xylota ouelleti Black-haired Forest Fly
G5 NU

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIP20150 XYLOouel
Syrphidae Xylota quadrimaculata a flower fly
G5 N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIDIP20160 XYLOquad
Syrphidae Xylota subfasciata Large-spotted Forest Fly
G4G5 N5

SNR 2023 04 13
IIDIP20180 XYLOsubf
Conopidae Zodion americanum a thick-headed fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP4F030 ZODIamer
Conopidae Zodion fulvifrons a thick-headed fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP4F010 ZODIfulv
Conopidae Zodion intermedium a thick-headed fly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIDIP4F050 ZODIinte
Baetidae Baetis brunneicolor Brown Small Minnow Mayfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH26050 BAETbrun
Baetidae Baetis flavistriga Yellow-streaked Small Minnow Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH26170 BAETflav
Baetidae Baetis tricaudatus Common Small Minnow Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH26130 BAETtric
Caenidae Caenis amica Friendly Small Square-gilled Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH17020 CAENamic
Caenidae Caenis punctata Dotted Small Square-gilled Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH17040 CAENpunc
Baetidae Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Small Minnow Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH62080 CALLferr
Heptageniidae Cinygmula subaequalis Atlantic Flat-headed Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH56010 CINYsuba
Ephemerellidae Drunella lata Hornless Spiny Crawler Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH50040 DRUNlata
Heptageniidae Epeorus fragilis Fragile Flat-headed Mayfly
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH43030 EPEOfrag
Heptageniidae Epeorus pleuralis Quill Gordon Flat-headed Mayfly
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH43040 EPEOpleu
Ephemerellidae Ephemerella aurivillii Northern Spiny Crawler Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH11110 EPHEauri
Ephemerellidae Ephemerella dorothea Pale Spiny Crawler Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH11040 EPHEdoro
Ephemerellidae Ephemerella invaria Sulphur Spiny Crawler Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH11390 EPHEinva
Leptophlebiidae Leptophlebia cupida Cupid Prong-gilled Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH27050 LEPTcupi
Heptageniidae Maccaffertium modestum Modest Flat-headed Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH40100 MACCmode
Heptageniidae Maccaffertium terminatum Terminal Flat-headed Mayfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH40110 MACCterm
Heptageniidae Maccaffertium vicarium March Flat-headed Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH40070 MACCvica
Leptophlebiidae Neoleptophlebia mollis Soft Prong-gilled Mayfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH33090 PARAmoll
Leptophlebiidae Paraleptophlebia debilis Fragile Prong-gilled Mayfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH33060 PARAdebi
Leptophlebiidae Paraleptophlebia volitans Hairy Prong-gilled Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH33120 PARAvoli
Siphlonuridae Siphlonurus quebecensis Quebec Primitive Minnow Mayfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH24040 SIPHqueb
Heptageniidae Stenacron interpunctatum Common Flat-headed Mayfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIEPH18040 STENinte
Anthocoridae Acompocoris pygmaeus a minute pirate bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMV0020 ACOMpygm
Miridae Adelphocoris lineolatus Alfalfa Plant Bug Capside de la luzerne GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM0V010 ADELline
Miridae Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM0V040 ADELrapi
Alydidae Alydus eurinus a broad-headed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM0A010 ALYDeuri
Coreidae Anasa tristis Squash Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMX5020 ANAStris
Anthocoridae Anthocoris confusus a minute pirate bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMH6040 ANTHconf
Anthocoridae Anthocoris musculus a minute pirate bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH6010 ANTHmusc
Pentatomidae Apoecilus bracteatus a stink bug




SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH7010 APOEbrac
Pentatomidae Apoecilus cynicus a stink bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH7020 APOEcyni
Gerridae Aquarius remigis a water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC0010 AQUAremi
Miridae Atractotomus mali a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMJ1060 ATRAmali
Pentatomidae Banasa dimidiata Banasa Stink Bug Punaise du cormier GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMJ2010 BANAdimi
Belostomatidae Belostoma flumineum a giant water bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM08020 BELOflum
Berytidae Berytinus minor a stilt bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMW1010 BERYmino
Miridae Blepharidopterus angulatus Black-kneed Capsid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMJ4030 BLEPangu
Miridae Blepharidopterus provancheri a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMJ4020 BLEPprov
Blissidae Blissus arenarius a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM0J030 BLISaren
Blissidae Blissus leucopterus a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM0J010 BLISleuc
Notonectidae Buenoa confusa a backswimmer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMB7030 BUENconf
Notonectidae Buenoa limnocastoris a backswimmer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMB7010 BUENlimn
Corixidae Callicorixa audeni a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMAA010 CALLaude
Anthocoridae Calliodis temnostethoides a minute pirate bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMV7020 CALLtemn
Miridae Campylomma verbasci Mullein Bug Punaise de la molène GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM0W010 CAMPverb
Miridae Capsus ater a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMJ9020 CAPSater
Miridae Ceratocapsus pumilus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM40200 CERApumi
Artheneidae Chilacis typhae Bulrush Bug Punaise Eurasienne de la Quenouille GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM2E010 CHILtyph
Miridae Chlamydatus pulicarius a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM0X040 CHLApuli
Pentatomidae Chlorochroa persimilis A stink bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM28090 CHLOpers
Cimicidae Cimex adjunctus Eastern Bat Bug
GNR NNR

SNR 2018 05 22
IIHEMD0020 CIMEadju
Cimicidae Cimex lectularius Bed Bug Punaise des lits GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMD0010 CIMElect
Miridae Closterotomus norwegicus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMK2020 CLOSnorw
Pentatomidae Coenus delius a shield bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMK4010 COENdeli
Lamprodermatidae Collaria meilleurii a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMK5010 COLLmeil
Miridae Compsidolon salicellum a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMZ4020 COMPsali
Pentatomidae Cosmopepla lintneriana a stink bug
GNR NNR

S5 2022 03 14
IIHEMU9010 COSMlint
Lygaeidae Cymus angustatus a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMK7010 CYMUangu
Lygaeidae Cymus luridus a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMK7030 CYMUluri
Miridae Deraeocoris aphidiphagus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM37030 DERAaphi
Miridae Deraeocoris fasciolus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM37130 DERAfasc
Miridae Deraeocoris kennicotti a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM37060 DERAkenn
Miridae Deraeocoris nubilus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM37260 DERAnubi
Miridae Deraeocoris ruber a plant bug
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM370B0 DERArube
Miridae Deraeocoris rubripes a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM37100 DERArubr
Miridae Dichrooscytus elegans a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEML0010 DICHeleg
Miridae Dichrooscytus latifrons a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEML0020 DICHlati
Miridae Dichrooscytus repletus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEML0110 DICHrepl
Rhyparochromidae Drymus unus a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEML2010 DRYMunus
Acanthosomatidae Elasmostethus cruciatus Redcrossed Stink Bug Punaise à croix rouge GNR NNR

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIHEM47020 ELAScruc
Acanthosomatidae Elasmucha lateralis a shield bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEML3010 ELASlate
Reduviidae Empicoris vagabundus an assassin bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM19080 EMPIvaga
Miridae Eurychilopterella luridula a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM86020 EURYluri
Scutelleridae Eurygaster alternata a shield bug
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM55010 EURYalte
Pentatomidae Euschistus tristigmus Dusky Stink Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMV4020 EUSCtris
Miridae Fulvius slateri a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEML9020 FULVslat
Gerridae Gerris buenoi a water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC0040 GERRbuen
Gerridae Gerris comatus a water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC0050 GERRcoma
Gerridae Gerris incognitus a water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC0070 GERRinco
Gerridae Gerris insperatus a water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC0080 GERRinsp
Miridae Halticus apterus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMM2020 HALTapte
Corixidae Hesperocorixa atopodonta a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM45080 HESPatop
Corixidae Hesperocorixa harrisii a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM45100 HESPharr
Corixidae Hesperocorixa minorella a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM45160 HESPmino
Corixidae Hesperocorixa scabricula a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM45170 HESPscab
Corixidae Hesperocorixa vulgaris a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM45140 HESPvulg
Pentatomidae Holcostethus limbolarius a stink bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1K010 HOLClimb
Scutelleridae Homaemus aeneifrons a jewel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1U010 HOMAaene
Miridae Hyaliodes harti a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMM3010 HYALhart
Blissidae Ischnodemus falicus a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMM6020 ISCHfali
Tingidae Kalama tricornis a lace bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMDP020 KALAtric
Lygaeidae Kleidocerys resedae a seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMM8010 KLEIrese
Coreidae Leptoglossus occidentalis Western Conifer-seed Bug
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM0D020 LEPTocci
Miridae Leptopterna amoena a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1B030 LEPTamoe
Miridae Leptopterna dolabrata Meadow Plant Bug Punaise des prés GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM1B020 LEPTdola
Belostomatidae Lethocerus americanum Giant Water Bug Léthocère GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMB2020 LETHamer
Lygaeidae Ligyrocoris diffusus a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC1020 LIGYdiff
Lygaeidae Ligyrocoris sylvestris a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC1030 LIGYsylv
Gerridae Limnoporus dissortis Kayak Pond Skater
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMA3010 LIMNdiss
Miridae Lopus decolor a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMAN010 LOPUdeco
Miridae Lygidea mendax Apple Red Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMN6050 LYGImend
Miridae Lygidea viburni a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMN6070 LYGIvibu
Miridae Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Punaise terne GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM91060 LYGUline
Miridae Lygus rubroclarus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM91100 LYGUrubr
Miridae Lygus rufidorsus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM91120 LYGUrufi
Miridae Lygus vanduzeei a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM91160 LYGUvand
Miridae Macrolophus tenuicornis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMAP030 MACRtenu
Miridae Mecomma angustatum a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMN8010 MECOangu
Miridae Mecomma gilvipes a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMN8020 MECOgilv
Miridae Megaloceroea recticornis a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMAR010 MEGArect
Miridae Megalocoleus molliculus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMAS010 MEGAmoll
Miridae Melanotrichus brindleyi a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMP1020 MELAbrin
Miridae Melanotrichus flavosparsus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMP1040 MELAflav
Saldidae Micracanthia bergrothi a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM95030 MICRberg
Saldidae Micracanthia humilis a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM95040 MICRhumi
Veliidae Microvelia americana a small water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM30050 MICRamer
Veliidae Microvelia buenoi a small water strider
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM30030 MICRbuen
Miridae Monalocoris americanus a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMP8010 MONAamer
Pentatomidae Mormidea lugens a shield bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMQ0010 MORMluge
Nabidae Nabicula nigrovittata a damsel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM72040 NABInigr
Nabidae Nabis americoferus a damsel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1H020 NABIamer
Nabidae Nabis americolimbatus a damsel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM72030 NABIamer
Nabidae Nabis flavomarginatus a damsel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM72050 NABIflav
Nabidae Nabis propinquus Marsh Damsel Bug
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM72010 NABIprop
Nabidae Nabis roseipennis a damsel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1H030 NABIrose
Nabidae Nabis rufusculus a damsel bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1H040 NABIrufu
Nabidae Nabis subcoleoptratus Black Damsel Bug
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM72020 NABIsubc
Miridae Neolygus atritylus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0020 NEOLatri
Miridae Neolygus belfragii a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0030 NEOLbelf
Miridae Neolygus communis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0050 NEOLcomm
Miridae Neolygus contaminatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0140 NEOLcont
Miridae Neolygus hirticulus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0170 NEOLhirt
Miridae Neolygus parshleyi a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0240 NEOLpars
Miridae Neolygus viburni a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMH0280 NEOLvibu
Lygaeidae Neortholomus scolopax a seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMQ3010 NEORscol
Pentatomidae Neottiglossa undata a stink bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMQ4020 NEOTunda
Notonectidae Notonecta insulata a backswimmer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMA4040 NOTOinsu
Notonectidae Notonecta irrorata a backswimmer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMA4050 NOTOirro
Notonectidae Notonecta lunata a backswimmer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMA4060 NOTOluna
Notonectidae Notonecta undulata a backswimmer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMA4090 NOTOundu
Lygaeidae Nysius groenlandicus a seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM12100 NYSIgroe
Anthocoridae Orius diespeter a minute pirate bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM0B030 ORIUdies
Anthocoridae Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug
GNR GNR

SNA 2023 04 05 FalseReport Absent IIHEM0B010 ORIUtris
Miridae Orthocephalus coriaceus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMAX010 ORTHcori
Miridae Orthocephalus saltator a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMAX020 ORTHsalt
Miridae Orthops scutellatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMQ9010 ORTHscut
Miridae Orthotylus candidatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR0100 ORTHcand
Miridae Orthotylus nassatus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMR0150 ORTHnass
Coccidae Parthenolecanium persicae European Peach Scale
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMX1030 PARTpers
Saldidae Pentacora hirta a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM05040 PENThirt
Saldidae Pentacora sphacelata a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM05050 PENTspha
Lygaeidae Peritrechus convivus a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR1010 PERIconv
Miridae Phoenicocoris rostratus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR3010 PHOErost
Miridae Phytocoris americanus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM39230 PHYTamer
Miridae Phytocoris canadensis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM39270 PHYTcana
Miridae Phytocoris crawfordi a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM39310 PHYTcraw
Miridae Phytocoris neglectus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM39150 PHYTnegl
Miridae Phytocoris onustus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM39160 PHYTonus
Miridae Phytocoris pallidicornis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM39170 PHYTpall
Miridae Piceophylus keltoni a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMBE010 PICEkelt
Pentatomidae Picromerus bidens a stink bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMCB010 PICRbide
Stereocaulaceae Pilophorus perplexus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEM43180 PILOperp
Stereocaulaceae Pilophorus piceicola a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM43090 PILOpice
Stereocaulaceae Pilophorus uhleri a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM43120 PILOuhle
Miridae Pinalitus approximatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM97020 PINAappr
Miridae Pinalitus rostratus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM97040 PINArost
Miridae Pithanus maerkelii a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMR6020 PITHmaer
Miridae Plagiognathus albatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC2450 PLAGalba
Miridae Plagiognathus alnicenatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS3030 PLAGalni
Miridae Plagiognathus chrysanthemi a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMC2050 PLAGchry
Miridae Plagiognathus fuscosus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC2440 PLAGfusc
Miridae Plagiognathus laricicola a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC2100 PLAGlari
Miridae Plagiognathus maculipennis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMP6030 PLAGmacu
Miridae Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC2130 PLAGobsc
Miridae Plagiognathus rosicola a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMC2380 PLAGrosi
Miridae Plagiognathus tumidifrons a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMP6050 PLAGtumi
Pentatomidae Podisus brevispinus a soldier bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR8010 PODIbrev
Pentatomidae Podisus maculiventris Spined Soldier Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR8020 PODImacu
Pentatomidae Podisus serieventris a soldier bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR8040 PODIseri
Miridae Poecilocapsus lineatus Fourlined Plant Bug Punaise quadrilignée GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMR9010 POECline
Miridae Prepops borealis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS0020 PREPbore
Miridae Prepops circumcinctus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS0080 PREPcirc
Miridae Prepops rubrovittatus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS0140 PREPrubr
Alydidae Protenor belfragei a broad-headed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS1010 PROTbelf
Miridae Psallovius piceicola a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS2010 PSALpice
Miridae Psallus falleni a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS3050 PSALfall
Miridae Psallus lepidus a plant bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMS3090 PSALlepi
Miridae Psallus montanus a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS30B0 PSALmont
Nepidae Ranatra fusca a water scorpion
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM44060 RANAfusc
Reduviidae Reduvius personatus Masked Hunter
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMCM010 REDUpers
Miridae Rhinocapsus vanduzeei Azalea Plant Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS7020 RHINvand
Saldidae Salda lugubris a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS9030 SALDlugu
Saldidae Salda provancheri a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMS9050 SALDprov
Saldidae Saldula ablusa a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM07140 SALDablu
Saldidae Saldula bouchervillei a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM07070 SALDbouc
Saldidae Saldula confluenta a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM07080 SALDconf
Saldidae Saldula laticollis a shore bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM07090 SALDlati
Lygaeidae Scolopostethus thomsoni a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM63030 SCOLthom
Cydnidae Sehirus cinctus a burrowing bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMT3010 SEHIcinc
Corixidae Sigara alternata a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04120 SIGAalte
Corixidae Sigara bicoloripennis a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04250 SIGAbico
Corixidae Sigara compressoidea a water boatmen
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04130 SIGAcomp
Corixidae Sigara conocephala a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04260 SIGAcono
Corixidae Sigara decoratella a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04140 SIGAdeco
Corixidae Sigara douglasensis a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04320 SIGAdoug
Corixidae Sigara penniensis a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04280 SIGApenn
Corixidae Sigara signata a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04040 SIGAsign
Corixidae Sigara solensis a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04290 SIGAsole
Corixidae Sigara variabilis a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM04050 SIGAvari
Miridae Stenodema trispinosum a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMT6020 STENtris
Miridae Stenodema vicinum a true bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMT6030 STENvici
Miridae Stenotus binotatus Two-spotted Grass Bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMT7010 STENbino
Rhopalidae Stictopleurus punctiventris a scentless plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM1R030 STICpunc
Rhyparochromidae Stygnocoris rusticus a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMDH010 STYGrust
Rhyparochromidae Stygnocoris sabulosus a dirt-colored seed bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHEMDH020 STYGsabu
Anthocoridae Tetraphleps canadensis a minute pirate bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU0010 TETRcana
Corixidae Trichocorixa sexcincta a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMB6050 TRICsexc
Corixidae Trichocorixa verticalis a water boatman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMB6060 TRICvert
Miridae Trigonotylus caelestialium Rice Leaf Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU3030 TRIGcael
Miridae Trigonotylus longipes a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU3110 TRIGlong
Miridae Trigonotylus saileri a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU3120 TRIGsail
Miridae Trigonotylus tarsalis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU3060 TRIGtars
Miridae Trigonotylus uhleri a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU3130 TRIGuhle
Miridae Trigonotylus viridis a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEMU3080 TRIGviri
Miridae Tupiocoris rubi a plant bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHEM70020 TUPIrubi
Reduviidae Zelus renardii an assassin bug
GNR


SNA 2023 01 05 Accidental Never Transient Absent IIHEMUUNK1 ZELUrena
Pentatomidae Zicrona caerulea Blue Bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 01 06
IIHEMU8010 ZICRcaer
Aphididae Acyrthosiphon caraganae Caragana Aphid Puceron du caragan GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3F040 ACYRcara
Aphididae Acyrthosiphon malvae Gernanium Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3F120 ACYRmalv
Aphididae Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Puceron du pois GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3F010 ACYRpisu
Adelgidae Adelges abietis Eastern Spruce Gall Adelgid Puceron à galle conique de l'épinette GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM21070 ADELabie
Adelgidae Adelges piceae Balsam Woolly Adelgid Puceron lanigère du sapin GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM21020 ADELpice
Cicadellidae Agallia quadripunctata Four-spotted Clover Leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0B020 AGALquad
Cicadellidae Agalliopsis ancistra a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0C010 AGALanci
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
AGALanci
Aleyrodidae Aleuroplatus epigaeae a whitefly
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMC3020 ALEUepig
Aphididae Amphorophora agathonica an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4W010 AMPHagat
Aphididae Amphorophora ampullata an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4W020 AMPHampu
Cicadellidae Amplicephalus inimicus Painted Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM99010 AMPLinim
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
AMPLinim
Cicadellidae Amplicephalus simplex a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM99070 AMPLsimp
Aphididae Anoecia corni Dogwood Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM4X050 ANOEcorn
Aphididae Anoecia setariae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4X040 ANOEseta
Derbidae Apache degeerii a derbid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMP9020 APACdege
Caliscelidae Aphelonema histrionica a piglet bug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM57020 APHEhist
Aphididae Aphis asclepiadis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G030 APHIascl
Aphididae Aphis craccae a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G070 APHIcrac
Aphididae Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Puceron noir des fèvres GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G100 APHIfaba
Aphididae Aphis farinosa an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G110 APHIfari
Aphididae Aphis gossypii Melon Aphid Puceron du melon GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G140 APHIgoss
Aphididae Aphis maculatae Spotted Poplar Aphid Puceron tacheté du peuplier GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G170 APHImacu
Aphididae Aphis middletonii Erigeron Root Aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G680 APHImidd
Aphididae Aphis nasturtii Buckthorn Aphid Puceron du nerprun GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G220 APHInast
Aphididae Aphis neogillettei an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G230 APHIneog
Aphididae Aphis oenotherae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G270 APHIoeno
Aphididae Aphis pomi Apple Aphid Puceron vert du pommier GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G290 APHIpomi
Aphididae Aphis rubicola Rasberry Aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G310 APHIrubi
Aphididae Aphis rubifolii an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G320 APHIrubi
Aphididae Aphis rumicis a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G330 APHIrumi
Aphididae Aphis spiraecola a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G370 APHIspir
Aphididae Aphis spiraephila an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3G380 APHIspir
Cicadellidae Aphrodes bicinctus Girdled Leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM0K010 APHRbici
Cicadellidae
GNR NNA
APHRbici
Cercopidae Aphrophora alni European Alder Spittlebug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM30060 APHRalni
Cercopidae Aphrophora cribrata Pine Spittlebug Aphrophore du pin G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM30040 APHRcrib
Cercopidae Aphrophora gelida Boreal Spittlebug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM30050 APHRgeli
Cercopidae Aphrophora quadrinotata Four-spotted Spittlebug
GNR N4

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM30030 APHRquad
Cicadellidae Arthaldeus pascuellus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM74010 ARTHpasc
Aphididae Asiphonaphis pruni an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4Z010 ASIPprun
Aphididae Aspidaphis adjuvans an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5A010 ASPIadju
Cicadellidae Athysanus argentarius a leafhopper

NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM0L010 ATHYarge
Aphididae Aulacorthum solani a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5D010 AULAsola
Cicadellidae Balclutha confluens a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1E020 BALCconf
Cicadellidae Balclutha impicta a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1E030 BALCimpi
Aphididae Betulaphis quadrituberculata a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5E020 BETUquad
Aphididae Brachycaudus cardui Thistle Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5F040 BRACcard
Aphididae Brachycaudus rumexicolens Dock Aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5F060 BRACrume
Aphididae Brevicoryne brassicae Cabbage Aphid Puceron du chou GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5G010 BREVbras
Caliscelidae Bruchomorpha oculata a planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM48040 BRUCocul
Aphididae Calaphis betulicola an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5H050 CALAbetu
Aphididae Calaphis flava an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5H020 CALAflav
Membracidae Campylenchia latipes Wide-footed Treehopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4F020 CAMPlati
Aphididae Capitophorus elaeagni a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3H010 CAPIelae
Aphididae Capitophorus hippophaes a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3H020 CAPIhipp
Aphididae Capitophorus pakansus an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3H070 CAPIpaka
Membracidae Carynota marmorata a treehopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5M010 CARYmarm
Aphididae Cavariella aegopodii Carrot-willow Aphid Puceron de la carotte GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5P010 CAVAaego
Aphididae Cavariella theobaldi an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5P110 CAVAtheo
Aphididae Cepegillettea myricae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5R020 CEPEmyri
Cicadellidae Ceratagallia humilis Canadian Clover Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1H020 CERAhumi
Membracidae Ceresa basalis a treehopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5S030 CEREbasa
Aphididae Ceruraphis viburnicola an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5T010 CERUvibu
Aphididae Chaetosiphon thomasi an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5U060 CHAEthom
Aphididae Chaitophorus leucomelas an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J140 CHAIleuc
Aphididae Chaitophorus nigrae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J040 CHAInigr
Aphididae Chaitophorus pallipes an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J170 CHAIpall
Aphididae Chaitophorus populicola Smokeywinged Poplar Aphid Puceron noir du peuplier GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J010 CHAIpopu
Aphididae Chaitophorus pusillus an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J090 CHAIpusi
Aphididae Chaitophorus stevensis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J110 CHAIstev
Aphididae Chaitophorus viminalis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3J120 CHAIvimi
Diaspididae Chionaspis lintneri Pine Needle Scale Cochenille des aiguilles du pin GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM42030 CHIOlint
Cicadellidae Chlorotettix unicolor a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM01100 CHLOunic
Cicadellidae Cicadula subcupraea a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1J070 CICAsubc
Aphididae Cinara braggii an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V020 CINAbrag
Aphididae Cinara coloradensis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V040 CINAcolo
Aphididae Cinara confinis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V050 CINAconf
Aphididae Cinara fornacula Green Spruce Aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V070 CINAforn
Aphididae Cinara hottesi an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V100 CINAhott
Aphididae Cinara laricifex Black Larch Aphid Puceron noir du mélèze GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V120 CINAlari
Aphididae Cinara mariana an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V480 CINAmari
Aphididae Cinara nigripes an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V530 CINAnigr
Aphididae Cinara obscura an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V140 CINAobsc
Aphididae Cinara pinea Pine Aphid Puceron du pin sylvestre GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5V180 CINApine
Achilidae Cixidia opaca an achilid planthopper
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 07 13
IIHOM6K100 CIXIopac
Cixiidae Cixius quebecensis a cixiid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5W130 CIXIqueb
Cercopidae Clastoptera obtusa Alder Spittlebug Cercope de l’aulne G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM31020 CLASobtu
Cercopidae Clastoptera proteus Dogwood Spittlebug
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM31030 CLASprot
Cercopidae Clastoptera saintcyri Heath Spittlebug
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM31040 CLASsain
Cicadellidae Colladonus clitellarius Saddleback Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1L020 COLLclit
Cicadellidae Colladonus eburatus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1L040 COLLebur
Cicadellidae Colladonus setaceus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1L070 COLLseta
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
COLLseta
Aphididae Colopha graminis a woolly aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM5X020 COLOgram
Aphididae Coloradoa artemisiae a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM5Y020 COLOarte
Cicadellidae Cosmotettix unica a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1N070 COSMunic
Aphalaridae Craspedolepta magna a jumping plant lice
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6A030 CRASmagn
Aphalaridae Craspedolepta veaziei a jumping plant lice
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6A080 CRASveaz
Aphalaridae Craspedolepta vulgaris a jumping plant lice
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6A090 CRASvulg
Cryptococcidae Cryptococcus fagisuga Beech Scale
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM32010 CRYPfagi
Aphididae Cryptomyzus galeopsidis an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6C020 CRYPgale
Aphididae Cryptomyzus ribis Currant Aphid Puceron jaune du groseillier GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6C010 CRYPribi
Cicadellidae Cuerna striata a sharpshooter




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM51090 CUERstri
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
CUERstri
Delphacidae Delphacodes campestris a Delphacid planthopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4B010 MUIRarve
Delphacidae Delphacodes detecta a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4B180 DELPdete
Delphacidae Delphacodes unda a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4B0C0 DELPunda
Cicadellidae Deltocephalus nigriventer a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1P100 DELTnigr
Cicadellidae Deltocephalus pulicaris a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM1P020 DELTpuli
Cicadellidae Destria crocea a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM27010 DESTcroc
Cicadidae Diceroprocta apache a cicada
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMB5020 DICEapac
Cicadellidae Diplocolenus configuratus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1S020 DIPLconf
Aphididae Diuraphis frequens a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6F010 DIURfreq
Cicadellidae Doratura stylata a leafhopper

NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM1T010 DORAstyl
Cicadellidae Draeculacephala antica a Sharpshooter




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM65020 DRAEanti
Cicadellidae Draeculacephala mollipes a Sharpshooter




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM65050 DRAEmoll
Cicadellidae Draeculacephala noveboracensis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM65060 DRAEnove
Cicadellidae Draeculacephala robinsoni Sharpheaded Sharpshooter




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM65080 DRAErobi
Aphididae Drepanaphis nigricans an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6G090 DREPnigr
Cicadellidae Elymana sulphurella a leafhopper

NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM1B030 ELYMsulp
Cicadellidae Empoa albicans a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C010 EMPOalbi
Cicadellidae Empoa bella a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C400 EMPObell
Cicadellidae Empoa casta a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C090 EMPOcast
Cicadellidae Empoa gillettei a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C130 EMPOgill
Cicadellidae Empoa latifasciata a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C160 EMPOlati
Cicadellidae Empoa saffrana a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C300 EMPOsaff
Cicadellidae Empoa scripta a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C530 EMPOscri
Cicadellidae Empoasca andresia a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM94460 EMPOandr
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
EMPOandr
Cicadellidae Empoasca fabae Potato Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM94220 EMPOfaba
Cicadellidae Empoasca petiolaridis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM94320 EMPOpeti
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
EMPOpeti
Membracidae Entylia carinata A treehopper

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMT2010 ENTYcari
Aphididae Ericaphis scammelli an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6L050 ERICscam
Aphididae Eriosoma americanum Woolly Elm Aphid Puceron lanigère de l’orme GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6M010 ERIOamer
Aphididae Eriosoma lanigerum Woolly Apple Aphid Puceron lanigère du pommier GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6M030 ERIOlani
Cicadellidae Erythridula insigna a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0A070 ERYTinsi
Cicadellidae Erythridula stolata a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0A140 ERYTstol
Cicadellidae Erythroneura ontari a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM95140 ERYTonta
Cicadellidae Erythroneura praecisa a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM950M0 ERYTprae
Aphididae Eucallipterus tiliae a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6N010 EUCAtili
Aphididae Euceraphis betulae a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6P010 EUCEbetu
Aphididae Euceraphis gillettei an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6P030 EUCEgill
Aphididae Euceraphis lineata an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6P060 EUCEline
Aphididae Euceraphis papyrifericola an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6P040 EUCEpapy
Cicadellidae Eupteryx flavoscuta a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1U020 EUPTflav
Cicadellidae Euscelis aemulans a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM1V010 EUSCaemu
Cicadellidae Forcipata calipera a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2B020 FORCcali
Cicadellidae Forcipata loca a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2B040 FORCloca
Aphididae Forda formicaria a root aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6Q010 FORDform
Cicadellidae Graphocephala picta a sharpshooter




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM66020 GRAPpict
Cicadellidae Gyponana cacumina a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0F040 GYPOcacu
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
GYPOcacu
Cicadellidae Gyponana octolineata a leafhopper




SNR 2018 03 16
IIHOM0F090 GYPOocto
Cicadellidae Gyponana serpenta a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0F150 GYPOserp
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
GYPOserp
Aphididae Hamamelistes spinosus Witch Hazel Spiney Gall Aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM6U010 HAMAspin
Aphididae Hayhurstia atriplicis an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6V010 HAYHatri
Cicadellidae Hecalus major a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM11030 HECAmajo
Cicadellidae Helochara communis Bog Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM67010 HELOcomm
Aphididae Hyalopterus pruni Mealy Plum Aphid Puceron farineux du prunier GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM6Z010 HYALprun
Aphididae Hyperomyzus lactucae an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7A020 HYPElact
Aphididae Hyperomyzus pallidus an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7A060 HYPEpall
Aphididae Hyperomyzus rhinanthi an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7A070 HYPErhin
Cicadellidae Idiocerus cognatus a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H060 IDIOcogn
Cicadellidae Idiocerus formosus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H080 IDIOform
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
IDIOform
Cicadellidae Idiocerus fulgidus a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H550 IDIOfulg
Cicadellidae Idiocerus lachrymalis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H110 IDIOlach
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
IDIOlach
Cicadellidae Idiocerus lunaris a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H140 IDIOluna
Cicadellidae Idiocerus pallidus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H180 IDIOpall
Cicadellidae Idiocerus stigmaticalis a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H250 IDIOstig
Cicadellidae
GNR NNA
IDIOstig
Cicadellidae Idiocerus suturalis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H280 IDIOsutu
Cicadellidae Idiocerus venosus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0H320 IDIOveno
Cicadellidae Idiodonus kennicottii a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2F020 IDIOkenn
Cicadellidae Idiodonus morsei a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2F030 IDIOmors
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
IDIOmors
Aphididae Illinoia canadensis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7D030 ILLIcana
Aphididae Illinoia richardsi an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7D080 ILLIrich
Aphididae Illinoia rubicola an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7D090 ILLIrubi
Aphididae Iziphya flabella an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7E050 IZIPflab
Delphacidae Kelisia axialis a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMN7010 KELIaxia
Delphacidae Kelisia spinosa a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMN7070 KELIspin
Cicadellidae Kyboasca atrolabes a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2H020 KYBOatro
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
KYBOatro
Cicadellidae Kyboasca trilobata a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2H080 KYBOtril
Cicadellidae Laevicephalus sylvestris a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM28080 LAEVsylv
Cicadellidae Latalus ocellaris a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2J010 LATAocel
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
LATAocel
Cicadellidae Latalus personatus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2J020 LATApers
Cicadellidae Latalus sayii a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2J040 LATAsayi
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
LATAsayi
Cicadellidae Limotettix ferganensis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM02080 LIMOferg
Cicadellidae Limotettix humidus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM02090 LIMOhumi
Cicadellidae Limotettix instabilis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM02100 LIMOinst
Cicadellidae Limotettix paludosus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM02230 LIMOpalu
Cicadellidae Limotettix schedia a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM02160 LIMOsche
Cicadellidae Limotettix vaccinii Bluntnosed Cranberry Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM02190 LIMOvacc
Aphididae Lipaphis pseudobrassicae an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7H010 LIPApseu
Psyllidae Livia saltatrix a jumping plant louse
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMW10B0 LIVIsalt
Cicadellidae Macropsis basalis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2K020 MACRbasa
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
MACRbasa
Cicadellidae Macropsis bifasciata a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2K030 MACRbifa
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
MACRbifa
Cicadellidae Macropsis fuscula Raspberry Leafhopper

NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2K110 MACRfusc
Cicadellidae Macropsis graminea a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2K120 MACRgram
Cicadellidae
GNR NNA
MACRgram
Cicadellidae Macropsis vicina a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2K260 MACRvici
Cicadellidae
GNR NNA
MACRvici
Aphididae Macrosiphoniella artemisiae Mugwort Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7L090 MACRarte
Aphididae Macrosiphoniella millefolii an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7L110 MACRmill
Aphididae Macrosiphoniella subterranea an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7L130 MACRsubt
Aphididae Macrosiphoniella tanacetaria an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7L060 MACRtana
Aphididae Macrosiphoniella tapuskae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7L070 MACRtapu
Aphididae Macrosiphum albifrons an aphid
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7M220 MACRalbi
Aphididae Macrosiphum californicum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7M010 MACRcali
Aphididae Macrosiphum euphorbiae Potato Aphid Puceron de la pomme de terre GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7M050 MACReuph
Aphididae Macrosiphum gaurae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7M340 MACRgaur
Aphididae Macrosiphum pallidum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7M0E0 MACRpall
Aphididae Macrosiphum ptericolens an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7M130 MACRpter
Cicadellidae Macrosteles fascifrons Six-spotted Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0N180 MACRfasc
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
MACRfasc
Cicadellidae Macrosteles pallidus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0N100 MACRpall
Cicadellidae Macrosteles parvidens a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0N0D0 MACRparv
Cicadellidae Macrosteles patruelis a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0N0E0 MACRpatr
Cicadellidae Macrosteles quadrilineatus Aster Leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0N120 MACRquad
Cicadellidae Macrosteles serratus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0N0F0 MACRserr
Delphacidae Megamelus distinctus a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7R070 MEGAdist
Delphacidae Megamelus metzaria a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7R020 MEGAmetz
Diaspididae Melanaspis obscura Obscure Scale
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMR2010 MELAobsc
Aphididae Metopolophium dirhodum Rose-grass Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7S010 METOdirh
Aphididae Microlophium carnosum an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM7T010 MICRcarn
Aphididae Mordwilkoja vagabunda Poplar Vagabond Aphid Puceron vagabond du peuplier GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7X010 MORDvaga
Aphididae Myzaphis rosarum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM7Z010 MYZArosa
Aphididae Myzocallis ephemerata an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8A090 MYZOephe
Aphididae Myzus cerasi Black Cherry Aphid Puceron noir du cerisier GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMB2010 MYZUcera
Aphididae Myzus lythri an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMB2030 MYZUlyth
Aphididae Myzus persicae Green Peach Aphid Puceron vert du pêcher GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMB2050 MYZUpers
Aphididae Nasonovia ribisnigri Currant-lettuce Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM8D170 NASOribi
Aphididae Nearctaphis bakeri Clover Aphid Puceron du trèfle GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8E010 NEARbake
Aphididae Nearctaphis crataegifoliae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8E030 NEARcrat
Aphididae Neoamphorophora kalmiae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMH6010 NEOAkalm
Cicadellidae Neocoelidia tumidifrons a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2L010 NEOCtumi
Cicadellidae Neohecalus lineatus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8F010 NEOHline
Cicadellidae Neokolla hieroglyphica a sharpshooter




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0P010 NEOKhier
Cercopidae Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittle Bug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM35010 NEOPline
Delphacidae Nothodelphax albocarinata a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4B020 NOTHalbo
Delphacidae Nothodelphax lineatipes a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4B070 NOTHline
Cicadidae Okanagana rimosa Say's Cicada
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM96050 OKANrimo
Cixiidae Oliarus quinquelineatus a cave obligate planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM04210 OLIAquin
Cixiidae Oliarus sablensis a cave obligate planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM04220 OLIAsabl
Cicadellidae Oncopsis citrella a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T040 ONCOcitr
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOcitr
Cicadellidae Oncopsis crispae a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T060 ONCOcris
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOcris
Cicadellidae Oncopsis dorsalis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T070 ONCOdors
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOdors
Cicadellidae Oncopsis flavidorsum a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T080 ONCOflav
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOflav
Cicadellidae Oncopsis minor a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T090 ONCOmino
Cicadellidae Oncopsis prolixa a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T110 ONCOprol
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOprol
Cicadellidae Oncopsis sobria a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T120 ONCOsobr
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOsobr
Cicadellidae Oncopsis variabilis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T140 ONCOvari
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOvari
Cicadellidae Oncopsis vartyi a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0T150 ONCOvart
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
ONCOvart
Cicadellidae Osbornellus auronitens a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0W010 OSBOauro
Cicadellidae Ossiannilssonola clymene a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0Y060 OSSIclym
Cicadellidae Ossiannilssonola quadrata a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0Y110 OSSIquad
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
OSSIquad
Cicadellidae Ossiannilssonola volans a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0Y150 OSSIvola
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
OSSIvola
Derbidae Otiocerus coquebertii a derbid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMP9010 OTIOcoqu
Aphididae Paducia antennata Rainbow Bluet
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMH9010 PADUante
Cicadellidae Paluda gladiola a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM0Z010 PALUglad
Cicadellidae Paraphlepsius apertus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM20080 PARAaper
Cicadellidae Paraphlepsius fulvidorsum a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM20030 PARAfulv
Cicadellidae Paraphlepsius irroratus Irrorate Leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM20140 PARAirro
Cicadellidae Pasaremus concentricus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8R010 PASAconc
Cicadellidae Pediopsis tiliae a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2M010 PEDItili
Cicadellidae
GNR NNA
PEDItili
Aphididae Pemphigus bursarius Lettuce Aphid Puceron des racines maraichères GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3M020 PEMPburs
Aphididae Pemphigus populitransversus Poplar Petiolegall Aphid Puceron des feuilles du peuplier GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3M080 PEMPpopu
Aphididae Pemphigus populivenae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3M090 PEMPpopu
Aphididae Pemphigus spyrothecae an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3M120 PEMPspyr
Aphididae Periphyllus negundinis Boxelder Aphid Puceron de l’érable négondo GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8U010 PERInegu
Aphididae Periphyllus testudinaceus an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM8U070 PERItest
Pseudococcidae Phenacoccus aceris Apple Mealybug
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM4N020 PHENacer
Cercopidae Philaenarcys spartina Saltmarsh Spittlebug
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM37030 PHILspar
Cercopidae Philaenus spumarius Meadow Spittle Bug Cercope des prés GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM34010 PHILspum
Aphididae Phorodon humuli Hop Aphid Puceron du houblon GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM8V010 PHORhumu
Aphididae Phyllaphis fagi Beech Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMJ4010 PHYLfagi
Delphacidae Pissonotus albovenosus a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Y0A0 PISSalbo
Delphacidae Pissonotus basalis a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Y040 PISSbasa
Delphacidae Pissonotus dorsalis a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Y070 PISSdors
Aphididae Pleotrichophorus glandulosus an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3N130 PLEOglan
Aphididae Plocamaphis flocculosa an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMJ5010 PLOCfloc
Cicadellidae Prescottia lobata a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2T010 PRESloba
Aphididae Prociphilus americanus Balsam Fir Root Aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Z040 PROCamer
Aphididae Prociphilus caryae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Z050 PROCcary
Aphididae Prociphilus erigeronensis an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Z010 PROCerig
Aphididae Prociphilus tessellatus Woolly Alder Aphid Puceron lanigère de l'aulne GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM8Z020 PROCtess
Delphacidae Prokelisia crocea a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9A010 PROKcroc
Delphacidae Prokelisia dolus a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9A040 PROKdolu
Cicadellidae Psammotettix lividellus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2U020 PSAMlivi
Aphididae Pseudacaudella rubida an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9B010 PSEUrubi
Aphididae Pterocallis alnifoliae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9F010 PTERalni
Aphididae Rhodobium porosum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9G010 RHODporo
Aphididae Rhopalosiphoninus solani an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9J010 RHOPsola
Aphididae Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3R020 RHOPcera
Aphididae Rhopalosiphum enigmae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3R030 RHOPenig
Aphididae Rhopalosiphum maidis Corn Leaf Aphid Puceron du maïs GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3R010 RHOPmaid
Aphididae Rhopalosiphum oxyacanthae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3R060 RHOPoxya
Aphididae Rhopalosiphum padi Oat-birdcherry Aphid Puceron bicolore des céréales GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3R070 RHOPpadi
Cicadellidae Ribautiana foliosa a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2W010 RIBAfoli
Cicadellidae Ribautiana ulmi a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2W050 RIBAulmi
Cicadellidae
GNR NNA
RIBAulmi
Cicadellidae Ribautiana unca a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM2W060 RIBAunca
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
RIBAunca
Cicadellidae Scaphoideus cylindratus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM59060 SCAPcyli
Cicadellidae Scaphoideus cyprius a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM59070 SCAPcypr
Cicadellidae Scaphoideus forceps a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM590A0 SCAPforc
Cicadellidae Scaphoideus minor a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM59130 SCAPmino
Cicadellidae Scaphytopius acutus Sharpnosed Leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM60010 SCAPacut
Cicadellidae Scaphytopius cinnamoneus a leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM60040 SCAPcinn
Cicadellidae Scaphytopius magdalensis Blueberry Leafhopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM60080 SCAPmagd
Aphididae Schizaphis graminum Greenbug Puceron vert des graminées GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9K010 SCHIgram
Aphididae Schizaphis scirpicola an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9K080 SCHIscir
Aphididae Sipha elegans an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM9N010 SIPHeleg
Aphididae Sipha maydis an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM9N040 SIPHmayd
Aphididae Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Puceron des céréales GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM9P010 SITOaven
Delphacidae Stenocranus dorsalis a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9R030 STENdors
Delphacidae Stenocranus felti a delphacid planthopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9R010 STENfelt
Membracidae Stictocephala bisonia Buffalo Treehopper
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM4J050 STICbiso
Cicadellidae Stragania alabamensis a leafhopper




SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM2Z010 STRAalab
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
STRAalab
Aphididae Symydobius americanus Dark Birch Aphid Puceron noir du bouleau GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM9T010 SYMYamer
Aphididae Tetraneura ulmi an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM9V010 TETRulmi
Cicadellidae Texananus decorus a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM47040 TEXAdeco
Aphididae Therioaphis riehmi Sweet Clover Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM9Y010 THERrieh
Aphididae Therioaphis trifolii an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM9Y020 THERtrif
Cicadidae Tibicen canicularis Dog-day Cicada




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM19020 TIBIcani
Triozidae Trioza aylmeriae a jumping plant lice
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA5090 TRIOaylm
Triozidae Trioza chenopodii a jumping plant lice
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMA5100 TRIOchen
Triozidae Trioza forcipula a jumping plant lice
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA5110 TRIOforc
Aphididae Tuberculatus annulatus Oak Aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMK7010 TUBEannu
Cicadellidae Typhlocyba hockingensis a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C140 TYPHhock
Cicadellidae
GNR NNR
TYPHhock
Cicadellidae Typhlocyba persephone a leafhopper




SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C230 TYPHpers
Cicadellidae Typhlocyba quercus a leafhopper
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOM3C520 TYPHquer
Aphididae Uroleucon cirsii an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7080 UROLcirs
Aphididae Uroleucon erigeronense an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7100 UROLerig
Aphididae Uroleucon lanceolatum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7460 UROLlanc
Aphididae Uroleucon nigrotuberculatum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7210 UROLnigr
Aphididae Uroleucon paucosensoriatum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7240 UROLpauc
Aphididae Uroleucon russellae an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7300 UROLruss
Aphididae Uroleucon sonchellum an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7540 UROLsonc
Aphididae Uroleucon sonchi an aphid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7550 UROLsonc
Aphididae Uroleucon taraxaci an aphid
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOMA7320 UROLtara
Margarodidae Xylococculus betulae American Beech Scale
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHOM44010 XYLObetu
Halictidae Agapostemon virescens Bicoloured Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBZ040 AGAPvire
Tenthredinidae Aglaostigma semiluteum a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM3J030 AGLAsemi
Tenthredinidae Ametastegia equiseti a sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6G040 AMETequi
Vespidae Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W010 ANCIadia
Vespidae Ancistrocerus albophaleratus White-banded Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W020 ANCIalbo
Vespidae Ancistrocerus antilope A Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W050 ANCIanti
Vespidae Ancistrocerus catskill Catskill Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W070 ANCIcats
Vespidae Ancistrocerus gazella European Potter Wasp
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W080 ANCIgaze
Vespidae Ancistrocerus unifasciatus A Potter Wasp
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W140 ANCIunif
Vespidae Ancistrocerus waldenii Walden's Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2W030 ANCIwald
Andrenidae Andrena barbilabris Bearded Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35310 ANDRbarb
Andrenidae Andrena bisalicis Eastern Willow Miner Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351C0 ANDRbisa
Andrenidae Andrena bradleyi Bradley's Miner Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35660 ANDRbrad
Andrenidae Andrena canadensis Canada Miner Bee
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35620 ANDRcana
Andrenidae Andrena carlini Carlinville Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35060 ANDRcarl
Andrenidae Andrena carolina Carolina Miner Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35510 ANDRcaro
Andrenidae Andrena crataegi Hawthorn Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35910 ANDRcrat
Andrenidae Andrena forbesii Forbes's Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351F0 ANDRforb
Andrenidae Andrena frigida Cold Miner Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35110 ANDRfrig
Andrenidae Andrena hippotes Hippotes's Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351H0 ANDRhipp
Andrenidae Andrena hirticincta Hairy-belted Miner Bee
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35630 ANDRhirt
Andrenidae Andrena kalmiae Kalmia Miner Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM352F0 ANDRkalm
Andrenidae Andrena mandibularis Toothed Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35140 ANDRmand
Andrenidae Andrena milwaukeensis Milwaukee Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35150 ANDRmilw
Andrenidae Andrena miranda Singular Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35410 ANDRmira
Andrenidae Andrena miserabilis Smooth-faced Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35160 ANDRmise
Andrenidae Andrena nivalis Snow Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35170 ANDRniva
Andrenidae Andrena nubecula Cloudy-winged Miner Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35640 ANDRnube
Andrenidae Andrena regularis Regular Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35190 ANDRregu
Andrenidae Andrena robertsonii Robertson's Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35950 ANDRrobe
Andrenidae Andrena rufosignata Red-faced Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351U0 ANDRrufo
Andrenidae Andrena rugosa Wrinkled Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351L0 ANDRrugo
Andrenidae Andrena sigmundi Sigmund's Miner Bee
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351M0 ANDRsigm
Andrenidae Andrena thaspii Parsnip Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35230 ANDRthas
Andrenidae Andrena vicina Neighbouring Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM35240 ANDRvici
Andrenidae Andrena virginiana Virginia Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351P0 ANDRvirg
Andrenidae Andrena w-scripta W-marked Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM351D0 ANDRwsc
Andrenidae Andrena wheeleri Wheeler's Miner Bee
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM353Z0 ANDRwhee
Andrenidae Andrena wilkella European Legume Miner Bee
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM351B0 ANDRwilk
Pompilidae Anoplius cleora A spider wasp
GNR NNR

SNR 2017 06 07
IIHYM49060 ANOPcleo
Megachilidae Anthidium manicatum European Wool Carder Bee
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYMA3060 ANTHmani
Apidae Anthophora terminalis Red-tipped Digger Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM36070 ANTHterm
Apidae Apis mellifera European Honey Bee
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM39010 APISmell
Argidae Arge macleayi an argid sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6J060 ARGEmacl
Argidae Arge pectoralis Birch Sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6J090 ARGEpect
Halictidae Augochlora pura Pure Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBW010 AUGOpura
Halictidae Augochlorella aurata Golden Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBX010 AUGOaura
Apidae Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM24270 BOMBbima
Apidae Bombus bohemicus Ashton Cuckoo Bumble Bee
G3G5
E
S1? 2022 03 14
IIHYM24510 BOMBbohe E
Apidae Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Bourdon boréal G4G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24080 BOMBbore
Apidae Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumble Bee
G4 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24330 BOMBcitr
Apidae Bombus fervidus Golden Northern Bumble Bee
G3G4 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIHYM24110 BOMBferv
Apidae Bombus flavidus Yellow Cuckoo Bumble Bee Bourdon jaune G5? N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM24520 BOMBflav
Apidae Bombus impatiens Common Eastern Bumble Bee
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM24290 BOMBimpa
Apidae Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee
G3 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM24340 BOMBinsu
Apidae Bombus perplexus Confusing Bumble Bee
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24180 BOMBperp
Apidae Bombus rufocinctus Red-belted Bumble Bee Bourdon à ceinture rousse G4G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24190 BOMBrufo
Apidae Bombus sandersoni Sanderson's Bumble Bee
G4G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24310 BOMBsand
Apidae Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee
G1G3 N3 T
SH 2022 03 14
IIHYM24350 BOMBsuck
Apidae Bombus ternarius Tri-coloured Bumble Bee
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24210 BOMBtern
Apidae Bombus terricola Yellow-banded Bumble Bee
G3G4 N4? SC
S3 2022 03 14
IIHYM24220 BOMBterr SC
Apidae Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Bourdon vagabond G4 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIHYM24030 BOMBvaga
Andrenidae Calliopsis andreniformis Eastern Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA5050 CALLandr
Formicidae Camponotus herculeanus Boreal Carpenter Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM62010 CAMPherc
Formicidae Camponotus nearcticus Nearctic Carpenter Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM62020 CAMPnear
Formicidae Camponotus novaeboracensis New York Carpenter Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM62030 CAMPnova
Formicidae Camponotus pennsylvanicus Eastern Black Carpenter Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM62040 CAMPpenn
Pamphiliidae Cephalcia fascipennis Spruce Webspinning Sawfly Pamphile à lignes orangées GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6L020 CEPHfasc
Pamphiliidae Cephalcia provancheri a sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6L010 CEPHprov
Apidae Ceratina calcarata Wide-legged Little Carpenter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBV010 CERAcalc
Apidae Ceratina mikmaqi Mikmaq Little Carpenter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBV070 CERAmikm
Pompilidae Ceropales bipunctata a spider wasp
GNR NNR

SNR 2017 06 07
IIHYME1010 CERObipu
Cimbicidae Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 08 15
IIHYM5E010 CIMBamer
Megachilidae Coelioxys funeraria Funeral Cuckoo Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC6020 COELfune
Megachilidae Coelioxys moesta Sad Cuckoo Leafcutter Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC6150 COELmoes
Megachilidae Coelioxys porterae Porter's Cuckoo Leafcutter Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC6040 COELport
Megachilidae Coelioxys rufitarsis Red-legged Cuckoo Leafcutter Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC6050 COELrufi
Megachilidae Coelioxys sodalis Comrade Cuckoo Leafcutter Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC6160 COELsoda
Colletidae Colletes americanus American Plasterer Bee
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96010 COLLamer
Colletidae Colletes compactus Compact Plasterer Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96260 COLLcomp
Colletidae Colletes consors Partner Plasterer Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96020 COLLcons
Colletidae Colletes hyalinus Translucent Plasterer Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96030 COLLhyal
Colletidae Colletes kincaidii Kincaid's Plasterer Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96170 COLLkinc
Colletidae Colletes simulans Deceptive Plasterer Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96080 COLLsimu
Colletidae Colletes simulans armatus a Cellophane Bee




SU 2023 05 26
IIHYM96081 COLLsiar
Colletidae Colletes validus Long-faced Plasterer Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM96320 COLLvali
Tenthredinidae Dimorphopteryx melanognathus a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM5Z030 DIMOmela
Tenthredinidae Dimorphopteryx pinguis a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM5Z010 DIMOping
Diprionidae Diprion similis Introduced Pine Sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM5L010 DIPRsimi
Tenthredinidae Dolerus nitens a common sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYMF8120 DOLEnite
Tenthredinidae Dolerus tibialis a sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYMF8020 DOLEtibi
Formicidae Dolichoderus plagiatus Mottled Long-necked Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM46030 DOLIplag
Vespidae Dolichovespula albida Arctic Yellowjacket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM53050 DOLIalbi
Vespidae Dolichovespula arctica Parasitic Yellowjacket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM53030 DOLIarct
Vespidae Dolichovespula arenaria Aerial Yellow-jacket guêpe jaune G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM53010 DOLIaren
Vespidae Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet guêpe à taches blanche G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM53040 DOLImacu
Vespidae Dolichovespula norvegicoides Northern Aerial Yellowjacket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM53020 DOLInorv
Apidae Epeolus scutellaris Red-chested Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBT080 EPEOscut
Tenthredinidae Eriocampa ovata a sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYMAS020 ERIOovat
Vespidae Eumenes crucifera Cross Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMF9010 EUMEcruc
Vespidae Euodynerus foraminatus A Potter Wasp
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2X070 EUODfora
Vespidae Euodynerus leucomelas Black-and-white Digger Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2X020 EUODleuc
Vespidae Euodynerus planitarsis Flat-footed Digger Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM2X100 EUODplan
Tenthredinidae Euura atra a common sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM6W050 EUURatra
Tenthredinidae Euura corniger a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM2P080 EUURcorn
Tenthredinidae Euura placenta a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6W0C0 EUURplac
Tenthredinidae Fenusa pumila Birch Leafminer
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM57010 FENUpumi
Tenthredinidae Fenusa ulmi Elm Leaf Miner
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM57030 FENUulmi
Tenthredinidae Fenusella nana a sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYMAU010 FENUnana
Formicidae Formica argentea Silver Mound Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM10440 FORMarge
Formicidae Formica aserva Slave-making Mound Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM10130 FORMaser
Formicidae Formica cf. fossaceps

GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM10890 FORMcffo
Formicidae Formica glacialis Icy Mound Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM10260 FORMglac
Formicidae Formica neogagates New World Mound Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM10290 FORMneog
Formicidae Formica subaenescens Light Bronze Mound Ant
GNR N4N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM10900 FORMsuba
Formicidae Formica subintegra Obligate Slave-making Mound Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM10210 FORMsubi
Formicidae Formica subsericea Slightly Silky Mound Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM10350 FORMsubs
Diprionidae Gilpinia hercyniae European Spruce Sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM5M010 GILPherc
Halictidae Halictus confusus Confused Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM75020 HALIconf
Halictidae Halictus ligatus Ligated Gregarious Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM75030 HALIliga
Halictidae Halictus rubicundus Polymorphic Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM75050 HALIrubi
Tenthredinidae Hemichroa crocea Striped Alder Sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6Y010 HEMIcroc
Apidae Holcopasites calliopsidis Calliopsis Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBR010 HOLCcall
Megachilidae Hoplitis producta Prolonged Summer Mason Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA6070 HOPLprod
Megachilidae Hoplitis spoliata Wide-horned Summer Mason Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA6090 HOPLspol
Colletidae Hylaeus affinis Familiar Yellow-faced Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM95010 HYLAaffi
Colletidae Hylaeus annulatus Ringed Yellow-faced Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM95230 HYLAannu
Colletidae Hylaeus basalis Basal Yellow-faced Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM95090 HYLAbasa
Colletidae Hylaeus mesillae Mesilla Valley Yellow-faced Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM95020 HYLAmesi
Colletidae Hylaeus modestus Modest Yellow-faced Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM95030 HYLAmode
Colletidae Hylaeus verticalis Barred Yellow-faced Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM95080 HYLAvert
Halictidae Lasioglossum acuminatum Pointed Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76660 LASIacum
Halictidae Lasioglossum albipenne White-winged Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76060 LASIalbi
Halictidae Lasioglossum athabascense Athabasca Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76820 LASIatha
Halictidae Lasioglossum cinctipes Band-footed Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76610 LASIcinc
Halictidae Lasioglossum comagenense Hardy Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76860 LASIcoma
Halictidae Lasioglossum coriaceum Leathery Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76670 LASIcori
Halictidae Lasioglossum cressonii Cresson's Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76260 LASIcres
Halictidae Lasioglossum foxii Fox's Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76340 LASIfoxi
Halictidae Lasioglossum georgeickworti George Eickwort's Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76930 LASIgeor
Halictidae Lasioglossum imitatum Bristle Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76380 LASIimit
Halictidae Lasioglossum inconditum Misbehaved Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76990 LASIinco
Halictidae Lasioglossum laevissimum Very Smooth Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76390 LASIlaev
Halictidae Lasioglossum leucocomus White-haired Golden Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76730 LASIleuc
Halictidae Lasioglossum leucozonium White-banded Sweat Bee
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM76700 LASIleuc
Halictidae Lasioglossum macoupinense Macoupin County Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76420 LASImaco
Halictidae Lasioglossum nigroviride Shiny Black-bellied Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM760H0 LASInigr
Halictidae Lasioglossum novascotiae Nova Scotia Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM760K0 LASInova
Halictidae Lasioglossum pectorale Dull-breasted Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76490 LASIpect
Halictidae Lasioglossum perpunctatum Densely Punctured Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76500 LASIperp
Halictidae Lasioglossum pilosum Hairy Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76110 LASIpilo
Halictidae Lasioglossum planatum Flattened Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM760W0 LASIplan
Halictidae Lasioglossum quebecense Quebec Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM760Z0 LASIqueb
Halictidae Lasioglossum seillean Blueberry Sweat Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM761G0 LASIseil
Halictidae Lasioglossum subversans Brassy-faced Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM761L0 LASIsubv
Halictidae Lasioglossum tenax Alpine Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM761R0 LASItena
Halictidae Lasioglossum timothyi Timothy's Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76550 LASItimo
Halictidae Lasioglossum versans Friendless Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76560 LASIvers
Halictidae Lasioglossum viridatum Eastern Green Sweat Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM76590 LASIviri
Halictidae Lasioglossum zonulum Banded Sweat Bee
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM76710 LASIzonu
Formicidae Lasius alienus Cornfield Ant
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14 FalseReport Absent IIHYM25030 LASIalie
Formicidae Lasius americanus a citronella ant
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM25250 LASIamer
Formicidae Lasius aphidicola an ant Fourmi nuptiale GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM25240 LASIaphi
Formicidae Lasius minutus Tiny-queened Field Ant
G? N3N4

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM25020 LASIminu
Formicidae Lasius neoniger Labor Day Field Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM25040 LASIneon
Formicidae Lasius pallitarsis Pale-legged Field Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM25050 LASIpall
Formicidae Lasius subumbratus Shadow-like Field Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM25130 LASIsubu
Formicidae Lasius umbratus Shadow Field Ant
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14 FalseReport Absent IIHYM25120 LASIumbr
Tenthredinidae Macrophya mixta a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM7A040 MACRmixt
Tenthredinidae Macrophya nigra a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM7A0H0 MACRnigr
Tenthredinidae Macrophya trisyllaba a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM7A080 MACRtris
Tenthredinidae Macrophya varia a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM7A090 MACRvari
Megachilidae Megachile centuncularis Common Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9030 MEGAcent
Megachilidae Megachile frigida Frigid Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9040 MEGAfrig
Megachilidae Megachile gemula Square-jawed Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9050 MEGAgemu
Megachilidae Megachile inermis Unarmed Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9060 MEGAiner
Megachilidae Megachile latimanus Square-legged Leafcutter Bee
G4G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9330 MEGAlati
Megachilidae Megachile melanophaea Black-bellied Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9070 MEGAmela
Megachilidae Megachile montivaga Hills Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9260 MEGAmont
Megachilidae Megachile pugnata Feisty Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9110 MEGApugn
Megachilidae Megachile relativa Relative Leafcutter Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9120 MEGArela
Megachilidae Megachile rotundata Alfalfa Leafcutter Bee
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYMA9220 MEGArotu
Apidae Melissodes desponsa Thistle Long-horned Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM87290 MELIdesp
Apidae Melissodes druriella Drury's Long-horned Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM87200 MELIdrur
Apidae Melissodes illata Valiant Long-horned Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM87220 MELIilla
Formicidae Myrmica alaskensis Alaskan Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM04170 MYRMalas
Formicidae Myrmica americana American Ant
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM04050 MYRMamer
Formicidae Myrmica detritinodis Detrital Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM04190 MYRMdetr
Formicidae Myrmica fracticornis Broken Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM04040 MYRMfrac
Formicidae Myrmica lobifrons Lobe-fronted Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM04100 MYRMlobi
Formicidae Myrmica rubra European Fire Ant
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM04160 MYRMrubr
Apidae Nomada bethunei Bethune's Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU080 NOMAbeth
Apidae Nomada cressonii Cresson's Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU110 NOMAcres
Apidae Nomada cuneata Cuneate Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU490 NOMAcune
Apidae Nomada depressa Depressed Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU500 NOMAdepr
Apidae Nomada gracilis Slender Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU530 NOMAgrac
Apidae Nomada lehighensis Lehigh Gap Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU550 NOMAlehi
Apidae Nomada luteoloides Yellowish Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU230 NOMAlute
Apidae Nomada maculata Maculated Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU240 NOMAmacu
Apidae Nomada valida True Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU620 NOMAvali
Apidae Nomada vicina Neighbouring Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBU380 NOMAvici
Pamphiliidae Onycholyda rufofasciata a leaf-rolling sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM5R040 ONYCrufo
Apidae Osmia atriventris Small Black-bellied Mason Bee
G4G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA2240 OSMIatri
Megachilidae Osmia bucephala Large-headed Mason Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA2080 OSMIbuce
Apidae Osmia inermis Unarmed Mason Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA2270 OSMIiner
Apidae Osmia proxima Friendly Mason Bee
G4G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA2280 OSMIprox
Apidae Osmia simillima Similar Mason Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA2120 OSMIsimi
Apidae Osmia tersula Wide-banded Mason Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMA22K0 OSMIters
Vespidae Parancistrocerus pensylvanicus A Potter Wasp
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMJ7060 PARApens
Pelecinidae Pelecinus polyturator American Pelecinid Wasp
GNR NNR

SNR 2020 05 15
IIHYM4H010 PELEpoly
Andrenidae Perdita octomaculata Eight-spotted Miner Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM01530 PERDocto
Vespidae Polistes aurifer Golden Paper Wasp
GNR N4N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM42030 POLIauri
Vespidae Polistes dominula European Paper Wasp
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM42020 POLIdomi
Vespidae Polistes fuscatus Northern Paper Wasp
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM42010 POLIfusc
Tenthredinidae Pristiphora bivittata a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM430K0 PRISbivi
Tenthredinidae Pristiphora erichsonii Larch Sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM43040 PRISeric
Tenthredinidae Pristiphora geniculata Mountain Ash Sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM43010 PRISgeni
Tenthredinidae Profenusa thomsoni Amber-marked Birch Leaf Miner
GNR NNR

SNA 2023 05 17
IIHYM6S010 PROFthom
Tenthredinidae Pseudodineura fuscula a common sawfly
NNA


SNA 2023 10 16
IIHYM7G020 PSEUfusc
Andrenidae Pseudopanurgus aestivalis Summer Miner Bee
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM0Q010 PSEUaest
Andrenidae Pseudopanurgus andrenoides Small Black Miner Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMBE010 PSEUandr
Tenthredinidae Scolioneura vicina a sawfly
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYMAZ010 SCOLvici
Siricidae Sirex nitidus a horntail
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM37030 SIREniti
Halictidae Sphecodes atlantis Atlantic Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0030 SPHEatla
Halictidae Sphecodes autumnalis Autumn Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0250 SPHEautu
Halictidae Sphecodes clematidis Clematis Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0050 SPHEclem
Halictidae Sphecodes confertus Bi-lobed Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0060 SPHEconf
Halictidae Sphecodes coronus Crowned Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0270 SPHEcoro
Halictidae Sphecodes cressonii Cresson's Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0070 SPHEcres
Halictidae Sphecodes davisii Davis's Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0080 SPHEdavi
Halictidae Sphecodes dichrous Scalloped Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0090 SPHEdich
Halictidae Sphecodes galerus Capped Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0280 SPHEgale
Halictidae Sphecodes johnsonii Johnson's Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0290 SPHEjohn
Halictidae Sphecodes levis Nimble Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0300 SPHElevi
Halictidae Sphecodes mandibularis Red-toothed Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0130 SPHEmand
Halictidae Sphecodes minor Minor Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0140 SPHEmino
Halictidae Sphecodes ranunculi Buttercup Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0170 SPHEranu
Halictidae Sphecodes solonis Shiny-faced Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0350 SPHEsolo
Halictidae Sphecodes stygius Deadly Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0360 SPHEstyg
Halictidae Sphecodes townesi Townes's Cuckoo Sweat Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMC0370 SPHEtown
Megachilidae Stelis lateralis Laterally-marked Cuckoo Carder Bee
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM98060 STELlate
Vespidae Stenodynerus lucidus Clear Mason Wasp
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMJ9090 STENluci
Vespidae Symmorphus albomarginatus White-bordered Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIHYMK0010 SYMMalbo
Vespidae Symmorphus canadensis Canadian Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMK0020 SYMMcana
Vespidae Symmorphus cristatus Tufted Potter Wasp
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYMK0030 SYMMcris
Formicidae Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM0B010 TAPIsess
Tenthredinidae Taxonus terminalis a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM4S010 TAXOterm
Formicidae Temnothorax longispinosus Long-spined Divided Ant
G5 N5

SNR 2018 01 03
IIHYM03060 TEMNlong
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo angulifera a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM510Q0 TENTangu
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo basilaris a sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM51010 TENTbasi
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo leoni a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 04 06
IIHYM511P0 TENTleon
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo macgillivrayi a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM510T0 TENTmacg
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo mellina a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM510V0 TENTmell
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo piceocincta a sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 04 06
IIHYM510L0 TENTpice
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo rufopectus a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM510W0 TENTrufo
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo rurigena a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM510X0 TENTruri
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo secunda a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM51140 TENTsecu
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo varians a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM51160 TENTvari
Tenthredinidae Tenthredo verticalis a common sawfly
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM51110 TENTvert
Apidae Triepeolus brittaini Brittain's Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GU NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM99160 TRIEbrit
Apidae Triepeolus pectoralis White-breasted Cuckoo Nomad Bee
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM99110 TRIEpect
Siricidae Urocerus albicornis a horntail
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6T020 UROCalbi
Siricidae Urocerus cressoni a horntail
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6T030 UROCcres
Siricidae Urocerus flavicornis a horntail
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM6T010 UROCflav
Vespidae Vespula acadica Forest Yellowjacket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM38080 VESPacad
Vespidae Vespula alascensis Old World Yellowjacket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM38110 VESPalas
Vespidae Vespula consobrina Blackjacket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM38030 VESPcons
Vespidae Vespula flavopilosa Downy Yellowjacket
GNR NU

SNR 2020 04 14
IIHYM38060 VESPflav
Vespidae Vespula germanica German Yellow-jacket
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIHYM38050 VESPgerm
Vespidae Vespula infernalis Cuckoo Yellowjacket
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM38140 VESPinfe
Vespidae Vespula intermedia Northern Red-banded Yellowjacket
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM38120 VESPinte
Vespidae Vespula maculifrons Eastern Yellowjacket guêpe de l'est G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIHYM38010 VESPmacu
Xiphydriidae Xiphydria maculata a xiphydriid wood wasp
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 03 14
IIHYM4U010 XIPHmacu
Hepialidae Sthenopis argenteomaculatus Silver-spotted Ghost Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEC01010 STHEarge
Nepticulidae Ectoedemia occultella Small Birch Leafminer

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILED02090 ECTOoccu
Opostegidae Pseudopostega cretea a plant-mining moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILED09010 PSEUcret
Nepticulidae Stigmella betulicola a pygmy leaf-mining moth
GNR


SNR 2023 04 13
IILED05530 STIGbetu
Nepticulidae Stigmella procrastinella a pygmy leaf-mining moth

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILED05410 STIGproc
Nepticulidae Stigmella slingerlandella Slingerland's Plum Leafminer Moth

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILED05180 STIGslin
Heliozelidae Antispila freemani a shield bearer moth
GNR NNR

S5 2022 03 23
IILEE0J020 ANTIfree
Heliozelidae Aspilanta argentifera a shield bearer moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 03 13
IILEE0J110 ANTIarge
Heliozelidae Coptodisca kalmiella a shield bearer moth
GNR NNR

S5 2022 03 23
IILEE0K130 COPTkalm
Heliozelidae Coptodisca splendoriferella a shield bearer moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IILEE0K110 COPTsple
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix ainsliella Oak Skeletonizer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2021 11 04
IILEF28890 BUCCains
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix canadensisella Birch Skeletonizer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF28900 BUCCcana
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix cuneigera a ribbed cocoon-maker moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF28160 BUCCcune
Lyonetiidae Bucculatrix solidaginiella a ribbed cocoon-maker moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF28020 BUCCsoli
Gracillariidae Caloptilia alnicolella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF29040 CALOalni
Gracillariidae Caloptilia bimaculatella Maple Caloptilia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILEF29140 CALObima
Gracillariidae Caloptilia canadensisella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEF29180 CALOcana
Gracillariidae Caloptilia flavella Wax Myrtle Leafminer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF29230 CALOflav
Gracillariidae Cameraria corylisella Hazel Blotchminer
GNR GNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEF2T150 CAMEcory
Gracillariidae Cameraria guttifinitella Poison Ivy Leafminer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 07
IILEF2T200 CAMEgutt
Gracillariidae Cameraria picturatella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

S5 2022 03 14
IILEF2T310 CAMEpict
Gracillariidae Cameraria quercivorella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEF2T330 CAMEquer
Gracillariidae Gracillaria syringella Lilac Leafminer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEF29640 GRACsyri
Lyonetiidae Lyonetia prunifoliella a leafminer moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEF21050 LYONprun
Gracillariidae Macrosaccus robiniella Locust Leaf Miner
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IILEF2S670 MACRrobi
Gracillariidae Marmara fasciella White Pine Barkminer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2023 02 10
IILEF2P070 MARMfasc
Gracillariidae Marmara salictella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2023 02 10
IILEF2P150 MARMsali
Gracillariidae Micrurapteryx occulta a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IILEF2B020 MICRoccu
Tineidae Monopis dorsistrigella Skunkback Monopis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF17020 MONOdors
Tineidae Monopis monachella White-headed Monopis Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEF17110 MONOmona
Tineidae Monopis spilotella a fungus moth
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF17070 MONOspil
Tineidae Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth




SNA 2022 03 14
IILEF01160 NEMAcloa
Tineidae Nemapogon granella European Grain Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEF01060 NEMAgran
Tineidae Nemapogon tylodes a clothes moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF01140 NEMAtylo
Ypsolophidae Ochsenheimeria vacculella a moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEf1W010 OCHSvacc
Gracillariidae Parectopa plantaginisella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IILEF2C090 PAREplan
Gracillariidae Parornix conspicuella Black Birch Leafminer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF2H050 PAROcons
Gracillariidae Parornix kalmiella Laurel Leafminer
GNR NNR

SU 2023 02 10
IILEF2H120 PAROkalm
Gracillariidae Phyllocnistis populiella Aspen Serpentine Leafminer
G5 N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IILEF2W090 PHYLpopu
Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter blancardella Spotted Tentiform Leafminer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEF2S160 PHYLblan
Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter latus a gracillariid moth




SU 2022 03 14
IILEF2S860 PHYLlatu
Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter ledella Labrador Tea Leaf Miner
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IILEF2S400 PHYLlede
Gracillariidae Phyllonorycter maestingella a gracillariid moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IILEF2S840 PHYLmaes
Tineidae Tinea irrepta a clothes moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF13080 TINEirre
Tineidae Tinea pellionella Casemaking Clothes Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEF13140 TINEpell
Tineidae Tineola bisselliella Webbing Clothes Moth
GNR NNA

SU 2022 03 14
IILEF1B010 TINEbiss
Gelechiidae Agnippe prunifoliella a moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG4P040 AGNIprun
Elachistidae Agonopterix curvilineella Curved-line Agonopterix Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG15050 AGONcurv
Elachistidae Agonopterix lythrella a grass miner moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG15030 AGONlyth
Elachistidae Agonopterix pulvipennella Goldenrod Leafffolder
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG15130 AGONpulv
Gelechiidae Anacampsis niveopulvella Pale-headed Aspen Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG6D140 ANACnive
Gelechiidae Aristotelia fungivorella a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG4K130 ARISfung
Gelechiidae Aristotelia roseosuffusella a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG4K360 ARISrose
Gelechiidae Aroga argutiola a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG60030 AROGargu
Gelechiidae Aroga trialbamaculella Red-striped Fireworm
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG60170 AROGtria
Gelechiidae Athrips mouffetella Ten-spotted Honeysuckle Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILEG51010 ATHRmouf
Oecophoridae Bibarrambla allenella Bog Bibarrambla Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG03010 BIBAalle
Gelechiidae Bryotropha similis a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5G020 BRYOsimi
Gelechiidae Carpatolechia belangerella a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG55030 CARPbela
Gelechiidae Caryocolum pullatella a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5R030 CARYpull
Gelechiidae Chionodes arenella a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5X070 CHIOaren
Gelechiidae Chionodes flavicorporella A Twirler Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5X210 CHIOflav
Gelechiidae Chionodes psiloptera A Twirler Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5X580 CHIOpsil
Gelechiidae Chionodes thoraceochrella Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5X660 CHIOthor
Agonoxenidae Chrysoclista linneella Linden Bark Borer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG3E020 GLYPlinn
Coleophoridae Coleophora affiliatella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEG36260 COLEaffi
Coleophoridae Coleophora atriplicis a casebearer moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEG362B0 COLEatri
Coleophoridae Coleophora comptoniella Birch Casebearer Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEG36470 COLEcomp
Coleophoridae Coleophora concolorella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG361B0 COLEconc
Coleophoridae Coleophora cratipennella Streaked Coleophora Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG360H0 COLEcrat
Coleophoridae Coleophora duplicis a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36790 COLEdupl
Coleophoridae Coleophora fagicorticella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG360Y0 COLEfagi
Coleophoridae Coleophora glaucicolella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG360W0 COLEglau
Coleophoridae Coleophora glissandella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG361A0 COLEglis
Coleophoridae Coleophora kalmiella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEG36200 COLEkalm
Coleophoridae Coleophora kearfottella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36370 COLEkear
Coleophoridae Coleophora laricella Larch Casebearer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG36530 COLElari
Coleophoridae Coleophora latronella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG360U0 COLElatr
Coleophoridae Coleophora laurentella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEG36100 COLElaur
Coleophoridae Coleophora littorella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36940 COLElitt
Coleophoridae Coleophora maritella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG361J0 COLEmari
Coleophoridae Coleophora mayrella Metallic Coleophora Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG361F0 COLEmayr
Coleophoridae Coleophora multipulvella Pistol Casebearer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36010 COLEmult
Coleophoridae Coleophora pruniella Cherry Casebearer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36180 COLEprun
Coleophoridae Coleophora serratella Cigar Casebearer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG36550 COLEserr
Coleophoridae Coleophora spinella Apple-and-Plum Casebearer Moth
GNR NNA

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEG361W0 COLEspin
Coleophoridae Coleophora tiliaefoliella a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36030 COLEtili
Coleophoridae Coleophora trifolii Large Clover Casebearer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG361E0 COLEtrif
Coleophoridae Coleophora triplicis a casebearer moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG36760 COLEtrip
Coleophoridae Coleophora versurella a casebearer moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG36730 COLEvers
Gelechiidae Coleotechnites canusella Banded Jack Pine Needleminer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG4U110 COLEcanu
Gelechiidae Coleotechnites piceaella Orange Spruce Needleminer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG4U400 COLEpice
Gelechiidae Coleotechnites thujaella Brown Cedar Leafminer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG4U460 COLEthuj
Oecophoridae Depressaria alienella a grass miner moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG05090 DEPRalie
Oecophoridae Depressaria depressana Purple Carrot-seed Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG05250 DEPRdepr
Oecophoridae Depressaria radiella Parsnip Webworm
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG05050 DEPRradi
Gelechiidae Dichomeris bilobella Bilobed Dichomeris Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG6U030 DICHbilo
Gelechiidae Dichomeris bipunctella a twirler moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEG6S020 DICHbipu
Gelechiidae Dichomeris flavocostella Cream-edged Dichomeris Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG6U070 DICHflav
Gelechiidae Dichomeris levisella a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2023 05 15
IILEG6U120 DICHlevi
Elachistidae Elachista orestella a grass miner moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG2F030 ELACores
Elachistidae Exaeretia ciniflonella a grass miner moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEG02100 DEPRcini
Blastobasidae Holcocera chalcofrontella Sumac Micromoth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG2Y050 HOLCchal
Scythrididae Landryia scintillifera a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG48300 LANDscin
Cosmopterigidae Limnaecia phragmitella Shy Cosmet Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG3R010 LIMNphra
Oecophoridae Machimia tentoriferella Golden-striped Leaftier Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG09010 MACHtent
Gelechiidae Metzneria lappella Burdock Seedhead Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG4B010 METZlapp
Momphidae Mompha claudiella a momphid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG3B120 MOMPclau
Momphidae Mompha eloisella Red-streaked Mompha Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG3B210 MOMPeloi
Gelechiidae Neotelphusa praefixa a twirler moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG54010 NEOTprae
Autostichidae Oegoconia deauratella Scarce Obscure Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG2L020 OEGOdeau
Elachistidae Perittia herrichiella a geometrid moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG2C030 PERIherr
Oecophoridae Polix coloradella The Skunk Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEG0X010 POLIcolo
Oecophoridae Psilocorsis reflexella Dotted Leaftier Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG0B030 PSILrefl
Gelechiidae Recurvaria nanella Lesser Bud Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEG4T040 RECUnane
Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa atriplicella Goosefoot Groundling Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5N020 SCROatri
Gelechiidae Scrobipalpa macromaculata A Twirler Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG5N040 SCROmacr
Scythrididae Scythris inspersella a flower moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG48060 SCYTinsp
Oecophoridae Semioscopis packardella Packard's Concealer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEG04010 SEMIpack
Carposinidae Bondia comonana Prune Limb Borer
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEH04010 BONDcomo
Yponomeutidae Acrolepiopsis assectella Leek Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEJ0N040 ACROasse
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia canadensis a shiny head-standing moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEJ0L130 ARGYcana
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEJ0L170 ARGYconj
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia goedartella Bronze Alder Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEJ0L250 ARGYgoed
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia laricella Larch Shoot Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEJ0L270 ARGYlari
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia oreasella Cherry Shoot Borer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEJ0L350 ARGYorea
Yponomeutidae Argyresthia thuiella Arborvitae Leafminer Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 13
IILEJ0L490 ARGYthui
Plutellidae Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEJ08100 PLUTxylo
Yponomeutidae Swammerdamia caesiella Yponomeutid Moth
G4 NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEJ0G010 SWAMcaes
Choreutidae Choreutis pariana Apple Leaf Skeletonizer Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEK0Q010 CHORpari
Sesiidae Paranthrene tabaniformis European Poplar Clearwing Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEK04030 PARAtaba
Sesiidae Synanthedon acerni Maple Callus Borer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEK0C090 SYNAacer
Sesiidae Synanthedon tipuliformis Currant Clearwing Moth
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEK0C080 SYNAtipu
Choreutidae Tebenna onustana a metalmark moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEK0P070 TEBEonus
Cossidae Acossus centerensis Poplar Carpenterworm Moth
G4 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEL05010 ACOScent
Tortricidae Acleris albicomana Red-edged Acleris Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1S020 ACLEalbi
Tortricidae Acleris bowmanana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T480 ACLEbowm
Tortricidae Acleris busckana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T530 ACLEbusc
Tortricidae Acleris celiana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T280 ACLEceli
Tortricidae Acleris forsskaleana Maple Leaftier Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1S010 ACLEfors
Tortricidae Acleris hastiana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T260 ACLEhast
Tortricidae Acleris macdunnoughi a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T010 ACLEmacd
Tortricidae Acleris nivisellana Snowy-shouldered Acleris Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T050 ACLEnivi
Tortricidae Acleris robinsoniana Robinson's Acleris Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T310 ACLErobi
Tortricidae Acleris semipurpurana Oak Leaftier Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1S030 ACLEsemi
Tortricidae Acleris variana Eastern Black-headed Budworm
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1T430 ACLEvari
Cochylidae Aethes biscana an aethes moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2Y240 AETHbisc
Tortricidae Ancylis apicana Raspberry Leafolder
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10230 ANCYapic
Tortricidae Ancylis comptana Strawberry Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10210 ANCYcomp
Tortricidae Ancylis diminuatana a Tortricid Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10360 ANCYdimi
Tortricidae Ancylis mediofasciana Serviceberry Leaffolder
GNR NNR

SU 2021 05 27
IILEM10310 ANCYmedi
Tortricidae Ancylis metamelana Black-marked Ancylis Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10060 ANCYmeta
Tortricidae Ancylis muricana Red-headed Ancylis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10240 ANCYmuri
Tortricidae Ancylis nubeculana Little Cloud Ancylis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10010 ANCYnube
Tortricidae Ancylis rhodorana a tortricid moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10180 ANCYrhod
Tortricidae Ancylis subaequana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NU

SNA 2022 03 14 Unconfirmed IILEM10020 ANCYsuba
Tortricidae Ancylis tineana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM10330 ANCYtine
Tortricidae Anopina ednana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM20020 ANOPedna
Tortricidae Apotomis albeolana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0B110 APOTalbe
Tortricidae Apotomis capreana Sallow Apotomis Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0B010 APOTcapr
Tortricidae Apotomis funerea Funereal Apotomis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0B030 APOTfune
Tortricidae Apotomis removana Green Aspen Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0B160 APOTremo
Tortricidae Archips alberta a tortricid moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26180 ARCHalbe
Tortricidae Archips argyrospila Fruit Tree Leafroller Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26010 ARCHargy
Tortricidae Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26140 ARCHcera
Tortricidae Archips dissitana Boldly-marked Archips Moth
GNR NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEM26190 ARCHdiss
Tortricidae Archips mortuana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26020 ARCHmort
Tortricidae Archips myricana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26050 ARCHmyri
Tortricidae Archips packardiana Spring Spruce Needle Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26200 ARCHpack
Tortricidae Archips purpurana Omnivorous Leafroller Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26110 ARCHpurp
Tortricidae Archips rosana Rose Tortrix Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM26030 ARCHrosa
Tortricidae Archips strianus Striated Tortrix Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM26170 ARCHstri
Tortricidae Argyrotaenia quadrifasciana Four-lined Leafroller
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM23250 ARGYquad
Tortricidae Atroposia oenotherana Primrose Cochylid Moth




SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2Y510 ATROoeno
Tortricidae Barbara mappana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0M030 BARBmapp
Tortricidae Celypha cespitana Celypha Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F850 CELYcesp
Tortricidae Cenopis directana Chokecherry Leafroller Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J280 CENOdire
Tortricidae Cenopis pettitana Maple Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J310 CENOpett
Tortricidae Cenopis reticulatana Reticulated Fruitworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J260 CENOreti
Tortricidae Choristoneura conflictana Large Aspen Tortrix
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM24070 CHORconf
Tortricidae Choristoneura fumiferana Spruce Budworm Tordeuse de l'épinette G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEM24080 CHORfumi
Tortricidae Choristoneura rosaceana Oblique-banded Leafroller Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM24050 CHORrosa
Tortricidae Clepsis clemensiana Clemens' Clepsis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2C060 CLEPclem
Tortricidae Clepsis peritana Garden Tortrix
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2D010 CLEPperi
Tortricidae Clepsis persicana White-triangle Leafroller
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2C040 CLEPpers
Tortricidae Clepsis virescana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2D020 CLEPvire
Tortricidae Cnephasia asseclana Flat Tortrix
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1W020 CNEPasse
Tortricidae Cnephasia longana a tortricid moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1W010 CNEPlong
Tortricidae Cnephasia stephensiana Gray Tortrix
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1W030 CNEPstep
Tortricidae Cochylichroa hospes Banded Sunflower Moth

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2Y390 COCHhosp
Tortricidae Coelostathma discopunctana The Batman Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2M010 COELdisc
Tortricidae Cydia fletcherana Fletcher's Cydia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1N260 CYDIflet
Tortricidae Cydia nigricana Pea Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1N210 CYDInigr
Tortricidae Cydia pomonella Codling Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1N460 CYDIpomo
Tortricidae Dichrorampha acuminatana a tortricid moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 05 05
IILEM1B160 DICHacum
Tortricidae Dichrorampha petiverella Common Drill Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM1B170 DICHpeti
Tortricidae Dichrorampha simulana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1B040 DICHsimu
Tortricidae Endothenia hebesana Verbena Bud Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM07180 ENDOhebe
Tortricidae Endothenia nubilana a tortricid moth

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM07170 ENDOnubi
Tortricidae Epiblema scudderiana Goldenrod Gall Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0T010 EPIBscud
Tortricidae Epinotia nanana European Spruce Needle Miner
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM17760 EPINnana
Tortricidae Epinotia radicana Red-Striped Needleworm Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM12010 EPINradi
Tortricidae Epinotia rectiplicana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM17240 EPINrect
Tortricidae Epinotia septemberana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILEM17690 EPINsept
Tortricidae Epinotia solandriana Birch-aspen Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM17050 EPINsola
Tortricidae Epinotia transmissana Walker's Epinotia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM17320 EPINtran
Tortricidae Epinotia trigonella Birch Epinotia Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEM17800 EPINtrig
Tortricidae Eucosma annetteana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Q120 EUCOanne
Tortricidae Eucosma formosana Beautiful Phaneta Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Q090 EUCOform
Tortricidae Eucosma ochroterminana Buff-tipped Phaneta Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Q220 EUCOochr
Tortricidae Eucosma olivaceana Olivaceous Phaneta Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Q910 EUCOoliv
Tortricidae Eucosma ornatula a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEM0Q440 EUCOorna
Tortricidae Eucosma parmatana Aster Flower Head
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0R5F0 EUCOparm
Tortricidae Eucosma tomonana Aster-head Phaneta Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILEM0Q290 EUCOtomo
Tortricidae Eucosma verniochreana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Q920 EUCOvern
Tortricidae Evora hemidesma Spirea Leaftier Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0J010 EVORhemi
Tortricidae Grapholita interstinctana Clover Head Caterpillar Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1K140 GRAPinte
Tortricidae Grapholita prunivora Lesser Appleworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM1K040 GRAPprun
Tortricidae Gypsonoma fasciolana Willow-and-Poplar Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0X010 GYPSfasc
Tortricidae Gypsonoma substitutionis a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0X050 GYPSsubs
Tortricidae Hedya chionosema White-spotted Hedya Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEM0G040 HEDYchio
Tortricidae Hedya nubiferana Green Budworm
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM0G030 HEDYnubi
Tortricidae Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0G020 HEDYochr
Tortricidae Hedya separatana Pink-washed Leafroller Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0G010 HEDYsepa
Tortricidae Hendecaneura shawiana Blueberry Tip Borer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM15010 HENDshaw
Tortricidae Hulda impudens a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM07160 HULDimpu
Tortricidae Lobesia spiraeae a tortricid moth




SU 2022 03 14
IILEM05020 LOBEspir
Tortricidae Notocelia illotana a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0U030 NOTOillo
Tortricidae Notocelia purpurissatana a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0U020 NOTOpurp
Tortricidae Olethreutes albiciliana a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F580 OLETalbi
Tortricidae Olethreutes appendiceum Serviceberry Leafroller Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F470 OLETappe
Tortricidae Olethreutes astrologana The Astronomer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F630 OLETastr
Tortricidae Olethreutes bipartitana Divided Olethreutes Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F740 OLETbipa
Tortricidae Olethreutes coruscana a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F640 OLETcoru
Tortricidae Olethreutes costimaculana a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F820 OLETcost
Tortricidae Olethreutes diallacta a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F240 OLETdial
Tortricidae Olethreutes merrickana a leafroller moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F290 OLETmerr
Tortricidae Olethreutes olivaceana Olivaceous Olethreutes Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F050 OLEToliv
Tortricidae Olethreutes punctanum a leafroller moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F130 OLETpunc
Tortricidae Olethreutes quadrifidum a leafroller moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F200 OLETquad
Tortricidae Olethreutes valdanum a leafroller moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0F380 OLETvald
Tortricidae Orthotaenia undulana Dusky Leafroller Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0D010 ORTHundu
Tortricidae Pandemis limitata Three-lined Leafroller Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM22030 PANDlimi
Tortricidae Paralobesia aemulana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM04120 PARAaemu
Tortricidae Paralobesia exasperana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM04090 PARAexas
Tortricidae Paralobesia piceana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM04110 PARApice
Tortricidae Paralobesia spiraeifoliana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM04080 PARAspir
Tortricidae Pelochrista agricolana a tortricid moth
GNR


SNA 2022 03 14 FalseReport Absent IILEM0S430 PELOagri
Tortricidae Pelochrista argentialbana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0S440 PELOarge
Tortricidae Pelochrista derelicta Derelict Eucosma Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0R3C0 PELOdere
Tortricidae Pelochrista dorsisignatana Triangle-backed Eucosma Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0R380 PELOdors
Tortricidae Pelochrista similiana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0R470 PELOsimi
Tortricidae Phtheochroa riscana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2Y110 PHTHrisc
Tortricidae Phtheochroa vitellinana a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2X060 PHTHvite
Tortricidae Platynota exasperatana Exasperating Platynota Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2K120 PLATexas
Tortricidae Platynota idaeusalis Tufted Apple Bud Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2K090 PLATidae
Tortricidae Pseudexentera oregonana Early Aspen Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM18010 PSEUoreg
Tortricidae Pseudosciaphila duplex Poplar Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0C010 PSEUdupl
Tortricidae Retinia albicapitana Northern Pitch Twig Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0L040 RETIalbi
Tortricidae Rhopobota finitimana a Tortricid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM16030 RHOPfini
Tortricidae Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM16010 RHOPnaev
Tortricidae Rhyacionia buoliana European Pine Shoot Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM0K010 RHYAbuol
Tortricidae Rolandylis maiana Kearfott's Rolandylis Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEM2Y470 ROLAmaia
Tortricidae Sparganothis boweri a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J380 SPARbowe
Tortricidae Sparganothis distincta a tortricid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J100 SPARdist
Tortricidae Sparganothis sulfureana Sparganothis Fruitworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J010 SPARsulf
Tortricidae Sparganothis umbrana Birdsfoot Trefoil Leaftier
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J210 SPARumbr
Tortricidae Sparganothis unifasciana One-lined Sparganothis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J170 SPARunif
Tortricidae Sparganothis xanthoides Mosaic Sparganothis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM2J120 SPARxant
Tortricidae Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEM0N010 SPILocel
Tortricidae Taniva albolineana Spruce Needleminer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM07140 TANIalbo
Tortricidae Zeiraphera canadensis Spruce Bud Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Z030 ZEIRcana
Tortricidae Zeiraphera fortunana Yellow Spruce Budworm
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Z050 ZEIRfort
Tortricidae Zeiraphera improbana Larch Needleworm
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEM0Z040 ZEIRimpr
Nymphalidae Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Petite vanesse G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPK6040 AGLAmilb
Nymphalidae Aglais milberti milberti Milbert's Tortoise Shell
G5T5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPK6041 AGLAmimi
Hesperiidae Ancyloxypha numitor Common Least Skipper Hespérie délicate G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP56010 ANCYnumi
Nymphalidae Argynnis aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Argynne aphrodite G5 N5

SNA 2017 02 03 Doubtful IILEPJ6030 SPEYaphr
Nymphalidae Argynnis aphrodite winni Aphrodite Fritillary
G5TNR NNR

SNA 2023 02 15 Doubtful IILEPJ6037 SPEYapwi
Nymphalidae Argynnis atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Argynne de l'Atlantique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPJ6110 SPEYatla
Nymphalidae Argynnis atlantis atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Argynne de l'Atlantique G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPJ6111 SPEYatat
Nymphalidae Argynnis cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Argynne cybèle G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPJ6020 SPEYcybe
Nymphalidae Argynnis cybele novascotiae Great Spangled Fritillary Argynne cybèle G5T4T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPJ6029 SPEYcyno
Nymphalidae Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Boloria à taches argentées G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPJ7030 BOLOsele
Nymphalidae Boloria selene atrocostalis Dark-bordered Fritillary Boloria à taches argentées G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPJ7035 BOLOseat
Lycaenidae Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Lutin brun G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPE2180 CALLaugu
Lycaenidae Callophrys augustinus augustinus Brown Elfin Lutin brun G5T5 N4N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPE2181 CALLauau
Lycaenidae Callophrys henrici Henry's Elfin Lutin des bleuets G5 N4N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPE2230 CALLhenr
Lycaenidae Callophrys lanoraieensis Bog Elfin Lutin des tourbières G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPE2260 CALLlano
Lycaenidae Callophrys niphon Eastern Pine Elfin Lutin des pins G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPE2240 CALLniph
Lycaenidae Callophrys niphon clarki Eastern Pine Elfin Lutins des pins G5T5 NNR

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPE2242 CALLnicl
Lycaenidae Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Lutin grisâtre G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPE2210 CALLpoli
Lycaenidae Callophrys polios polios Hoary Elfin Lutin grisâtre G5T5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPE2214 CALLpopo
Hesperiidae Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Échiquier G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP42010 CARTpala
Hesperiidae Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Échiquier G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP42011 CARTpama
Lycaenidae Celastrina lucia Northern Spring Azure Azure lucia G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPG0100 CELAluci
Lycaenidae Celastrina neglecta Summer Azure
G5 N5

SNA 2020 01 22 FalseReport Absent IILEPG0050 CELAnegl
Lycaenidae Celastrina serotina Cherry Gall Azure Azur des phytoptes du cerisier G5 N5

SNA 2018 12 21 FalseReport Absent IILEPG0060 CELAsero
Nymphalidae Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Satyre des prés G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPN7010 CERCpega
Nymphalidae Cercyonis pegala nephele Dull-eyed Grayling Satyre des prés G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPN7012 CERCpene
Nymphalidae Chlosyne harrisii Harris's Checkspot Damier de Harris G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPJ9150 CHLOharr
Nymphalidae Chlosyne harrisii albimontana Harris's Checkerspot
G5TNR NNR

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPJ9153 CHLOhaal
Nymphalidae Coenonympha california Common Ringlet Satyre fauve G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPN6060 COENcali
Nymphalidae Coenonympha california inornata Ringlet
GNR N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPN603H COENcain
Nymphalidae Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Satyre fauve G5 N5

SNA 2022 02 09 FalseReport Absent IILEPN6050 COENtull
Pieridae Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Coliade de la luzerne G5 N5B,N5M

S1S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPA8020 COLIeury
Pieridae Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Coliade intérieur G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPA8140 COLIinte
Pieridae Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Coliade du trèfle G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPA8010 COLIphil
Pieridae Colias philodice philodice Clouded Sulphur Coliade du trèfle G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPA8011 COLIphil
Lycaenidae Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed Blue Bleu porte-queue de l'Est G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus IILEPF9010 CUPIcomy
Nymphalidae Danaus plexippus Monarch Monarque G4 N3B,NNRM E
S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPP2010 DANAplex SC
Nymphalidae Danaus plexippus plexippus Monarch Monarque G4T3 N3B,NNRM E
S1B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPP2011 DANAplpl SC
Lycaenidae Erora laeta Early Hairstreak Lutin mystérieux GU N2N3

SH 2022 03 14
IILEPF3010 ERORlaet
Hesperiidae Erynnis brizo Sleepy Duskywing
G5 N3

SNA 2017 12 12 FalseReport Absent IILEP37020 ERYNbriz
Hesperiidae Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Hespérie givrée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP37010 ERYNicel
Nymphalidae Euphydryas phaeton Baltimore Checkerspot Baltimore G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPK4060 EUPHphae
Nymphalidae Euphydryas phaeton phaeton Baltimore Checkerspot Baltimore G5T5 N4

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPK4062 EUPHphph
Hesperiidae Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Hespérie rurale G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP77100 EUPHvest
Hesperiidae Euphyes vestris metacomet Eastern Dun Skipper Hespérie rurale G5T5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP77102 EUPHveme
Nymphalidae Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Fritillaire panachée G5 N5B,N3N,NNRM

SNA 2023 02 16 Accidental Transient IILEPJ5010 EUPTclau
Lycaenidae Feniseca tarquinius Harvester Moissonneur G5 N5

S1S2 2022 03 14
IILEPB9010 FENItarq
Lycaenidae Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Bleu argenté G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPG4020 GLAUlygd
Lycaenidae Glaucopsyche lygdamus couperi Couper's Blue Bleu argenté G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPG4022 GLAUlyco
Hesperiidae Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Virgule G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP65030 HESPcomm
Hesperiidae Hesperia comma laurentina Laurentian Skipper Hespérie laurentienne G5T5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP65033 HESPcola
Hesperiidae Hesperia sassacus Indian Skipper Hespérie indienne G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEP65160 HESPsass
Hesperiidae Hylephila phyleus Fiery Skipper Hespérie bariolée G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient IILEP61010 HYLEphyl
Nymphalidae Lethe anthedon Northern Pearly-Eye Satyre perlé G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
IILEPM9020 LETHanth
Nymphalidae Lethe eurydice Eyed Brown Satyre ocellé G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPN0010 LETHeury
Nymphalidae Lethe eurydice eurydice Eyed Brown Satyre ocellé G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPN0011 LETHeueu
Nymphalidae Limenitis archippus Viceroy Vice-roi G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPL3020 LIMEarch
Nymphalidae Limenitis archippus archippus Viceroy Vice-roi G5T5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPL3021 LIMEarar
Nymphalidae Limenitis arthemis White Admiral Amiral G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPL3010 LIMEarth
Nymphalidae Limenitis arthemis arthemis White Admiral Amiral G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPL3011 LIMEarar
Hesperiidae Lon hobomok Hobomok Skipper Hespérie hobomok G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP73020 LONhobo
Lycaenidae Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Cuivre d'Amérique G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPC1010 LYCAphla
Lycaenidae Lycaena phlaeas hypophlaeas Little Copper Cuivré d'Amérique G5T5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPC1011 LYCApham
Nymphalidae Megisto cymela Little Wood Satyr Petit satyre des bois G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPN4010 MEGIcyme
Nymphalidae Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Morio G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IILEPK6030 NYMPanti
Nymphalidae Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Grande vanesse G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPK6010 NYMPvaua
Nymphalidae Nymphalis l-album j-album Compton Tortoiseshell
G5T5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPK6011 NYMPvaj-
Nymphalidae Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Nordique des tourbières G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPP1090 OENEjutt
Nymphalidae Oeneis jutta ascerta Jutta Arctic Nordique des tourbières G5T4T5 N4N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPP1092 OENEjuas
Papilionidae Papilio brevicauda Short-tailed Swallowtail Papillon queue-courte G5 N5

SNA 2020 10 16 Unconfirmed IILEP94050 PAPIbrev
Papilionidae Papilio brevicauda bretonensis Short-tailed Swallowtail Papillon queue-courte G5T3 N3

SNA 2020 10 16 Unconfirmed IILEP94053 PAPIbrbr
Papilionidae Papilio polyxenes Black Swallowtail Papillon du céleri G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP94010 PAPIpoly
Papilionidae Papilio polyxenes asterius Parsnip Swallowtail Papillon du céleri G5T5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP94011 PAPIpoas
Nymphalidae Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Croissant nordique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEPK3100 PHYCcocy
Pieridae Pieris oleracea Eastern Veined White Piéride des crucifères G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPA2060 PIERoler
Pieridae Pieris oleracea oleracea Eastern Veined White Piéride des crucifères G5T4 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPA2061 PIERolol
Pieridae Pieris rapae Cabbage White Piéride du chou G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic IILEPA2030 PIERrapa
Lycaenidae Plebejus idas Northern Blue Bleu nordique G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IILEPG5010 PLEBidas
Lycaenidae Plebejus idas empetri Crowberry Blue Bleu nordique G5T5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IILEPG5017 PLEBidem
Hesperiidae Polites mystic Long Dash Hespérie mystique G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP66080 POLImyst
Hesperiidae Polites origenes Crossline Skipper
G4G5 N4N5

SNA 2017 01 18 Unconfirmed IILEP66070 POLIorig
Hesperiidae Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Hespérie de Peck G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEP66010 POLIpeck
Hesperiidae Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Hespérie à tache costale G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP66060 POLIthem
Nymphalidae Polygonia comma Eastern Comma Polygone virgule G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus IILEPK5020 POLYcomm
Nymphalidae Polygonia faunus Green Comma Polygone à taches vertes G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPK5040 POLYfaun
Nymphalidae Polygonia faunus faunus Green Comma Polygone à taches vertes G5T5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPK5045 POLYfafa
Nymphalidae Polygonia interrogationis Question Mark Polygone à queue violacée G5 N5B,N4N5M

S3B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPK5010 POLYinte
Nymphalidae Polygonia progne Grey Comma Polygone gris G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IILEPK5100 POLYprog
Nymphalidae Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Polygone satyre G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IILEPK5030 POLYsaty
Papilionidae Pterourus canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Papillon tigré du Canada G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEP94250 PAPIcana
Lycaenidae Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Porte-queue d'Acadie G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPD4030 SATYacad
Lycaenidae Satyrium acadica acadica Acadian Hairstreak
G5TNR NNR

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPD4031 SATYacac
Lycaenidae Satyrium calanus Banded Hairstreak Porte-queue du chêne G5 N4N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPD4070 SATYcala
Lycaenidae Satyrium calanus falacer Falacer Hairstreak Porte-queue du chêne G5T5 N4N5

S1 2022 03 14
IILEPD4072 SATYcafa
Lycaenidae Satyrium liparops Striped Hairstreak Porte-queue à bandes brisées G5 N5

S3? 2022 03 14
IILEPD4100 SATYlipa
Lycaenidae Satyrium liparops strigosa Striped Hairstreak Porte-queue à bandes brisées G5T5 N5

S3? 2022 03 14
IILEPD4102 SATYlist
Lycaenidae Tharsalea dospassosi Maritime Copper Cuivré des marais salés G3 N3

S3 2022 03 14
IILEPC1180 LYCAdosp
Lycaenidae Tharsalea epixanthe Bog Copper Cuivre des tourbières G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPC1110 LYCAepix
Lycaenidae Tharsalea epixanthe phaedrus Bog Copper Cuivré des tourbières G5T5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPC1114 LYCAepph
Lycaenidae Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Bronzé G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IILEPC1070 LYCAhyll
Hesperiidae Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Hespérie des graminées G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 Exotic IILEP60010 THYMline
Nymphalidae Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Vulcain G5 N5B,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPK7040 VANEatal
Nymphalidae Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Belle dame G5 N5B,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPK7020 VANEcard
Nymphalidae Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Vanesse de Virginie G5 N5B,N5M

S4B 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEPK7010 VANEvirg
Limacodidae Lithacodes fasciola Yellow-shouldered Slug Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILEQ0H040 LITHfasc
Limacodidae Tortricidia flexuosa Abbreviated Button Slug Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEQ0C030 TORTflex
Limacodidae Tortricidia testacea Early Button Slug Moth
G4 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILEQ0C010 TORTtest
Pyralidae Acrobasis amplexella a grass moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER8A040 ACROampl
Pyralidae Acrobasis betulella Birch Tubemaker Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILERA8470 ACRObetu
Pyralidae Acrobasis indigenella Leaf Crumpler Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILERA8490 ACROindi
Pyralidae Acrobasis vaccinii Cranberry Fruitworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER8A030 ACROvacc
Pyralidae Agriphila ruricolellus Lesser Vagabond Sod Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER65050 AGRIruri
Pyralidae Agriphila vulgivagellus Vagabond Sod Webworm Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILER65090 AGRIvulg
Crambidae Anageshna primordialis Yellow-spotted Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER43010 ANAGprim
Pyralidae Anania funebris White-spotted Sable Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER2P010 ANANfune
Pyralidae Anania hortulata Small Magpie Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER2K010 ANANhort
Pyralidae Anania tertialis Elderberry Leaftier
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER2L011 ANANtert
Pyralidae Ancylosis undulatella Sugarbeet Crown Borer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILERAL010 ANCYundu
Pyralidae Aphomia sociella The Bee Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER83010 APHOsoci
Pyralidae Apomyelois bistriatella a Pyralid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER8P010 APOMbist
Crambidae Argyria auratella Curve-lined Argyria Moth
G4G5 NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILER6K010 ARGYaura
Crambidae Chrysoteuchia topiarius Topiary Grass-veneer Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILER60010 CHRYtopi
Pyralidae Condylolomia participalis Drab Condylolomia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER7L010 CONDpart
Pyralidae Crambus agitatellus Double-banded Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z240 CRAMagit
Pyralidae Crambus albellus Small White Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z230 CRAMalbe
Pyralidae Crambus girardellus Girard's Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z270 CRAMgira
Pyralidae Crambus pascuella a grass-veneer moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z120 CRAMpasc
Pyralidae Crambus perlella Immaculate Grass-veneer Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z050 CRAMperl
Pyralidae Crambus praefectellus Common Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z170 CRAMprae
Pyralidae Crambus saltuellus Pasture Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z250 CRAMsalt
Pyralidae Crambus unistriatellus Wide-stripe Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z060 CRAMunis
Pyralidae Desmia funeralis Grape Leaffolder Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER3X010 DESMfune
Pyralidae Dioryctria abietivorella Fir Coneworm
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER9Z010 DIORabie
Pyralidae Dioryctria reniculelloides Spruce Coneworm
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER9Z030 DIORreni
Pyralidae Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER9Z120 DIORzimm
Pyralidae Donacaula dispersellus a crambid snout moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILER5S130 DONAdisp
Pyralidae Donacaula longirostrallus Long-beaked Donacaula Moth
GNR


SNR 2022 05 05
IILER5S150 DONAlong
Pyralidae Elophila ekthlipsis Nymphula Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILER08010 ELOPekth
Pyralidae Elophila icciusalis Pondside Pyralid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER09010 ELOPicci
Pyralidae Elophila obliteralis Waterlily Leafcutter Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER0C020 ELOPobli
Pyralidae Eudonia albertalis a crambid snout moth
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14 FalseReport Absent IILER04060 EUDOalbe
Pyralidae Eudonia alpina a crambid snout moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILER04190 EUDOalpi
Pyralidae Eudonia strigalis Striped Eudonia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER04170 EUDOstri
Pyralidae Eulogia ochrifrontella Broad-banded Eulogia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILERBK010 EULOochr
Pyralidae Eurythmia angulella a Pyralid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILERC0020 EURYangu
Pyralidae Evergestis pallidata Purple-backed Cabbageworm Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER21010 EVERpall
Pyralidae Fissicrambus mutabilis Changeable Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER6A060 FISSmuta
Pyralidae Fumibotys fumalis Mint Root Borer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER2H010 FUMIfuma
Pyralidae Galleria mellonella Greater Wax Moth
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER7Y010 GALLmell
Pyralidae Gesneria centuriella a tortricid moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILER01010 GESNcent
Pyralidae Glyptocera consobrinella a snout moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILER96010 GLYPcons
Pyralidae Herpetogramma pertextalis Bold-feathered Grass Moth
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14 FalseReport Absent IILER59040 HERPpert
Pyralidae Herpetogramma thestealis Zigzag Herpetogramma Moth

NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER59060 HERPthes
Pyralidae Hymenia perspectalis Spotted Beet Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER3Y010 HYMEpers
Pyralidae Hypsopygia costalis Clover Hayworm Moth
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER6X010 HYPScost
Pyralidae Hypsopygia intermedialis Red-shawled Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER6Y020 HYPSinte
Pyralidae Hypsopygia thymetusalis Spruce Needleworm Moth
GNR NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILER6Y050 HYPSthym
Crambidae Loxostege sticticalis Beet Webworm Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILER2Z120 LOXOstic
Crambidae Lygropia rivulalis Bog Lygropia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER4Z030 LYGRrivu
Pyralidae Microcrambus elegans Elegant Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER68030 MICReleg
Crambidae Neodactria caliginosellus Corn Root Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z430 NEODcali
Crambidae Neodactria luteolellus Mottled Grass-veneer Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5Z410 NEODlute
Crambidae Nomophila nearctica Celery Stalkworm Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER3U010 NOMOnear
Pyralidae Oneida lunulalis Orange-tufted Oneida Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER7T010 ONEIlunu
Pyralidae Ortholepis myricella a Pyralid Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 04 04
IILER9L020 ORTHmyri
Crambidae Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn Borer Moth
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER2G040 OSTRnubi
Pyralidae Palpita magniferalis Splendid Palpita Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILER4L100 PALPmagn
Crambidae Parapoynx badiusalis Chestnut-marked Pondweed Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER0E030 PARAbadi
Crambidae Parapoynx maculalis Polymorphic Pondweed Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER0E010 PARAmacu
Pyralidae Pediasia trisecta Greater Sod Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER67040 PEDItris
Pyralidae Peoria approximella Carmine Snout Moth
G4G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILERC6120 PEORappr
Pyralidae Pilocrocis ramentalis Scraped Pilocrocis Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER5A010 PILOrame
Pyralidae Pima albiplagiatella White-edged Pima Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER97020 PIMAalbi
Pyralidae Plodia interpunctella Flour Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILERBS010 PLODinte
Pyralidae Pococera asperatella Maple Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER7W120 POCOaspe
Pyralidae Pococera militella Sycamore Webworm Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER7W100 POCOmili
Pyralidae Pyla fusca Speckled Black Pyla Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILER9X080 PYLAfusc
Pyralidae Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER6V010 PYRAfari
Crambidae Pyrausta bicoloralis Bicoloured Pyrausta Moth
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 05 05
IILER30230 PYRAbico
Pyralidae Sciota basilaris a pyralid moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER9P110 SCIObasi
Pyralidae Sciota subcaesiella Locust Leafroller
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER9P080 SCIOsubc
Pyralidae Scoparia basalis Many-spotted Scoparia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER03120 SCOPbasa
Pyralidae Scoparia biplagialis Double-striped Scoparia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER03090 SCOPbipl
Pyralidae Scoparia penumbralis Dark-brown Scoparia Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER03100 SCOPpenu
Pyralidae Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER2U030 SITOchor
Pyralidae Sitochroa palealis a crambid snout moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILER2U040 SITOpale
Pyralidae Udea rubigalis Celery Leaftier Moth
G5 NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILER33010 UDEArubi
Pterophoridae Adaina montanus a plume moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES0J030 ADAImont
Pterophoridae Amblyptilia pica Geranium Plume Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILES0B010 AMBLpica
Pterophoridae Dejongia lobidactylus a moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES06050 DEJOlobi
Pterophoridae Emmelina monodactyla Morning-glory Plume Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES0L010 EMMEmono
Pterophoridae Geina tenuidactylus Himmelman's Plume Moth
GNR


SU 2022 03 14
IILES03020 GEINtenu
Pterophoridae Gillmeria pallidactyla a plume moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES09020 GILLpall
Pterophoridae Hellinsia homodactylus a plume moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES0K430 HELLhomo
Pterophoridae Hellinsia kellicottii Goldenrod Borer Plume Moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES0K520 HELLkell
Pterophoridae Hellinsia lacteodactylus a plume moth
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IILES0K530 HELLlact
Pterophoridae Platyptilia carduidactylus Artichoke Plume Moth
G5


SU 2022 03 14
IILES09040 PLATcard
Drepanidae Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILET07010 DREParcu
Drepanidae Drepana bilineata Two-lined Hooktip Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILET07020 DREPbili
Drepanidae Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILET01010 HABRscri
Thyatiridae Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILET02010 PSEUcyma
Geometridae Acasis viridata Olive-and-black Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU7A010 ACASviri
Geometridae Alsophila pometaria Fall Cankerworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU03010 ALSOpome
Geometridae Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEU17010 ANAVpamp
Geometridae Archiearis infans Infant Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU01010 ARCHinfa
Geometridae Besma endropiaria Straw Besma
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3T010 BESMendr
Geometridae Besma quercivoraria Oak Besma Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEU3T020 BESMquer
Geometridae Biston betularia Peppered Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1Q010 BISTbetu
Geometridae Cabera variolaria Vestal Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU21030 CABEvari
Geometridae Campaea perlata Pale Beauty Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2Y010 CAMPperl
Geometridae Caripeta angustiorata Brown Pine Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3N060 CARIangu
Geometridae Caripeta divisata Gray Spruce Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3N010 CARIdivi
Geometridae Cepphis armataria Scallop Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3D020 CEPParma
Geometridae Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria Blackberry Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU4W010 CHLOchlo
Geometridae Cingilia catenaria Chain-dotted Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3W010 CINGcate
Geometridae Cladara atroliturata Scribbler Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU7C030 CLADatro
Geometridae Cladara limitaria Mottled Gray Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU7C010 CLADlimi
Geometridae Coryphista meadii Barberry Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU63010 CORYmead
Geometridae Cyclophora pendulinaria Sweetfern Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5C060 CYCLpend
Geometridae Digrammia continuata Curve-lined Angle
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 04 04
IILEU0D370 DIGRcont
Geometridae Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0D710 DIGRnept
Geometridae Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5K010 DYSScitr
Geometridae Dysstroma hersiliata Orange-barred Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5K080 DYSShers
Geometridae Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5P010 ECLIsila
Geometridae Ectropis crepuscularia Small Engrailed Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1A010 ECTRcrep
Geometridae Ematurga amitaria Cranberry Spanworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0N010 EMATamit
Geometridae Ennomos magnaria Maple Spanworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2Z010 ENNOmagn
Geometridae Epelis truncataria Black-Banded Orange Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0A010 EPELtrun
Geometridae Epirrhoe alternata White-banded Toothed Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6L010 EPIRalte
Geometridae Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6Y010 EPIRautu
Geometridae Erannis tiliaria Linden Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1W020 ERANtili
Geometridae Eubaphe mendica Beggar Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEU70010 EUBAmend
Geometridae Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2F060 EUCHjohn
Geometridae Euchlaena marginaria Ochre Euchlaena Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2F110 EUCHmarg
Geometridae Euchlaena muzaria Muzaria Euchlaena
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2F020 EUCHmuza
Geometridae Euchlaena obtusaria Obtuse Euchlaena Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2F030 EUCHobtu
Geometridae Eufidonia discospilata Sharp-lined Powder Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1P030 EUFIdisc
Geometridae Eulithis explanata White Eulithis Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5L110 EULIexpl
Geometridae Eulithis gracilineata Greater Grapevine Looper Moth
G4G5 N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5L020 EULIgrac
Geometridae Eulithis serrataria Serrated Eulithis Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5L130 EULIserr
Geometridae Eulithis testata Chevron Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5L060 EULItest
Geometridae Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6M022 EUPHinte
Geometridae Eupithecia albicapitata Spruce Cone Geometer
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU72C60 EUPIalbi
Geometridae Eupithecia anticaria a geometrid moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU72E60 EUPIanti
Geometridae Eupithecia lariciata Larch Pug Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU72410 EUPIlari
Geometridae Eupithecia mutata Spruce Cone Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU72C70 EUPImuta
Geometridae Eupithecia palpata Small Pine Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU72010 EUPIpalp
Geometridae Eupithecia satyrata Satyr Pug Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU72720 EUPIsaty
Geometridae Eutrapela clemataria Curve-toothed Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU49010 EUTRclem
Geometridae Glena cognataria Blueberry Gray
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0S060 GLENcogn
Geometridae Gueneria similaria a Geometrid Moth
G5 N3N5

SU 2022 04 04
IILEU38010 GUENsimi
Geometridae Hethemia pistasciaria Pistachio Emerald Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU50010 HETHpist
Geometridae Homochlodes fritillaria Pale Homochlodes Moth
G5 N5

SNA 2022 05 05
IILEU36020 HOMOfrit
Geometridae Hydrelia condensata a carpet moth
G4 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEU6V020 HYDRcond
Geometridae Hydrelia inornata Unadorned Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEU6V040 HYDRinor
Geometridae Hydrelia lucata Light Carpet Moth
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6V010 HYDRluca
Geometridae Hydriomena divisaria Black-dashed Hydriomena Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5U140 HYDRdivi
Geometridae Hydriomena perfracta Shattered Hydriomena Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5U080 HYDRperf
Geometridae Hypagyrtis piniata Pine Measuringworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1T030 HYPApini
Geometridae Hypagyrtis unipunctata One-Spotted Variant Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1T010 HYPAunip
Geometridae Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU56260 IDAEdimi
Geometridae Idaea rotundopennata Round-winged Wave Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU56250 IDAErotu
Geometridae Iridopsis larvaria Bent-line Gray Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU16010 IRIDlarv
Geometridae Lambdina fiscellaria Hemlock Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3U010 LAMBfisc
Geometridae Lobophora nivigerata Powdered Bigwing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU7D010 LOBOnivi
Geometridae Lomographa glomeraria Gray Spring Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1X030 LOMOglom
Geometridae Lomographa semiclarata Bluish Spring Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1X010 LOMOsemi
Geometridae Lomographa vestaliata White Spring Moth
G5 N5

SU 2023 02 10
IILEU1X020 LOMOvest
Geometridae Macaria bisignata Red-headed Inchworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0D170 MACAbisi
Geometridae Macaria brunneata Rusty Speranza Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU09140 MACAbrun
Geometridae Macaria notata Birch Angle Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0DA80 MACAnota
Geometridae Macaria occiduaria Occiduaria Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0DC10 MACAocci
Geometridae Macaria oweni Owen's Angle Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0D260 MACAowen
Geometridae Macaria pinistrobata White Pine Angle Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0D220 MACApini
Geometridae Macaria pustularia Lesser Maple Spanworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU09010 MACApust
Geometridae Macaria sexmaculata Six-spotted Angle Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0D180 SEMIsexm
Geometridae Macaria signaria Pale-marked Angle Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0DC00 SEMIsign
Geometridae Melanolophia signataria Signate Melanolophia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1J040 MELAsign
Geometridae Mesoleuca ruficillata White-ribboned Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEU69010 MESOrufi
Geometridae Mesothea incertata Day Emerald Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU51010 MESOince
Geometridae Metanema inatomaria Pale Metanema Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3B010 METAinat
Geometridae Metarranthis indeclinata Pale Metarranthis Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3C070 METAinde
Geometridae Metarranthis obfirmaria Yellow-washed Metarranthis
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3C120 METAobfi
Geometridae Nematocampa resistaria Horned Spanworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU4L010 NEMAresi
Geometridae Nepytia canosaria False Hemlock Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3X080 NEPYcano
Geometridae Operophtera bruceata Bruce Spanworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6Z020 OPERbruc
Geometridae Operophtera brumata Winter Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEU6Z010 OPERbrum
Geometridae Orthofidonia flavivenata Yellow-veined Geometer Moth
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0K030 ORTHflav
Geometridae Orthofidonia tinctaria Marbled Wave Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU0K010 ORTHtinc
Geometridae Orthonama obstipata Gem Moth
G5 N5B,N5N,NNRM

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6S010 ORTHobst
Geometridae Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEU75010 PASIrect
Geometridae Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEU6D050 PERIalch
Geometridae Pero honestaria Honest Pero Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2K070 PEROhone
Geometridae Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2K090 PEROmorr
Geometridae Petrophora subaequaria Northern Petrophora Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU33020 PETRsuba
Geometridae Phaeoura quernaria Oak Beauty Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2L010 PHAEquer
Geometridae Plagodis alcoolaria Hollow-spotted Plagodis Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3G050 PLAGalco
Geometridae Plagodis kuetzingi Purple Plagodis Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3G020 PLAGkuet
Geometridae Plagodis phlogosaria Straight-lined Plagodis Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3G030 PLAGphlo
Geometridae Plagodis serinaria Lemon Plagodis Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3G010 PLAGseri
Geometridae Probole amicaria Friendly Probole Moth
G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Unconfirmed IILEU3F020 PROBamic
Geometridae Prochoerodes lineola Large Maple Spanworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU4D060 PROCline
Geometridae Protitame virginalis Virgin Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU07060 PROTvirg
Geometridae Protoboarmia porcelaria Porcelain Gray Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU1B010 PROTporc
Geometridae Rheumaptera hastata Spear-marked Black Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU65010 RHEUhast
Geometridae Rheumaptera prunivorata Cherry Scallop Shell Moth
G5 N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU64020 RHEUprun
Geometridae Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU65020 RHEUsubh
Geometridae Scopula cacuminaria Frosted Tan Wave Moth
G4 N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5H090 SCOPcacu
Geometridae Scopula inductata Soft-lined Wave Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5H210 SCOPindu
Geometridae Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5H160 SCOPjunc
Geometridae Scopula limboundata Large Lace-border Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU5H110 SCOPlimb
Geometridae Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3A010 SELEalci
Geometridae Sicya macularia Sharp-lined Yellow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU3Y020 SICYmacu
Geometridae Spargania magnoliata Double-banded Carpet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6A040 SPARmagn
Geometridae Synchlora aerata Wavy-Lined Emerald Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU4S010 SYNCaera
Geometridae Tetracis cachexiata White Slant-line Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU47020 TETRcach
Geometridae Thera juniperata Juniper Carpet Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEU5S010 THERjuni
Geometridae Trichodezia albovittata White-striped Black Moth
G5 N5

SU 2023 02 10
IILEU6X010 TRICalbo
Geometridae Xanthorhoe ferrugata Red Twin-spot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU6K210 XANTferr
Geometridae Xanthotype sospeta Crocus Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2G040 XANTsosp
Geometridae Xanthotype urticaria False Crocus Geometer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEU2G010 XANTurti
Saturniidae Actias luna Luna Moth Papillon lune G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0T010 ACTIluna
Saturniidae Anisota virginiensis Pink Striped Oakworm Moth Anisote rose du chêne G5 N4N5

SNA 2020 01 22 Unconfirmed IILEW0K080 ANISvirg
Saturniidae Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Polyphèeme d'Amérique G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0S010 ANTHpoly
Saturniidae Dryocampa rubicunda Rosy Maple Moth Anisote de l'érable  G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0J010 DRYOrubi
Saturniidae Hyalophora cecropia Cecropia Moth Saturnie cécropia G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0Y010 HYALcecr
Saturniidae Hyalophora columbia Columbia Silkmoth Saturnie du mélèze G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0Y021 HYALcolu
Lasiocampidae Malacosoma americana Eastern Tent Caterpillar Moth
G5


SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0E040 MALAamer
Lasiocampidae Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW0E010 MALAdiss
Lasiocampidae Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW09020 PHYLamer
Lasiocampidae Tolype laricis Larch Tolype Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEW05040 TOLYlari

Agrius cingulata Pink-spotted Hawkmoth Sphinx à taches roses G5 NNA

SNA 2016 03 02 Accidental Unconfirmed Transient IILEX01010 AGRIcing
Sphingidae Amphion floridensis Nessus Sphinx Moth Sphinx nessus G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEX12010 AMPHflor
Sphingidae Ceratomia undulosa Waved Sphinx Moth Sphinx ondulé G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX07020 CERAundu
Sphingidae Darapsa choerilus Azalea Sphinx Moth Sphinx de l'alisier G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus IILEX16030 DARAchoe
Sphingidae Dolba hyloeus Pawpaw Sphinx Moth
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX05010 DOLBhylo
Sphingidae Hemaris gracilis Slender Clearwing Moth Sphinx gracieux G3G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0W020 HEMAgrac
Sphingidae Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Sphinx colibri G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0W010 HEMAthys
Sphingidae Hyles gallii Bedstraw Hawkmoth Sphinx du gaillet G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX18020 HYLEgall
Sphingidae Lapara bombycoides Northern Pine Sphinx Moth Sphinx du pin G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0C020 LAPAbomb
Sphingidae Pachysphinx modesta Big Poplar Sphinx Moth Sphinx du peuplier G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0J010 PACHmode
Sphingidae Paonias excaecata Blinded Sphinx Moth Sphinx aveugle G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0G010 PAONexca
Sphingidae Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Sphinx myope G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0G020 PAONmyop
Sphingidae Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Moth Sphinx du saule G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0F070 SMERceri
Sphingidae Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Sphinx géminé G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0F010 SMERjama
Sphingidae Sphinx canadensis Canadian Sphinx Moth Sphinx du Canada G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0B140 SPHIcana
Sphingidae Sphinx chersis Great Ash Sphinx Moth Sphinx du frêne G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0B090 SPHIcher
Sphingidae Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Sphinx du cerisier G3G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0B190 SPHIdrup
Sphingidae Sphinx gordius Apple Sphinx Moth Sphinx du pommier G4G5 N4

SNA 2018 12 11 FalseReport Absent IILEX0B170 SPHIgord
Sphingidae Sphinx kalmiae Laurel Sphinx Moth Sphinx laurier G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0B160 SPHIkalm
Sphingidae Sphinx luscitiosa Clemens' Sphinx Sphinx du bouleau G4G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0B180 SPHIlusc
Sphingidae Sphinx poecila Northern Apple Sphinx Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEX0B230 SPHIpoec
Noctuidae Abagrotis alternata Greater Red Dart Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM9170 ABAGalte
Noctuidae Abagrotis brunneipennis The Yankee Dart
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM9370 ABAGbrun
Noctuidae Abagrotis cupida Cupid Dart Moth
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM9310 ABAGcupi
Noctuidae Achatodes zeae Elder Shoot Borer Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC1010 ACHAzeae
Noctuidae Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ020 ACROamer
Noctuidae Acronicta fallax Green Marvel Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAT050 ACROfall
Noctuidae Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYAQ410 ACROfrag
Noctuidae Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYAQ230 ACROfune
Noctuidae Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ140 ACROgris
Noctuidae Acronicta hasta Forked Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ760 ACROhast
Noctuidae Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ570 ACROimpl
Noctuidae Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ610 ACROimpr
Noctuidae Acronicta increta South Oak Dagger Moth
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ490 ACROincr
Noctuidae Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ090 ACROinno
Noctuidae Acronicta insita a dagger moth
GNR NNR

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ040 ACROinsi
Noctuidae Acronicta interrupta Interrupted Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ380 ACROinte
Noctuidae Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ070 ACROlepu
Noctuidae Acronicta morula Ochre Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ370 ACROmoru
Noctuidae Acronicta noctivaga Night-wandering Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ590 ACROnoct
Noctuidae Acronicta oblinita Smeared Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ700 ACROobli
Noctuidae Acronicta retardata Retarded Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ510 ACROreta
Noctuidae Acronicta superans Splendid Dagger Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ280 ACROsupe
Noctuidae Acronicta vulpina Vulpina Dagger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAQ060 ACROvulp
Noctuidae Actebia fennica Black Army Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLE010 ACTEfenn
Noctuidae Agnorisma badinodis Pale-banded Dart Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN160 AGNObadi
Noctuidae Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN150 AGNObugr
Noctuidae Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth
G5 NUB,NUM

SUB 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEYKL230 AGROipsi
Noctuidae Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYKL110 AGROvene
Noctuidae Agrotis volubilis Voluble Dart Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYKL190 AGROvolu
Noctuidae Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB7050 ALYPlang
Erebidae Amolita fessa Feeble Grass Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYEP010 AMOLfess
Noctuidae Amphipoea americana American Ear Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBY040 AMPHamer
Noctuidae Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYD3010 AMPHpyra
Noctuidae Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEYD3020 AMPHtrag
Noctuidae Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8S010 ANAGfalc
Noctuidae Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM2010 ANAPpras
Noctuidae Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM2020 ANAPpres
Noctuidae Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHF020 ANARtrif
Noctuidae Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFT020 ANATputa
Noctuidae Anathix ralla Dotted Sallow Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFT010 ANATrall
Noctuidae Apamea alia Prairie Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB9270 APAMalia
Noctuidae Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9240 APAMampu
Noctuidae Apamea apamiformis Rice Worm Moth
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB9190 APAMapam
Noctuidae Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9500 APAMcogi
Noctuidae Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYBB050 CRYMdeva
Noctuidae Apamea dubitans Doubtful Apamea Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9450 APAMdubi
Noctuidae Apamea impulsa a noctuid moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB9360 APAMimpu
Noctuidae Apamea indocilis Ignorant Apamea Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB9380 APAMindo
Noctuidae Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9460 APAMinfi
Noctuidae Apamea inordinata a noctuid moth
GU N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB9290 APAMinor
Noctuidae Apamea lignicolora Wood-coloured Apamea Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9090 APAMlign
Noctuidae Apamea lintneri Sand Wainscot Moth
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBE010 APAMlint
Noctuidae Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYBA010 APAMnive
Noctuidae Apamea scoparia Faint-spotted Quaker Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9570 APAMscop
Noctuidae Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYB9400 APAMsord
Noctuidae Apamea verbascoides Mullein Apamea Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYB9020 APAMverb
Noctuidae Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2R250 GRAMvirg
Noctuidae Apantesis virguncula Little Virgin Tiger Moth Apantèse petite fille G5


SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2R040 GRAMvirg
Noctuidae Aplectoides condita a Noctuid Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM1010 APLEcond
Noctuidae Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Écaille martre G5 N5

SNA 2018 12 11 Unconfirmed IILEY2Q010 ARCTcaja
Noctuidae Arctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2L010 PLATpart
Noctuidae Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth
G5 NNA

SNA 2023 08 15 Accidental Transient IILEY76010 ASCAodor
Noctuidae Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8R180 AUTOampl
Noctuidae Autographa bimaculata Two-spotted Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8R060 AUTObima
Noctuidae Autographa flagellum Silver Whip Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8R110 AUTOflag
Noctuidae Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8R070 AUTOmapp
Noctuidae Autographa precationis Common Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8R030 AUTOprec
Noctuidae Autographa rubidus a looper moth
G5


SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8R040 AUTOrubi
Noctuidae Balsa tristrigella Three-lined Balsa Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYDB020 BALStris
Noctuidae Bellura obliqua Cattail Borer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC4030 BELLobli
Noctuidae Bleptina caradrinalis Bent-winged Owlet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY48010 BLEPcara
Noctuidae Brachylomia algens Willow Pheasant Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYG2060 BRACalge
Noctuidae Caenurgina crassiuscula Clover Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY81040 CAENcras
Noctuidae Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY81050 CAENerec
Noctuidae Callopistria cordata Silver-spotted Fern Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYCZ040 CALLcord
Noctuidae Callopistria mollissima Pink-shaded Fern Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYCZ020 CALLmoll
Noctuidae Calyptra canadensis Canadian Owlet Moth
G5 N4N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY5Y010 CALYcana
Noctuidae Capis curvata Curved Halter Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY9Q010 CAPIcurv
Noctuidae Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 05 05
IILEYD8010 CARAmorp
Noctuidae Caradrina multifera Speckled Rustic
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYD8040 CARAmult
Noctuidae Catocala amatrix The Sweetheart Underwing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89660 CATOamat
Noctuidae Catocala antinympha Sweetfern Underwing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89060 CATOanti
Noctuidae Catocala badia Bay Underwing
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89080 CATObadi
Noctuidae Catocala badia coelebs The Old Maid Underwing
G4T4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89082 CATObaco
Noctuidae Catocala blandula Charming Underwing Moth Likénée gris-bleu G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89A00 CATOblan
Noctuidae Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Moth Likénée briseis G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89480 CATObris
Noctuidae Catocala concumbens Pink Underwing Moth Likénée rose G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89650 CATOconc
Noctuidae Catocala connubialis Connubial Underwing
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89B00 CATOconn
Noctuidae Catocala crataegi Hawthorn Underwing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89900 CATOcrat
Noctuidae Catocala parta Mother Underwing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89370 CATOpart
Noctuidae Catocala praeclara Praeclara Underwing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89980 CATOprae
Noctuidae Catocala relicta White Underwing Moth Likénée blanche G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89340 CATOreli
Noctuidae Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89520 CATOsemi
Noctuidae Catocala sordida Sordid Underwing Moth Likénée des bleuets G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89780 CATOsord
Noctuidae Catocala ultronia Dark Red Underwing Moth Likénée du prunier G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89890 CATOultr
Noctuidae Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY89360 CATOunij
Noctuidae Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLZ020 CERAsali
Noctuidae Charadra deridens Laugher Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAM020 CHARderi
Noctuidae Chytolita morbidalis Morbid Owlet
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY44030 CHYTmorb
Noctuidae Chytonix palliatricula Cloaked Marvel Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYCB010 CHYTpall
Arctiidae Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY3F040 CISSfulv
Erebidae Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY1V030 CLEMalba
Notodontidae Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY01010 CLOSalbo
Notodontidae Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY01072 CLOSapic
Notodontidae Clostera strigosa Striped Chocolate-tip Moth
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY010A0 CLOSstri
Noctuidae Coenophila opacifrons Blueberry Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLU020 COENopac
Noctuidae Crocigrapha normani Norman's Quaker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJN010 CROCnorm
Noctuidae Cryptocala acadiensis Catocaline Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM8010 CRYPacad
Arctiidae Ctenucha virginica Virginia Ctenucha Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY3D060 CTENvirg
Noctuidae Cucullia asteroides Asteroid Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYH7130 CUCUaste
Noctuidae Cucullia convexipennis Brown-hooded Owlet Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2023 04 14
IILEYH7160 CUCUconv
Noctuidae Cucullia intermedia Intemediate Hooded Owlet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYH7070 CUCUinte
Noctuidae Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJE030 FAROdiff
Lymantriidae Dasychira plagiata Northern Pine Tussock Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY3V130 DASYplag
Notodontidae Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY02140 DATAmini
Noctuidae Deltote bellicula Bog Glyph Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9M010 DELTbell
Noctuidae Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8J010 DIACaere
Noctuidae Diachrysia balluca Green-patched Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8J020 DIACball
Erebidae Doryodes spadaria Dull Doryodes Moth

NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY87060 DORYspad
Noctuidae Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY6Z160 DRASadum
Noctuidae Elaphria alapallida Pale-winged Midget Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYDE140 ELAPalap
Noctuidae Elaphria festivoides Festive Midget Moth
G5 NNR

SNA 2023 01 25 FalseReport Absent IILEYDE070 ELAPfest
Noctuidae Elaphria versicolor Variegated Midget
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYDE040 ELAPvers
Noctuidae Enargia decolor Aspen Two-leaved Tier Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC9010 ENARdeco
Noctuidae Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC9020 ENARinfu
Noctuidae Epiglaea apiata Pointed Sallow
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFL020 EPIGapia
Noctuidae Estigmene acrea Saltmarsh Moth Chenille des marais salants G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2A010 ESTIacre
Noctuidae Eucirroedia pampina Scalloped Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFP010 EUCIpamp
Noctuidae Eudryas grata Beautiful Wood-nymph Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAY030 EUDRgrat
Noctuidae Eueretagrotis attentus Attentive Dart
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM5030 EUERatte
Noctuidae Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM5020 EUERpera
Noctuidae Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC6020 EUPLbene
Noctuidae Eupsilia devia Lost Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFG080 EUPSdevi
Noctuidae Eupsilia vinulenta Straight-toothed Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFG010 EUPSvinu
Noctuidae Eurois astricta Great Brown Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLJ020 EUROastr
Noctuidae Eurois occulta Great Grey Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLJ010 EUROoccu
Noctuidae Euxoa comosa Hairy Euxoa Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV2C0 EUXOcomo
Noctuidae Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV1M0 EUXOdecl
Noctuidae Euxoa detersa Rubbed Dart Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV4L0 EUXOdete
Noctuidae Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV010 EUXOdive
Noctuidae Euxoa fumalis a dart moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV2D0 EUXOfuma
Noctuidae Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV040 EUXOmess
Noctuidae Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV130 EUXOmima
Noctuidae Euxoa ochrogaster Red-backed Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV2Z0 EUXOochr
Noctuidae Euxoa perpolita Polished Dart Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV4V0 EUXOperp
Noctuidae Euxoa redimicula Fillet Dart
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV4F0 EUXOredi
Noctuidae Euxoa scandens White Cutworm Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV0E0 EUXOscan
Noctuidae Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV4J0 EUXOserv
Noctuidae Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV330 EUXOtess
Noctuidae Euxoa velleripennis Fleece-winged Dart Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKV310 EUXOvell
Noctuidae Feltia geniculata Knee-joint Dart Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYKS040 FELTgeni
Noctuidae Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYKN070 FELTheri
Noctuidae Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYKN010 FELTjacu
Noctuidae Feltia mollis Delicate Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKS030 FELTmoll
Noctuidae Feltia subgothica Subgothic Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKN050 FELTsubg
Noctuidae Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYG5040 FERAcoms
Noctuidae Feralia jocosa Joker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYG5010 FERAjoco
Noctuidae Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBG200 FISHillo
Notodontidae Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0C0B0 FURCcine
Notodontidae Furcula modesta Modest Furcula Moth
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0C060 FURCmode
Noctuidae Galgula partita Wedgling Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYDH010 GALGpart
Noctuidae Globia oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBV020 CAPSoblo
Notodontidae Gluphisia avimacula Four-spotted Gluphisia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0B030 GLUPavim
Notodontidae Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0B010 GLUPsept
Noctuidae Graphiphora augur Soothsayer Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLH020 GRAPaugu
Arctiidae Halysidota tessellaris Banded Tussock Moth Halysidote du pommier G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2U020 HALYtess
Arctiidae Haploa clymene Clymene Moth
G5 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY22010 HAPLclym
Arctiidae Haploa confusa Confused Haploa Moth Arctiide nuancé G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY22060 HAPLconf
Erebidae Haploa lecontei LeConte's Haploa Moth Arctiide de Leconte G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY22050 HAPLleco
Noctuidae Harrisimemna trisignata Harris' Three-spot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAV010 HARRtris
Noctuidae Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYMM010 HELIzea
Noctuidae Helotropha reniformis Kidney-spotted Rustic Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBX010 HELOreni
Noctuidae Hemipachnobia monochromatea Sundew Cutworm Moth
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLX020 HEMImono
Notodontidae Heterocampa biundata Wavy-lined Heterocampa Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0V190 HETEbiun
Notodontidae Heterocampa guttivitta Saddled Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0V180 HETEgutt
Notodontidae Heterocampa umbrata White-blotched Heterocampa
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0V141 HETEumbr
Cuculliinae Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHQ020 HILLirvi
Noctuidae Homoglaea hircina Goat Sallow Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFC030 HOMOhirc
Noctuidae Homophoberia apicosa Black Wedge-spot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9N020 HOMOapic
Noctuidae Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEYN0050 HYDRmica
Erebidae Hypena baltimoralis Baltimore Hypena Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY53020 BOMObalt
Erebidae Hypena eductalis Red-footed Bomolocha Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY54010 HYPEeduc
Erebidae Hypena scabra Green Cloverworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY57010 HYPEscab
Noctuidae Hypenodes caducus Large Hypenodes
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY4T010 HYPEcadu
Noctuidae Hypenodes fractilinea Broken-line Hypenodes Moth
G4 N4N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY4T020 HYPEfrac
Arctiidae Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Chenille à tente estivale G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2C010 HYPHcune
Noctuidae Hyppa xylinoides Common Hyppa Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYCG010 HYPPxyli
Noctuidae Idia aemula Common Idia Moth
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY40020 IDIAaemu
Noctuidae Idia americalis American Idia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY40010 IDIAamer
Noctuidae Idia lubricalis Glossy Black Idia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY40130 IDIAlubr
Noctuidae Idia rotundalis Rotund Idia
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY40050 IDIArotu
Noctuidae Ipimorpha pleonectusa Even-lined Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYCA040 IPIMpleo
Noctuidae Lacanobia atlantica Atlantic Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1020 LACAatla
Noctuidae Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1050 LACAgran
Noctuidae Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1040 LACAsubj
Noctuidae Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJB380 LACIlore
Noctuidae Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJB390 LACIoliv
Noctuidae Lacinipolia renigera Bristly Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJB300 LACIreni
Noctuidae Lateroligia ophiogramma Double Lobed Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEYBD020 LATEophi
Noctuidae Leucania commoides Two-lined Wainscot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJH100 LEUCcomm
Noctuidae Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJH120 LEUCinsu
Noctuidae Leucania multilinea Many-lined Wainscot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJH080 LEUCmult
Noctuidae Leucania pseudargyria False Wainscot
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJH250 LEUCpseu
Lymantriidae Leucoma salicis Satin Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEY3Y010 LEUCsali
Noctuidae Leuconycta diphteroides Green Leuconycta Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9U010 LEUCdiph
Noctuidae Leuconycta lepidula Marbled-green Leuconycta Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9U020 LEUClepi
Noctuidae Litholomia napaea False Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFD010 LITHnapa
Noctuidae Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFB011 LITHgerm
Noctuidae Lithophane bethunei Bethune's Pinion Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE030 LITHbeth
Noctuidae Lithophane fagina Hoary Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE330 LITHfagi
Noctuidae Lithophane georgii Large Grey Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE290 LITHgeor
Noctuidae Lithophane hemina Hemina Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE080 LITHhemi
Noctuidae Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE040 LITHinno
Noctuidae Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE050 LITHpetu
Noctuidae Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE380 LITHpexa
Noctuidae Lithophane unimoda Dowdy Pinion Moth
GNR N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFE320 LITHunim
Notodontidae Lochmaeus bilineata Double-lined Prominent
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0W010 LOCHbili
Notodontidae Lochmaeus manteo Variable Oakleaf Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0W020 LOCHmant
Arctiidae Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Halysidote maculée G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2V090 LOPHmacu
Noctuidae Loscopia velata Veiled Ear Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYBY010 LOSCvela
Noctuidae Lycophotia phyllophora Phyllophora Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYM6010 LYCOphyl
Lymantriidae Lymantria dispar Spongy Moth
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEY3X010 LYMAdisp
Noctuidae Macrochilo absorptalis Slant-lined Owlet Moth
G4G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY45010 MACRabso
Noctuidae Macronoctua onusta Iris Borer Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBW010 MACRonus
Noctuidae Maliattha synochitis Black-dotted Lithacodia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9M040 LITHsyno
Noctuidae Manulea bicolor Bicoloured Moth Lexis bicolore G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY1G010 MANUbico
Noctuidae Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ0010 MELAadju
Noctuidae Melanchra assimilis Black Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ0040 MELAassi
Noctuidae Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ0020 MELApict
Noctuidae Melanchra pulverulenta a Noctuid Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ0030 MELApulv
Noctuidae Meropleon diversicolor Multicolored Sedgeminer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBK040 MEROdive
Noctuidae Metaxaglaea inulta Unsated Sallow
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFK010 METAinul
Noctuidae Morrisonia evicta Bicoloured Woodgrain Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJS020 MORRevic
Noctuidae Morrisonia latex Fluid Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJS050 MORRlate
Noctuidae Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJF010 MYTHoxyg
Noctuidae Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJG010 MYTHunip
Notodontidae Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY03010 NADAgibb
Noctuidae Nedra ramosula Gray Half-spot
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYCH010 NEDRramo
Noctuidae Neoligia exhausta Exhausted Brocade Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBG080 NEOLexha
Noctuidae Neoligia subjuncta Dusky Brocade Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBG350 NEOLsubj
Noctuidae Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJV010 NEPHmini
Noctuidae Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEYMY010 NOCTpron
Notodontidae Notodonta scitipennis Base-streaked Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY08070 NOTOscit
Notodontidae Notodonta torva Large Dark Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY08040 NOTOtorv
Noctuidae Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYL5020 OCHRimpl
Notodontidae Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY07010 ODONeleg
Noctuidae Oligia bridghamii Bridgham's Brocade Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBG150 OLIGbrid
Noctuidae Oligia minuscula Small Brocade
G4 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYBG160 OLIGminu
Noctuidae Oligia modica Black-banded Brocade Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBG040 OLIGmodi
Notodontidae Oligocentria lignicolor White-Streaked Prominent
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY11060 OLIGlign
Notodontidae Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY11010 OLIGsemi
Lymantriidae Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY3W010 ORGYanti
Lymantriidae Orgyia leucostigma White-marked Tussock Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY3W090 ORGYleuc
Lymantriidae Orgyia leucostigma plagiata a moth
G5TNR NNR

SU 2022 05 16
IILEY3W094 ORGYlepl
Noctuidae Orthodes cynica Cynical Quaker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYK2030 ORTHcyni
Noctuidae Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 04 04
IILEYK2070 ORTHdetr
Noctuidae Orthodes majuscula Rustic Quaker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYK2080 ORTHmaju
Noctuidae Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJM190 ORTHhibi
Noctuidae Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJM140 ORTHrevi
Noctuidae Orthosia rubescens Ruby Quaker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJM110 ORTHrube
Noctuidae Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY4F010 PALTangu
Noctuidae Pangrapta decoralis Decorated Owlet Moth
G5 N4N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY5G010 PANGdeco
Noctuidae Panthea acronyctoides Black Zigzag Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAH010 PANTacro
Noctuidae Panthea furcilla Eastern Panthea Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYAH060 PANTfurc
Noctuidae Papaipema impecuniosa Aster Borer Moth
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC0100 PAPAimpe
Noctuidae Papaipema pterisii Bracken Borer Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC0170 PAPApter
Noctuidae Papaipema unimoda Meadow Rue Borer Moth
G5 N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC0460 PAPAunim
Noctuidae Paradiarsia littoralis Labrador Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLW010 PARAlitt
Noctuidae Parallelia bistriaris Maple Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY7W010 PARAbist
Notodontidae Peridea angulosa Angulose Prominent
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY05020 PERIangu
Notodontidae Peridea basitriens Oval-based Prominent
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY05010 PERIbasi
Notodontidae Peridea ferruginea Chocolate Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY05050 PERIferr
Noctuidae Peridroma saucia Variegated Cutworm Moth
G5 N5B,N5N,NNRM

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYLB010 PERIsauc
Erebidae Phalaenophana pyramusalis Dark-banded Owlet Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY42010 PHALpyra
Noctuidae Phalaenostola eumelusalis Dark Phalaenostola Moth

N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY46040 PHALeume
Noctuidae Phalaenostola metonalis Tufted Snout Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY46010 PHALmeto
Notodontidae Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY06030 PHEOrimo
Noctuidae Phlogophora iris Olive Angle Shades Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC7010 PHLOiris
Noctuidae Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYC7020 PHLOperi
Noctuidae Photedes defecta Narrow-winged Borer Moth
G3G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBR070 PHOTdefe
Noctuidae Photedes inops Spartina Borer Moth
G3G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBQ020 PHOTinop
Erebidae Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2J010 PHRAfuli
Noctuidae Platypolia anceps a Noctuid Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFW010 PLATance
Noctuidae Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBG190 PLATmact
Noctuidae Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8U010 PLUSputn
Noctuidae Plusia venusta White-streaked Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8U040 PLUSvenu
Noctuidae Polia imbrifera Cloudy Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHP040 POLIimbr
Noctuidae Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHP030 POLInimb
Noctuidae Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHP080 POLIpurp
Noctuidae Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9M030 LITHalbi
Noctuidae Protodeltote muscosula Large Mossy Lithacodia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9M020 PROTmusc
Noctuidae Protorthodes oviduca Ruddy Quaker Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJY180 PROTovid
Noctuidae Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYD6010 PROXmira
Noctuidae Pseudeustrotia carneola Pink-barred Pseudeustrotia Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY9M080 PSEUcarn
Noctuidae Pseudeva purpurigera Straight-lined Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8L010 PSEUpurp
Noctuidae Pseudohermonassa bicarnea Pink-spotted Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN110 PSEUbica
Noctuidae Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN120 PSEUtenu
Noctuidae Pseudorthodes vecors Small Brown Quaker Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYK1010 PSEUveco
Arctiidae Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Isia isabelle G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY28010 PYRRisab
Noctuidae Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYMJ020 PYRRexpr
Noctuidae Raphia frater Brother Moth
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 30
IILEYAP080 RAPHfrat
Noctuidae Raphia frater frater Brother Moth
G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IILEYAP020 RAPHfrat
Noctuidae Renia flavipunctalis Yellow-spotted Renia Moth
G5 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY4A080 RENIflav
Noctuidae Renia sobrialis Sober Renia Moth
G5 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY4A110 RENIsobr
Noctuidae Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBC060 RESApass
Noctuidae Resapamea stipata The Four-lined Cordgrass Borer
G4 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBC080 RESAstip
Noctuidae Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY4K010 RIVUprop
Noctuidae Schinia florida Evening Primrose Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYMP820 SCHIflor
Notodontidae Schizura badia Chestnut Schizura
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY10030 SCHIbadi
Notodontidae Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY10070 SCHIconc
Notodontidae Schizura ipomaeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY10020 SCHIipom
Notodontidae Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY10110 SCHIunic
Erebidae Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY64010 SCOLliba
Noctuidae Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth
G4 N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHL040 SIDEmary
Noctuidae Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYHL010 SIDErose
Noctuidae Spaelotis clandestina Clandestine Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLG010 SPAEclan
Arctiidae Spilosoma congrua Agreeable Tiger Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY2B020 SPILcong
Erebidae Spilosoma dubia Dubious Tiger Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2B040 SPILdubi
Arctiidae Spilosoma virginica Virginia Tiger Moth Diacrisie de Virginie G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY2B050 SPILvirg
Noctuidae Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1060 SPIRlutr
Noctuidae Spodoptera frugiperda Fall Armyworm Moth
G5 NUB,NUM

SUB 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEYDC020 SPODfrug
Noctuidae Spodoptera ornithogalli Yellow-striped Armyworm Moth
G5 NUB,NUM

SUB 2022 03 14 Breeding IILEYDC050 SPODorni
Noctuidae Sunira bicolorago Bicolored Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFS010 SUNIbico
Noctuidae Sutyna privata a Noctuid Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYG0010 SUTYpriv
Notodontidae Symmerista albifrons White-headed Prominent
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0H010 SYMMalbi
Notodontidae Symmerista canicosta Red-humped Oakworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY0H020 SYMMcani
Noctuidae Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8T150 SYNGalia
Noctuidae Syngrapha cryptica a looper moth
G3G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8T170 SYNGcryp
Noctuidae Syngrapha epigaea Narrow Silver Y Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8T030 SYNGepig
Noctuidae Syngrapha octoscripta Dusky Silver Y Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8T020 SYNGocto
Noctuidae Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-pepper Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8T180 SYNGrect
Noctuidae Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8T050 SYNGviri
Noctuidae Tricholita signata Signate Quaker Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYKG020 TRICsign
Noctuidae Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY8D010 TRICni
Noctuidae Trichordestra legitima Striped Garden Caterpillar Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1090 TRIClegi
Noctuidae Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1120 TRIClila
Noctuidae Trichordestra tacoma Tacoma Polia
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYJ1080 TRICtaco
Noctuidae Tyria jacobaeae Cinnabar Moth Écaille du séneçon G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IILEYPC010 TYRIjaco
Erebidae Virbia ferruginosa Rusty Holomelina Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY24040 VIRBferr
Erebidae Virbia laeta Joyful Virbia Moth
G5 N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY24010 VIRBlaet
Erebidae Virbia lamae Bog Holomelina Moth
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY24070 VIRBlama
Noctuidae Xanthia tatago Pink-barred Sallow Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFU020 XANTtata
Noctuidae Xestia badicollis Northern Variable Dart Moth
G5 N4N5

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEYLN270 XESTbadi
Noctuidae Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN020 XESTcni
Noctuidae Xestia dilucida Dull Reddish Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN500 XESTdilu
Noctuidae Xestia dolosa Greater Black-lettered Dart
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN030 XESTdolo
Noctuidae Xestia normanianus Norman's Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN040 XESTnorm
Noctuidae Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYLN050 XESTsmit
Noctuidae Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFA010 XYLEnupe
Noctuidae Xylomoia chagnoni a Noctuid Moth
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYBP020 XYLOchag
Noctuidae Xylotype arcadia Acadian Sallow Moth
G4 N3N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEYFX020 XYLOarca
Noctuidae Zale minerea Colourful Zale Moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY7P140 ZALEmine
Noctuidae Zanclognatha cruralis Early Zanclognatha Moth
G5 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY43120 ZANCcrur
Noctuidae Zanclognatha jacchusalis Wavy-lined Zanclognatha Moth
G5


SU 2022 03 14
IILEY43180 ZANCjacc
Noctuidae Zanclognatha laevigata Variable Zanclognatha Moth
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY43060 ZANClaev
Noctuidae Zanclognatha pedipilalis Grayish Zanclognatha Moth
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY43090 ZANCpedi
Noctuidae Zanclognatha protumnusalis an owlet moth
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IILEY43100 ZANCprot
Noctuidae Zanclognatha theralis an owlet moth
G4 NU

SNR 2022 05 05
IILEY43020 ZANCther
Boreidae Boreus brumalis Solstice Snow Scorpionfly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIMEC08020 BOREbrum
Panorpidae Panorpa galerita Hooded Scorpionfly
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIMEC04150 PANOgale
Panorpidae Panorpa nebulosa Clouded Scorpionfly
GNR N4N5

SNR 2021 04 01
IIMEC04290 PANOnebu
Panorpidae Panorpa subfurcata Forked Scorpionfly
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIMEC04400 PANOsubf
Corydalidae Chauliodes pectinicornis a hellgrammite
GNR NNR

SNR 2020 05 15
IIMEG01110 CHAUpect
Corydalidae Chauliodes rastricornis a hellgrammite
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 08 14
IIMEG01120 CHAUrast
Corydalidae Nigronia serricornis a hellgrammite
GNR NNR

SNR 2022 01 11
IIMEG01220 NIGRserr
Chrysopidae Chrysopa chi Chi Green Lacewing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IINEU18020 CHRYchi
Chrysopidae Chrysopa oculata Golden-eyed Lacewing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IINEU18060 CHRYocul
Chrysopidae Chrysopa quadripunctata Four-spotted Green Lacewing
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IINEU18080 CHRYquad
Sisyridae Climacia areolaris Copper Spongillafly
GNR NU

SU 2020 12 16
IINEU15020 CLIMareo
Hemerobiidae Hemerobius conjunctus Conjoined Brown Lacewing
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IINEUHM020 HEMEconj
Hemerobiidae Hemerobius humulinus Humulin Brown Lacewing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IINEUHM060 HEMEhumu
Chrysopidae Meleoma emuncta Cheated Green Lacewing
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IINEUML020 MELEemun
Sisyridae Sisyra vicaria Vicariant Spongillafly
GNR NU

SU 2020 12 16
IINEUSS020 SISYvica
Aeshnidae Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Aeschne du Canada G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO14020 AESHcana
Aeshnidae Aeshna constricta Lance-Tipped Darner Aeschne constrictor G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO14040 AESHcons
Aeshnidae Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Aeschne porte-crosses G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO14060 AESHerem
Aeshnidae Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Aeschne domino G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO14070 AESHinte
Aeshnidae Aeshna interrupta interrupta Variable (interrupted) Darner
G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO14071 AESHinin
Aeshnidae Aeshna subarctica Subarctic Darner Aeschne subarctique G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO14170 AESHsuba
Aeshnidae Aeshna tuberculifera Black-Tipped Darner Aeschne à tubercules G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO14180 AESHtube
Aeshnidae Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Aeschne des pénombres G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO14190 AESHumbr
Aeshnidae Aeshna umbrosa umbrosa Shadow Darner Aeschne des pénombres G5T5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO14191 AESHumum
Coenagrionidae Amphiagrion saucium Eastern Red Damsel Agrion rougeâtre G5 N5

SNR 2023 02 23
IIODO77010 AMPHsauc
Aeshnidae Anax junius Common Green Darner Anax G5 N5B,NNRN,N5M

S5B,SNRN 2022 03 14 Breeding IIODO15020 ANAXjuni
Aeshnidae Basiaeschna janata Springtime Darner Aeschne printanière G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO16010 BASIjana
Aeshnidae Boyeria grafiana Ocellated Darner Aeschne fuligineuse G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO17010 BOYEgraf
Aeshnidae Boyeria vinosa Fawn Darner Aeschne vineuse G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO17020 BOYEvino
Calopterygidae Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Caloptéryx à taches apicales G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO65010 CALOaequ
Calopterygidae Calopteryx maculata Ebony Jewelwing Caloptéryx bistré G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO65050 CALOmacu
Libellulidae Celithemis elisa Calico Pennant Célithème indienne G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO37030 CELIelis
Coenagrionidae Chromagrion conditum Aurora Damsel Agrion à tache jaune G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IIODO78010 CHROcond
Coenagrionidae Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Agrion résolu G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO70010 COENreso
Cordulegasteridae Cordulegaster maculata Twin-Spotted Spiketail Cordulégastre maculé G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO03060 CORDmacu
Corduliidae Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Cordulie de Shurtleffer G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO27010 CORDshur
Corduliidae Dorocordulia lepida Petite Emerald Cordulie écailleuse G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO28010 DOROlepi
Corduliidae Dorocordulia libera Racket-Tailed Emerald Cordulie écorcée G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO28020 DOROlibe
Coenagrionidae Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Agrion porte-coupes G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO71150 ENALanne
Coenagrionidae Enallagma aspersum Azure Bluet Agrion saupoudré G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO71110 ENALaspe
Coenagrionidae Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Agrion boréal G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO71010 ENALbore
Coenagrionidae Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Agrion des scirpes G5 N5

SNR 2022 03 14
IIODO71050 ENALcaru
Coenagrionidae Enallagma civile Familiar Bluet Agrion civil G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO71130 ENALcivi
Coenagrionidae Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Agrion enivré G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO71200 ENALebri
Coenagrionidae Enallagma hageni Hagen's Bluet Agrion de Hagen G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO71230 ENALhage
Coenagrionidae Enallagma minusculum Little Bluet Agrion nain G4 N4N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO71080 ENALminu
Coenagrionidae Enallagma vernale Vernal Bluet Agrion printanier G5 N5

SNR 2022 03 14
IIODO71070 ENALvern
Corduliidae Epitheca canis Beaverpond Baskettail Épithèque canine G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO29030 EPITcani
Corduliidae Epitheca cynosura Common Baskettail Épithèque à queue de Beagle G5 N5

SNR 2022 03 14 Unconfirmed IIODO29050 EPITcyno
Corduliidae Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Épithèque épineuse G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO29080 EPITspin
Aeshnidae Gomphaeschna furcillata Harlequin Darner Aeschne pygmée G5 N3N4

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO20020 GOMPfurc
Coenagrionidae Ischnura posita Fragile Forktail Agrion posé G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO72030 ISCHposi
Coenagrionidae Ischnura verticalis Eastern Forktail Agrion vertical G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO72060 ISCHvert
Libellulidae Ladona exusta White Corporal L'embrasée G5 N5

SNA 2021 02 04 FalseReport IIODO45180 LADOexus
Libellulidae Ladona julia Chalk-Fronted Corporal Julienne G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO45230 LIBEjuli
Lestidae Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Leste tardif G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO67040 LESTcong
Lestidae Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Leste disjoint G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO67051 LESTdisj
Lestidae Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Leste dryade G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO67020 LESTdrya
Lestidae Lestes eurinus Amber-Winged Spreadwing Leste flamboyant G5 N4N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO67060 LESTeuri
Lestidae Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Leste à forceps G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO67030 LESTforc
Lestidae Lestes rectangularis Slender Spreadwing Leste élancé G5 N5

SU 2021 08 16
IIODO67070 LESTrect
Lestidae Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-Tipped Spreadwing Leste onguiculé G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO67080 LESTungu
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia frigida Frosted Whiteface Leucorrhine frigide G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO44020 LEUCfrig
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-Ringed Whiteface Leucorrhine glaciale G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IIODO44030 LEUCglac
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Leucorrhine hudsonienne G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO44040 LEUChuds
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-Tailed Whiteface Leucorrhine mouchetée G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IIODO44050 LEUCinta
Libellulidae Leucorrhinia proxima Red-Waisted Whiteface Leucorrhine apprivoisée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO44070 LEUCprox
Libellulidae Libellula pulchella Twelve-Spotted Skimmer Gracieuse G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO45130 LIBEpulc
Libellulidae Libellula quadrimaculata Four-Spotted Skimmer Quadrimaculée G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO45140 LIBEquad
Coenagrionidae Nehalennia gracilis Sphagnum Sprite Déesse gracieuse G5 N4N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO74030 NEHAgrac
Coenagrionidae Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Déesse paisible G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO74020 NEHAiren
Libellulidae Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Pantale flavescente G5 N5B,N5M

S2B 2022 03 14 Breeding IIODO55010 PANTflav
Gomphidae Phanogomphus spicatus Dusky Clubtail Gomphe pointu G5 N5

S2 2022 03 14
IIODO08400 PHANspic
Libellulidae Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Lydienne G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO45190 PLATlydi
Corduliidae Somatochlora albicincta Ringed Emerald Cordulie annelée G5 N5

SNA 2009 11 06 Potential IIODO32010 SOMAalbi
Corduliidae Somatochlora cingulata Lake Emerald Cordulie ceinturée G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO32040 SOMAcing
Corduliidae Somatochlora elongata Ski-Tailed Emerald Cordulie allongée G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO32050 SOMAelon
Corduliidae Somatochlora forcipata Forcipate Emerald Cordulie fourchue G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO32080 SOMAforc
Corduliidae Somatochlora franklini Delicate Emerald Cordulie de Franklin G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO32090 SOMAfran
Corduliidae Somatochlora incurvata Incurvate Emerald Cordulie incurvée G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO32130 SOMAincu
Corduliidae Somatochlora kennedyi Kennedy's Emerald Cordulie de Kennedy G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO32140 SOMAkenn
Corduliidae Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Cordulie mineure G5 N5

S2S3 2022 03 14
IIODO32170 SOMAmino
Corduliidae Somatochlora tenebrosa Clamp-Tipped Emerald Cordulie ténébreuse G5 N3N4

SU 2022 03 14
IIODO32230 SOMAtene
Corduliidae Somatochlora walshii Brush-Tipped Emerald Cordulie de Walsh G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO32240 SOMAwals
Corduliidae Somatochlora williamsoni Williamson's Emerald Cordulie de Williamson G5 N5

S3 2022 03 14
IIODO32260 SOMAwill
Libellulidae Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Sympétrum bagarreur G5 N5

SNA 2022 03 14 Accidental Transient IIODO61030 SYMPcorr
Libellulidae Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-bordered Meadowhawk Sympétrum rubigineux G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO61040 SYMPcost
Libellulidae Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Sympétrum noir G5 N5

S1 2022 03 14
IIODO61050 SYMPdana
Libellulidae Sympetrum internum Cherry-Faced Meadowhawk Sympétrum intime G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO61020 SYMPinte
Libellulidae Sympetrum obtrusum White-Faced Meadowhawk Sympétrum éclaireur G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO61090 SYMPobtr
Libellulidae Sympetrum rubicundulum Ruby Meadowhawk Sympétrum à dos roux G5 N5

SNR 2022 03 14
IIODO61120 SYMPrubi
Libellulidae Sympetrum semicinctum Band-Winged Meadowhawk Sympétrum semi-ambré G5 N5

S3S4 2022 03 14
IIODO61130 SYMPsemi
Libellulidae Sympetrum vicinum Yellow-legged Meadowhawk Sympétrum tardif G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIODO61140 SYMPvici
Gryllidae Acheta domesticus House Cricket
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14 UnknownStatus IIORT67010 ACHEdome
Gryllidae Allonemobius fasciatus Striped Ground Cricket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT44030 ALLOfasc
Acrididae Booneacris glacialis Wingless Mountain Grasshopper
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT51010 BOONglac
Acrididae Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT61010 CAMNpell
Rhaphidophoridae Ceuthophilus brevipes Short-legged Camel Cricket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT47080 CEUTbrev
Rhaphidophoridae Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT47110 CEUTmacu
Acrididae Chortophaga viridifasciata Green-striped Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT53010 CHORviri
Conocephalidae Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Katydid
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT66030 CONOfasc
Acrididae Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT54010 DISScaro
Gryllidae Eunemobius carolinus Carolina Ground Cricket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT70010 EUNEcaro
Gryllidae Gryllus pennsylvanicus Fall Field Cricket
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT69010 GRYLpenn
Tettigoniidae Meconema thalassinum Drumming Katydid Sauterelle tambourinaire
NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIORTJ6010 MECOthal
Acrididae Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT01090 MELAbivi
Acrididae Melanoplus borealis Northern Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT01110 MELAbore
Acrididae Melanoplus fasciatus Huckleberry Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT01150 MELAfasc
Acrididae Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT01080 MELAfemu
Acrididae Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT01210 MELAsang
Acrididae Melanoplus stonei Stone's Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT01060 MELAston
Gryllidae Neonemobius palustris Sphagnum Ground Cricket
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT48010 NEONpalu
Tetrigidae Nomotettix cristatus Crested Pygmy Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT75010 NOMOcris
Gryllidae Oecanthus nigricornis Black-horned Tree Cricket
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT19050 OECAnigr
Tettigoniidae Orchelimum gladiator Gladiator Meadow Katydid
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT41040 ORCHglad
Acrididae Pseudochorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper

N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT52010 PSEUcurt
Tettigoniidae Roeseliana roeselii Roesel's Katydid
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IIORT46010 ROESroes
Tettigoniidae Scudderia curvicauda Curve-tailed Bush Katydid
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT42030 SCUDcurv
Tettigoniidae Scudderia fasciata Treetop Bush Katydid Sauterelle fasciée
N2N3

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT42010 SCUDfasc
Tettigoniidae Scudderia furcata Fork-tailed Bush Katydid
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT42040 SCUDfurc
Tettigoniidae Scudderia pistillata Broad-winged Bush Katydid
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT42050 SCUDpist
Acrididae Stethophyma gracile Graceful Sedge Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT56020 STETgrac
Acrididae Stethophyma lineatum Striped Sedge Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT56030 STETline
Tetrigidae Tetrix ornata Ornated Pygmy Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT27050 TETRorna
Tetrigidae Tetrix subulata Granulated Pygmy Grasshopper
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIORT27020 TETRsubu
Acrididae Trimerotropis verruculata Cracker Grasshopper
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IIORT36020 TRIMverr
Perlidae Agnetina capitata Northern Stone
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE1Y020 AGNEcapi
Chloroperlidae Alloperla atlantica Atlantic Sallfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE11240 ALLOatla
Nemouridae Amphinemura nigritta Little Black Forestfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0H080 AMPHnigr
Nemouridae Amphinemura wui Spiked Forestfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0H130 AMPHwui
Chloroperlidae Haploperla brevis Least Sallfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE14010 HAPLbrev
Perlodidae Isoperla cotta Ontario Stripetail
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE24090 ISOPcott
Perlodidae Isoperla frisoni Wisconsin Stripetail
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE24200 ISOPfris
Perlodidae Isoperla slossonae Colourful Stripetail
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE24520 ISOPslos
Perlodidae Isoperla transmarina Boreal Stripetail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE24580 ISOPtran
Leuctridae Leuctra duplicata Atlantic Needlefly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0B090 LEUCdupl
Leuctridae Leuctra ferruginea Eastern Needlefly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0B100 LEUCferr
Nemouridae Nemoura trispinosa Three-spined Forestfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0L050 NEMOtris
Capniidae Paracapnia angulata Angulate Snowfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE08010 PARAangu
Capniidae Paracapnia opis Northeastern Snowfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE08020 PARAopis
Leuctridae Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0D080 PARAsara
Nemouridae Paranemoura claasseni Boreal Forestfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0N020 PARAclaa
Nemouridae Paranemoura perfecta Spotted Forestfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0N010 PARAperf
Nemouridae Podmosta macdunnoughi Maritime Forestfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0P030 PODMmacd
Nemouridae Prostoia completa Central Forestfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0Q050 PROScomp
Pteronarcyidae Pteronarcys biloba Knobbed Salmonfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE2V010 PTERbilo
Nemouridae Soyedina washingtoni Vernal Forestfly
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE0S070 SOYEwash
Chloroperlidae Sweltsa naica Northeastern Sallfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE19150 SWELnaic
Chloroperlidae Sweltsa onkos Ontario Sallfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IIPLE19170 SWELonko
Ceratophyllidae Ceratophyllus gallinae Hen Flea
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IISIP14090 CERAgall
Ceratophyllidae Ceratophyllus idius a flea
GNR NNR

SNR 2023 04 04
IISIP140B0 CERAidiu
Pulicidae Ctenocephalides felis Cat Flea
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IISIP19020 CTENfeli
Ctenophthalmidae Ctenophthalmus pseudagyrtes a flea
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IISIP20010 CTENpseu
Ctenophthalmidae Epitedia wenmanni a flea
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IISIP27040 EPITwenm
Ceratophyllidae Megabothris asio a flea
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IISIP35030 MEGAasio
Pulicidae Pulex irritans Human Flea Puce de l'homme GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
IISIP01010 PULEirri
Sericostomatidae Agarodes distinctus Distinct Bush-tailed Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI66680 AGARdist
Hydropsychidae Arctopsyche ladogensis Ladoga Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 N5

SNA 2016 03 02 Unconfirmed IITRIC4010 ARCTlado
Phryganeidae Banksiola crotchi Crotch's Giant Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI30030 BANKcrot
Leptoceridae Ceraclea resurgens Resurgent Long-horned Caddisfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI2A100 CERAresu
Leptoceridae Ceraclea ruthae Ruth's Long-horned Caddisfly
G4 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI2A320 CERAruth
Hydropsychidae Cheumatopsyche analis Little Sister Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI22260 CHEUanal
Hydropsychidae Cheumatopsyche harwoodi Harwood's Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI22142 CHEUharw
Hydropsychidae Cheumatopsyche wrighti Wright's Net-spinning Caddisfly
G4G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI63540 CHEUwrig
Philopotamidae Dolophilodes distincta Separated Finger-net Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI04030 DOLOdist
Limnephilidae Frenesia missa Failed Northern Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI87010 FRENmiss
Glossosomatidae Glossosoma nigrior Black Mountain Saddle-case Caddisfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI83020 GLOSnigr
Limnephilidae Glyphopsyche irrorata Irrorate Northern Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI64720 GLYPirro
Helicopsychidae Helicopsyche borealis Speckled Snail-case Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI96020 HELIbore
Limnephilidae Hesperophylax designatus Designated Northern Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIE6020 HESPdesi
Polycentropodidae Holocentropus flavus Yellow Trumpet-net Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI05020 HOLCflav
Polycentropodidae Holocentropus interruptus Broken Trumpet-net Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI05240 HOLOinte
Limnephilidae Hydatophylax argus Argus Northern Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIB3010 HYDAargu
Helicopsychidae Hydropsyche betteni Betten's Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI25190 HYDRbett
Helicopsychidae Hydropsyche slossonae Slosson's Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI36040 CERAslos
Hydropsychidae Hydropsyche sparna Buttoned Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI36050 HYDRspar
Hydroptilidae Hydroptila consimilis Similar Microcaddisfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI40290 HYDRcons
Limnephilidae Lenarchus keratus Horny Northern Caddisfly
G4G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI64890 LENAkera
Lepidostomatidae Lepidostoma togatum Robed Bizarre Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI01110 LEPItoga
Lepidostomatidae Lepidostoma vernale Spring Bizarre Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI01040 LEPIvern
Limnephilidae Limnephilus ademus Troubled Northern Caddisfly
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI15160 LIMNadem
Limnephilidae Limnephilus indivisus Undivided Northern Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI15050 LIMNindi
Limnephilidae Limnephilus ornatus Ornate Northern Caddisfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI15070 LIMNorna
Limnephilidae Limnephilus rhombicus Diamond Northern Caddisfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI15080 LIMNrhom
Psychomyiidae Lype diversa Dark Net-tube Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI81010 LYPEdive
Brachycentridae Micrasema charonis Ferryman Humpless Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI20010 MICRchar
Molannidae Molanna blenda Blended Hood Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI93010 MOLAblen
Molannidae Molanna uniophila Faithful Hood Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI93030 MOLAunio
Leptoceridae Mystacides interjectus Gold-winged Long-horned Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIB5020 MYSTinte
Uenoidae Neophylax aniqua Northeastern Little Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIA3060 NEOPaniq
Uenoidae Neophylax ornatus Ornate Little Caddisfly
G4G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIA3040 NEOPorna
Leptoceridae Oecetis cinerascens Ashy Long-horned Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI2G100 OECEcine
Leptoceridae Oecetis immobilis Immovable Long-horned Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI2G140 OECEimmo
Leptoceridae Oecetis inconspicua Inconspicuous Long-horned Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI2G120 OECEinco
Limnephilidae Onocosmoecus unicolor Plain Northern Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIE9020 ONOCunic
Hydropsychidae Parapsyche apicalis Top Net-spinning Caddisfly
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI26050 PARAapic
Phryganeidae Phryganea cinerea Grey Giant Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI31020 PHRYcine
Phryganeidae Phryganea sayi Say's Giant Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI31010 PHRYsayi
Polycentropodidae Plectrocnemia albipuncta White-spotted Trumpet-net Caddisfly
G4G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI65770 PLECalbi
Polycentropodidae Plectrocnemia aureola Golden Trumpet-net Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI65780 POLYaure
Limnephilidae Psychoglypha subborealis Subboreal Northern Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRIF2020 PSYCsubb
Limnephilidae Pycnopsyche gentilis Related Northern Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI90040 PYCNgent
Rhyacophilidae Rhyacophila brunnea Brown Free-living Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI19980 RHYAbrun
Rhyacophilidae Rhyacophila fuscula Dusky Free-living Caddisfly
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI19290 RHYAfusc
Leptoceridae Triaenodes baris Jonboat Long-horned Caddisfly
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IITRI2F080 TRIAbari
Ixodidae Haemaphysalis leporispalustris Rabbit Fever Tick
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILACA17020 HAEMlepo
Ixodidae Ixodes cookei American Castor Bean Tick
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILACA18140 IXODcook
Ixodidae Ixodes marxi Squirrel Tick
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILACA18180 IXODmarx
Ixodidae Ixodes muris Mouse Tick
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILACA18040 IXODmuri
Ixodidae Ixodes scapularis Deer Tick
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILACA18060 IXODscap
Araneidae Acanthepeira stellata Star-bellied Orbweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK8010 ACANstel
Agelenidae Agelenopsis potteri Common Grass Funnelweaver
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARA44030 AGELpott
Agelenidae Agelenopsis utahana Utah Grass Funnelweaver
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARA44060 AGELutah
Liocranidae Agroeca ornata Ornated Spiny-legged Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAE6010 AGROorna
Linyphiidae Agyneta fabra Double-knobbed Embolic Spider
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH5380 AGYNfabr
Linyphiidae Agyneta unimaculata One-spotted Embolic Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ8050 AGYNunim
Linyphiidae Allomengea dentisetis Toothed Tuft-horned Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH6030 ALLOdent
Lycosidae Alopecosa aculeata Pointed Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ0010 ALOPacul
Hahniidae Antistea brunnea Brown Comb-tailed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAE7010 ANTIbrun
Araneidae Araneus bicentenarius Lichen-marked Orbweaver
GNR NU

SU 2021 12 07
ILARA81180 ARANbice
Araneidae Araneus corticarius Humped Bog Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA81070 ARANcort
Araneidae Araneus diadematus Cross Orbweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA81190 ARANdiad
Araneidae Araneus groenlandicola Greenland Orbweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA81160 ARANgroe
Araneidae Araneus marmoreus Marbled Orbweaver
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARA81010 ARANmarm
Araneidae Araneus nordmanni Nordmann's Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA81020 ARANnord
Araneidae Araneus saevus Common Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA81050 ARANsaev
Araneidae Araneus trifolium Shamrock Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA81060 ARANtrif
Araneidae Araniella displicata Six-spotted Yellow Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF0010 ARANdisp
Lycosidae Arctosa littoralis Shoreline Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA76010 ARCTlitt
Dictynidae Argenna obesa Short-eared Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH2010 ARGEobes
Araneidae Argiope aurantia Yellow Garden Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF2020 ARGIaura
Araneidae Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Orbweaver
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAF2010 ARGItrif
Salticidae Attulus floricola Flower Patterned Jumping Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAC7120 ATTUflor
Linyphiidae Baryphyma trifrons Sickle Big-headed Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH7020 BARYtrif
Thomisidae Bassaniana utahensis Utah Bark Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ5020 BASSutah
Linyphiidae Bathyphantes canadensis Canada Shield Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA46050 BATHcana
Amaurobiidae Callioplus euoplus Common Spined Laceweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF6010 CYBAeuop
Amaurobiidae Callobius bennetti Bennett's Laceweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA83010 CALLbenn
Theridiidae Canalidion montanum Montane Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAA040 CANAmont
Linyphiidae Centromerus denticulatus Toothy Embolic Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA55060 CENTdent
Linyphiidae Centromerus persolutus Thin-faced Embolic Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA55040 CENTpers
Linyphiidae Centromerus sylvaticus Wood Embolic Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA55050 CENTsylv
Linyphiidae Ceraticelus bulbosus Hump-eyed Armoured Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH9010 CERAbulb
Linyphiidae Ceraticelus emertoni Emerton's Armoured Money Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH9120 CERAemer
Linyphiidae Ceraticelus fissiceps Bicolored Armoured Money Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAH9030 CERAfiss
Linyphiidae Ceraticelus similis Broad Armoured Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH9090 CERAsimi
Linyphiidae Ceratinella brunnea Brown Waxed Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ1030 CERAbrun
Linyphiidae Ceratinopsis nigriceps Stump-armed Arboreal Money Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ2080 CERAnigr
Cheliferidae Chelifer cancroides House Pseudoscorpion
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA5S010 CHELcanc
Dictynidae Cicurina brevis Short Comb-tailed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA73520 CICUbrev
Clubionidae Clubiona abboti Abbot's Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72020 CLUBabbo
Clubionidae Clubiona bryantae Bryant's Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72060 CLUBbrya
Clubionidae Clubiona canadensis Canada Harpoon Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72070 CLUBcana
Clubionidae Clubiona johnsoni Johnson's Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72090 CLUBjohn
Clubionidae Clubiona kastoni Kaston's Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72030 CLUBkast
Clubionidae Clubiona kiowa Kiowa Sac Spider Clubione des Kiowas GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72230 CLUBkiow
Clubionidae Clubiona moesta Mournful Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72040 CLUBmoes
Clubionidae Clubiona norvegica Norway Harpoon Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72130 CLUBnorv
Clubionidae Clubiona obesa Trilobed Sac Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72170 CLUBobes
Clubionidae Clubiona pallidula European Sac Spider
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA72300 CLUBpall
Clubionidae Clubiona quebecana Quebec Sac Spider Clubione du Québec GNR N2N3

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA72330 CLUBqueb
Clubionidae Clubiona riparia Riparian Sac Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARA72050 CLUBripa
Clubionidae Clubiona trivialis Conifer Sac Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARA72150 CLUBtriv
Linyphiidae Collinsia plumosa Feathered Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH8010 COLLplum
Amaurobiidae Coras montanus Northern Spurred Woodland Funnelweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA94060 CORAmont
Theridiidae Crustulina sticta Common Dimpled Widow Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF5010 CRUSstic
Hahniidae Cryphoeca montana Mountain Woodland Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA0Y020 CRYPmont
Araneidae Cyclosa conica Conical Trashline Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF7010 CYCLconi
Ixodidae Dermacentor variabilis American Dog Tick
GNR NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAZP010 DERMvari
Dictynidae Dictyna bostoniensis Boston Thread Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF8070 DICTbost
Dictynidae Dictyna brevitarsa Short-heeled Thread Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF8080 DICTbrev
Dictynidae Dictyna volucripes Truncated Thread Meshweaver Dictyne vive GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF8240 DICTvolu
Linyphiidae Diplocephalus subrostratus Common Muppet Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP9010 DIPLsubr
Linyphiidae Diplostyla concolor Long-spined Sheetweaver Linyphie uniforme G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA46130 BATHconc
Theridiidae Dipoena nigra Common Highbrowed Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF9010 DIPOnigr
Pisauridae Dolomedes triton Six-spotted Fishing Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA49040 DOLOtrit
Linyphiidae Drapetisca alteranda Northern Embolic Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA84010 DRAPalte
Dictynidae Emblyna annulipes Common Ribbon Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAF8010 EMBLannu
Dictynidae Emblyna manitoba Manitoba Ribbon Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAV6040 EMBLmani
Dictynidae Emblyna phylax Grooved Ribbon Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAV6060 EMBLphyl
Dictynidae Emblyna sublata Wide Ribbon Meshweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAV6070 EMBLsubl
Theridiidae Enoplognatha latimana Cavernous Long-jawed Cobweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAL5050 ENOPlati
Theridiidae Enoplognatha ovata Polymorphic Long-jawed Cobweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAL5060 ENOPovat
Linyphiidae Erigone aletris Common Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ7050 ERIGalet
Linyphiidae Erigone arctica Circumpolar Money Spider Érigonie circumpolaire G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ7130 ERIGarct
Linyphiidae Erigone autumnalis Autumn Money Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ7020 ERIGautu
Linyphiidae Erigone blaesa Faltering Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAJ7080 ERIGblae
Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis Tooth-palped Money Spider
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAJ7180 ERIGdent
Salticidae Eris militaris Bronze Jumping Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAC3020 ERISmili
Theridiidae Euryopis argentea Black-headed Triangular Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK2020 EURYarge
Theridiidae Euryopis funebris Eastern Triangular Cobweaver
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK2050 EURYfune
Araneidae Eustala cepina Riparian Duncecap Orbweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA11030 EUSTcepi
Araneidae Eustala emertoni Emerton's Orbweaver Épeire d'Emerton GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA11040 EUSTemer
Araneidae Eustala rosae Pink Orbweaver Épeire rose GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA11050 EUSTrosa
Salticidae Evarcha hoyi Hoy's Knobbed Jumping Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAL7010 EVARhoyi
Linyphiidae Frontinella communis Bowl and Doily Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2021 12 07
ILARA85010 FRONpyra
Lycosidae Gladicosa gulosa Drumming Sword Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA3R020 GLADgulo
Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa parvula Slender Ground Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA52060 GNAPparv
Linyphiidae Grammonota angusta Slender Patterned Money Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAT8010 GRAMangu
Linyphiidae Grammonota gentilis Kinsman Patterned Money Spider
GNR N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAT8020 GRAMgent
Linyphiidae Grammonota maritima Maritime Patterned Money Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAT8120 GRAMmari
Linyphiidae Grammonota pictilis Painted Patterned Money Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAT8040 GRAMpict
Linyphiidae Grammonota vittata Banded Patterned Money Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAT8050 GRAMvitt
Salticidae Habronattus decorus Beautiful Ornamented Jumping Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2021 12 07
ILARAC2070 HABRdeco
Gnaphosidae Herpyllus ecclesiasticus Parson Ground Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAM3010 HERPeccl
Lycosidae Hogna frondicola Broad-banded Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2021 12 07
ILARAN3030 HOGNfron
Linyphiidae Hypomma marxi Marx's Under-eyed Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAU0010 HYPOmarx
Linyphiidae Hypselistes florens Splendid Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAU1010 HYPSflor
Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea Common Dark-eyed Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAG4020 HYPSpygm
Araneidae Hypsosinga rubens Forest Dark-eyed Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAG4030 HYPSrube
Uloboridae Hyptiotes gertschi Gertsch's Triangleweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAM4020 HYPTgert
Linyphiidae Improphantes complicatus Folded Embolic Spider Linyphie enroulée G5 N5

SR SNA Unconfirmed ILARAW4010 IMPRcomp
Linyphiidae Kaestneria pullata Dark Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAU2010 KAESpull
Araneidae Larinioides cornutus Furrow Orbweaver
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAW6020 LARIcorn
Araneidae Larinioides patagiatus Ornamental Orbweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAW6030 LARIpata
Araneidae Larinioides sclopetarius Bridge Orbweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2021 12 07
ILARAW6010 LARIsclo
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes alpinus Alpine Fine Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA86030 LEPTalpi
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes leprosus Household Fine Sheetweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA86120 LEPTlepr
Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes turbatrix Disruptive Fine Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA86170 LEPTturb
Araneidae Mangora placida Tuft-legged Orbweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA87030 MANGplac
Linyphiidae Mermessus trilobatus Common Harvester Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA56080 MERMtril
Linyphiidae Mermessus undulatus Undulating Harvester Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA56070 MERMundu
Metidae Meta ovalis Eastern Cave Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2021 12 07
ILARA17040 METAoval
Gnaphosidae Micaria pulicaria Iridescent Antmimic Ground Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAN1180 MICApuli
Linyphiidae Microlinyphia pusilla Lesser Platform Sheetweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAX4030 MICRpusi
Linyphiidae Microneta viaria Roadside Embolic Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP1010 MICRviar
Thomisidae Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAQ1010 MISUvati
Hahniidae Neoantistea gosiuta Goshute Comb-tailed Spider Hahnia gosiute GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAT1030 NEOAgosi
Hahniidae Neoantistea magna Thick-hooked Comb-tailed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAT1020 NEOAmagn
Salticidae Neon nelli Nell's Tiny Jumping Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAC5010 NEONnell
Araneidae Neoscona arabesca Arabesque Orbweaver
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAN7010 NEOSarab
Theridiidae Neospintharus trigonum Horned Parasitic Cobweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA4W010 NEOStrig
Theridiidae Neottiura bimaculata Bimaculated Cobweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA4X010 NEOTbima
Linyphiidae Neriene clathrata Latticed Dome Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK3010 NERIclat
Linyphiidae Neriene montana Old World Dome Sheetweaver Linyphie des montagnes GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAK3050 NERImont
Linyphiidae Neriene radiata Filmy Dome Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK3060 NERIradi
Phalangiidae Odiellus pictus a harvestman
GNR NNR

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA7D010 ODIEpict
Phalangiidae Oligolophus tridens a harvestman
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA7E010 OLIGtrid
Linyphiidae Oreonetides rotundus Rounded Embolic Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA23050 OREOrotu
Thomisidae Ozyptila distans Distant Leaflitter Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAN4030 OZYPdist
Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha brevis Northeastern Thick Long-jawed Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK4060 PACHbrev
Theridiidae Parasteatoda tabulata Wandering House Cobweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA61070 ACHAtabu
Theridiidae Parasteatoda tepidariorum Common House Cobweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA61010 ACHAtepi
Lycosidae Pardosa fuscula Brown Thin-legged Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA89260 PARDfusc
Lycosidae Pardosa moesta Shiny Thin-legged Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA89040 PARDmoes
Lycosidae Pardosa saxatilis Saxatile Thin-legged Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA89050 PARDsaxa
Lycosidae Pardosa xerampelina Ubiquitous Thin-legged Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA89480 PARDxera
Salticidae Pelegrina flavipes Striped White-cheeked Jumping Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAX8010 PELEflav
Salticidae Pelegrina proterva Common White-cheeked Jumping Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAX8070 PELEprot
Phalangiidae Phalangium opilio Common Harvestman
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAZT010 PHALopil
Salticidae Phidippus audax Bold Tufted Jumping Spider
GNR NU

SU 2021 12 07
ILARA05040 PHIDauda
Salticidae Phidippus clarus Striped Tufted Jumping Spider
G5 N5

SU 2021 12 07
ILARA05050 PHIDclar
Salticidae Phidippus princeps Sinuous Tufted Jumping Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA05080 PHIDprin
Philodromidae Philodromus cespitum Common Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP5140 PHILcesp
Philodromidae Philodromus histrio Attractive Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP5170 PHILhist
Philodromidae Philodromus oneida Oneida Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP5100 PHILonei
Philodromidae Philodromus peninsulanus Peninsular Running Crab Spider Philodrome péninsulaire GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP5110 PHILpeni
Philodromidae Philodromus placidus Conifer Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP5050 PHILplac
Philodromidae Philodromus praelustris Resplendant Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAP5020 PHILprae
Philodromidae Philodromus rufus White-striped Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAP5030 PHILrufu
Linyphiidae Phlattothrata flagellata Whipped Blahblah Money Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAN5070 PHLAflag
Pholcidae Pholcus phalangioides Long-bodied Cellar Spider
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA58010 PHOLphal
Theridiidae Phoroncidia americana Hump-backed Cobweaver
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA4Y010 PHORamer
Corinnidae Phrurotimpus borealis Greater Antmimic Guardstone Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAG9010 PHRUbore
Lycosidae Pirata piraticus Common Pirate Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK6040 PIRApira
Lycosidae Piratula cantralli Cantrall's Pirate Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK6130 PIRAcant
Lycosidae Piratula minuta Small Pirate Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAK6020 PIRAminu
Linyphiidae Pityohyphantes costatus Common Hammock Sheetweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAQ2010 PITYcost
Theridiidae Platnickina tincta Conifer Cobweaver Théridie des conifères GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA4V020 PLATtinc
Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis americana American Hairy-legged Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAQ3010 POCAamer
Linyphiidae Poeciloneta calcaratus Spurred Embolic Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAW5030 POECcalc
Linyphiidae Porrhomma terrestre Terrestrial Wide-eyed Sheetweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA21020 PORRterr
Theridiidae Robertus riparius Bent Immaculate Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAQ5060 ROBEripa
Theridiidae Rugathodes sexpunctatus Six-spotted Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAY2020 RUGAsexp
Salticidae Salticus scenicus Zebra Jumping Spider
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAC6010 SALTscen
Linyphiidae Sciastes truncatus Short-armed Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAY4040 SCIAtrun
Corinnidae Scotinella minnetonka Midwestern Antmimic Guardstone Spider Frurole de Minnetonka G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAH1090 SCOTminn
Linyphiidae Scylaceus pallidus Blemish Money Spider Érigonie blafarde GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA2M010 SCYLpall
Linyphiidae Soulgas corticarius Coathook Money Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA2W010 SOULcort
Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata Punctate False Black Widow Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA62020 STEAalbo
Theridiidae Steatoda bipunctata Eurasian False Black Widow Spider
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA62050 STEAbipu
Salticidae Synageles venator Palaearctic Antmimic Jumping Spider Saltique prédateur GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA80050 SYNAvena
Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAG1010 TEGEdome
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha caudata Tailed Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7010 TETRcaud
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha dearmata Uncommon Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7020 TETRdear
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha elongata Elongated Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7030 TETRelon
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa Northern Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7040 TETRexte
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha guatemalensis Guatemala Long-jawed Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7080 TETRguat
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7090 TETRlabo
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha shoshone Shoshone Long-jawed Spider Tétragnathe des Shoshones GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7060 TETRshos
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha versicolor Common Long-jawed Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7110 TETRvers
Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha viridis Green Long-jawed Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ7120 TETRviri
Philodromidae Thanatus formicinus Ant Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ8060 THANform
Philodromidae Thanatus striatus Hairy Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAZ8070 THANstri
Theridiidae Theridion differens Common Long-legged Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAA100 THERdiff
Theridiidae Theridion frondeum Eastern Long-legged Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAA010 THERfron
Theridiidae Theridion glaucescens Large-spined Long-legged Cobweaver
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAA020 THERglau
Theridiidae Theridion murarium Fence Long-legged Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAA050 THERmura
Theridiidae Theridion pictum Wetland Long-legged Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAA190 THERpict
Theridiidae Theridion varians Eurasian Long-legged Cobweaver Théridie variable GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAAA220 THERvari
Theridiosomatidae Theridiosoma gemmosum Common Eastern Ray Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA90020 THERgemm
Theridiidae Theridula emertoni Emerton's Bitubercled Cobweaver
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAB010 THERemer
Theridiidae Thymoites unimaculatus Spotted Cobweaver
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAA3030 THYMunim
Philodromidae Tibellus maritimus Grooved Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAC040 TIBEmari
Philodromidae Tibellus oblongus Slender Running Crab Spider
G5 N5

S4S5 2022 03 14
ILARAAC050 TIBEoblo
Thomisidae Tmarus angulatus Tuberculated Crab Spider
GNR N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAD010 TMARangu
Lycosidae Trochosa ruricola Eurasian Litter Wolf Spider Lycose rurale GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARA63030 TROCruri
Lycosidae Trochosa terricola Common Litter Wolf Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA63020 TROCterr
Salticidae Tutelina similis Thick-spined Jumping Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA99030 TUTEsimi
Linyphiidae Wabasso quaestio Short-tongued Money Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAH020 WABAquae
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria communis Common Erudite Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAJ220 WALCcomm
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria exigua Small Horned Erudite Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAJ270 WALCexig
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria lepida Pleasant Erudite Money Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAJ340 WALClepi
Linyphiidae Walckenaeria pinocchio Pinocchio Erudite Money Spider
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAAJ070 WALCpino
Theridiidae Wamba crispulus Bayonet Cobweaver
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA5A010 WAMBcris
Thomisidae Xysticus canadensis Boreal Ground Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA70080 XYSTcana
Thomisidae Xysticus emertoni Emerton's Ground Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA70010 XYSTemer
Thomisidae Xysticus punctatus Punctated Ground Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA70160 XYSTpunc
Thomisidae Xysticus triguttatus Three-banded Ground Crab Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA70050 XYSTtrig
Theridiidae Yunohamella lyrica Lyric Cobweaver
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
ILARA5B010 YUNOlyri
Gnaphosidae Zelotes fratris Common Preening Ground Spider
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
ILARAN6070 ZELOfrat
Araneidae Zygiella atrica Red-sided Sector Orbweaver
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ILARAG8020 ZYGIatri
Pisidiidae Euglesa adamsi Adam Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51010 PISIadam
Pisidiidae Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51030 PISIcase
Pisidiidae Euglesa compressa Ridgedbeak Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51040 PISIcomp
Pisidiidae Euglesa subtruncata Shortended Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51200 PISIsubt
Margaritiferidae Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Mulette-perlière de l'Est G4 N4N5

S1S2 2022 03 14
IMBIV27030 MARGmarg
Pisidiidae Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV50010 MUSClacu
Pisidiidae Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51100 PISIferr
Pisidiidae Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51120 PISIidah
Pisidiidae Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51130 PISIinsi
Pisidiidae Pisidium milium Quadrangular Pillclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51150 PISImili
Pisidiidae Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51160 PISIniti
Pisidiidae Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV51230 PISIvari
Unionidae Pyganodon cataracta Eastern Floater Anodonte de l'Est G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IMBIV54010 PYGAcata
Pisidiidae Sphaerium securis Pond Fingernailclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV50030 MUSCsecu
Pisidiidae Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMBIV52070 SPHAsimi
Unionidae Utterbackiana implicata Alewife Floater Anodonte du gaspareau G5 N5

S1? 2022 03 14
IMBIV04080 UTTEimpl
Hydrobiidae Amnicola limosus Mud Amnicola Amnicole commune G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASF4070 AMNIlimo
Discidae Anguispira alternata Flamed Tigersnail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS53010 ANGUalte
Physidae Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Physe des mousses G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASL8010 APLEelon
Helicidae Arianta arbustorum Copse Snail
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGASD7040 ARIAarbu
Arionidae Arion ater Black Arion Slug
G5 NNA

SNA 2015 05 07 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IMGAS56010 ARIOater
Arionidae Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Slug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS56020 ARIOcirc
Arionidae Arion fasciatus Orange-banded Arion Slug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS56040 ARIOfasc
Arionidae Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Slug
G4G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS56080 ARIOrufu
Arionidae Arion silvaticus Forest Arion Slug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS56100 ARIOsilv
Arionidae Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Slug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS56090 ARIOsubf
Ellobiidae Carychium exiguum Obese Thorn Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS07020 CARYexig
Ellobiidae Carychium exile Ice Thorn Snail
G5 N4N5

SNR 2022 10 11
IMGAS07030 CARYexil
Helicidae Cepaea hortensis White-lip Gardensnail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14 Exotic IMGASD8010 CEPAhort
Viviparidae Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Vivipare orientale G5 NNA

SNA 2020 09 21
IMGASE7010 CIPAchin
Cochlicopidae Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Snail
G5 N5

S5 2022 03 14
IMGAS11010 CIONlubr
Cochlicopidae Cochlicopa lubricella Thin Pillar Snail
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS11020 CIONlubr
Limacidae Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS87040 DEROlaev
Limacidae Deroceras reticulatum Grey Fieldslug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS87060 DEROreti
Discidae Discus catskillensis Angular Disc Snail
G5 N5

SNA 2015 05 07 UnknownStatus Unconfirmed IMGAS54030 DISCcats
Discidae Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS54050 DISCwhit
Helicarionidae Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS70020 EUCOfulv
Ancylidae Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Patelle des ruisseaux G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASN3050 FERRrivu
Lymnaeidae Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASL1100 FOSShumi
Lymnaeidae Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Fossarie modeste G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASL1110 FOSSmodi
Vertiginidae Gastrocopta pentodon Comb Snaggletooth Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS15110 GASTpent
Planorbidae Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Gyraule déprimé G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASM5010 GYRAcirc
Planorbidae Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Gyraule difforme G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASM5030 GYRAdefl
Planorbidae Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Gyraule modeste G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASM5050 GYRAparv
Zonitidae Hawaiia minuscula Minute Gem Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS74020 HAWAminu
Helicodiscidae Helicodiscus parallelus Compound Coil Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS50140 HELIpara
Helicodiscidae Helicodiscus shimeki Temperate Coil Snail
G4G5 N4N5

SNR 2022 10 11
IMGAS50180 HELIshim
Planorbidae Helisoma anceps Two-ridged Rams-horn Hélisome à deux carènes G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASM6010 HELIance
Hydrobiidae Hydrobia truncata Minute Hydrobe
GNR NU

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAST4010 ECROtrun
Lymnaeidae Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Stagnicole commune G5 N5

S4 2022 03 14
IMGASL5070 LADIelod
Limacidae Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS88030 LIMAmaxi
Succineidae Mediappendix vermeta Suboval Ambersnail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS66130 CATIverm
Gastrodontidae Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS76010 NESObinn
Succineidae Novisuccinea ovalis Oval Ambersnail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS68110 NOVIoval
Zonitidae Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGAS77020 OXYCcell
Succineidae Oxyloma decampii Marshall Ambersnail
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS67010 OXYLgoul
Succineidae Oxyloma retusum Blunt Ambersnail
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS67090 OXYLretu
Gastrodontidae Perpolita electrina Amber Glass Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS76030 PERPelec
Philomycidae Philomycus flexuolaris Winding Mantleslug
G5 NU

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS64050 PHILflex
Physidae Physa acuta Pewter Physa
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASL9120 PHYSacut
Physidae Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASL9130 PHYSgyri
Physidae Physella heterostropha Pewter Physa
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASM0140 PHYShete
Valloniidae Planogyra asteriscus Eastern Flat-whorl Snail
G4G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS21010 PLANaste
Planorbidae Planorbella campanulata Bellmouth Rams-Horn Hélisome clochette G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASN0040 PLANcamp
Planorbidae Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-Horn Hélisome commun de l'est G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASN0170 PLANtriv
Planorbidae Planorbula armigera Thicklip Rams-Horn Planorbule dentée commune G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASN0020 PLANarmi
Planorbidae Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Proménète caréné G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASN1010 PROMexac
Planorbidae Promenetus exacuous exacuous Sharp Sprite
G5T5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASN1012 PROMexex
Punctidae Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS47040 PUNCminu
Strophariaceae Stagnicola catascopium Woodland Pondsnail Stagnicole robuste des lacs G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASL5050 LADIcata
Zonitidae Striatura exigua Ribbed Striate Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS81010 STRIexig
Zonitidae Striatura ferrea Black Striate Snail
G5 NU

SNR 2022 10 11
IMGAS81020 STRIferr
Zonitidae Striatura milium Fine-ribbed Striate Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS81040 STRImili
Strobilopsidae Strobilops labyrinthicus Maze Pinecone Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS24040 STROlaby
Succineidae Succinea wilsoni Golden Ambersnail
G4 N2

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS68220 SUCCwils
Hygromiidae Trochulus hispidus Hairy Helicellid
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
IMGASD5010 TRIChisp
Valloniidae Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS22040 VALLexce
Valloniidae Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS22080 VALLpulc
Valvatidae Valvata lewisi Fringed Valvata
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASE5030 VALVlewi
Valvatidae Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Valvée striée (et boréale) G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGASE5070 VALVsinc
Vertiginidae Vertigo cristata Crested Vertigo Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS20450 VERTcris
Vertiginidae Vertigo gouldii Variable Vertigo Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS20150 VERTgoul
Vertiginidae Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS20250 VERTovat
Vertiginidae Vertigo ventricosa Five-tooth Vertigo Snail
G5 N4N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS20340 VERTvent
Vitrinidae Vitrina angelicae Eastern Glass-snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS86040 VITRlimp
Zonitidae Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS85010 ZONIarbo
Zonitidae Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS85060 ZONIniti
Valloniidae Zoogenetes harpa Boreal Top Snail
G5 N5

SU 2022 03 14
IMGAS23010 ZOOGharp
Blaniulidae Choneiulus palmatus a Millipede




SNA 2022 03 14
ITUNIA5010 CHONpalm
Blaniulidae
GNR NNA
CHONpalm
Julidae Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctus a millipede
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ITUNI33010 CYLIcaer
Lithobiidae Lithobius forficatus a centipede
GNR NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ITUNIB9030 LITHforf
Julidae Ophyiulus pilosus a millipede
G5 NNA

SNA 2022 03 14
ITUNI35010 OPHYpilo
Polydesmidae Polydesmus inconstans a Millipede
G4G5 NNR

SNA 2022 03 14
ITUNI58030 POLYinco